Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus HS 111 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 09:30:00 09:56:01 0:26:01
2 200 Connor Kitching Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 128 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 3 09:30:00 09:56:05 0:26:05
3 160 Liam Henning Durbanville HS 139 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 3 09:30:00 09:56:24 0:26:24
4 150 Benjamin Fourie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 129 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 3 09:30:00 09:56:59 0:26:59
5 140 PG Groenewald Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 140 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 3 09:30:00 09:57:44 0:27:44
6 130 AJ Nel Cape Home Educators HS 130 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 3 09:30:00 09:58:01 0:28:01
7 120 James CARD Parel Vallei HS 150 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 3 09:30:00 09:58:29 0:28:29
8 110 Daniel Bristow Paarl Boys HS 134 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 3 09:30:00 09:58:56 0:28:56
9 100 Christian Koegelenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 158 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(9) 3 09:30:00 09:58:58 0:28:58
10 95 Thomas Van der Merwe DF Malan HS 121 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(10) 3 09:30:00 09:59:08 0:29:08
11 90 Anré Compion Parel Vallei HS 122 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(11) 3 09:30:00 09:59:15 0:29:15
12 85 Frans-Johann Smit Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 153 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(12) 3 09:30:00 09:59:39 0:29:39
13 80 ewan Eygelaar HTS Drostdy 123 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(13) 3 09:30:00 09:59:47 0:29:47
14 78 Leroux Nel Hugenote HS 118 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(14) 3 09:30:00 09:59:53 0:29:53
15 76 Luka King Paarl Boys HS 113 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(15) 3 09:30:00 09:59:57 0:29:57
16 74 Andre Kirschstein Hugenote HS 109 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(16) 3 09:30:00 10:00:06 0:30:06
17 72 Joshua Ord Curro Durbanville HS 155 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(17) 3 09:30:00 10:00:31 0:30:31
18 70 Ruben Rainier Meyer HTS Drostdy 105 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(18) 3 09:30:00 10:00:33 0:30:33
19 68 Ewan Mills Brackenfell HS 151 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(19) 3 09:30:00 10:01:02 0:31:02
20 66 Francois Fouche Mouton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 112 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(20) 3 09:30:00 10:01:56 0:31:56
21 64 Chris Groeneveld Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 108 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(21) 3 09:30:00 10:02:06 0:32:06
22 62 Ethan Van schalkwyk Parel Vallei HS 145 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(22) 3 09:30:00 10:02:06 0:32:06
23 60 Arno Coetzer Parel Vallei HS 127 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(23) 3 09:30:00 10:02:08 0:32:08
24 58 Thomas Drury Reddam House HS 114 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(24) 3 09:30:00 10:02:19 0:32:19
