Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 1 Dominique Taljaard Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 111 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 3 09:45:00 09:57:31 0:12:31
2 1 Bianca Herbst Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 112 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(2) 3 09:45:00 09:57:41 0:12:41
3 1 Uvive Tshali St.Vincent PC PS 372 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (1) 3 09:45:00 10:00:20 0:15:20
4 1 Anick Isaacs Bellevue PS 110 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 3 09:45:00 10:02:23 0:17:23
5 1 Mbali Tetyana St.Vincent PC PS 370 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (1) 2 09:45:00 09:58:41 0:13:41
6 1 Skyla Cupido St.Vincent PC PS 375 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS (2) 2 09:45:00 10:01:15 0:16:15
1 1 Konrad Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 1 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 5 09:45:00 09:59:29 0:14:29
2 1 Ivan Malan Eversdal PS 59 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(2) 5 09:45:00 10:00:04 0:15:04
3 1 Riaan Niemand Eversdal PS 494 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(3) 5 09:45:00 10:00:07 0:15:07
4 1 Christiaan Human Eversdal PS 56 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(4) 5 09:45:00 10:01:19 0:16:19
5 1 Juann Sadie Eversdal PS 493 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 4 09:45:00 10:00:12 0:15:12
6 1 Kurtley Geneldt Bellevue PS 55 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 4 09:45:00 10:01:29 0:16:29
7 1 `Gihano Keyser Bottelary Primary School 53 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(2) 4 09:45:00 10:02:11 0:17:11
8 1 Justin Botha Bottelary Primary School 446 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(3) 4 09:45:00 10:02:41 0:17:41
9 1 Christiano Lewis Bottelary Primary School 52 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(4) 4 09:45:00 10:03:43 0:18:43
10 1 Kiano James St.Vincent PC PS 442 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 4 09:45:00 10:03:55 0:18:55
11 1 Ronaldo Booysen Bellevue PS 54 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 4 09:45:00 10:04:05 0:19:05
12 1 Waylin Bernardus St.Vincent PC PS 444 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (1) 3 09:45:00 09:59:35 0:14:35
13 1 Image Mehana St.Vincent PC PS 443 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS (2) 2 09:45:00 10:00:54 0:15:54
1 1 Alandri Steyn Steyn Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell 51 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 3 09:30:00 09:42:23 0:12:23
2 1 Anel Olivia Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 48 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 3 09:30:00 09:43:58 0:13:58
3 1 Anke Human Eversdal PS 50 SPROG GIRLS SG(3) 3 09:30:00 09:44:08 0:14:08
4 1 Olivia Du Toit Eversdal PS 385 SPROG GIRLS (1) 3 09:30:00 09:45:13 0:15:13
5 1 Layla Moses Bellevue PS 45 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 3 09:30:00 09:47:15 0:17:15
6 1 Danika Adams St.Vincent PC PS 373 SPROG GIRLS (1) 3 09:30:00 10:02:17 0:32:17
7 1 Kim Volmink Bellevue PS 46 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 2 09:30:00 09:42:50 0:12:50
1 1 Liam Baker Eversdal PS 34 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 09:15:00 09:26:45 0:11:45
2 1 Barend Van Zyl Bellpark PS 40 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 4 09:15:00 09:27:28 0:12:28
3 1 Tyler Wolfaardt Gene Louw PS 36 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 4 09:15:00 09:27:34 0:12:34
4 1 Adrianne Oersons Bellevue PS 32 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 4 09:15:00 09:28:29 0:13:29
5 1 Iwan Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 43 SPROG BOYS SB(5) 4 09:15:00 09:28:52 0:13:52
6 1 Nicolas De Villiers Eversdal PS 37 SPROG BOYS SB(6) 4 09:15:00 09:29:16 0:14:16
7 1 Nicolai Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 497 SPROG BOYS SB(7) 4 09:15:00 09:29:21 0:14:21
8 1 Tristan Williams Timour Hall Primary School 42 SPROG BOYS SB(8) 4 09:15:00 09:30:05 0:15:05
9 1 Bernhard van der Merwe Eversdal PS 41 SPROG BOYS SB(9) 4 09:15:00 09:30:33 0:15:33
10 1 Marsilo Green Bottelary Primary School 445 SPROG BOYS SB(10) 4 09:15:00 10:01:50 0:46:50
11 1 Leeroy Appolis St.Vincent PC PS 438 SPROG BOYS (1) 4 09:15:00 10:02:27 0:47:27
12 1 JEshwin May St.Vincent PC PS 446 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 09:15:00 10:02:41 0:47:41
13 1 Altus Havenga Eversdal PS 33 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 09:15:00 09:28:55 0:13:55
14 1 Liam Koster Eversdal PS 35 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 3 09:15:00 09:28:59 0:13:59
15 1 Collin Sergio Bottelary Primary School 30 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 3 09:15:00 09:30:19 0:15:19
16 1 Aden Appolis St.Vincent PC PS 439 SPROG BOYS (1) 3 09:15:00 09:30:21 0:15:21
17 1 Lucas Smith Eversdal PS 39 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 3 09:15:00 09:30:35 0:15:35
18 1 Tiaan Smith Eversdal PS 38 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 09:15:00 09:31:37 0:16:37
1 1 Mia Malan Eversdal PS 109 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 3 09:01:00 09:10:44 0:09:44
2 1 Jolani Karlien Olivier Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 104 NIPPER GIRLS NG(2) 3 09:01:00 09:11:57 0:10:57
