Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Bianca Herbst DF Malan HS 136 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS JGH(1) 5 11:04:00 11:20:19 0:16:19
2 200 Dominique Taljaard Stellenbosch HS 134 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS YW15(1) 5 11:04:00 11:22:00 0:18:00
3 160 Cara Lotter Durbanville HS 315 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS JGH(1) 4 11:04:00 11:20:44 0:16:44
4 150 Tyheera Mohansha Edgemead HS 135 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS JGH(2) 3 11:04:00 11:23:37 0:19:37
1 250 Konrad Kotze Curro Durbanville PS 199 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBP(1) 5 11:03:00 11:16:31 0:13:31
2 200 Joshua Roy Edgemead HS 194 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS YM16(1) 5 11:03:00 11:16:48 0:13:48
3 160 Sebastian Bekker Brackenfell HS 342 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(1) 5 11:03:00 11:17:58 0:14:58
4 150 Adriaan Becker Montgomery & Miller Academy HS 189 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(2) 5 11:03:00 11:18:08 0:15:08
5 140 Andrew Peters Edgemead HS 192 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(3) 5 11:03:00 11:19:20 0:16:20
6 130 Seth Martin Edgemead HS 336 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (1) 5 11:03:00 11:19:44 0:16:44
7 120 Tristan Faul Edgemead HS 188 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(1) 4 11:03:00 11:17:06 0:14:06
8 110 Divan Vorster Edgemead HS 196 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(2) 4 11:03:00 11:18:07 0:15:07
9 100 Anrezo Malgas Bottelary Primary School 184 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (1) 4 11:03:00 11:18:20 0:15:20
10 95 Christiano Lewis Bottelary Primary School 183 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (2) 4 11:03:00 11:18:43 0:15:43
11 90 Mohamed Yaseen Parker Edgemead HS 193 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS YM16(1) 4 11:03:00 11:19:22 0:16:22
12 85 Sherwin Hartzenberg Bottelary Primary School 182 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (1) 4 11:03:00 11:20:16 0:17:16
13 80 Ethan Munnik Edgemead HS 334 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (2) 4 11:03:00 11:20:35 0:17:35
14 78 Azaria Yeki Edgemead HS 191 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(1) 4 11:03:00 11:20:37 0:17:37
15 76 Furqaan Shabodien Edgemead HS 198 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(2) 3 11:03:00 11:17:10 0:14:10
16 74 Joshua Muller Edgemead HS 197 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(3) 3 11:03:00 11:17:23 0:14:23
17 72 Tyler Bowren Edgemead HS 187 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(4) 3 11:03:00 11:17:51 0:14:51
18 70 Stewart May Edgemead HS 195 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(5) 3 11:03:00 11:17:54 0:14:54
19 68 Dylan Johnson Edgemead HS 190 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JBH(6) 3 11:03:00 11:20:11 0:17:11
1 250 Alandri Steyn Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell 327 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 4 10:27:00 10:38:30 0:11:30
2 200 Anel Olivia Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 34 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(2) 4 10:27:00 10:39:33 0:12:33
3 160 Lily Fortuin Meridian Pinehurst PS 35 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(3) 4 10:27:00 10:39:45 0:12:45
4 150 Danicka Adams St.Vincent PC PS 31 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(4) 3 10:27:00 10:38:57 0:11:57
