Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus HS 22 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 09:00:00 09:23:21 0:23:21
2 200 Benjamin Fourie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 51 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 3 09:00:00 09:23:22 0:23:22
3 160 Connor Kitching Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 48 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 3 09:00:00 09:23:42 0:23:42
4 150 PG Groenewald Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 70 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 3 09:00:00 09:24:00 0:24:00
5 140 James CARD Parel Vallei HS 55 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 3 09:00:00 09:24:02 0:24:02
6 130 Liam Henning Durbanville HS 67 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 3 09:00:00 09:24:21 0:24:21
7 120 Christian Koegelenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 36 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 3 09:00:00 09:24:29 0:24:29
8 110 Jack Goosen Paarl Boys HS 21 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 3 09:00:00 09:24:56 0:24:56
9 100 Joshua Ord Curro Durbanville HS 58 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(9) 3 09:00:00 09:24:57 0:24:57
10 95 Leroux Nel Hugenote HS 43 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(10) 3 09:00:00 09:25:03 0:25:03
11 90 Andre Johannes Fourie Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 44 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(11) 3 09:00:00 09:25:33 0:25:33
12 85 Ruben Rainier Meyer HTS Drostdy 40 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(12) 3 09:00:00 09:25:34 0:25:34
13 80 Daniel Bristow Paarl Boys HS 37 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(13) 3 09:00:00 09:25:36 0:25:36
14 78 Thomas Van der Merwe DF Malan HS 26 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(14) 3 09:00:00 09:25:37 0:25:37
15 76 Ewan Mills Brackenfell HS 63 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(15) 3 09:00:00 09:25:39 0:25:39
16 74 Anré Compion Parel Vallei HS 77 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(16) 3 09:00:00 09:26:05 0:26:05
17 72 Connor Hume Parel Vallei HS 72 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(17) 3 09:00:00 09:26:13 0:26:13
18 70 ewan Eygelaar HTS Drostdy 79 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(18) 3 09:00:00 09:26:15 0:26:15
19 68 Frans-Johann Smit Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 64 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(19) 3 09:00:00 09:26:23 0:26:23
20 66 Andre Kirschstein Hugenote HS 45 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(20) 3 09:00:00 09:26:47 0:26:47
21 64 Marko Janse van Rensburg Durbanville HS 20 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(21) 3 09:00:00 09:26:49 0:26:49
22 62 Nicholas Kotze Hermanus HS 34 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(22) 3 09:00:00 09:27:52 0:27:52
23 60 Durandt Du Plessis Strand HS 62 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(23) 3 09:00:00 09:28:21 0:28:21
24 58 Jeth Kirkman Parel Vallei HS 68 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(24) 3 09:00:00 09:28:32 0:28:32
25 56 Jano Cooke Stellenberg HS 60 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(25) 3 09:00:00 09:28:58 0:28:58