25 56 Arnold Barnardo Reddam House HS 104 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(25) 3 09:30:00 10:02:45 0:32:45
26 54 Micah Beukes Home school HS 120 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(26) 3 09:30:00 10:02:49 0:32:49
27 52 Stephan De Lange HTS Drostdy 141 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(27) 3 09:30:00 10:02:52 0:32:52
28 50 Ben Kroukamp Reddam House HS 146 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(28) 3 09:30:00 10:03:26 0:33:26
29 48 Matthew Graser Reddam House HS 143 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(29) 3 09:30:00 10:03:34 0:33:34
30 46 Nicholas Kotze Hermanus HS 148 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(30) 3 09:30:00 10:03:36 0:33:36
31 44 Jano Cooke Stellenberg HS 132 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(31) 3 09:30:00 10:03:39 0:33:39
32 42 Bom Mehlwana Kayamandi PS 115 Sub Junior Boys HS JBP(1) 3 09:30:00 10:04:16 0:34:16
33 40 Marnu Pieters HTS Drostdy 116 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 09:30:00 10:04:49 0:34:49
34 38 Alex Richter DF Malan HS 106 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 3 09:30:00 10:04:57 0:34:57
35 36 Nico Kriel Durbanville HS 142 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 3 09:30:00 10:06:17 0:36:17
36 34 Jonathan Sutherland Wynberg Boys HS 101 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 3 09:30:00 10:07:40 0:37:40
37 32 Christo Bessinger DF Malan HS 102 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 3 09:30:00 10:08:39 0:38:39
38 30 Liam Acker Hermanus HS 152 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 3 09:30:00 10:08:52 0:38:52
39 29 Stephan Naude Hermanus HS 110 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 3 09:30:00 10:09:02 0:39:02
40 28 Joshua Heigers Brackenfell HS 133 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 3 09:30:00 10:09:36 0:39:36
41 27 Erik Van Zyl Hugenote PS 100 Sub Junior Boys HS JBP(1) 2 09:30:00 09:52:33 0:22:33
42 26 Alexander Taljaard Bellville HS 117 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 2 09:30:00 09:57:23 0:27:23
43 25 Juan De Lange Brackenfell HS 154 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 2 09:30:00 09:57:47 0:27:47
44 24 Raymond Schemel Hermanus HS 131 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 2 09:30:00 09:59:02 0:29:02
45 23 Dean Voget Stellenberg HS 138 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 2 09:30:00 09:59:24 0:29:24
46 22 Chris Bradley Reddam House HS 126 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 1 09:30:00 09:42:51 0:12:51
1 250 Nadia Van Wyk Durbanville HS 167 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(1) 2 11:15:00 11:33:37 0:18:37
2 200 Eryn Marais Durbanville HS 166 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(2) 2 11:15:00 11:33:51 0:18:51
3 160 Isabel Lutz Bloemhof Meisieskool HS 162 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(3) 2 11:15:00 11:35:50 0:20:50
4 150 Mieke Muller Durbanville HS 164 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(4) 2 11:15:00 11:41:31 0:26:31
5 140 Mila Yolwa Kayamandi PS 163 Sub Junior Girls HS JGP(1) 2 11:15:00 11:41:51 0:26:51
