Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Lourens Rocher Reddam House PS - Durbanville 28 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(1) 2 15:14:00 15:21:33 0:07:33
2 200 brett Hulett Beaumont PS 26 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(2) 2 15:14:00 15:22:14 0:08:14
3 160 Finnley Pienaar Curro Durbanville PS 33 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(3) 2 15:14:00 15:22:27 0:08:27
4 150 Corne September Bottelary Primary School 29 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(4) 2 15:14:00 15:22:44 0:08:44
5 140 Olof Slabbert Beaumont PS 30 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(5) 2 15:14:00 15:22:54 0:08:54
6 130 Lee Angus Douries Bottelary Primary School 25 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(6) 2 15:14:00 15:23:40 0:09:40
7 120 Jorin Booysen Bottelary Primary School 23 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(7) 2 15:14:00 15:23:58 0:09:58
8 110 Damian Booysen Bottelary Primary School 4 Sub Nipper Boys NB(1) 2 15:14:00 15:28:31 0:14:31
1 250 Rae Pearson Applewood PS 31 Sub Nipper Girls SNG(1) 2 15:14:00 15:23:53 0:09:53
1 250 Finn Pearson Applewood PS 6 Nipper Boys NB(1) 3 15:30:00 15:39:52 0:09:52
2 200 Tiehann Slabber Curro Durbanville PS 7 Nipper Boys NB(2) 3 15:30:00 15:41:17 0:11:17
3 160 Logan Gouws Gouws Paarl Boys PS 5 Nipper Boys NB(3) 3 15:30:00 15:41:38 0:11:38
4 150 Simeon Valentin Paarl Boys PS 8 Nipper Boys NB(4) 3 15:30:00 15:41:55 0:11:55
1 NPA Leo Beaumont Applewood PS 459 Sprog Boys (1) 3 15:45:00 15:56:43 0:11:43
2 200 Adrianne Oersons Bottelary Primary School 11 Sprog Boys SB(1) 3 15:45:00 15:59:56 0:14:56
3 160 Gavin Johnson Bottelary Primary School 10 Sprog Boys SB(2) 3 15:45:00 16:00:00 0:15:00
1 250 Layla Moses Bottelary Primary School 15 Sprog Girls SG(1) 3 15:45:00 16:00:46 0:15:46
2 200 Kim Volmink Bottelary Primary School 17 Sprog Girls SG(2) 3 15:45:00 16:00:48 0:15:48
3 160 Kayleigh Moses Bottelary Primary School 16 Sprog Girls SG(3) 2 15:45:00 15:56:47 0:11:47
4 150 Anick Isaacs Bottelary Primary School 12 Sprog Girls SG(4) 2 15:45:00 15:58:19 0:13:19
1 250 Audriana Januarie Bottelary Primary School 21 Sub Junior Girls PS JGP(1) 3 15:40:00 16:21:21 0:41:21
2 200 Jeane Vosloo Bottelary Primary School 22 Sub Junior Girls PS JGP(2) 3 15:40:00 16:23:17 0:43:17
1 250 Ethan Van schalkwyk Parel Vallei HS 19 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 16:05:00 16:15:04 0:10:04

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 1 250 0 250

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Bottelary Primary School Western Cape 12 870 1210 2080
Applewood PS Western Cape 3 250 250 500
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 360 0 360
Beaumont PS Western Cape 2 340 0 340
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 2 310 0 310
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 1 250 0 250