26 54 Ben Kroukamp Reddam House HS 76 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(26) 3 09:00:00 09:29:17 0:29:17
27 52 Thomas Drury Reddam House HS 74 Sub Junior Boys HS (1) 3 09:00:00 09:29:19 0:29:19
28 50 Aldo Kaufmann Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 65 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 09:00:00 09:29:38 0:29:38
29 48 Arno Coetzer Parel Vallei HS 69 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 3 09:00:00 09:29:41 0:29:41
30 46 Joshua Heigers Brackenfell HS 33 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 3 09:00:00 09:30:02 0:30:02
31 44 Henco Conradie DF Malan HS 66 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 3 09:00:00 09:30:28 0:30:28
32 42 Stephan Naude Hermanus HS 31 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 3 09:00:00 09:31:17 0:31:17
33 40 Tim Lindeque Montana HS 29 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 3 09:00:00 09:31:45 0:31:45
34 38 Arno Heyns Hermanus HS 56 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 3 09:00:00 09:31:56 0:31:56
35 36 Liam Acker Hermanus HS 54 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 3 09:00:00 09:32:17 0:32:17
36 34 Joshua Lind Brackenfell HS 25 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(9) 3 09:00:00 09:33:31 0:33:31
37 32 Raymond Schemel Hermanus HS 35 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(10) 3 09:00:00 09:34:21 0:34:21
38 30 Juan De Lange Brackenfell HS 78 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(11) 3 09:00:00 09:35:03 0:35:03
39 29 Alexander Rau Jan van Riebeeck HS 28 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(12) 3 09:00:00 09:36:04 0:36:04
40 28 Dean Voget Stellenberg HS 39 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(13) 2 09:00:00 09:28:11 0:28:11
1 250 Eryn Marais Durbanville HS 148 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(1) 2 10:42:00 11:02:52 0:20:52
2 200 Zoe Green Rhenish Girls HS 145 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(2) 2 10:42:00 11:05:10 0:23:10
3 160 Mika du Plessis Bloemhof Meisieskool HS 150 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(3) 2 10:42:00 11:05:23 0:23:23
4 150 Natalie Brand Montana HS 146 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(4) 2 10:42:00 11:08:24 0:26:24
5 140 Mieke Muller Durbanville HS 147 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(5) 2 10:42:00 11:09:02 0:27:02
6 130 Tayla Botha Brackenfell HS 149 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(6) 2 10:42:00 11:10:34 0:28:34
1 250 Jeandre Ungerer Durbanville HS 190 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 4 09:30:00 10:01:39 0:31:39
2 200 Van Zyl Steyn Hugenote HS 155 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 4 09:30:00 10:01:43 0:31:43
3 160 Juan Van Zyl Hugenote HS 168 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 4 09:30:00 10:01:46 0:31:46
4 150 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Montana HS 164 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 4 09:30:00 10:01:48 0:31:48
5 140 Jones Morgan Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 178 Youth Men 15 YM15(5) 4 09:30:00 10:01:50 0:31:50