3 1 Anika Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 107 NIPPER GIRLS NG(3) 3 09:01:00 09:13:08 0:12:08
4 1 Mia Herbst Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 108 NIPPER GIRLS NG(4) 3 09:01:00 09:15:43 0:14:43
5 1 Mikah Delport Eversdal PS 105 NIPPER GIRLS NG(5) 3 09:01:00 09:15:54 0:14:54
6 1 Miah Sadie Eversdal PS 387 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 2 09:01:00 09:11:22 0:10:22
7 1 Zané Hugo Gene Louw PS 103 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 2 09:01:00 09:11:27 0:10:27
8 1 Emily Immelman Eversdal PS 386 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 2 09:01:00 09:12:20 0:11:20
9 1 Kaylee Dell Eversdal PS 106 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 2 09:01:00 09:15:41 0:14:41
10 1 Michelle Van Staden Curro Brackenfell PS 368 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 1 09:01:00 09:11:04 0:10:04
1 1 Tiehann Slabber Curro Durbanville PS 73 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 09:00:00 09:08:57 0:08:57
2 1 Henco Hibbert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 10 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 3 09:00:00 09:09:54 0:09:54
3 1 Hugo Francois Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 20 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 3 09:00:00 09:10:51 0:10:51
4 1 Liam Taljaard Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 26 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 3 09:00:00 09:10:59 0:10:59
5 1 Daniël de Wet Oosthuizen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 28 NIPPER BOYS NB(5) 3 09:00:00 09:11:06 0:11:06
6 1 Luhann Van Zyl Welgemoed PS 27 NIPPER BOYS NB(6) 3 09:00:00 09:11:12 0:11:12
7 1 Dehan Goosen Eversdal PS 18 NIPPER BOYS NB(7) 3 09:00:00 09:11:14 0:11:14
8 1 Logan Smit Gene Louw PS 21 NIPPER BOYS NB(8) 3 09:00:00 09:11:15 0:11:15
9 1 Daniel Green Bastion PS 11 NIPPER BOYS NB(9) 3 09:00:00 09:11:18 0:11:18
10 1 Evan Smal Gene Louw PS 25 NIPPER BOYS NB(10) 3 09:00:00 09:11:41 0:11:41
11 1 Lee Douries Bellevue PS 16 NIPPER BOYS NB(11) 3 09:00:00 09:11:47 0:11:47
12 1 Kenrique Moses Bellevue PS 12 NIPPER BOYS NB(12) 3 09:00:00 09:12:14 0:12:14
13 1 Andreas Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 498 NIPPER BOYS (1) 3 09:00:00 09:12:31 0:12:31
14 1 Hougaard Ollewagen Curro Brackenfell PS 29 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 09:00:00 09:12:45 0:12:45
15 1 Hugo Wait Eversdal PS 434 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 3 09:00:00 09:12:51 0:12:51
16 1 Corne September Bellevue PS 14 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 3 09:00:00 09:12:55 0:12:55
17 1 Juwin Sass St.Vincent PC PS 441 NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:09:18 0:09:18
18 1 Alexander van der Westhuizen Not set 22 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:09:22 0:09:22
19 1 Quentin Campbell Eversdal PS 435 NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:12:02 0:12:02
20 1 Damian Booysen Bellevue PS 15 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:12:11 0:12:11
21 1 Ben-Neil Muller Not set 23 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 2 09:00:00 09:13:53 0:13:53
22 1 Jean-Pierre Petersen Curro Brackenfell PS 492 NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:14:53 0:14:53
1 1 Diyani Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 113 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 08:46:00 08:52:10 0:06:10
2 1 Rachel Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 115 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 2 08:46:00 08:53:50 0:07:50
3 1 Leoni Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 114 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 2 08:46:00 08:53:53 0:07:53
4 1 Ané Van Zyl Welgemoed PS 116 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(4) 2 08:46:00 08:56:43 0:10:43
5 1 Luchelle Van Tonder Curro Durbanville PS 391 SUB NIPPER GIRLS (1) 1 08:46:00 08:51:58 0:05:58
1 1 Lourens Smith Eversdal PS 437 SUB NIPPER BOYS (2) 2 08:45:00 08:52:38 0:07:38
2 1 Robert David Samuel Kenridge PS 67 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 08:45:00 08:52:46 0:07:46
3 1 Logan Kriek Durbanville Preparatory 71 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 08:45:00 08:52:48 0:07:48
4 1 Sebastian Borcherds Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 496 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 08:45:00 08:53:55 0:08:55
5 1 Leo Swartz Bellevue PS 60 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 08:45:00 08:54:38 0:09:38

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Eversdal PS Western Cape 22 17 5 22
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 16 8 8 16
St.Vincent PC PS Western Cape 11 7 4 11
Bellevue PS Western Cape 11 8 3 11
Bottelary Primary School Western Cape 5 5 0 5
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 4 3 1 4
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 4 3 1 4
Curro Brackenfell PS Western Cape 3 2 1 3
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Bellpark PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Timour Hall Primary School Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bastion PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Kenridge PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Durbanville Preparatory Western Cape 1 1 0 1