Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 1 Joshua Roy Edgemead HS 72 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS YM15(1) 5 10:15:00 10:37:01 0:22:01
2 1 Andrew Peters Edgemead HS 52 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(1) 5 10:15:00 10:40:03 0:25:03
3 1 Trystan Laten Edgemead HS 39 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(2) 5 10:15:00 10:41:00 0:26:00
4 1 Bosco Booysen Edgemead HS 40 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(3) 4 10:15:00 10:38:18 0:23:18
5 1 Tayyib Baradien Edgemead HS 70 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(4) 4 10:15:00 10:38:38 0:23:38
6 1 Mohamed Yaseen Parker Edgemead HS 71 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS YM15(1) 4 10:15:00 10:39:03 0:24:03
7 1 Joel Standley Edgemead HS 74 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (1) 4 10:15:00 10:39:44 0:24:44
8 1 Seth Martin Edgemead HS 50 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(1) 4 10:15:00 10:41:09 0:26:09
1 1 Uviwe Tshali St.Vincent PC PS 53 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 3 10:00:00 10:09:46 0:09:46
2 1 Bianca Herbst Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 58 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(2) 3 10:00:00 10:09:56 0:09:56
3 1 Zandrea Nagel Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 56 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(3) 3 10:00:00 10:13:56 0:13:56
4 1 Image Mehana St.Vincent PC PS 42 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(4) 2 10:00:00 10:09:48 0:09:48
5 1 Skyla Cupido St.Vincent PC PS 54 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(5) 2 10:00:00 10:10:53 0:10:53
1 1 Kiano James St.Vincent PC PS 43 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 5 10:00:00 10:18:37 0:18:37
2 1 Waylin Bernardus St.Vincent PC PS 41 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(2) 5 10:00:00 10:19:46 0:19:46
3 1 Alejandro Nagel Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 51 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(3) 5 10:00:00 10:20:57 0:20:57
1 1 Alandri Steyn Steyn Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell 38 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 3 09:45:00 09:54:08 0:09:08
2 1 Anel Olivia Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 37 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 3 09:45:00 09:55:37 0:10:37
3 1 Danicka Adams St.Vincent PC PS 33 SPROG GIRLS SG(3) 3 09:45:00 09:57:33 0:12:33
1 1 Barend Van Zyl Bellpark PS 22 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 3 09:30:00 09:38:45 0:08:45
2 1 Iwan Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 31 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 09:30:00 09:39:56 0:09:56
3 1 Corné Bothma Gene Louw PS 21 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 3 09:30:00 09:40:12 0:10:12
4 1 Leeroy Appolis St.Vincent PC PS 25 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 3 09:30:00 09:41:17 0:11:17
5 1 Aden Appolis St.Vincent PC PS 26 SPROG BOYS SB(5) 3 09:30:00 09:41:24 0:11:24
1 1 Jolani Karlien Olivier Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 18 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 2 09:15:00 09:20:58 0:05:58
2 1 Anika Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 19 NIPPER GIRLS NG(2) 2 09:15:00 09:21:28 0:06:28
3 1 Mia Herbst Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 20 NIPPER GIRLS NG(3) 2 09:15:00 09:22:16 0:07:16
1 1 Liam Taljaard Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 1 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 09:00:00 09:09:23 0:09:23
2 1 Tyler Grove Gene Louw PS 16 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 3 09:00:00 09:10:07 0:10:07
3 1 Hugo Francois Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 10 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 3 09:00:00 09:10:21 0:10:21
4 1 Luhann Van Zyl Welgemoed PS 12 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 3 09:00:00 09:10:22 0:10:22
5 1 Hugo Wait Eversdal PS 6 NIPPER BOYS NB(5) 3 09:00:00 09:10:23 0:10:23
6 1 Logan Smit Gene Louw PS 17 NIPPER BOYS NB(6) 3 09:00:00 09:10:28 0:10:28
7 1 Jeshwin May St.Vincent PC PS 4 NIPPER BOYS NB(7) 3 09:00:00 09:12:23 0:12:23
8 1 Juwin Sass St.Vincent PC PS 5 NIPPER BOYS NB(8) 3 09:00:00 09:12:23 0:12:23
9 1 Ben-Neil Muller Gene Louw PS 15 NIPPER BOYS NB(9) 2 09:00:00 09:10:46 0:10:46
1 1 Rachel Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 67 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 08:45:00 08:51:07 0:06:07
2 1 Leoni Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 66 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 2 08:45:00 08:52:25 0:07:25
3 1 Ané Van Zyl Welgemoed PS 68 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 2 08:45:00 08:55:36 0:10:36
4 1 Diyani Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 301 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(4) 2 08:45:00 09:21:30 0:36:30
1 1 Matthew Pritchard Kenridge PS 61 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 08:45:00 08:52:23 0:07:23
2 1 Robert David Samuel Kenridge PS 69 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 08:45:00 08:52:24 0:07:24
3 1 Adam Aysen Kenridge PS 63 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 1 08:45:00 08:49:06 0:04:06

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Edgemead HS Western Cape 8 8 0 8

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 12 4 8 12
St.Vincent PC PS Western Cape 10 6 4 10
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 4 4 0 4
Kenridge PS Western Cape 3 3 0 3
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 1 1 2
Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell Western Cape 1 0 1 1
Bellpark PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Eversdal PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1