5 140 Geraldine Stuurman St.Vincent PC PS 30 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(5) 3 10:27:00 10:39:03 0:12:03
6 130 Audriana Januarie Bottelary Primary School 133 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(6) 3 10:27:00 10:39:41 0:12:41
7 120 Layla Moses Bottelary Primary School 33 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(7) 3 10:27:00 10:39:43 0:12:43
1 250 MW Emmenis Emmenis Gene Louw PS 166 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(1) 5 10:06:00 10:57:31 0:51:31
2 200 Adrianne Oersons Bottelary Primary School 161 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(2) 5 10:06:00 10:57:37 0:51:37
3 160 Nicolai Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 160 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(3) 5 10:06:00 10:58:00 0:52:00
4 150 Devin Small Bottelary Primary School 152 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(4) 5 10:06:00 10:58:39 0:52:39
5 140 Raynardt Hubach Gene Louw PS 164 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(5) 5 10:06:00 10:59:22 0:53:22
6 130 Gavin Johnson Bottelary Primary School 159 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(6) 5 10:06:00 11:01:05 0:55:05
7 120 Karlo Beneke Gene Louw PS 358 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(7) 5 10:06:00 11:01:36 0:55:36
8 110 Enock Makuluni St.Vincent PC PS 155 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(8) 4 10:06:00 10:58:08 0:52:08
9 100 Ovayo Notoza St.Vincent PC PS 153 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(9) 4 10:06:00 10:58:22 0:52:22
10 95 Machil Brink Bottelary Primary School 162 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(10) 4 10:06:00 10:59:26 0:53:26
11 90 Tyreeq Van der Bank Vlottenburg PS 150 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(11) 4 10:06:00 10:59:32 0:53:32
12 85 NKAZIMULO BUXEKA St.Vincent PC PS 151 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(12) 4 10:06:00 11:01:08 0:55:08
13 80 Aiden Galant Bottelary Primary School 158 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(13) 3 10:06:00 10:58:38 0:52:38
14 78 Chesray Tana Vlottenburg PS 157 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBP(14) 1 10:06:00 10:45:26 0:39:26
1 250 Olivia du Toit Eversdal PS 54 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 3 09:48:00 09:58:15 0:10:15
2 200 Skyler Blom Gene Louw PS 59 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 3 09:48:00 09:58:19 0:10:19
3 160 Jolani Karlien Olivier Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 55 SPROG GIRLS SG(3) 3 09:48:00 09:59:37 0:11:37
4 150 Liane Torr Gene Louw PS 57 SPROG GIRLS SG(4) 3 09:48:00 10:00:12 0:12:12
5 140 Amore van Rooyen Durbanville PS 58 SPROG GIRLS SG(5) 3 09:48:00 10:00:14 0:12:14
6 130 Lana Coetzee Gene Louw PS 62 SPROG GIRLS SG(6) 3 09:48:00 10:00:32 0:12:32
7 120 Isabelle Bekker Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 317 SPROG GIRLS SG(7) 3 09:48:00 10:01:37 0:13:37
8 110 Janel Hagen Kenridge PS 61 SPROG GIRLS SG(8) 3 09:48:00 10:02:31 0:14:31
1 250 Evan Filmalter Gene Louw PS 79 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 4 10:06:00 10:18:22 0:12:22
2 200 Janko Weideman Curro Durbanville PS 322 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 4 10:06:00 10:18:25 0:12:25
3 160 Barend Van Zyl Bellpark PS 82 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 4 10:06:00 10:18:43 0:12:43
4 150 Tiehann Slabber Curro Durbanville PS 84 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 4 10:06:00 10:19:05 0:13:05
