Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Vincent Buter Parel Vallei HS 65 Junior Men JM(1) 6 11:52:00 12:28:27 0:36:27
2 200 Alec Coleske DF Malan HS 28 Junior Men JM(2) 6 11:52:00 12:29:01 0:37:01
3 160 Ryan Veer DF Malan HS 42 Junior Men JM(3) 6 11:52:00 12:29:04 0:37:04
4 150 Jean-Marc de Beer Parel Vallei HS 67 Junior Men JM(4) 6 11:52:00 12:30:35 0:38:35
5 140 Luke Craig Kavanagh Curro Hermanus HS 26 Junior Men JM(5) 6 11:52:00 12:30:37 0:38:37
6 130 Tyron Visser Parel Vallei HS 69 Junior Men JM(6) 6 11:52:00 12:31:21 0:39:21
7 120 Andrew Wittridge Parel Vallei HS 32 Junior Men JM(7) 6 11:52:00 12:31:22 0:39:22
8 110 Weylin Volschenk Parel Vallei HS 55 Junior Men JM(8) 6 11:52:00 12:31:36 0:39:36
9 100 Willem Jacobus Visagie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 64 Junior Men JM(9) 6 11:52:00 12:31:39 0:39:39
10 95 Tiaan Steenkamp HTS Drostdy 53 Junior Men JM(10) 6 11:52:00 12:31:42 0:39:42
11 90 Alex Schulz Parel Vallei HS 34 Junior Men JM(11) 6 11:52:00 12:31:50 0:39:50
12 85 Marco Matthysen Brackenfell HS 46 Junior Men JM(12) 6 11:52:00 12:31:53 0:39:53
13 80 MJ Visagie HTS Drostdy 57 Junior Men JM(13) 6 11:52:00 12:31:59 0:39:59
14 78 Aidan Goble Parel Vallei HS 66 Junior Men JM(14) 6 11:52:00 12:32:01 0:40:01
15 76 Zach De Kock Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 60 Junior Men JM(15) 6 11:52:00 12:32:31 0:40:31
16 74 Rossouw Hamman Curro Hermanus HS 71 Junior Men JM(16) 6 11:52:00 12:32:34 0:40:34
17 72 Henning Venter Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 50 Junior Men JM(17) 6 11:52:00 12:32:48 0:40:48
18 70 Andre Kotze Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 68 Junior Men JM(18) 6 11:52:00 12:33:00 0:41:00
19 68 Theodore Moss Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 21 Junior Men JM(19) 6 11:52:00 12:33:24 0:41:24
20 66 Hendre De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 29 Junior Men JM(20) 6 11:52:00 12:33:50 0:41:50
21 64 Janco Louw Durbanville HS 43 Junior Men JM(21) 6 11:52:00 12:34:05 0:42:05
22 62 Kieran Gordge Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 23 Junior Men JM(22) 6 11:52:00 12:34:29 0:42:29
23 60 Christiaan Botha Parel Vallei HS 45 Junior Men JM(23) 6 11:52:00 12:35:05 0:43:05
24 58 Regardt Jordaan du Plessis HTS Drostdy 47 Junior Men JM(24) 6 11:52:00 12:35:29 0:43:29
25 56 Benjamin Coetzee Durbanville HS 41 Junior Men JM(25) 6 11:52:00 12:35:39 0:43:39
26 54 Ruben Hugo Montana HS 52 Junior Men JM(26) 6 11:52:00 12:35:42 0:43:42
27 52 Sithelhelelwe Xhosa Simanyene Secondary School 63 Junior Men JM(27) 6 11:52:00 12:36:03 0:44:03
28 50 JOHANNES CHRISTIAAN AURET Brackenfell HS 73 Junior Men JM(28) 5 11:52:00 12:28:46 0:36:46
29 48 Charl Gerthardus van Wyk Hermanus HS 19 Junior Men JM(29) 5 11:52:00 12:28:50 0:36:50
30 46 Christiaan Ellis HTS Drostdy 72 Junior Men JM(30) 5 11:52:00 12:29:18 0:37:18
31 44 Liyema Madolo Kayamandi HS 18 Junior Men JM(31) 5 11:52:00 12:29:21 0:37:21
32 42 Jacobus Mouton Home school HS 22 Junior Men JM(32) 5 11:52:00 12:29:31 0:37:31
33 40 Alexander Smit Strand HS 15 Junior Men JM(33) 5 11:52:00 12:29:35 0:37:35
34 38 Daniel Speedy Wynberg Boys HS 37 Junior Men JM(34) 5 11:52:00 12:29:40 0:37:40
