Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Zecharia Joseph Curro Sagewood - Midrand 66 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (2) 4 09:00:00 10:59:45 1:59:45
2 200 Dineo Seanego Not set 104 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (3) 3 09:00:00 10:07:00 1:07:00
3 160 Obakeng Setshedi Not set 94 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (4) 3 09:00:00 11:00:22 2:00:22
4 150 Vangama Mabuza Not set 153 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGH(1) 3 09:00:00 11:02:27 2:02:27
5 140 Lethabo Rapao Kingdom Preparatory School 152 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 2 09:00:00 10:59:02 1:59:02
6 130 Ntlantla Jali Not set 93 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (1) 1 09:00:00 10:55:00 1:55:00
1 250 Funanani Mudau Not set 97 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 6 09:00:00 11:04:02 2:04:02
2 200 kaleb nieuwehuizen Not set 191 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 6 09:00:00 11:35:59 2:35:59
3 160 Alwande Mthembu Not set 98 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 5 09:00:00 11:03:03 2:03:03
4 150 Bradley Nyathi Not set 95 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 5 09:00:00 11:04:25 2:04:25
5 140 Phila Mthimkhulu Not set 183 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (2) 5 09:00:00 11:36:43 2:36:43
6 130 siyamthanda Mdiniso Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 20 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (3) 4 09:00:00 10:08:13 1:08:13
7 120 kgolagano sebego Curro Wilgeheuwel 11 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (4) 4 09:00:00 10:10:35 1:10:35
8 110 Siyabonga Nduma Not set 184 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (5) 4 09:00:00 11:36:10 2:36:10
9 100 Ishmael Bhebhe Not set 185 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (6) 4 09:00:00 11:36:26 2:36:26
10 95 benjamin jaseph Curro Midrand Sagewood 99 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (7) 3 09:00:00 11:04:20 2:04:20
11 90 khanyisa ngwane Curro Thatchfield 96 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (8) 1 09:00:00 10:56:29 1:56:29
1 250 Ntombikayise Manana Curro Waterstone College 131 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 4 09:00:00 11:02:31 2:02:31
2 200 Amukelani Manganye Curro Waterstone College 133 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 4 09:00:00 11:05:08 2:05:08
3 160 Jaclene Miller Not set 135 SPROG GIRLS (1) 3 09:00:00 11:02:11 2:02:11
4 150 malebo Sibanyoni Not set 137 SPROG GIRLS (2) 3 09:00:00 11:05:13 2:05:13
5 140 Realeboga Motsikoe Not set 136 SPROG GIRLS (3) 2 09:00:00 09:20:06 0:20:06
6 130 Mikaela Ramsamy Not set 154 SPROG GIRLS (4) 2 09:00:00 10:59:06 1:59:06
7 120 Palesa Ntshabelo Not set 138 SPROG GIRLS (5) 2 09:00:00 10:59:52 1:59:52
8 110 redirile Tiro Not set 132 SPROG GIRLS (6) 1 09:00:00 10:35:12 1:35:12
9 100 Johari Setshedi Not set 134 SPROG GIRLS (7) 1 09:00:00 11:02:40 2:02:40
1 250 Mashudu Bosch Not set 62 SPROG BOYS (8) 4 09:00:00 11:04:29 2:04:29
2 200 Leago Legodi Not set 57 SPROG BOYS (9) 3 09:00:00 11:01:03 2:01:03
3 160 Oratile Tshoga Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 64 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 3 09:00:00 11:01:16 2:01:16
4 150 Golaganang Makwe Not set 58 SPROG BOYS (1) 3 09:00:00 11:01:38 2:01:38
5 140 Matthew Ramsamy Not set 63 SPROG BOYS (2) 3 09:00:00 11:02:50 2:02:50
6 130 Molemo Mathibela Not set 59 SPROG BOYS (3) 2 09:00:00 11:01:08 2:01:08
7 120 Junior Baloyi Not set 60 SPROG BOYS (4) 2 09:00:00 11:02:46 2:02:46
8 110 khaya nyathi Not set 55 SPROG BOYS (5) 1 09:00:00 10:55:15 1:55:15
9 100 Ontretse Mputle Not set 56 SPROG BOYS (6) 1 09:00:00 10:59:15 1:59:15
1 250 thando ngqaza Curro Midrand PS 117 NIPPER GIRLS (7) 4 09:00:00 10:33:51 1:33:51
2 200 Nkosazana Manana Curro Waterstone College 116 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 4 09:00:00 10:34:07 1:34:07