6 130 Tayla Botha Brackenfell HS 165 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(1) 2 11:15:00 11:43:23 0:28:23
7 120 Natalie Brand Montana HS 161 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(2) 2 11:15:00 11:47:10 0:32:10
1 250 Jeandre Ungerer Durbanville HS 207 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 4 10:02:00 10:34:56 0:32:56
2 200 Samuel Cleary Paarl Boys HS 219 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 4 10:02:00 10:35:02 0:33:02
3 160 Luca Zietsman Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 197 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 4 10:02:00 10:35:19 0:33:19
4 150 Juan Van Zyl Hugenote HS 205 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 4 10:02:00 10:35:59 0:33:59
5 140 Francois Coetzee Paarl Gimnasium HS 172 Youth Men 15 YM15(5) 4 10:02:00 10:36:16 0:34:16
6 130 Jones Morgan Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 183 Youth Men 15 YM15(6) 4 10:02:00 10:36:18 0:34:18
7 120 Reek Roos Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 206 Youth Men 15 YM15(7) 4 10:02:00 10:36:19 0:34:19
8 110 Van Zyl Steyn Hugenote HS 180 Youth Men 15 YM15(8) 4 10:02:00 10:36:37 0:34:37
9 100 Jaco Van Zyl Paarl Boys HS 216 Youth Men 15 YM15(9) 4 10:02:00 10:39:20 0:37:20
10 95 Albertus Van Zyl Hermanus HS 203 Youth Men 15 YM15(10) 4 10:02:00 10:39:37 0:37:37
11 90 Likho Zuma Mayekiso Kayamandi HS 191 Youth Men 15 YM15(11) 4 10:02:00 10:40:29 0:38:29
12 85 Sebastian Dreyer Durbanville HS 211 Youth Men 15 YM15(12) 4 10:02:00 10:41:01 0:39:01
13 80 Ian Volschenk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 204 Youth Men 15 YM15(13) 4 10:02:00 10:41:29 0:39:29
14 78 Franco Roccon Durbanville HS 202 Youth Men 15 YM15(14) 4 10:02:00 10:41:33 0:39:33
15 76 Marais Neethling Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 218 Youth Men 15 YM15(15) 4 10:02:00 10:42:11 0:40:11
16 74 Iann Coetzee Hermanus HS 157 Youth Men 15 YM15(16) 4 10:02:00 10:42:13 0:40:13
17 72 Logan Potgieter Durbanville HS 200 Youth Men 15 YM15(17) 4 10:02:00 10:42:31 0:40:31
18 70 Mivuyo Mndini Kayamandi HS 190 Youth Men 15 YM15(18) 4 10:02:00 10:42:48 0:40:48
19 68 Luca Wiese Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 188 Youth Men 15 YM15(19) 4 10:02:00 10:43:04 0:41:04
20 66 Reitz Hofmeyr Hofmeyr Curro Langebaan HS 199 Youth Men 15 YM15(20) 4 10:02:00 10:43:07 0:41:07
21 64 Louis Johannes Botha Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 212 Youth Men 15 YM15(21) 4 10:02:00 10:43:10 0:41:10
22 62 Ruan Du Toit Bellville HS 182 Youth Men 15 YM15(22) 4 10:02:00 10:43:24 0:41:24
23 60 Dihann Swart HTS Drostdy 192 Youth Men 15 YM15(23) 4 10:02:00 10:43:26 0:41:26
24 58 Zander du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 179 Youth Men 15 YM15(24) 4 10:02:00 10:43:48 0:41:48
25 56 Timo Zipfel Hermanus HS 174 Youth Men 15 YM15(25) 4 10:02:00 10:43:51 0:41:51
26 54 Matthew Hudson Paarl Boys HS 170 Youth Men 15 YM15(26) 4 10:02:00 10:44:24 0:42:24
27 52 Mikyle van Jaarsveldt Stellenberg HS 198 Youth Men 15 YM15(27) 4 10:02:00 10:44:39 0:42:39
28 50 Ruben Smith Stellenberg HS 189 Youth Men 15 YM15(28) 4 10:02:00 10:44:54 0:42:54