35 36 Christiaan Van Vondel Stellenberg HS 25 Junior Men JM(35) 5 11:52:00 12:29:47 0:37:47
36 34 Adriaan Johannes Halgryn Hermanus HS 33 Junior Men JM(36) 5 11:52:00 12:29:50 0:37:50
37 32 Thomas Bothwell DF Malan HS 27 Junior Men JM(37) 5 11:52:00 12:29:56 0:37:56
38 30 Hanro Grove Stellenberg HS 61 Junior Men JM(38) 5 11:52:00 12:30:18 0:38:18
39 29 Zander Andreas van Lill Durbanville HS 74 Junior Men JM(39) 5 11:52:00 12:31:24 0:39:24
40 28 Christian Gerber Strand HS 40 Junior Men JM(40) 5 11:52:00 12:31:57 0:39:57
41 27 Frans-Hendrik Badenhorst DF Malan HS 30 Junior Men JM(41) 5 11:52:00 12:33:02 0:41:02
42 26 Etienne Fouche Fouche Stellenberg HS 44 Junior Men JM(42) 5 11:52:00 12:33:47 0:41:47
43 25 Marnus Botha Montana HS 49 Junior Men JM(43) 5 11:52:00 12:33:52 0:41:52
44 24 Lukas Voigt Hermanus HS 39 Junior Men JM(44) 5 11:52:00 12:34:38 0:42:38
45 23 Bertus Meiring Bellville HS 58 Junior Men JM(45) 5 11:52:00 12:35:23 0:43:23
46 22 Nick Horn Wynberg Boys HS 20 Junior Men JM(46) 5 11:52:00 12:35:27 0:43:27
47 21 Dian Rossouw Stellenberg HS 59 Junior Men JM(47) 5 11:52:00 12:35:51 0:43:51
48 20 Wanda Qama Kayamandi HS 17 Junior Men JM(48) 5 11:52:00 12:40:10 0:48:10
49 19 Nicholas Sundgren Parel Vallei HS 54 Junior Men JM(49) 4 11:52:00 12:28:41 0:36:41
50 18 Michael Schickerling Brackenfell HS 35 Junior Men JM(50) 4 11:52:00 12:29:06 0:37:06
51 17 Henco Janse van Rensburg Bellville HS 56 Junior Men JM(51) 4 11:52:00 12:32:18 0:40:18
52 16 Samuel Taberner Wynberg Boys HS 36 Junior Men JM(52) 4 11:52:00 12:32:44 0:40:44
53 15 Wian Cilliers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 24 Junior Men JM(53) 4 11:52:00 12:33:25 0:41:25
54 14 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 38 Junior Men JM(54) 1 11:52:00 11:57:58 0:05:58

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 26 2317 1040 3357
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 37 3236 0 3236
Durbanville HS Western Cape 14 857 410 1267
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 18 766 490 1256
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 14 851 200 1051
DF Malan HS Western Cape 10 697 310 1007
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 8 497 120 617
Montana HS Western Cape 6 351 195 546
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 510 510
Reddam House HS Western Cape 5 238 200 438
Bellville HS Western Cape 8 296 140 436
Hermanus HS Western Cape 9 436 0 436
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 374 0 374
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 350 350
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 6 297 0 297
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 7 260 0 260
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 130 130
UCT Online High School Western Cape 1 0 130 130
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 120 120
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Strand HS Western Cape 3 100 0 100
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 95 0 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 64 0 64
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 52 0 52
Home school HS Western Cape 1 42 0 42
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 1 0 150 150