6 130 Albertus Van Zyl Hermanus HS 172 Youth Men 15 YM15(6) 4 09:30:00 10:03:09 0:33:09
7 120 Christiaan Davel Parel Vallei HS 187 Youth Men 15 YM15(7) 4 09:30:00 10:03:27 0:33:27
8 110 Reek Roos Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 171 Youth Men 15 YM15(8) 4 09:30:00 10:04:10 0:34:10
9 100 Reitz Hofmeyr Hofmeyr Curro Langebaan HS 151 Youth Men 15 YM15(9) 4 09:30:00 10:04:19 0:34:19
10 95 Logan Potgieter Durbanville HS 144 Youth Men 15 YM15(10) 4 09:30:00 10:05:31 0:35:31
11 90 Mikyle van Jaarsveldt Stellenberg HS 194 Youth Men 15 YM15(11) 4 09:30:00 10:05:41 0:35:41
12 85 Arnold Yaron Hattingh Paarl Boys HS 176 Youth Men 15 YM15(12) 4 09:30:00 10:05:43 0:35:43
13 80 Ian Volschenk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 174 Youth Men 15 YM15(13) 4 09:30:00 10:05:45 0:35:45
14 78 Sebastian Dreyer Durbanville HS 169 Youth Men 15 YM15(14) 4 09:30:00 10:06:13 0:36:13
15 76 Iann Coetzee Hermanus HS 152 Youth Men 15 (1) 4 09:30:00 10:07:19 0:37:19
16 74 Franco Roccon Durbanville HS 195 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 4 09:30:00 10:07:46 0:37:46
17 72 Jan-George Viljoen Montana HS 162 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 4 09:30:00 10:08:04 0:38:04
18 70 Timo Zipfel Hermanus HS 160 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 4 09:30:00 10:08:10 0:38:10
19 68 Deniel Du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 179 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 4 09:30:00 10:08:14 0:38:14
20 66 Ruan Nortier Durbanville HS 180 Youth Men 15 YM15(5) 4 09:30:00 10:09:02 0:39:02
21 64 Ruben Smith Stellenberg HS 167 Youth Men 15 YM15(6) 4 09:30:00 10:09:08 0:39:08
22 62 Juan Basson Stellenberg HS 175 Youth Men 15 YM15(7) 4 09:30:00 10:09:16 0:39:16
23 60 Likhona Tomose Prochorus HS 157 Youth Men 15 YM15(8) 4 09:30:00 10:09:21 0:39:21
24 58 Ruan Du Toit Bellville HS 165 Youth Men 15 YM15(9) 4 09:30:00 10:09:45 0:39:45
25 56 Johann Malan Parel Vallei HS 154 Youth Men 15 YM15(10) 4 09:30:00 10:09:56 0:39:56
26 54 Leon Vermaak Stellenberg HS 170 Youth Men 15 YM15(11) 4 09:30:00 10:09:58 0:39:58
27 52 Thomas de Jager SACS College HS 153 Youth Men 15 YM15(12) 4 09:30:00 10:10:00 0:40:00
28 50 MICHAEL MARITZ MULLER Hermanus HS 159 Youth Men 15 YM15(13) 4 09:30:00 10:10:48 0:40:48
29 48 Mikael Smith Stellenberg HS 189 Youth Men 15 YM15(14) 4 09:30:00 10:11:35 0:41:35
30 46 Ruger Jooste Stellenberg HS 191 Youth Men 15 YM15(15) 4 09:30:00 10:12:16 0:42:16
31 44 Iviwe Mhlati Prochorus HS 156 Youth Men 15 YM15(16) 3 09:30:00 10:01:59 0:31:59
32 42 Ruben Ward Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 158 Youth Men 15 YM15(17) 3 09:30:00 10:02:20 0:32:20
33 40 Dewald Leuvennink Stellenberg HS 196 Youth Men 15 YM15(18) 3 09:30:00 10:04:08 0:34:08
34 38 Daniel Wasserman Jan van Riebeeck HS 161 Youth Men 15 YM15(19) 3 09:30:00 10:04:39 0:34:39
1 250 Nikalau Volsteedt Parel Vallei HS 15 Youth Women 15 YW15(1) 2 10:41:00 11:01:52 0:20:52
2 200 Chloe Chesterton Wynberg Girls HS 11 Youth Women 15 YW15(2) 2 10:41:00 11:02:28 0:21:28
3 160 Elmarie Smit Parel Vallei HS 2 Youth Women 15 YW15(3) 2 10:41:00 11:03:52 0:22:52
4 150 Devinique Cleophas Swartland HS 14 Youth Women 15 YW15(4) 2 10:41:00 11:04:00 0:23:00
5 140 Kiera Frances Bowker Rhenish Girls HS 3 Youth Women 15 YW15(5) 2 10:41:00 11:04:05 0:23:05