29 48 Heinrich Kotze Hoër Landbouskool Boland 201 Youth Men 15 YM15(29) 4 10:02:00 10:44:56 0:42:56
30 46 Jordan Eric Bridger Paarl Boys HS 186 Youth Men 15 YM15(30) 4 10:02:00 10:45:05 0:43:05
31 44 Ruan Nortier Durbanville HS 209 Youth Men 15 YM15(31) 4 10:02:00 10:45:07 0:43:07
32 42 Ewan Vercuiel Hoër Landbouskool Boland 215 Youth Men 15 YM15(32) 3 10:02:00 10:29:57 0:27:57
33 40 Divan Fritz Hoër Landbouskool Boland 217 Youth Men 15 YM15(33) 3 10:02:00 10:35:04 0:33:04
34 38 Heinrich Vreken Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 184 Youth Men 15 YM15(34) 3 10:02:00 10:35:41 0:33:41
35 36 Ruger Jooste Stellenberg HS 208 Youth Men 15 YM15(35) 3 10:02:00 10:35:56 0:33:56
36 34 Ruan Welgemoed Curro Durbanville HS 187 Youth Men 15 YM15(36) 3 10:02:00 10:36:44 0:34:44
37 32 Pierre Grobbelaar Paarl Boys HS 171 Youth Men 15 YM15(37) 3 10:02:00 10:37:25 0:35:25
38 30 Elandre Smit Durbanville HS 195 Youth Men 15 YM15(38) 3 10:02:00 10:37:32 0:35:32
39 29 Mikael Smith Stellenberg HS 175 Youth Men 15 YM15(39) 3 10:02:00 10:37:52 0:35:52
40 28 Dewald Leuvennink Stellenberg HS 214 Youth Men 15 YM15(40) 3 10:02:00 10:38:00 0:36:00
41 27 Jan-George Viljoen Montana HS 185 Youth Men 15 YM15(41) 3 10:02:00 10:38:17 0:36:17
42 26 Zuhardt Erasmus Durbanville HS 173 Youth Men 15 YM15(42) 3 10:02:00 10:39:21 0:37:21
43 25 Enrique Lötter Durbanville HS 193 Youth Men 15 YM15(43) 3 10:02:00 10:40:46 0:38:46
44 24 Ryno Wells Van Wyk Brackenfell HS 194 Youth Men 15 YM15(44) 1 10:02:00 10:13:46 0:11:46
1 250 Chloe Chesterton Wynberg Girls HS 266 Youth Women 15 YW15(1) 2 11:13:00 11:32:14 0:19:14
2 200 Nikalau Volsteedt Parel Vallei HS 270 Youth Women 15 YW15(2) 2 11:13:00 11:32:50 0:19:50
3 160 Rita De Wet Reddam House HS 264 Youth Women 15 YW15(3) 2 11:13:00 11:33:17 0:20:17
4 150 Elmarie Smit Parel Vallei HS 262 Youth Women 15 YW15(4) 2 11:13:00 11:33:48 0:20:48
5 140 Kiera Frances Bowker Rhenish Girls HS 267 Youth Women 15 YW15(5) 2 11:13:00 11:34:53 0:21:53
6 130 Anya Rosenstrauch Parel Vallei HS 268 Youth Women 15 YW15(6) 2 11:13:00 11:35:39 0:22:39
7 120 Kijana Retief Stellenberg HS 261 Youth Women 15 YW15(7) 2 11:13:00 11:36:26 0:23:26
8 110 Devinique Cleophas Swartland HS 269 Youth Women 15 YW15(8) 2 11:13:00 11:37:40 0:24:40
9 100 Jana VAN DER SAND Stellenberg HS 265 Youth Women 15 YW15(9) 2 11:13:00 11:39:07 0:26:07
10 95 Kaylee Botha Stellenbosch HS 263 Youth Women 15 YW15(10) 2 11:13:00 11:43:16 0:30:16
11 90 Michela D'Andrea Protea Heights Academy HS 271 Youth Women 15 YW15(11) 2 11:13:00 11:51:43 0:38:43
12 85 Anke Maritz Montana HS 260 Youth Women 15 YW15(12) 1 11:13:00 11:29:31 0:16:31
1 250 Jacques Jordaan HTS Drostdy 227 Youth Men 16 YM16(1) 4 10:37:00 11:09:39 0:32:39
2 200 Zander Compion Parel Vallei HS 241 Youth Men 16 YM16(2) 4 10:37:00 11:09:50 0:32:50
3 160 Ruan Badenhorst Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 220 Youth Men 16 YM16(3) 4 10:37:00 11:10:44 0:33:44
4 150 Abru Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 246 Youth Men 16 YM16(4) 4 10:37:00 11:13:35 0:36:35
5 140 De Wet Du plooy Stellenberg HS 236 Youth Men 16 YM16(5) 4 10:37:00 11:13:49 0:36:49
6 130 Luc White SACS College HS 231 Youth Men 16 YM16(6) 4 10:37:00 11:13:51 0:36:51
