Provisional Results for Halloween Forest Night Run 2022

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Francois Joubert 19 M EM 0:28:38 (1) 0:28:38 (1)
2 Tiaan Van zyl 5 M EM 0:30:22 (2) 0:30:22 (2)
3 Donald Loubser 49 M SV 0:30:26 (3) 0:30:26 (3)
4 Hugo Hall 18 M SV 0:32:28 (4) 0:32:28 (4)
5 Nicola van Zyl 14 F SW 0:32:29 (5) 0:32:29 (5)
6 Chad Brookstein 33 M EM 0:32:47 (6) 0:32:47 (6)
7 Desmond Labuschagne 47 M MM 0:32:58 (7) 0:32:58 (7)
8 Johan ODENDAAL 56 M SV 0:35:13 (8) 0:35:13 (8)
9 Calhan Rhind 20 M EM 0:35:57 (9) 0:35:57 (9)
10 Wilandri Basson 16 F SW 0:36:26 (11) 0:36:26 (10)
11 Dylan Schuttler 66 M EM 0:36:49 (12) 0:36:49 (11)
12 Jean-Jacques Gouws 3 M EM 0:38:36 (13) 0:38:36 (12)
13 Jurgens de Jager 31 M VM 0:39:05 (14) 0:39:05 (13)
14 Gideon Josua Barnard 24 M MM 0:40:09 (17) 0:40:09 (14)
15 Mark Edwards 26 M VM 0:41:55 (18) 0:41:55 (15)
16 Tara van Zyl 54 F SW 0:42:23 (20) 0:42:23 (16)
17 Gilliano Huyzamer 41 M EM 0:44:01 (21) 0:44:01 (17)
18 Gavin Labuschagne 72 M SV 0:45:41 (23) 0:45:41 (18)
19 Heloise Links 39 F SW 0:46:00 (24) 0:46:00 (19)
20 Charmaine Bezuidenhout 145 F MW 0:46:26 (25) 0:46:26 (20)
21 Samantha Theron 9 F EW 0:47:57 (26) 0:47:57 (21)
22 Sarah Kwan 8 F EW 0:47:59 (27) 0:47:59 (22)
23 Charmain Timm 48 F SW 0:50:08 (30) 0:50:08 (23)
24 Glenda Labuschagne 74 F SW 0:50:36 (31) 0:50:36 (24)
25 Dot Labuschagne 10 F MW 0:50:37 (32) 0:50:37 (25)
26 Abigail Mowers 42 F EW 0:54:52 (33) 0:54:52 (26)
27 Anadia Loubser 13 F SW 0:54:57 (34) 0:54:57 (27)
28 CAROL ANNE HUYZAMER 45 F MW 0:54:58 (35) 0:54:58 (28)
29 Julien Schrader 44 F VW 0:55:00 (36) 0:55:00 (29)
30 Emmerentia JC Barnard 23 F MW 0:55:19 (37) 0:55:19 (30)
31 Luke Randall 36 M EM 0:56:42 (38) 0:56:42 (31)
32 Courtney Hunt 38 F EW 0:56:48 (39) 0:56:48 (32)
33 Johanna Crafford 7 F MW 0:57:35 (40) 0:57:35 (33)
34 Michael Werner 6 M MM 0:57:37 (41) 0:57:37 (34)
35 Louis Saayman 46 M VM 1:00:53 (42) 1:00:53 (35)
36 Phumla Mbalo 43 F SW 1:03:18 (43) 1:03:18 (36)
37 Kerry-ann Randall 37 F VW 1:06:04 (44) 1:06:04 (37)
38 Yolande Lorenza JACOBS JACOBS 12 F MW 1:15:50 (46) 1:15:50 (38)
39 Lindie Nel 30 F SW 1:24:19 (47) 1:24:19 (39)
40 Marleen Williams 27 F VW 1:24:23 (48) 1:24:23 (40)
41 Wikus Nel 29 M VM 1:24:31 (49) 1:24:31 (41)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Werner Terblanche 245 M SV 0:48:27 (1) 0:48:27 (1)
