Provisional Results for Fairtree Capital Simonsberg Contour Stage Race

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Rozanne Schreiber 455 F SW 2 2:19:29 (1)
(0:01:01)
2:29:49 (1)
(0:00:16)
4:49:18 (1)
2 Desiree Hulley 490 F SW 2 2:45:59 (3)
(0:03:28)
2:56:52 (4)
(0:04:20)
5:42:51 (2)
3 Belinda Knowles 626 F SW 2 2:48:54 (4)
(0:03:13)
3:01:31 (5)
(0:02:09)
5:50:25 (3)
4 Jade Le roux 565 F SW 2 2:48:59 (5)
(0:02:12)
3:01:47 (6)
(0:02:49)
5:50:46 (4)
5 Daphne Barnicoat 475 F SW 2 2:38:34 (2)
(0:00:37)
3:32:50 (11)
(0:00:18)
6:11:24 (5)
6 Martinette Basson 612 F SW 2 3:05:17 (6)
(0:04:54)
3:29:50 (10)
(0:07:15)
6:35:07 (6)
7 Stefanie Dreyer 479 F SW 2 3:21:28 (8)
(0:04:01)
3:36:16 (12)
(0:04:54)
6:57:44 (7)
8 Elizabeth Espley 607 F SW 2 3:18:06 (7)
(0:05:53)
3:41:14 (13)
(0:07:40)
6:59:20 (8)
Bernice Bester 457 F SW 1 ... 2:51:37 (2)
(0:02:07)
TBD
Caroline Van Schalkwyk 509 F SW 1 ... 3:15:57 (8)
(0:04:11)
TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Adel Klotz 620 F SW 2 3:50:42 (9)
(0:02:47)
4:02:00 (5)
(0:03:26)
7:52:42 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ariane Luthi 1 F SW 2 2:24:38 (1)
(0:00:22)
2:56:57 (1)
(0:00:12)
5:21:35 (1)
2 Mari Rabie 47 F SW 2 2:43:25 (2)
(0:00:38)
3:16:12 (2)
(0:00:13)
5:59:37 (2)
3 Reinette Geldenhuis 254 F SW 2 2:51:08 (3)
(0:01:12)
3:25:47 (3)
(0:00:49)
6:16:55 (3)
4 Nicole Murphy 377 F SW 2 3:15:42 (7)
(0:00:39)
4:05:55 (6)
(0:02:01)
7:21:37 (4)
5 Kasha Dickie 66 F SW 2 3:02:19 (4)
(0:02:27)
4:22:07 (11)
(0:01:42)
7:24:26 (5)
6 Nicola Collins 391 F SW 2 3:18:15 (9)
(0:05:06)
4:06:51 (7)
(0:04:32)
7:25:06 (6)
7 Michelle Van aswegen 74 F SW 2 3:17:00 (8)
(0:01:27)
4:10:06 (8)
(0:03:14)
7:27:06 (7)
8 Robyn Assad 241 F SW 2 3:13:17 (5)
(0:08:58)
4:18:42 (10)
(0:05:05)
7:31:59 (8)
9 Marinda Bruwer 193 F SW 2 3:27:07 (10)
(0:02:52)
4:11:40 (9)
(0:03:27)
7:38:47 (9)
10 Yolanda Peacock 390 F SW 2 3:55:54 (16)
(0:04:37)
3:47:24 (4)
(0:06:25)
7:43:18 (10)
11 Macia Bezuidenhout 243 F SW 2 3:42:11 (12)
(0:00:48)
4:54:21 (12)
(0:03:43)
8:36:32 (11)
12 Lindie Bouwer 88 F SW 2 3:35:45 (11)
(0:01:32)
5:03:06 (13)
(0:02:48)
8:38:51 (12)
13 Kim Mussmann 182 F SW 2 4:05:26 (17)
(0:03:40)
5:09:17 (14)
(0:09:59)
9:14:43 (13)
Elmien Stander 81 F SW 1 3:15:28 (6)
(0:05:30)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Robynne Mcmartin 177 F SW 2 3:46:52 (13)
(0:00:00)
2:55:30 (3)
(0:01:12)
6:42:22 (1)
2 Katie Pearson 386 F SW 2 3:46:54 (14)
(0:00:00)
3:15:31 (7)
(0:04:25)
7:02:25 (2)
3 Helen Kock 630 F SW 2 3:54:48 (15)
(0:02:21)
3:24:56 (9)
(0:02:35)
7:19:44 (3)