7 120 Marius Nel Nel Stellenberg HS 244 Youth Men 16 YM16(7) 4 10:37:00 11:13:56 0:36:56
8 110 Lakhanya Sikhongwana Kayamandi HS 235 Youth Men 16 YM16(8) 4 10:37:00 11:14:55 0:37:55
9 100 Gustav Raubenheimer Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 243 Youth Men 16 YM16(9) 4 10:37:00 11:15:28 0:38:28
10 95 Martin Coetzee HTS Drostdy 245 Youth Men 16 YM16(10) 4 10:37:00 11:15:51 0:38:51
11 90 Hanko van Rooyen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 242 Youth Men 16 YM16(11) 4 10:37:00 11:16:11 0:39:11
12 85 Christian Mocke' Paarl Boys HS 223 Youth Men 16 YM16(12) 4 10:37:00 11:16:17 0:39:17
13 80 Oliver Norton Parel Vallei HS 238 Youth Men 16 YM16(13) 4 10:37:00 11:16:43 0:39:43
14 78 Marius Burger Stellenberg HS 232 Youth Men 16 YM16(14) 4 10:37:00 11:17:06 0:40:06
15 76 Robert van Woudenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 240 Youth Men 16 YM16(15) 4 10:37:00 11:18:12 0:41:12
16 74 Onesimo Ndzonyana Kayamandi HS 233 Youth Men 16 YM16(16) 4 10:37:00 11:18:36 0:41:36
17 72 Johan Strydom Hoër Landbouskool Boland 250 Youth Men 16 YM16(17) 4 10:37:00 11:20:34 0:43:34
18 70 Thomas Hitchcock Durbanville HS 224 Youth Men 16 YM16(18) 4 10:37:00 11:20:36 0:43:36
19 68 Thean Smuts DF Malan HS 251 Youth Men 16 YM16(19) 3 10:37:00 11:10:05 0:33:05
20 66 Richard Foye Hermanus HS 225 Youth Men 16 YM16(20) 3 10:37:00 11:10:08 0:33:08
21 64 Calvin Botha Bellville HS 237 Youth Men 16 YM16(21) 3 10:37:00 11:10:19 0:33:19
22 62 Werner Franken Bellville HS 226 Youth Men 16 YM16(22) 3 10:37:00 11:10:46 0:33:46
23 60 Luc Marais Hugenote HS 229 Youth Men 16 YM16(23) 3 10:37:00 11:11:19 0:34:19
24 58 Jean- luc Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 221 Youth Men 16 YM16(24) 3 10:37:00 11:12:05 0:35:05
25 56 Tristan Souris Stellenberg HS 228 Youth Men 16 YM16(25) 3 10:37:00 11:12:52 0:35:52
26 54 Hayden Botha Brackenfell HS 41 Youth Men 16 YM16(26) 3 10:37:00 11:13:53 0:36:53
27 52 Roan Vorster Durbanville HS 247 Youth Men 16 YM16(27) 3 10:37:00 11:14:03 0:37:03
28 50 lilitha Mlenze Kayamandi HS 602 Youth Men 16 YM16(28) 3 10:37:00 11:31:42 0:54:42
29 48 Adriaan Pretorius Labori HS 222 Youth Men 16 YM16(29) 1 10:37:00 10:48:41 0:11:41
1 250 Angeliq Coetzer Parel Vallei HS 613 Youth Women 16 YW16(1) 2 11:13:00 11:30:51 0:17:51
2 200 Linel Kruger Parel Vallei HS 603 Youth Women 16 YW16(2) 2 11:13:00 11:32:04 0:19:04
3 160 Jana Visser DF Malan HS 606 Youth Women 16 YW16(3) 2 11:13:00 11:32:42 0:19:42
4 150 Jeani Steenkamp Bloemhof Meisieskool HS 611 Youth Women 16 YW16(4) 2 11:13:00 11:33:28 0:20:28
5 140 Mari Swanepoel Jan van Riebeeck HS 601 Youth Women 16 YW16(5) 2 11:13:00 11:35:03 0:22:03
6 130 Abby Raymer Rhenish Girls HS 612 Youth Women 16 YW16(6) 2 11:13:00 11:36:56 0:23:56
7 120 Kiara Beamish Rhenish Girls HS 604 Youth Women 16 YW16(7) 2 11:13:00 11:38:04 0:25:04
8 110 Mackenzie Donald Rhenish Girls HS 610 Youth Women 16 YW16(8) 2 11:13:00 11:39:26 0:26:26
1 250 Alec Coleske DF Malan HS 32 Junior Men JM(1) 5 11:50:00 12:30:02 0:40:02
2 200 Vincent Buter Parel Vallei HS 44 Junior Men JM(2) 5 11:50:00 12:30:17 0:40:17
3 160 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 24 Junior Men JM(3) 5 11:50:00 12:34:37 0:44:37
