Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Miecke Kinnear Gene Louw PS 62 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 3 08:30:00 08:45:47 0:15:47
1 250 Stephan Claassen Kenridge PS 431 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 4 08:50:00 09:07:13 0:17:13
1 250 Adrianne Oersens Bottelary Primary School 33 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 3 08:00:00 08:26:14 0:26:14
2 200 Laylah Moses Bottelary Primary School 34 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 3 08:00:00 08:48:33 0:48:33
3 160 Kayleigh Moses Bottelary Primary School 36 SPROG GIRLS SG(3) 3 08:00:00 08:49:38 0:49:38
4 150 Waynecia Isaacs Bottelary Primary School 35 SPROG GIRLS SG(4) 3 08:00:00 08:50:17 0:50:17
5 140 Mercia Slinger Bottelary Primary School 20 SPROG GIRLS SG(5) 3 08:00:00 08:51:19 0:51:19
6 130 Anick Isaacs Bottelary Primary School 37 SPROG GIRLS SG(6) 1 08:00:00 08:41:18 0:41:18
1 250 Konrad Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 425 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 08:14:00 08:25:33 0:11:33
2 200 Ruhann Slabber Curro Durbanville PS 67 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 4 08:14:00 08:26:39 0:12:39
3 160 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 68 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 4 08:14:00 08:26:47 0:12:47
1 250 Yvette Louw Kenridge PS 72 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 3 07:59:00 08:11:58 0:12:58
2 200 Shaunice Isaacs Bottelary Primary School 32 NIPPER GIRLS NG(2) 2 07:59:00 08:11:39 0:12:39
3 160 Elnonay Bobbejee Bottelary Primary School 22 NIPPER GIRLS NG(3) 2 07:59:00 08:12:06 0:13:06
1 250 Theo Pretorius Kenridge PS 70 NIPPER BOYS SB(1) 3 07:59:00 08:08:44 0:09:44
2 200 Tyler Wolfaardt Meridian Pinehurst PS 80 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 07:59:00 08:08:48 0:09:48
3 160 Alexander Warrington N/A 418 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 07:59:00 08:10:27 0:11:27
4 150 Ethan Engelbrecht Kenridge PS 76 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 07:59:00 08:10:31 0:11:31
5 140 Evan Vogt Kenridge PS 81 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 3 07:59:00 08:10:36 0:11:36
6 130 Evan Smal Curro Brackenfell PS 78 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 3 07:59:00 08:10:43 0:11:43
7 120 Aidan Galant Bottelary Primary School 31 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 3 07:59:00 08:11:56 0:12:56
8 110 Alex Olifant Bottelary Primary School 21 NIPPER BOYS NB(5) 3 07:59:00 08:13:02 0:14:02
9 100 Janlu Van Heerden Bastion PS 75 NIPPER BOYS NB(6) 2 07:59:00 08:08:46 0:09:46
10 95 Pierre Vlok N/A 423 NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 07:59:00 08:09:36 0:10:36
11 90 Ethan Viljoen Bottelary Primary School 23 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 2 07:59:00 08:09:57 0:10:57
12 85 Ruwahn Markus Bottelary Primary School 26 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 2 07:59:00 08:10:09 0:11:09
13 80 Damian Booysen Bottelary Primary School 30 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 2 07:59:00 08:10:15 0:11:15
14 78 Raino Martins Bottelary Primary School 28 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 2 07:59:00 08:10:24 0:11:24
1 250 Diyani Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 313 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 07:44:00 07:52:18 0:08:18
2 200 Gemma Kinnear Gene Louw PS 52 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 2 07:44:00 07:55:09 0:11:09
3 160 Kaylee Dell Eversdal PS 50 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 2 07:44:00 07:56:53 0:12:53
4 150 Annarisha Radyn N/A 315 SUB NIPPER GIRLS (1) 1 07:44:00 08:05:30 0:21:30
1 250 Ryan Marais Home school PS 55 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 07:44:00 07:51:25 0:07:25
2 200 Hugo Wait Eversdal PS 53 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 07:44:00 07:51:57 0:07:57
3 160 Corne September Bottelary Primary School 38 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 2 07:44:00 07:52:00 0:08:00
4 150 brett Hulett Beaumont PS 56 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(4) 2 07:44:00 07:52:03 0:08:03
5 140 Lucas Jacobs N/A 422 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 07:44:00 07:52:23 0:08:23
6 130 Kenrique Moses Bottelary Primary School 40 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 07:44:00 07:52:37 0:08:37
7 120 Matthew Pritchard N/A 426 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 07:44:00 07:52:48 0:08:48
8 110 Robert David Samuel Kenridge PS 60 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 07:44:00 07:53:12 0:09:12
9 100 Lourens Smith Not set 59 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 07:44:00 07:53:15 0:09:15
10 95 Aaren Van Der Merwe N/A 419 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 07:44:00 07:53:35 0:09:35
11 90 Dylan Vogt Kenridge PS 61 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 07:44:00 07:54:29 0:10:29
12 85 Mason Adams N/A 421 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 07:44:00 07:54:49 0:10:49
13 80 Jorin Booysen Bottelary Primary School 42 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 07:44:00 07:55:44 0:11:44

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
N/A Western Cape 7 695 150 845

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Bottelary Primary School Western Cape 17 933 1390 2323
Kenridge PS Western Cape 7 990 250 1240
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 3 450 250 700
Eversdal PS Western Cape 3 360 160 520
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 2 0 450 450
Home school PS Western Cape 1 250 0 250
Meridian Pinehurst PS Western Cape 1 200 0 200
Beaumont PS Western Cape 1 150 0 150
Curro Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 130 0 130
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 100 0 100