6 130 Kijana Retief Stellenberg HS 12 Youth Women 15 YW15(6) 2 10:41:00 11:04:57 0:23:57
7 120 Elsje Carinus Bloemhof Meisieskool HS 9 Youth Women 15 YW15(7) 2 10:41:00 11:05:46 0:24:46
8 110 Anya Rosenstrauch Parel Vallei HS 6 Youth Women 15 YW15(8) 2 10:41:00 11:06:09 0:25:09
9 100 Jana VAN DER SAND Stellenberg HS 13 Youth Women 15 YW15(9) 2 10:41:00 11:06:31 0:25:31
10 95 Elzandrie Strydom Stellenberg HS 7 Youth Women 15 YW15(10) 2 10:41:00 11:07:42 0:26:42
11 90 Anke Maritz Montana HS 5 Youth Women 15 YW15(11) 2 10:41:00 11:12:04 0:31:04
12 85 Loumari Meiring Bellville HS 8 Youth Women 15 YW15(12) 2 10:41:00 11:13:37 0:32:37
1 250 Ruan Badenhorst Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 223 Youth Men 16 YM16(1) 4 10:05:00 10:37:08 0:32:08
2 200 Zander Compion Parel Vallei HS 251 Youth Men 16 YM16(2) 4 10:05:00 10:37:10 0:32:10
3 160 Jacques Jordaan HTS Drostdy 219 Youth Men 16 YM16(3) 4 10:05:00 10:37:21 0:32:21
4 150 Luke Keyser Helderberg College HS 233 Youth Men 16 YM16(4) 4 10:05:00 10:37:22 0:32:22
5 140 Tiaan Manefeldt Paarl Boys HS 217 Youth Men 16 YM16(5) 4 10:05:00 10:37:42 0:32:42
6 130 Rupert Taljaard Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 239 Youth Men 16 YM16(6) 4 10:05:00 10:38:49 0:33:49
7 120 Luc White SACS College HS 231 Youth Men 16 YM16(7) 4 10:05:00 10:38:50 0:33:50
8 110 Martin Coetzee HTS Drostdy 243 Youth Men 16 YM16(8) 4 10:05:00 10:38:53 0:33:53
9 100 Marius Nel Nel Stellenberg HS 242 Youth Men 16 YM16(9) 4 10:05:00 10:39:15 0:34:15
10 95 Abru Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 246 Youth Men 16 YM16(10) 4 10:05:00 10:40:47 0:35:47
11 90 Gerhard Willem Lamprecht Hermanus HS 247 Youth Men 16 YM16(11) 4 10:05:00 10:40:55 0:35:55
12 85 CHARL CILLIERS SACS College HS 230 Youth Men 16 YM16(12) 4 10:05:00 10:41:23 0:36:23
13 80 Jhann Van Niekerk Home school HS 255 Youth Men 16 YM16(13) 4 10:05:00 10:41:49 0:36:49
14 78 Zamir Kruger Montana HS 232 Youth Men 16 YM16(14) 4 10:05:00 10:43:18 0:38:18
15 76 Robert van Woudenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 244 Youth Men 16 YM16(15) 4 10:05:00 10:43:54 0:38:54
16 74 Gustav Liebenberg Hoër Landbouskool Boland 220 Youth Men 16 YM16(16) 4 10:05:00 10:43:57 0:38:57
17 72 Luc Marais Hugenote HS 228 Youth Men 16 YM16(17) 4 10:05:00 10:43:58 0:38:58
18 70 Johan Jansen van Rensburg DF Malan HS 218 Youth Men 16 YM16(18) 4 10:05:00 10:45:19 0:40:19
19 68 Calvin Botha Bellville HS 253 Youth Men 16 YM16(19) 4 10:05:00 10:45:43 0:40:43
20 66 LUKE CILLIERS SACS College HS 229 Youth Men 16 YM16(20) 4 10:05:00 10:46:21 0:41:21
21 64 William Morland DF Malan HS 252 Youth Men 16 YM16(21) 4 10:05:00 10:47:08 0:42:08
22 62 Hayden Botha Brackenfell HS 118 Youth Men 16 JM(1) 4 10:05:00 10:47:26 0:42:26
23 60 Christiaan Mc Donald DF Malan HS 235 Youth Men 16 YM16(1) 4 10:05:00 10:47:29 0:42:29
24 58 Tristan Souris Stellenberg HS 241 Youth Men 16 YM16(2) 3 10:05:00 10:37:37 0:32:37
25 56 Roan Vorster Durbanville HS 245 Youth Men 16 YM16(3) 3 10:05:00 10:39:29 0:34:29
26 54 Chris Truter Hugenote HS 225 Youth Men 16 YM16(4) 2 10:05:00 10:27:05 0:22:05
1 250 Angeliq Coetzer Parel Vallei HS 212 Youth Women 16 YW16(1) 3 10:41:00 11:08:22 0:27:22
2 200 Linel Kruger Parel Vallei HS 203 Youth Women 16 YW16(2) 3 10:41:00 11:09:34 0:28:34
