Provisional Results for Blooming Trail Run @Dornier

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tristan Baines 125 M EM 0:26:20 (1) 0:26:20 (1)
2 Charvan Moses 155 M SV 0:28:58 (3) 0:28:58 (2)
3 Ian Rogers 153 M SV 0:30:14 (5) 0:30:14 (3)
4 Anneke Terblanche 103 F SW 0:33:05 (6) 0:33:05 (4)
5 Julie De Jongh 130 F VW 0:33:12 (8) 0:33:12 (5)
6 Elandi Blanchard 148 F SW 0:35:19 (9) 0:35:19 (6)
7 Katherine Berchulski Berchulski 129 F SW 0:35:32 (10) 0:35:32 (7)
8 Kyle Castelyn 128 M EM 0:36:44 (11) 0:36:44 (8)
9 Chloe Brown 127 F EW 0:36:57 (12) 0:36:57 (9)
10 Belinda Toth 108 F MW 0:37:59 (15) 0:37:59 (10)
11 Celia De Jager 150 F EW 0:38:23 (16) 0:38:23 (11)
12 Peet van Niekerk 134 M MM 0:39:14 (17) 0:39:14 (12)
13 Janine Sieberhagen 113 F MW 0:39:53 (18) 0:39:53 (13)
14 Chana-Lee White 126 F SW 0:40:05 (19) 0:40:05 (14)
15 Norman Taylor 147 M MM 0:43:58 (20) 0:43:58 (15)
16 Cindy McFarlane 142 F VW 0:44:38 (21) 0:44:38 (16)
17 Tracey Jaffe 141 F MW 0:45:13 (22) 0:45:13 (17)
18 Liezl Solomon 121 F VW 0:49:10 (23) 0:49:10 (18)
19 Lindsey Dallas Orr 145 F MW 0:50:23 (24) 0:50:23 (19)
20 Jose Real 120 M MM 0:51:44 (26) 0:51:44 (20)
21 Destiny Links 135 F SW 0:53:44 (27) 0:53:44 (21)
22 Julian Richfield 139 M MM 0:59:21 (28) 0:59:21 (22)
23 Stephan Bester 132 M EM 1:07:39 (29) 1:07:39 (23)
24 Robbie Dallas Orr 143 M MM 1:07:55 (30) 1:07:55 (24)
25 Mandy Baltaretu 124 F MW 1:13:18 (31) 1:13:18 (25)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tom Liebenberg 327 M VM 0:47:18 (1) 0:47:18 (1)
2 Schalk van der Merwe 292 M EM 0:49:13 (2) 0:49:13 (2)
3 Juan Smit 377 M SV 0:50:57 (3) 0:50:57 (3)
4 MineƩ van den Berg 316 F EW 0:51:42 (4) 0:51:42 (4)
5 Alicea Odendaal 326 F SW 0:52:21 (6) 0:52:21 (5)
6 Bernard Shaw 339 M VM 0:52:34 (7) 0:52:34 (6)
7 Simeon Mantel 300 M SV 0:52:48 (8) 0:52:48 (7)
8 Elzemari Ross 336 F SW 0:53:13 (9) 0:53:13 (8)
9 Ashley Magrath 279 M VM 0:55:26 (10) 0:55:26 (9)
10 Izane Louw 341 F EW 0:56:01 (11) 0:56:01 (10)
11 Brett Tessendorf 298 M MM 0:56:10 (12) 0:56:10 (11)
12 Cara Waud 329 F EW 0:57:22 (13) 0:57:22 (12)
13 Alina Schoenberger 291 F EW 0:58:15 (14) 0:58:15 (13)
14 Sara Bell 294 F EW 0:58:16 (15) 0:58:16 (14)
15 Vincent Conlon 304 M SV 0:59:01 (16) 0:59:01 (15)
16 Penny Swanepoel 314 F MW 0:59:12 (17) 0:59:12 (16)
17 Michaela Wiesner 258 F EW 0:59:13 (18) 0:59:13 (17)
18 Gareth Wiesner 259 M EM 0:59:14 (19) 0:59:14 (18)
19 David Coupar 347 M VM 0:59:46 (20) 0:59:46 (19)
20 Izak Swanepoel 309 M SV 0:59:54 (21) 0:59:54 (20)
21 Remerta Basson 320 F SW 1:02:14 (22) 1:02:14 (21)
22 Izanje Shaw 290 F VW 1:02:42 (23) 1:02:42 (22)
23 Erica Erasmus 287 F SW 1:03:13 (24) 1:03:13 (23)
24 Warren Erasmus 285 M VM 1:03:18 (25) 1:03:18 (24)
25 Natalie de la Porte 318 F VW 1:04:00 (26) 1:04:00 (25)
26 Kai Behrens 251 M EM 1:04:13 (27) 1:04:13 (26)
27 Ethan Duthie 338 M SV 1:04:28 (28) 1:04:28 (27)
28 Hearn Malgraff 337 M SV 1:04:29 (29) 1:04:29 (28)
