Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 obakeng setshedi Curro Academy Cosmo City 79 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (2) 2 10:30:00 10:59:43 0:29:43
1 250 Alwande Mthembu Not set 98 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 3 11:00:00 11:04:41 0:04:41
2 200 Funanani Mudau Meridian Cosmo HS 87 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(2) 3 11:00:00 11:05:28 0:05:28
3 160 ANDRE OELOFSE Not set 77 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(3) 1 11:00:00 11:01:58 0:01:58
4 150 Ethan Le Roux Curro Langebaan PS 80 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 1 11:00:00 11:05:40 0:05:40
1 250 Oratile Bosch Curro Academy Cosmo City 61 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 10:15:00 10:36:59 0:21:59
2 200 Oratile Tsmoga Curro Wilgeheuwel 65 SPROG BOYS (1) 4 10:15:00 10:38:19 0:23:19
3 160 Sethu Ngwabi Meridian Cosmo HS 64 SPROG BOYS (2) 4 10:15:00 10:40:19 0:25:19
4 150 Nicholas De Sousa Not set 69 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 10:15:00 10:41:13 0:26:13
5 140 Kabelo Matlejoane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 51 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 10:15:00 10:38:23 0:23:23
6 130 Aaron Meikle Curro Krugersdorp PS 68 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 2 10:15:00 10:33:59 0:18:59
1 250 Nkosazana Manana Curro Waterstone College 119 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 3 10:00:00 10:17:29 0:17:29
2 200 Abigail Bogdanovic Curro Krugersdorp PS 120 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 3 10:00:00 10:17:52 0:17:52
3 160 Liné Koch Curro Krugersdorp PS 118 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 3 10:00:00 10:19:40 0:19:40
1 250 Michael Nanjee Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 27 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 10:00:00 10:14:21 0:14:21
2 200 Maree Ivan Curro Krugersdorp PS 32 NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 10:00:00 10:15:01 0:15:01
3 160 Tyson Havenga Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 49 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 10:00:00 10:15:35 0:15:35
4 150 Rebaona Matshwane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 25 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 10:00:00 10:15:51 0:15:51
5 140 Mdalose Base Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 30 NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 10:00:00 10:15:53 0:15:53
6 130 Logan Longueira Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 46 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 10:00:00 10:16:09 0:16:09
7 120 Bal Dylan Curro Krugersdorp PS 29 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 10:00:00 10:16:24 0:16:24
8 110 Hunter Hendry Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 52 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 10:00:00 10:17:49 0:17:49
1 250 Leo Bogdanovic Curro Krugersdorp PS 14 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 09:00:00 09:55:52 0:55:52
2 200 Sebego Kgolagano Curro Wilgeheuwel 11 SUB NIPPER BOYS (2) 3 09:00:00 09:57:22 0:57:22
3 160 Mpendulo Khumalo Cooper College PS 5 SUB NIPPER BOYS (3) 3 09:00:00 09:59:48 0:59:48
4 150 Sandle Sibanda Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 18 SUB NIPPER BOYS (4) 3 09:00:00 10:16:57 1:16:57
1 250 Kai Liebenberg Curro Krugersdorp Pre-Primary 193 BOYS 3 NB(1) 4 09:00:00 09:06:14 0:06:14

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 2 400 0 400
Meridian Cosmo HS Gauteng South 2 360 0 360

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Krugersdorp PS Gauteng South 6 700 360 1060
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Western Cape 4 690 0 690
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 4 540 0 540
Curro Academy Cosmo City Gauteng South 2 500 0 500
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 1 0 250 250
Curro Krugersdorp Pre-Primary Gauteng South 1 250 0 250
Cooper College PS Gauteng North 1 160 0 160
Curro Langebaan PS Western Cape 1 150 0 150