Provisional Results for Fairtree Capital Simonsberg Contour Stage Race

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Guy de Cafmeyer 467 M MM 2 2:21:25 (1)
(0:00:27)
2:23:00 (1)
(0:02:01)
4:44:25 (1)
2 Riyk Melck 399 M MM 2 2:28:18 (2)
(0:00:00)
2:50:55 (4)
(0:03:34)
5:19:13 (2)
3 Jacques Geldenhuys 618 M MM 2 2:39:46 (3)
(0:00:00)
2:53:22 (5)
(0:06:10)
5:33:08 (3)
4 Deon Roos 625 M MM 2 2:44:55 (6)
(0:03:03)
2:55:13 (7)
(0:04:25)
5:40:08 (4)
5 Tinus Mcpherson 446 M MM 2 2:45:03 (7)
(0:02:21)
2:56:16 (8)
(0:04:59)
5:41:19 (5)
6 Stefan Stålnacke 615 M MM 2 2:42:55 (4)
(0:00:00)
3:05:20 (15)
(0:05:20)
5:48:15 (6)
7 Pierre Henning 578 M MM 2 2:44:50 (5)
(0:03:09)
3:06:07 (16)
(0:03:50)
5:50:57 (7)
8 Gary Kruger 631 M MM 2 2:48:21 (9)
(0:00:00)
3:02:41 (12)
(0:02:15)
5:51:02 (8)
9 Warren Wagner 460 M MM 2 2:57:00 (11)
(0:05:12)
3:02:31 (10)
(0:05:42)
5:59:31 (9)
10 Jan Brand 464 M MM 2 2:57:08 (13)
(0:05:13)
3:02:39 (11)
(0:05:37)
5:59:47 (10)
11 Petrus Smidt 590 M MM 2 2:57:04 (12)
(0:05:08)
3:02:57 (13)
(0:05:23)
6:00:01 (11)
12 Derrick Du Plessis 447 M MM 2 2:50:46 (10)
(0:02:51)
3:10:37 (19)
(0:04:28)
6:01:23 (12)
13 Nowlan Jones 461 M MM 2 3:07:35 (17)
(0:02:49)
3:16:33 (20)
(0:02:13)
6:24:08 (13)
14 David Stephens 572 M MM 2 3:04:18 (15)
(0:02:50)
3:28:17 (22)
(0:06:09)
6:32:35 (14)
15 Jaco Goodwin 450 M MM 2 3:29:38 (20)
(0:00:00)
3:04:14 (14)
(0:03:55)
6:33:52 (15)
16 Louis Du piesanie 466 M MM 2 3:23:57 (19)
(0:00:00)
3:53:09 (24)
(0:04:21)
7:17:06 (16)
17 Piet Marais 473 M MM 2 4:38:49 (25)
(0:00:00)
3:27:34 (21)
(0:04:33)
8:06:23 (17)
18 Jan Heydenrych 598 M MM 2 4:28:42 (23)
(0:04:58)
4:42:11 (25)
(0:00:00)
9:10:53 (18)
kim docherty 570 M MM 1 ... 2:44:56 (3)
(0:03:57)
TBD
Barry Richards 448 M MM 1 2:47:26 (8)
(0:00:37)
... TBD
Gary Dix 569 M MM 1 ... 2:53:40 (6)
(0:02:53)
TBD
Wayne Abegglen 444 M MM 1 3:00:55 (14)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Nigel Hysom 571 M MM 1 ... 3:06:17 (17)
(0:05:29)
TBD
Hannes Swart 564 M MM 1 3:07:31 (16)
(0:05:26)
... TBD
HENDRIK PFAFF 574 M MM 1 3:09:46 (18)
(0:04:53)
... TBD
Willie Simpson 628 M MM 1 3:34:59 (21)
(0:02:23)
... TBD
Shane Vernon Kessell 477 M MM 1 3:50:07 (22)
(0:04:04)
... TBD
Daniel Cronje 471 M MM 1 4:33:37 (24)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Steven Wolhuter 9 M MM 2 2:42:07 (3)