2 Tristan Baines 224 M EM 0:48:46 (2) 0:48:46 (2)
3 VANESSA WITTEN 221 F MW 0:53:06 (3) 0:53:06 (3)
4 Wendy Hvidsten 228 F SW 1:00:15 (6) 1:00:15 (4)
5 Rodger Sam JACOBS 209 M MM 1:04:31 (7) 1:04:31 (5)
6 Isak Theron 237 M MM 1:07:31 (8) 1:07:31 (6)
7 Deryck Nel 235 M VM 1:08:02 (9) 1:08:02 (7)
8 Glasson Osborne 205 M EM 1:10:23 (10) 1:10:23 (8)
9 Jannie Hugo 207 M EM 1:10:25 (11) 1:10:25 (9)
10 Kerri Keet 203 F SW 1:11:32 (12) 1:11:32 (10)
11 Lisa Labuschagne 241 F VW 1:11:40 (13) 1:11:40 (11)
12 Manny Coutinho 212 M MM 1:14:26 (14) 1:14:26 (12)
13 Gemma Esau 226 F SW 1:15:11 (15) 1:15:11 (13)
14 Ezmari Vorster 206 F EW 1:15:42 (16) 1:15:42 (14)
15 Riaan Janse Van Rensburg 242 M MM 1:15:50 (17) 1:15:50 (15)
16 Jeanette de Jager 234 F VW 1:15:51 (18) 1:15:51 (16)
17 David Chaplin 240 M SV 1:19:38 (19) 1:19:38 (17)
18 Duncan Crafford 223 M EM 1:20:53 (20) 1:20:53 (18)
19 Bianca Crafford 222 F EW 1:20:57 (21) 1:20:57 (19)
20 Gershon Swarts 202 M SV 1:21:01 (22) 1:21:01 (20)
21 Connie Coutinho 213 F MW 1:22:46 (23) 1:22:46 (21)
22 Barry Baker 215 M VM 1:25:42 (24) 1:25:42 (22)
23 Richard Kershaw 217 M VM 1:25:45 (25) 1:25:45 (23)
24 Tamara Baker 216 F MW 1:25:47 (26) 1:25:47 (24)
25 Brett Wordon 231 M VM 1:27:39 (27) 1:27:39 (25)
26 Pascale de villiers 230 F SW 1:27:41 (28) 1:27:41 (26)
27 ingrid rautenbach 218 F MW 1:33:50 (29) 1:33:50 (27)
28 Trevor Wilson 210 M MM 1:33:52 (30) 1:33:52 (28)
29 Joa de Beer De Beer 219 F SW 1:33:52 (31) 1:33:52 (29)
30 Adrian Smith 208 M EM 1:35:04 (32) 1:35:04 (30)
31 Douglas van Blerck 200 M MM 1:40:37 (33) 1:40:37 (31)
32 Nathan Abrahams 201 M VM 1:40:38 (34) 1:40:38 (32)
33 Elmaré Welgemoed 204 F MW 1:40:42 (35) 1:40:42 (33)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Zana Neethling Neethling 119 F JG 0:36:00 (10) 0:36:00 (1)
2 Jurgens de Jager 114 M SJB 0:39:34 (15) 0:39:34 (2)
3 Kari de Jager 113 F SJG 0:39:42 (16) 0:39:42 (3)
4 Anè Janse van Rensburg 107 F JG 0:42:12 (19) 0:42:12 (4)
5 Diego Nel 112 M SJB 0:44:02 (22) 0:44:02 (5)
6 Bryan Loubser 106 M SJB 0:49:54 (28) 0:49:54 (6)
7 Bjorn Timm 120 M SJB 0:50:06 (29) 0:50:06 (7)
8 Abby 7140 115 F JG 1:11:14 (45) 1:11:14 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Zanday Keyser 256 M JB 0:55:15 (4) 0:55:15 (1)
2 Gustav Smit 255 M JB 1:00:12 (5) 1:00:12 (2)