5 140 Tyler Wolfaardt Gene Louw PS 165 SPROG BOYS SB(5) 4 10:06:00 10:19:30 0:13:30
6 130 Liam Taljaard Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 74 SPROG BOYS SB(6) 4 10:06:00 10:20:03 0:14:03
7 120 Benjamin Cawood Gene Louw PS 167 SPROG BOYS SB(7) 4 10:06:00 10:20:14 0:14:14
8 110 Iwan Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 81 SPROG BOYS SB(8) 4 10:06:00 10:21:01 0:15:01
9 100 Janu Van den Heever Bastion PS 64 SPROG BOYS SB(9) 4 10:06:00 10:21:13 0:15:13
10 95 Evan Smal Gene Louw PS 78 SPROG BOYS SB(10) 4 10:06:00 10:21:29 0:15:29
11 90 Owen Boekee Beaumont PS 80 SPROG BOYS SB(11) 4 10:06:00 10:21:47 0:15:47
12 85 Alberto Lotter Curro Durbanville PS 487 SPROG BOYS SB(12) 4 10:06:00 10:21:49 0:15:49
13 80 Kyle Moos St.Vincent PC PS 67 SPROG BOYS SB(13) 4 10:06:00 10:22:18 0:16:18
14 78 Kaleb Hendricks St.Vincent PC PS 68 SPROG BOYS SB(14) 3 10:06:00 10:18:27 0:12:27
15 76 Andreas Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 73 SPROG BOYS SB(15) 3 10:06:00 10:18:29 0:12:29
16 74 Kiano Krediet Vlottenburg PS 71 SPROG BOYS SB(16) 3 10:06:00 10:18:45 0:12:45
17 72 Declan Le Grange Gene Louw PS 77 SPROG BOYS SB(17) 3 10:06:00 10:18:46 0:12:46
18 70 Fernandez Jansen Vlottenburg PS 65 SPROG BOYS SB(18) 3 10:06:00 10:19:11 0:13:11
19 68 Ulrich Ihlenfeldt Gene Louw PS 63 SPROG BOYS SB(19) 3 10:06:00 10:19:16 0:13:16
20 66 Tyler April Vlottenburg PS 70 SPROG BOYS SB(20) 3 10:06:00 10:19:48 0:13:48
21 64 Damian Booysen Bottelary Primary School 72 SPROG BOYS SB(21) 3 10:06:00 10:19:54 0:13:54
22 62 Lorenzo Adams Devon Valley Primary 340 SPROG BOYS SB(22) 3 10:06:00 10:20:17 0:14:17
23 60 Etienne Hanekom Gene Louw PS 75 SPROG BOYS SB(23) 3 10:06:00 10:22:05 0:16:05
24 58 Jeshwin May St.Vincent PC PS 66 SPROG BOYS SB(24) 3 10:06:00 10:22:17 0:16:17
25 56 Kutbano Quwe Devon Valley Primary 338 SPROG BOYS SB(25) 3 10:06:00 10:22:41 0:16:41
26 54 Liam Friday Gene Louw PS 398 SPROG BOYS SB(26) 3 10:06:00 10:24:04 0:18:04
1 250 Rachel Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 89 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 3 09:16:00 09:26:45 0:10:45
2 200 Anika Meyer Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 93 NIPPER GIRLS NG(2) 3 09:16:00 09:26:56 0:10:56
3 160 Mia Herbst Bellpark PS 99 NIPPER GIRLS NG(3) 3 09:16:00 09:27:17 0:11:17
4 150 Alyssa Bosch Kenridge PS 90 NIPPER GIRLS NG(4) 3 09:16:00 09:27:18 0:11:18
5 140 Leoni Lambert Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 88 NIPPER GIRLS NG(5) 3 09:16:00 09:28:44 0:12:44
6 130 Chloe Kriel Gene Louw PS 98 NIPPER GIRLS NG(6) 3 09:16:00 09:29:24 0:13:24
7 120 Lisa Steenkamp Gene Louw PS 92 NIPPER GIRLS NG(7) 3 09:16:00 09:29:37 0:13:37
8 110 Kara Viljoen Kenridge PS 85 NIPPER GIRLS NG(8) 3 09:16:00 09:29:57 0:13:57
9 100 Olivia du Plessis Gene Louw PS 91 NIPPER GIRLS NG(9) 3 09:16:00 09:30:55 0:14:55
10 95 Kaylee Dell Eversdal PS 94 NIPPER GIRLS NG(10) 3 09:16:00 09:31:16 0:15:16
11 90 Emma Claassen Kenridge PS 97 NIPPER GIRLS NG(11) 3 09:16:00 09:31:59 0:15:59
12 85 Amina Williams Vlottenburg PS 86 NIPPER GIRLS NG(12) 2 09:16:00 09:29:21 0:13:21
13 80 Lee-Ann Abrahams Vlottenburg PS 87 NIPPER GIRLS NG(13) 2 09:16:00 09:29:28 0:13:28
1 250 Wihan van der Vyver Eversdal PS 130 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 3 09:33:00 09:42:36 0:09:36
2 200 Hugo Francois Bosman Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 125 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 3 09:33:00 09:43:12 0:10:12