(0:00:48)
3:10:09 (1)
(0:01:05)
5:52:16 (1)
2 Carlo Miari fulcis 257 M MM 2 2:39:51 (2)
(0:01:04)
3:20:18 (3)
(0:01:42)
6:00:09 (2)
3 Leon Rossouw 267 M MM 2 2:46:57 (5)
(0:01:09)
3:29:47 (5)
(0:00:49)
6:16:44 (3)
4 Gary Tattersall 36 M MM 2 2:48:00 (6)
(0:01:22)
3:35:34 (6)
(0:05:18)
6:23:34 (4)
5 PIETER VILJOEN 287 M MM 2 3:08:02 (13)
(0:00:29)
3:41:09 (7)
(0:02:21)
6:49:11 (5)
6 Johnny Vergeer 78 M MM 2 3:02:56 (11)
(0:09:27)
3:51:48 (8)
(0:09:55)
6:54:44 (6)
7 Tertius Human 77 M MM 2 3:36:52 (22)
(0:03:49)
3:28:49 (4)
(0:04:43)
7:05:41 (7)
8 Andy Wright 86 M MM 2 3:12:52 (15)
(0:03:05)
3:53:13 (9)
(0:02:40)
7:06:05 (8)
9 Wickaum Smith 49 M MM 2 3:02:25 (10)
(0:02:26)
4:04:07 (11)
(0:02:22)
7:06:32 (9)
10 Hein Boshoff 249 M MM 2 3:05:40 (12)
(0:03:35)
4:03:51 (10)
(0:10:41)
7:09:31 (10)
11 Piet Viljoen 395 M MM 2 3:20:28 (18)
(0:04:31)
4:22:58 (12)
(0:04:34)
7:43:26 (11)
12 Oscar Foulkes 50 M MM 2 3:20:25 (17)
(0:04:27)
4:23:27 (13)
(0:04:03)
7:43:52 (12)
13 Marcus Bloch von Blottnitz 82 M MM 2 3:26:07 (19)
(0:01:54)
4:29:38 (14)
(0:05:53)
7:55:45 (13)
14 Nigel Basel 239 M MM 2 3:30:19 (21)
(0:01:24)
4:48:48 (17)
(0:07:21)
8:19:07 (14)
15 anton robertson 361 M MM 2 3:42:25 (25)
(0:00:00)
4:46:49 (16)
(0:00:00)
8:29:14 (15)
16 Buks van der Walt 250 M MM 2 3:40:01 (24)
(0:00:32)
4:52:22 (18)
(0:02:37)
8:32:23 (16)
17 Russel Wolson 240 M MM 2 3:55:09 (28)
(0:01:59)
4:37:20 (15)
(0:10:02)
8:32:29 (17)
Robert Sim 498 M MM 1 2:30:31 (1)
(0:00:32)
... TBD
Corrie Muller 44 M MM 1 2:44:01 (4)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Pieter du Preez 16 M MM 1 2:59:16 (8)
(0:02:10)
... TBD
Ryck Genis 360 M MM 1 3:01:11 (9)
(0:02:44)
... TBD
Deon Wilkins 54 M MM 1 ... 3:13:11 (2)
(0:01:15)
TBD
Nigel Shannon 27 M MM 1 3:15:05 (16)
(0:04:01)
... TBD
Theo Pauw 31 M MM 1 3:39:17 (23)
(0:03:48)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Marco Montani 452 M MM 2 3:10:09 (14)
(0:01:05)
2:32:42 (2)
(0:00:25)
5:42:51 (1)
2 Daniel Folscher 212 M MM 2 3:27:24 (20)
(0:02:18)
3:00:06 (9)
(0:03:41)
6:27:30 (2)
3 Christopher Blackshaw 411 M MM 2 3:54:10 (27)
(0:04:13)
3:09:37 (18)
(0:04:55)
7:03:47 (3)
4 Andre Malan 396 M MM 2 4:09:56 (29)
(0:00:00)
3:50:32 (23)
(0:07:02)
8:00:28 (4)
Michael Meyer 623 M MM 1 2:58:48 (7)
(0:02:42)
... TBD
Johnnie Roelofse 244 M MM 1 3:46:46 (26)
(0:00:00)
... TBD