Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Chloe Chesterton Wynberg Girls HS 4 Youth Women 15 YW15(1) 3 11:18:00 11:40:04 0:22:04
2 200 Rita De Wet Reddam House HS 2 Youth Women 15 YW15(2) 3 11:18:00 11:41:44 0:23:44
3 160 Elmarie Smit Parel Vallei HS 5 Youth Women 15 YW15(3) 3 11:18:00 11:42:04 0:24:04
4 150 Kiera Frances Bowker Rhenish Girls HS 3 Youth Women 15 YW15(4) 3 11:18:00 11:43:02 0:25:02
5 140 Kijana Retief Stellenberg HS 1 Youth Women 15 YW15(5) 3 11:18:00 11:44:12 0:26:12
6 130 Anya Rosenstrauch Parel Vallei HS 9 Youth Women 15 YW15(6) 3 11:18:00 11:44:21 0:26:21
7 120 Devinique Cleophas Swartland HS 10 Youth Women 15 YW15(7) 3 11:18:00 11:46:07 0:28:07
8 110 Jana VAN DER SAND Stellenberg HS 8 Youth Women 15 YW15(8) 3 11:18:00 11:48:37 0:30:37
9 100 Elzandrie Strydom Stellenberg HS 6 Youth Women 15 YW15(9) 3 11:18:00 11:48:49 0:30:49
10 95 Anke Maritz Montana HS 7 Youth Women 15 YW15(10) 3 11:18:00 11:54:34 0:36:34
11 90 Michela D'Andrea Protea Heights Academy HS 11 Youth Women 15 YW15(11) 2 11:18:00 11:51:46 0:33:46

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 26 2317 1040 3357
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 37 3236 0 3236
Durbanville HS Western Cape 14 857 410 1267
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 18 766 490 1256
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 14 851 200 1051
DF Malan HS Western Cape 10 697 310 1007
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 8 497 120 617
Montana HS Western Cape 6 351 195 546
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 510 510
Reddam House HS Western Cape 5 238 200 438
Bellville HS Western Cape 8 296 140 436
Hermanus HS Western Cape 9 436 0 436
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 374 0 374
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 350 350
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 6 297 0 297
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 7 260 0 260
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 130 130
UCT Online High School Western Cape 1 0 130 130
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 120 120
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Strand HS Western Cape 3 100 0 100
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 95 0 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 64 0 64
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 52 0 52
Home school HS Western Cape 1 42 0 42
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 1 0 150 150