3 160 Nsovo Rikhotso Not set 119 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 3 09:00:00 10:34:49 1:34:49
4 150 nkoka ntimane Curro Thatchfield 118 NIPPER GIRLS (2) 3 09:00:00 10:35:32 1:35:32
5 140 orephemetsi kgasago Not set 120 NIPPER GIRLS (3) 2 09:00:00 10:34:57 1:34:57
1 250 Ola Olaleye Not set 41 NIPPER BOYS (4) 6 09:00:00 10:31:27 1:31:27
2 200 RebaOna Matshwane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 49 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 4 09:00:00 10:35:57 1:35:57
3 160 Phiwokuhle Ndaba Not set 38 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 09:00:00 10:31:54 1:31:54
4 150 samukelo mabunda Curro Protea Glen PS 43 NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 09:00:00 10:33:43 1:33:43
5 140 makuha mohoto Curro Thatchfield 48 NIPPER BOYS (3) 3 09:00:00 10:34:33 1:34:33
6 130 base mdlalose Not set 36 NIPPER BOYS (4) 3 09:00:00 10:34:37 1:34:37
7 120 rorisang taunyane Curro Academy Protea Glen 44 NIPPER BOYS (5) 3 09:00:00 10:35:15 1:35:15
8 110 ntlharhi Makhuvhele Not set 50 NIPPER BOYS (6) 3 09:00:00 10:36:23 1:36:23
9 100 ipeleng poo Not set 61 NIPPER BOYS (7) 3 09:00:00 11:00:40 2:00:40
10 95 Ditheto Kgasago Not set 34 NIPPER BOYS (8) 3 09:00:00 11:36:20 2:36:20
11 90 kamogelo sebatsane Not set 35 NIPPER BOYS (9) 1 09:00:00 10:32:59 1:32:59
12 85 Andile Baloyi Not set 40 NIPPER BOYS (10) 1 09:00:00 10:35:37 1:35:37
1 250 Kamogelo Rapao Curro Academy The Blyde 107 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 5 09:00:00 10:06:48 1:06:48
2 200 Kwanda Mogadime Curro Thatchfield 105 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 3 09:00:00 10:11:21 1:11:21
3 160 Keiana Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 106 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 1 09:00:00 10:10:51 1:10:51
1 250 lethabo makgalemele Not set 14 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:06:53 1:06:53
2 200 Lorenzo Marsala Cooper College PS 17 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 4 09:00:00 10:07:10 1:07:10
3 160 Kganya Maimela Not set 37 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:36:19 1:36:19
4 150 oteng sepeng Not set 24 SUB NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 09:00:00 10:07:14 1:07:14
5 140 akwande hlatshwayo Not set 23 SUB NIPPER BOYS (3) 3 09:00:00 10:07:57 1:07:57
6 130 Yaw Okyere-Boateng Not set 18 SUB NIPPER BOYS (4) 3 09:00:00 10:08:18 1:08:18
7 120 Bokang Kweyama Curro Thatchfield 15 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 3 09:00:00 10:08:23 1:08:23
8 110 Ntando Mabena Not set 42 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 09:00:00 10:36:16 1:36:16
9 100 kgosi Kgame Curro Thatchfield 67 SUB NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 09:00:00 11:02:54 2:02:54
10 95 nkateko lebone Not set 75 SUB NIPPER BOYS (3) 2 09:00:00 11:01:24 2:01:24
1 250 Khanya Zuma Not set 221 BOYS 5 (4) 3 09:00:00 09:20:17 0:20:17
2 200 bokamoso seanego Not set 234 BOYS 5 (5) 2 09:00:00 09:15:21 0:15:21
1 250 Nelisiwe mabena Not set 231 BOYS 3 (6) 4 09:00:00 09:15:39 0:15:39

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Sagewood - Midrand Gauteng South 1 250 0 250
Curro Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 1 120 0 120

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Thatchfield Gauteng North 6 450 350 800
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 3 0 650 650
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 3 490 0 490
Curro Midrand PS Gauteng South 1 0 250 250
Curro Academy The Blyde Gauteng North 1 0 250 250
Cooper College PS Gauteng North 1 200 0 200
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 1 0 160 160
Curro Protea Glen PS Gauteng South 1 150 0 150
Kingdom Preparatory School Gauteng North 1 0 140 140
Curro Academy Protea Glen Gauteng South 1 120 0 120
Curro Midrand Sagewood Gauteng North 1 95 0 95