3 160 Logan Smit Gene Louw PS 122 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 3 09:33:00 09:43:15 0:10:15
4 150 Lourens Rocher Reddam House PS - Durbanville 114 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 3 09:33:00 09:43:17 0:10:17
5 140 Ruben Mostert Gene Louw PS 115 NIPPER BOYS NB(5) 3 09:33:00 09:43:31 0:10:31
6 130 William Loftie-Eaton Reddam House PS - Durbanville 123 NIPPER BOYS NB(6) 3 09:33:00 09:44:18 0:11:18
7 120 Jean-Pierre Nel Gene Louw PS 121 NIPPER BOYS NB(7) 3 09:33:00 09:44:22 0:11:22
8 110 Ben-Neil Muller Gene Louw PS 119 NIPPER BOYS NB(8) 3 09:33:00 09:44:28 0:11:28
9 100 Hugo Wait Eversdal PS 102 NIPPER BOYS NB(9) 3 09:33:00 09:44:37 0:11:37
10 95 Robert David Samuel Kenridge PS 118 NIPPER BOYS NB(10) 3 09:33:00 09:44:42 0:11:42
11 90 Matthew Pritchard Kenridge PS 129 NIPPER BOYS NB(11) 3 09:33:00 09:44:54 0:11:54
12 85 Pieter Ackerman Gene Louw PS 124 NIPPER BOYS NB(12) 3 09:33:00 09:44:58 0:11:58
13 80 Evan Van den Berg Bastion PS 113 NIPPER BOYS NB(13) 3 09:33:00 09:45:03 0:12:03
14 78 Hugh Welby-Cooke Applewood PS 128 NIPPER BOYS NB(14) 3 09:33:00 09:45:35 0:12:35
15 76 Angus Jacobs Vlottenburg PS 106 NIPPER BOYS NB(15) 3 09:33:00 09:45:38 0:12:38
16 74 Lee Douries Bottelary Primary School 112 NIPPER BOYS NB(16) 3 09:33:00 09:45:40 0:12:40
17 72 Oagile Lefike Gene Louw PS 100 NIPPER BOYS NB(17) 3 09:33:00 09:45:55 0:12:55
18 70 Kenrique Moses Bottelary Primary School 111 NIPPER BOYS NB(18) 3 09:33:00 09:46:03 0:13:03
19 68 Logan Kriek Durbanville Preparatory 132 NIPPER BOYS NB(19) 3 09:33:00 09:46:16 0:13:16
20 66 Marius Nieuwoudt Kenridge PS 116 NIPPER BOYS NB(20) 3 09:33:00 09:46:35 0:13:35
21 64 Juan Schutte Hugo Rust PS 348 NIPPER BOYS NB(21) 3 09:33:00 10:19:20 0:46:20
22 62 Michael Hubach Gene Louw PS 117 NIPPER BOYS NB(22) 2 09:33:00 09:42:40 0:09:40
23 60 Keagan Grobler Beaumont PS 120 NIPPER BOYS NB(23) 2 09:33:00 09:42:51 0:09:51
24 58 Jayde Moses Vlottenburg PS 107 NIPPER BOYS NB(24) 2 09:33:00 09:42:56 0:09:56
25 56 Fabian Jansen Vlottenburg PS 104 NIPPER BOYS NB(25) 2 09:33:00 09:45:41 0:12:41
26 54 Daniel Mills Eversdal PS 24 NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 1 09:33:00 10:32:37 0:59:37
1 250 Elle Emmenis Gene Louw PS 4 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 09:00:00 09:10:34 0:10:34
2 200 Mieke Schlebusch Durbanville Preparatory 5 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 2 09:00:00 09:10:37 0:10:37
3 160 Bella-Grace De Villiers De Villiers Curro Durbanville PS 3 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 2 09:00:00 09:10:50 0:10:50
4 150 Leyla Van den Berg Bastion PS 2 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(4) 2 09:00:00 09:11:24 0:11:24
5 140 Githe Friday Gene Louw PS 311 SUB NIPPER GIRLS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:12:52 0:12:52
6 130 Zanè Ihlenfeldt Gene Louw PS 1 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 09:00:00 09:12:56 0:12:56
1 250 Christiaan Steenkamp Gene Louw PS 20 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:07:19 0:07:19
2 200 Jack Bosch Kenridge PS 14 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 09:00:00 09:08:05 0:08:05
3 160 Max Badenhorst Somerset College PS 18 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 2 09:00:00 09:08:09 0:08:09
4 150 Carter Poultney Kenridge PS 27 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(4) 2 09:00:00 09:08:28 0:08:28
5 140 Jeandré Vermaak Gene Louw PS 23 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(5) 2 09:00:00 09:08:31 0:08:31
