Provisional Results for Fairtree Capital Simonsberg Contour Stage Race

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tiemen Eefting 605 M EM 2 2:05:36 (1)
(0:00:24)
2:12:56 (2)
(0:00:44)
4:18:32 (1)
2 Waldi Kuhn 557 M EM 2 2:24:11 (2)
(0:01:27)
2:36:02 (4)
(0:02:07)
5:00:13 (2)
3 Hennie Marais 442 M EM 2 3:06:16 (5)
(0:06:37)
3:10:41 (5)
(0:09:32)
6:16:57 (3)
4 Dipesh Jeena 439 M EM 2 2:53:55 (3)
(0:00:00)
3:30:20 (7)
(0:04:37)
6:24:15 (4)
5 Dirk Heydenrych 597 M EM 2 2:57:30 (4)
(0:01:34)
3:27:09 (6)
(0:04:11)
6:24:39 (5)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Christopher Wolhuter 19 M EM 2 2:13:24 (1)
(0:00:00)
2:38:17 (1)
(0:00:09)
4:51:41 (1)
2 Dominik Buksa 90 M EM 2 2:15:30 (2)
(0:00:00)
2:38:26 (2)
(0:00:09)
4:53:56 (2)
3 Chris Marais 55 M EM 2 2:29:41 (4)
(0:00:23)
3:01:12 (3)
(0:00:13)
5:30:53 (3)
4 Baphelele Mbombo 343 M EM 2 2:32:42 (5)
(0:00:20)
3:05:34 (4)
(0:01:33)
5:38:16 (4)
5 Johann Strombeck 255 M EM 2 2:36:22 (10)
(0:00:38)
3:15:41 (5)
(0:02:52)
5:52:03 (5)
6 Abongile Bhusakwe 295 M EM 2 2:32:48 (6)
(0:00:19)
3:27:17 (10)
(0:01:30)
6:00:05 (6)
7 Sandiso Xetu 340 M EM 2 2:34:17 (7)
(0:00:26)
3:28:43 (11)
(0:03:21)
6:03:00 (7)
8 Christopher Visser 181 M EM 2 2:39:32 (11)
(0:00:25)
3:23:28 (7)
(0:01:38)
6:03:00 (8)
9 Etienne du Toit 71 M EM 2 2:43:40 (13)
(0:01:10)
3:22:27 (6)
(0:02:15)
6:06:07 (9)
10 Siyabulela Tutu 292 M EM 2 2:34:22 (8)
(0:00:23)
3:32:08 (12)
(0:00:00)
6:06:30 (10)
11 Duncan Hoole 80 M EM 2 3:02:04 (17)
(0:01:58)
3:25:49 (9)
(0:02:45)
6:27:53 (11)
12 JC Els 253 M EM 2 2:47:40 (14)
(0:01:27)
3:42:49 (13)
(0:02:09)
6:30:29 (12)
13 Benjamin Giliomee 64 M EM 2 2:57:07 (15)
(0:03:30)
3:59:11 (15)
(0:02:34)
6:56:18 (13)
14 Bernard Slabber 92 M EM 2 3:08:27 (19)
(0:06:55)
3:56:42 (14)
(0:10:37)
7:05:09 (14)
15 Marius Du Plessis 225 M EM 2 3:06:47 (18)
(0:02:37)
4:04:28 (17)
(0:03:15)
7:11:15 (15)
16 Jacque Weideman 387 M EM 2 3:15:35 (20)
(0:02:14)
4:03:11 (16)
(0:04:39)
7:18:46 (16)
Luyanda Thobigunya 342 M EM 1 2:25:07 (3)
(0:00:21)
... TBD
Kylu Kotze 119 M EM 1 2:35:16 (9)
(0:00:23)
... TBD
Bongani Bhusakwe 341 M EM 1 ... 3:24:43 (8)
(0:00:46)
TBD
robert craig 238 M EM 1 ... 5:09:06 (18)
(0:10:08)
TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Andreas Kuhn 85 M EM 2 2:42:10 (12)
(0:00:00)
2:05:38 (1)
(0:00:00)
4:47:48 (1)
2 Cornel Smuts 291 M EM 2 3:01:10 (16)
(0:00:00)
2:18:16 (3)
(0:01:12)
5:19:26 (2)
3 Frikkie van Zyl 179 M EM 2 4:22:45 (21)
(0:05:18)
4:14:10 (8)
(0:06:12)
8:36:55 (3)