29 David Samuel 354 M VM 1:06:08 (30) 1:06:08 (29)
30 Kerry Baynes 296 F SW 1:06:47 (31) 1:06:47 (30)
31 Andries van Rooyen 295 M VM 1:07:28 (32) 1:07:28 (31)
32 Morgane Vercruysse 303 F SW 1:07:44 (33) 1:07:44 (32)
33 Charlotte Doubell 280 F EW 1:08:00 (34) 1:08:00 (33)
34 Charlotte Doubell 281 M MM 1:08:00 (35) 1:08:00 (34)
35 Janine Colling 345 F SW 1:08:30 (36) 1:08:30 (35)
36 Manfred Laumann 331 M MM 1:09:05 (37) 1:09:05 (36)
37 Mervin Schnehage 365 M VM 1:09:15 (38) 1:09:15 (37)
38 Izette Mostert 312 F VW 1:09:32 (39) 1:09:32 (38)
39 Izak van der Walt 299 M SV 1:10:36 (40) 1:10:36 (39)
40 Lucille Brink 278 F VW 1:10:54 (41) 1:10:54 (40)
41 NATALIE PRINGLE 362 F VW 1:11:18 (42) 1:11:18 (41)
42 Sandre Groenewaldt 335 F VW 1:12:44 (43) 1:12:44 (42)
43 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 361 M SV 1:12:45 (44) 1:12:45 (43)
44 Christopher Schnehage 366 M MM 1:14:49 (45) 1:14:49 (44)
45 WIANN VAN DER MERWE 269 M SV 1:15:11 (46) 1:15:11 (45)
46 Heather Johnson 271 F MW 1:16:05 (47) 1:16:05 (46)
47 Nicola Giles 302 F SW 1:16:12 (48) 1:16:12 (47)
48 Wouter Blom 273 M MM 1:16:20 (49) 1:16:20 (48)
49 David Chaplin 351 M SV 1:16:22 (50) 1:16:22 (49)
50 Bruce Pawley 350 M VM 1:16:23 (51) 1:16:23 (50)
51 Henry Thomson 376 M VM 1:17:51 (52) 1:17:51 (51)
52 Adele Immelman 330 F VW 1:18:08 (53) 1:18:08 (52)
53 Willemien Viljoen 358 F VW 1:19:45 (54) 1:19:45 (53)
54 Rialette Heyneke 340 F MW 1:20:31 (55) 1:20:31 (54)
55 Allister McFarlane 353 M VM 1:21:41 (56) 1:21:41 (55)
56 Ryno Holm 308 M SV 1:21:52 (57) 1:21:52 (56)
57 Tracy Holm 307 F SW 1:21:53 (58) 1:21:53 (57)
58 Robyn Wessels 369 F SW 1:23:21 (59) 1:23:21 (58)
59 Sherelle Hamann 310 F VW 1:24:14 (60) 1:24:14 (59)
60 Ilse Hayes 370 F MW 1:26:30 (61) 1:26:30 (60)
61 Nichola Pawley 348 F VW 1:27:53 (62) 1:27:53 (61)
62 Lizette Gibson 367 F MW 1:29:10 (63) 1:29:10 (62)
63 Martin Giles 333 M MM 1:30:23 (64) 1:30:23 (63)
64 Wendy Marock 378 F MW 1:31:21 (65) 1:31:21 (64)
65 Sue Morris 305 F MW 1:31:43 (66) 1:31:43 (65)
66 Bronwyn Dykes 297 F MW 1:31:45 (67) 1:31:45 (66)
67 Di Gillespie 332 F MW 1:32:36 (68) 1:32:36 (67)
68 Juan Wiese 328 M VM 1:33:26 (69) 1:33:26 (68)
69 Anton Bohmer 343 M MM 1:33:29 (70) 1:33:29 (69)
70 Werner Viljoen 359 M VM 1:35:58 (71) 1:35:58 (70)
71 Troy Fielies 355 M MM 1:36:26 (72) 1:36:26 (71)
72 Renate Van schalkwyk 313 F VW 1:41:22 (73) 1:41:22 (72)
73 Hannah Esterhuyse Esterhuyser 249 F MW 1:49:00 (74) 1:49:00 (73)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Meurant Botha Jnr 115 M SJB 0:28:36 (2) 0:28:36 (1)
2 Samuel Harris 182 M SJB 0:29:05 (4) 0:29:05 (2)
3 Deacon De Jongh 185 M SJB 0:33:10 (7) 0:33:10 (3)
4 Jensen Thomson 186 M JB 0:37:13 (13) 0:37:13 (4)
5 Simone Keyser 181 F JG 0:37:53 (14) 0:37:53 (5)
6 Daniel Solomon 180 M SJB 0:50:37 (25) 0:50:37 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Zanday Keyser 398 M JB 0:52:11 (5) 0:52:11 (1)