6 130 Conor Coetzee Gene Louw PS 15 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(6) 2 09:00:00 09:08:54 0:08:54
7 120 Ellrich Stipp Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 12 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(7) 2 09:00:00 09:09:26 0:09:26
8 110 Neo Edas Capriccio Private School 314 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:09:38 0:09:38
9 100 Andro Samuel Kenridge PS 16 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:09:42 0:09:42
10 95 Leo Swartz Bottelary Primary School 8 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 09:00:00 09:09:43 0:09:43
11 90 SION TAYLOR Paarl Boys PS 6 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 2 09:00:00 09:09:46 0:09:46
12 85 Jonathan Cawood Gene Louw PS 29 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(4) 2 09:00:00 09:10:07 0:10:07
13 80 Asher Myers Gene Louw PS 22 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(5) 2 09:00:00 09:10:09 0:10:09
14 78 Krige Viljoen Kenridge PS 7 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(6) 2 09:00:00 09:10:10 0:10:10
15 76 St�¨fhan van Loggenberg Not set 21 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(7) 2 09:00:00 09:10:47 0:10:47
16 74 Regardt van Rooyen Durbanville PS 11 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(8) 2 09:00:00 09:11:20 0:11:20
17 72 Sias van Eeden Eversdal PS 28 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(9) 2 09:00:00 09:11:21 0:11:21
18 70 Hudson Rocher Reddam House PS - Durbanville 9 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(10) 2 09:00:00 09:11:27 0:11:27
19 68 Janco Swart Gene Louw PS 344 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 09:00:00 09:11:31 0:11:31
20 66 Niklaas Gideon Johannes Lombard Gene Louw PS 25 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 09:00:00 09:11:34 0:11:34
21 64 Jack de Villiers Kenridge PS 10 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 09:00:00 09:12:37 0:12:37
22 62 Henri de Bruin Durbanville Preparatory 17 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 1 09:00:00 09:05:40 0:05:40

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Edgemead HS Western Cape 14 1308 150 1458
DF Malan HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Stellenbosch HS Western Cape 1 0 200 200
Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 0 160 160
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Montgomery & Miller Academy HS Western Cape 1 150 0 150

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 34 2937 1350 4287
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 12 796 1070 1866
Bottelary Primary School Western Cape 14 1238 250 1488
Kenridge PS Western Cape 12 843 460 1303
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 5 685 160 845
Eversdal PS Western Cape 6 476 345 821
St.Vincent PC PS Western Cape 8 511 290 801
Vlottenburg PS Western Cape 10 568 165 733
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 3 350 0 350
Bastion PS Western Cape 3 180 150 330
Durbanville Preparatory Western Cape 3 130 200 330
Bellpark PS Western Cape 2 160 160 320
Vredekloof Primary Brackenfell Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Durbanville PS Western Cape 2 74 140 214
Meridian Pinehurst PS Western Cape 1 0 160 160
Somerset College PS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Beaumont PS Western Cape 2 150 0 150
Devon Valley Primary Western Cape 2 118 0 118
Capriccio Private School Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 1 90 0 90
Applewood PS Western Cape 1 78 0 78
Hugo Rust PS Western Cape 1 64 0 64