Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Funanani Mudau Meridian Cosmo HS 87 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 6 09:00:00 10:47:45 1:47:45
2 200 Alwande Mthembu Meridian Cosmo HS 88 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(2) 6 09:00:00 10:47:48 1:47:48
3 160 Letlotlo Mokgadi Not set 9 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 3 09:00:00 10:04:44 1:04:44
4 150 Lehlohonolo Kamohelo Tlale Northriding College 86 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 3 09:00:00 10:48:46 1:48:46
5 140 Mukudzeishe Bake Not set 18 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 2 09:00:00 10:03:21 1:03:21
1 250 Isabella Jacobs Kingdom Preparatory School 138 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 4 10:17:00 10:26:58 0:09:58
1 250 Oratile Tshoga Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 73 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 6 09:00:00 10:27:35 1:27:35
2 200 Oratile Bosch Curro Academy Cosmo City 61 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 5 09:00:00 10:24:55 1:24:55
3 160 Andile Malunga Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 71 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 4 09:00:00 10:27:06 1:27:06
4 150 Oratile Kigonya Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 72 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 4 09:00:00 10:28:15 1:28:15
5 140 Hloni Tsiu Not set 67 SPROG BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 10:27:41 1:27:41
1 250 Valentina Jacobs Kingdom Preparatory School 127 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 4 09:00:00 10:27:10 1:27:10
1 250 Kganya Maimela Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 33 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 5 09:00:00 10:26:26 1:26:26
2 200 Mdlalose Base Not set 27 NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:26:45 1:26:45
3 160 Kaiden Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 41 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 4 09:00:00 10:28:19 1:28:19
4 150 Matthew Badenhorst Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 42 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 4 09:00:00 10:28:27 1:28:27
5 140 Logan Longueira Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 32 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 4 09:00:00 10:28:32 1:28:32
6 130 Kabelo Matlejoane Not set 30 NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:29:33 1:29:33
1 250 Keiana Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 108 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 3 09:00:00 10:02:18 1:02:18
1 250 Felton Ezeaka Not set 17 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:00:16 1:00:16
2 200 Uminathi Zwane Curro Academy The Blyde 21 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 4 09:00:00 10:00:22 1:00:22
3 160 Sandile Sibanda Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 22 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 4 09:00:00 10:01:04 1:01:04
4 150 Lethabo Makgalemel Not set 8 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 4 09:00:00 10:01:43 1:01:43
1 250 Siyabonga Nduna Not set 189 FUN MEN (2) 7 09:00:00 10:50:04 1:50:04
2 200 Fedi Letsoalo Meridian Cosmo HS 184 FUN MEN JM(1) 6 09:00:00 10:48:34 1:48:34
3 160 Haleb Nieuwenhuizen Not set 192 FUN MEN (1) 6 09:00:00 10:48:42 1:48:42
4 150 Mukhethwa Mashige Not set 186 FUN MEN YM15(1) 5 09:00:00 10:48:51 1:48:51
5 140 Kuhlula Shipalana Not set 185 FUN MEN JM(1) 3 09:00:00 10:45:49 1:45:49
1 250 Leago Mokgadi Not set 222 BOYS 5 (1) 1 09:00:00 09:56:26 0:56:26

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Meridian Cosmo HS Gauteng South 3 650 0 650

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 7 1260 0 1260
Kingdom Preparatory School Gauteng North 2 0 500 500
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 2 0 410 410
Curro Academy Cosmo City Gauteng South 1 200 0 200
Curro Academy The Blyde Gauteng North 1 200 0 200
Northriding College Gauteng South 1 150 0 150