3 160 Jana Visser DF Malan HS 207 Youth Women 16 YW16(3) 3 10:41:00 11:10:44 0:29:44
4 150 Jeani Steenkamp Bloemhof Meisieskool HS 209 Youth Women 16 YW16(4) 3 10:41:00 11:11:59 0:30:59
5 140 Jenna Pereira Hermanus HS 206 Youth Women 16 YW16(5) 3 10:41:00 11:12:07 0:31:07
6 130 Ane Janse van Rensburg Stellenberg HS 208 Youth Women 16 YW16(6) 3 10:41:00 11:13:05 0:32:05
7 120 Abby Raymer Rhenish Girls HS 213 Youth Women 16 YW16(7) 3 10:41:00 11:15:43 0:34:43
1 250 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 114 Junior Men JM(1) 5 11:20:00 11:54:28 0:34:28
2 200 Cobus Marais Parel Vallei HS 106 Junior Men JM(2) 5 11:20:00 11:54:32 0:34:32
3 160 Ryan Veer DF Malan HS 117 Junior Men JM(3) 5 11:20:00 11:55:27 0:35:27
4 150 Albert Steytler DF Malan HS 105 Junior Men JM(4) 5 11:20:00 11:55:39 0:35:39
5 140 Jean-Marc de Beer Parel Vallei HS 140 Junior Men JM(5) 5 11:20:00 11:55:45 0:35:45
6 130 Alex Schulz Parel Vallei HS 120 Junior Men JM(6) 5 11:20:00 11:56:05 0:36:05
7 120 Andrew Wittridge Parel Vallei HS 104 Junior Men JM(7) 5 11:20:00 11:56:07 0:36:07
8 110 Devan Van Zyl Hugenote HS 99 Junior Men JM(8) 5 11:20:00 11:56:07 0:36:07
9 100 Aidan Goble Parel Vallei HS 89 Junior Men JM(9) 5 11:20:00 11:56:08 0:36:08
10 95 Kieran Gordge Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 80 Junior Men JM(10) 5 11:20:00 11:56:12 0:36:12
11 90 Willem Jacobus Visagie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 121 Junior Men JM(11) 5 11:20:00 11:56:43 0:36:43
12 85 Weylin Volschenk Parel Vallei HS 116 Junior Men JM(12) 5 11:20:00 11:57:05 0:37:05
13 80 MJ Visagie HTS Drostdy 123 Junior Men JM(13) 5 11:20:00 11:57:09 0:37:09
14 78 Theodore Moss Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 142 Junior Men JM(14) 5 11:20:00 11:57:39 0:37:39
15 76 Tyron Visser Parel Vallei HS 134 Junior Men JM(15) 5 11:20:00 11:57:43 0:37:43
16 74 Janco Louw Durbanville HS 108 Junior Men JM(16) 5 11:20:00 11:58:28 0:38:28
17 72 Christian Van Zyl Hermanus HS 90 Junior Men JM(17) 5 11:20:00 11:58:30 0:38:30
18 70 Zach De Kock Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 87 Junior Men JM(18) 5 11:20:00 11:58:44 0:38:44
19 68 Zander Andreas van Lill Durbanville HS 107 Junior Men JM(19) 5 11:20:00 11:59:10 0:39:10
20 66 Jean Daniel Joubert Hermanus HS 128 Junior Men JM(20) 5 11:20:00 11:59:11 0:39:11
21 64 Misokuhle Nkzakayi Prochorus HS 86 Junior Men JM(21) 5 11:20:00 11:59:20 0:39:20
22 62 JOHANNES CHRISTIAAN AURET Brackenfell HS 133 Junior Men JM(22) 5 11:20:00 11:59:53 0:39:53
23 60 Dylan Horne Hermanus HS 139 Junior Men JM(23) 5 11:20:00 12:00:19 0:40:19
24 58 Ruben Hugo Montana HS 96 Junior Men JM(24) 5 11:20:00 12:00:26 0:40:26
25 56 Sithelhelelwe Xhosa Simanyene Secondary School 136 Junior Men JM(25) 5 11:20:00 12:00:48 0:40:48
26 54 Benjamin Coetzee Durbanville HS 102 Junior Men JM(26) 5 11:20:00 12:00:52 0:40:52
27 52 Christiaan Ellis HTS Drostdy 138 Junior Men JM(27) 5 11:20:00 12:00:59 0:40:59
28 50 Adriaan Johannes Halgryn Hermanus HS 98 Junior Men JM(28) 5 11:20:00 12:01:21 0:41:21
29 48 Daniël Grutter Jan van Riebeeck HS 92 Junior Men JM(29) 5 11:20:00 12:01:25 0:41:25
30 46 Christiaan Van Vondel Stellenberg HS 81 Junior Men JM(30) 5 11:20:00 12:01:37 0:41:37