4 150 Ryan Veer DF Malan HS 7 Junior Men JM(4) 5 11:50:00 12:34:38 0:44:38
5 140 Cobus Marais Parel Vallei HS 18 Junior Men JM(5) 5 11:50:00 12:34:39 0:44:39
6 130 Luke Craig Kavanagh Curro Hermanus HS 10 Junior Men JM(6) 5 11:50:00 12:34:41 0:44:41
7 120 Xander Van Dyk Melkbosstrand HS 38 Junior Men JM(7) 5 11:50:00 12:34:42 0:44:42
8 110 Tiaan Steenkamp HTS Drostdy 22 Junior Men JM(8) 5 11:50:00 12:34:43 0:44:43
9 100 Greg Lawson Rondebosch Boys HS 23 Junior Men JM(9) 5 11:50:00 12:34:48 0:44:48
10 95 MJ Visagie HTS Drostdy 54 Junior Men JM(10) 5 11:50:00 12:34:50 0:44:50
11 90 Weylin Volschenk Parel Vallei HS 39 Junior Men JM(11) 5 11:50:00 12:34:52 0:44:52
12 85 Alex Schulz Parel Vallei HS 35 Junior Men JM(12) 5 11:50:00 12:34:53 0:44:53
13 80 Willem Jacobus Visagie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 46 Junior Men JM(13) 5 11:50:00 12:34:55 0:44:55
14 78 Zach De Kock Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 29 Junior Men JM(14) 5 11:50:00 12:34:56 0:44:56
15 76 Andre Kotze Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 28 Junior Men JM(15) 5 11:50:00 12:34:58 0:44:58
16 74 Rossouw Hamman Curro Hermanus HS 52 Junior Men JM(16) 5 11:50:00 12:35:07 0:45:07
17 72 Devan Van Zyl Hugenote HS 40 Junior Men JM(17) 5 11:50:00 12:35:09 0:45:09
18 70 Tyron Visser Parel Vallei HS 66 Junior Men JM(18) 5 11:50:00 12:35:14 0:45:14
19 68 Marco Matthysen Brackenfell HS 16 Junior Men JM(19) 5 11:50:00 12:35:16 0:45:16
20 66 Hendre De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 17 Junior Men JM(20) 5 11:50:00 12:35:36 0:45:36
21 64 Andrew Wittridge Parel Vallei HS 37 Junior Men JM(21) 5 11:50:00 12:35:42 0:45:42
22 62 Kieran Gordge Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 11 Junior Men JM(22) 5 11:50:00 12:35:50 0:45:50
23 60 Jean Daniel Joubert Hermanus HS 21 Junior Men JM(23) 5 11:50:00 12:36:30 0:46:30
24 58 Janco Louw Durbanville HS 43 Junior Men JM(24) 5 11:50:00 12:36:39 0:46:39
25 56 Júan Rossouw HTS Drostdy 8 Junior Men JM(25) 5 11:50:00 12:36:52 0:46:52
26 54 Philip George van Schalkwyk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 42 Junior Men JM(26) 5 11:50:00 12:36:55 0:46:55
27 52 JOHANNES CHRISTIAAN AURET Brackenfell HS 57 Junior Men JM(27) 5 11:50:00 12:37:05 0:47:05
28 50 Jacobus Mouton Home school HS 30 Junior Men JM(28) 5 11:50:00 12:37:56 0:47:56
29 48 Dylan Horne Hermanus HS 34 Junior Men JM(29) 5 11:50:00 12:38:16 0:48:16
30 46 Adriaan Johannes Halgryn Hermanus HS 26 Junior Men JM(30) 5 11:50:00 12:38:19 0:48:19
31 44 Christiaan Van Vondel Stellenberg HS 6 Junior Men JM(31) 5 11:50:00 12:38:59 0:48:59
32 42 Albert Steytler DF Malan HS 47 Junior Men JM(32) 5 11:50:00 12:39:37 0:49:37
33 40 Charl Gerthardus van Wyk Hermanus HS 5 Junior Men JM(33) 5 11:50:00 12:39:48 0:49:48
34 38 Christiaan Ellis HTS Drostdy 49 Junior Men JM(34) 5 11:50:00 12:40:22 0:50:22
35 36 Liyema Madolo Kayamandi HS 19 Junior Men JM(35) 5 11:50:00 12:41:25 0:51:25
36 34 Zander Andreas van Lill Durbanville HS 53 Junior Men JM(36) 4 11:50:00 12:30:52 0:40:52
37 32 Sithelhelelwe Xhosa Simanyene Secondary School 50 Junior Men JM(37) 4 11:50:00 12:30:54 0:40:54
38 30 Luan Van der Merwe DF Malan HS 12 Junior Men JM(38) 4 11:50:00 12:34:45 0:44:45
