Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Leo Pienaar Curro Hazeldean PS 78 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:01 0:00:01
2 200 Jaco du Bruyn Curro Hazeldean PS 77 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:02 0:00:02
3 160 Ntlahla Jali Not set 92 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS YM15(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:03 0:00:03
1 250 Ntombikayise Manana Curro Waterstone College 135 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:01 336:00:01
2 NPA Kopano Hlongwane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 138 SPROG GIRLS (1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:02 336:00:02
1 NPA Moshudu --Empty-- Curro Academy Cosmo City 57 SPROG BOYS (2) 1 09:00:00 10:52:00 1:52:00
2 200 Dylan Kohlmeyer Kohlmeyer Curro Hazeldean PS 55 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 1 09:00:00 10:52:09 1:52:09
3 160 Oratile Bosch Curro Academy Cosmo City 54 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 1 09:00:00 10:52:30 1:52:30
1 250 Lwandile Mtsweni Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 117 NIPPER GIRLS NB(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:01 0:00:01
2 200 Nkosazana Manana Curro Waterstone College 118 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:02 0:00:02
3 NPA Msovo --Empty-- Not set 121 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:03 0:00:03
1 250 Logan Fourie Curro Aurora PS 44 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:01 0:00:01
2 200 Nicholas Black Curro Aurora PS 32 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 1 09:00:00 09:00:02 0:00:02
3 NPA Lethabo --Empty-- Curro Aurora PS 35 NIPPER BOYS (1) 1 09:00:00 09:00:03 0:00:03
1 NPA Amukelani Manganye Curro Waterstone College 128 SUB NIPPER GIRLS (2) 2 09:00:00 10:06:31 1:06:31
2 200 Keiana Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 108 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 1 09:00:00 10:02:00 1:02:00
1 250 Uminathi Zwane Curro Academy The Blyde 9 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:56:18 0:56:18
2 200 Lian du Bruyn Curro Hazeldean PS 17 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 09:00:00 09:56:29 0:56:29
3 NPA Felton --Empty-- Curro The Blyde 15 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 1 09:00:00 09:56:45 0:56:45

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Hazeldean PS Gauteng North 4 850 0 850
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 3 0 450 450
Curro Aurora PS Gauteng South 3 450 0 450
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 1 250 0 250
Curro Academy The Blyde Gauteng North 1 250 0 250
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 1 0 200 200
Curro Academy Cosmo City Gauteng South 2 160 0 160
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Western Cape 1 0 0 0
Curro The Blyde Gauteng North 1 0 0 0