31 44 Christiaan Botha Parel Vallei HS 137 Junior Men JM(31) 5 11:20:00 12:02:08 0:42:08
32 42 Gerard Snijders Jan van Riebeeck HS 91 Junior Men JM(32) 5 11:20:00 12:02:49 0:42:49
33 40 Lukas Voigt Hermanus HS 83 Junior Men JM(33) 5 11:20:00 12:03:34 0:43:34
34 38 Nico Smit Paarl Boys HS 141 Junior Men JM(34) 5 11:20:00 12:03:46 0:43:46
35 36 Luan Van der Merwe DF Malan HS 88 Junior Men JM(35) 4 11:20:00 11:55:28 0:35:28
36 34 Hanro Grove Stellenberg HS 125 Junior Men JM(36) 4 11:20:00 11:55:30 0:35:30
37 32 Marnus Botha Montana HS 95 Junior Men JM(37) 4 11:20:00 11:55:59 0:35:59
38 30 Nicholas Sundgren Parel Vallei HS 97 Junior Men JM(38) 4 11:20:00 11:56:03 0:36:03
39 29 Etienne Fouche Stellenberg HS 132 Junior Men JM(39) 4 11:20:00 11:56:18 0:36:18
40 28 Bertus Meiring Bellville HS 111 Junior Men JM(40) 4 11:20:00 11:56:56 0:36:56
41 27 Dian Rossouw Stellenberg HS 130 Junior Men JM(41) 4 11:20:00 11:56:58 0:36:58
42 26 Leanu Kallis Montana HS 93 Junior Men JM(42) 4 11:20:00 11:57:00 0:37:00
43 25 Michael Schickerling Brackenfell HS 103 Junior Men JM(43) 4 11:20:00 11:57:07 0:37:07
44 24 Henco Janse van Rensburg Bellville HS 100 Junior Men JM(44) 4 11:20:00 12:02:47 0:42:47
45 23 Júan Rossouw HTS Drostdy 115 Junior Men JM(45) 1 11:20:00 11:24:22 0:04:22
46 22 Lwazi Tshandana Prochorus HS 84 Junior Men JM(46) 1 11:20:00 11:24:25 0:04:25
1 250 Christelle Joubert HTS Drostdy 306 Junior Women JW(1) 3 10:40:00 11:08:47 0:28:47
2 200 Gabriella Schulz Parel Vallei HS 311 Junior Women JW(2) 3 10:40:00 11:08:51 0:28:51
3 160 Marli Davel Parel Vallei HS 309 Junior Women JW(3) 3 10:40:00 11:12:13 0:32:13
4 150 Courtney Eden Bowker Rhenish Girls HS 300 Junior Women JW(4) 3 10:40:00 11:12:52 0:32:52
5 140 Stephanie Jurg Montana HS 301 Junior Women JW(5) 3 10:40:00 11:20:28 0:40:28

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 24 1693 1330 3023
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 20 2317 0 2317
Durbanville HS Western Cape 13 1009 390 1399
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 19 782 455 1237
Hermanus HS Western Cape 16 914 140 1054
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 9 675 250 925
Montana HS Western Cape 10 456 380 836
DF Malan HS Western Cape 9 662 160 822
Hugenote HS Western Cape 7 757 0 757
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 4 0 610 610
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 8 335 130 465
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 5 453 0 453
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 3 0 430 430
SACS College HS Western Cape 4 323 0 323
Bellville HS Western Cape 5 178 85 263
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 1 250 0 250
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 200 200
Prochorus HS Western Cape 4 190 0 190
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 4 157 0 157
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 150 150
Helderberg College HS Western Cape 1 150 0 150
Reddam House HS Western Cape 2 106 0 106
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 100 0 100
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 100 0 100
Home school HS Western Cape 1 80 0 80
Hoër Landbouskool Boland Western Cape 1 74 0 74
Strand HS Western Cape 1 60 0 60
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 56 0 56