39 29 Hanro Grove Stellenberg HS 45 Junior Men JM(39) 4 11:50:00 12:34:46 0:44:46
40 28 Etienne Fouche Fouche Stellenberg HS 56 Junior Men JM(40) 4 11:50:00 12:35:01 0:45:01
41 27 Marnus Botha Montana HS 13 Junior Men JM(41) 4 11:50:00 12:35:10 0:45:10
42 26 Wazeer Isaacs Montana HS 14 Junior Men JM(42) 4 11:50:00 12:35:11 0:45:11
43 25 Ruben Hugo Montana HS 15 Junior Men JM(43) 4 11:50:00 12:35:13 0:45:13
44 24 Lukas Voigt Hermanus HS 25 Junior Men JM(44) 4 11:50:00 12:35:20 0:45:20
45 23 Stéphen Du Toit Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 27 Junior Men JM(45) 4 11:50:00 12:36:10 0:46:10
46 22 Dian Rossouw Stellenberg HS 9 Junior Men JM(46) 4 11:50:00 12:36:11 0:46:11
47 21 Wanda Qama Kayamandi HS 20 Junior Men JM(47) 4 11:50:00 12:37:34 0:47:34
48 20 Michael Schickerling Brackenfell HS 33 Junior Men JM(48) 3 11:50:00 12:30:07 0:40:07
49 19 HANDRE FOURIE Brackenfell HS 2 Junior Men JM(49) 2 11:50:00 12:15:21 0:25:21
1 250 Olivia Penfold Rhenish Girls HS 60 Junior Women JW(1) 3 11:12:00 11:40:57 0:28:57
2 200 Gabriella Schulz Parel Vallei HS 61 Junior Women JW(2) 3 11:12:00 11:44:01 0:32:01
3 160 Marli Davel Parel Vallei HS 63 Junior Women JW(3) 3 11:12:00 11:44:20 0:32:20
4 150 Courtney Eden Bowker Rhenish Girls HS 64 Junior Women JW(4) 3 11:12:00 11:46:23 0:34:23
5 140 Stephanie Jurg Montana HS 58 Junior Women JW(5) 2 11:12:00 11:45:48 0:33:48

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 29 2682 0 2682
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 19 1261 1290 2551
Durbanville HS Western Cape 17 1020 600 1620
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 12 1096 0 1096
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 17 779 220 999
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 6 0 900 900
DF Malan HS Western Cape 9 705 160 865
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 8 703 0 703
Hermanus HS Western Cape 13 638 0 638
Hugenote HS Western Cape 6 544 0 544
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 10 358 130 488
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 454 0 454
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 7 451 0 451
Montana HS Western Cape 7 105 345 450
Reddam House HS Western Cape 6 234 160 394
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 310 310
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Bellville HS Western Cape 4 214 0 214
Hoër Landbouskool Boland Western Cape 4 202 0 202
Paarl Gimnasium HS Western Cape 1 140 0 140
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 140 140
Cape Home Educators HS Western Cape 1 130 0 130
SACS College HS Western Cape 1 130 0 130
Melkbosstrand HS Western Cape 1 120 0 120
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 110 110
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 2 106 0 106
Home school HS Western Cape 2 104 0 104
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 100 0 100
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 0 95 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 66 0 66
Labori HS Western Cape 1 48 0 48
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 1 34 0 34
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 2 42 140 182
Hugenote PS Western Cape 1 27 0 27