Provisional Results for Fairtree Capital Simonsberg Contour Stage Race

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 van fletcher 582 M VM 2 2:19:31 (1)
(0:00:27)
2:28:13 (1)
(0:00:17)
4:47:44 (1)
2 MATTHYS THERON 608 M VM 2 2:19:57 (2)
(0:00:29)
2:31:09 (3)
(0:02:09)
4:51:06 (2)
3 Bruce Humphrey 556 M VM 2 2:25:39 (3)
(0:01:41)
2:30:57 (2)
(0:04:10)
4:56:36 (3)
4 Grant Higgo 589 M VM 2 2:38:33 (11)
(0:08:22)
2:33:03 (4)
(0:03:20)
5:11:36 (4)
5 Heinrich Jansen van Rensburg 568 M VM 2 2:32:45 (5)
(0:01:07)
2:39:50 (5)
(0:01:37)
5:12:35 (5)
6 fabrizio trentini 453 M VM 2 2:35:11 (8)
(0:01:06)
2:43:22 (6)
(0:03:11)
5:18:33 (6)
7 Casper Steenkamp 593 M VM 2 2:34:52 (7)
(0:03:54)
2:44:40 (7)
(0:04:29)
5:19:32 (7)
8 Victor Potgieter 559 M VM 2 2:30:05 (4)
(0:01:38)
2:51:01 (8)
(0:04:35)
5:21:06 (8)
9 Dirk Human 462 M VM 2 2:42:02 (13)
(0:02:15)
2:54:27 (10)
(0:04:08)
5:36:29 (9)
10 Gert Vorster 554 M VM 2 2:43:12 (14)
(0:02:55)
2:57:16 (13)
(0:04:04)
5:40:28 (10)
11 Stefan Terblanche 573 M VM 2 2:48:13 (17)
(0:02:46)
2:56:14 (12)
(0:04:49)
5:44:27 (11)
12 Johann Steyn 495 M VM 2 2:44:03 (15)
(0:06:25)
3:02:24 (15)
(0:08:10)
5:46:27 (12)
13 Andre De Nysschen 580 M VM 2 2:59:43 (21)
(0:58:06)
2:55:57 (11)
(0:05:09)
5:55:40 (13)
14 Lourens De Paiva 596 M VM 2 2:59:33 (20)
(0:04:27)
3:01:23 (14)
(0:07:18)
6:00:56 (14)
15 Marc Lagesse 474 M VM 2 2:38:31 (10)
(0:00:42)
3:32:53 (23)
(0:00:17)
6:11:24 (15)
16 Kobus Weyers 459 M VM 2 2:57:31 (18)
(0:04:54)
3:14:20 (17)
(0:04:36)
6:11:51 (16)
17 Albrecht Gantz 587 M VM 2 3:02:40 (22)
(0:06:12)
3:28:06 (21)
(0:06:48)
6:30:46 (17)
18 Wiehann Basson 613 M VM 2 3:05:33 (23)
(0:04:39)
3:30:51 (22)
(0:06:16)
6:36:24 (18)
19 nicholas Erdal 567 M VM 2 3:17:54 (25)
(0:04:47)
3:43:02 (24)
(0:11:14)
7:00:56 (19)
20 Gerhard Kitching 591 M VM 2 3:20:57 (27)
(0:02:57)
3:53:06 (27)
(0:04:32)
7:14:03 (20)
21 Freddie Kamfer 610 M VM 2 3:27:28 (28)
(0:03:17)
4:06:23 (28)
(0:04:25)
7:33:51 (21)
22 Paul Crawford 551 M VM 2 3:52:28 (32)
(0:02:48)
3:49:43 (26)
(0:07:23)
7:42:11 (22)
23 Bradley Anthony 560 M VM 2 3:55:13 (33)
(0:00:00)
3:49:36 (25)
(0:07:17)
7:44:49 (23)
24 Victor Sperling 555 M VM 2 3:33:57 (30)
(0:01:17)
4:15:52 (29)
(0:04:58)
7:49:49 (24)
25 Pieter Van Jaarsveld 561 M VM 2 3:35:39 (31)
(0:02:33)
4:22:59 (30)
(0:05:16)
7:58:38 (25)
Gavin Scholtz 579 M VM 1 2:38:12 (9)
(0:02:25)
... TBD
Pieter Faure 415 M VM 1 2:57:38 (19)
(0:04:26)
... TBD
Arnold Scholtz 503 M VM 1 3:06:02 (24)
(0:06:34)
... TBD
Vivien Jonck 552 M VM 1 3:20:50 (26)
(0:03:03)
... TBD
Jim Kotze 465 M VM 1 3:33:24 (29)
(0:04:22)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 OMRI THOMAS 184 M VM 2 2:40:01 (12)
(0:00:42)
4:09:10 (45)
(0:04:33)
6:49:11 (1)
2 Michael Van Zyl 346 M VM 2 2:44:05 (16)
(0:00:00)
4:31:03 (56)
(0:04:23)
7:15:08 (2)
3 Mogamad Shakir Achmat 419 M VM 2 2:33:46 (6)
(0:02:27)
4:46:11 (61)
(0:04:33)
7:19:57 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jeremiah Bishop 57 M VM 2 2:10:30 (1)
(0:00:26)
2:33:06 (1)
(0:00:00)
4:43:36 (1)
2 Nic Lamond 29 M VM 2 2:21:40 (3)
(0:00:00)
2:49:37 (2)
(0:00:17)
5:11:17 (2)
3 Craig Gerber 79 M VM 2 2:21:14 (2)
(0:00:20)
2:50:19 (3)
(0:00:10)
5:11:33 (3)
4 Ralf Fletcher 293 M VM 2 2:33:30 (4)
(0:00:47)
3:09:57 (7)
(0:00:56)
5:43:27 (4)
5 Riaan De Waard 192 M VM 2 3:01:18 (30)
(0:04:56)
2:52:32 (4)
(0:04:31)
5:53:50 (5)
6 Jon Tana 187 M VM 2 3:03:08 (32)
(0:04:34)
2:53:58 (5)
(0:06:30)
5:57:06 (6)
7 Chris Smit 256 M VM 2 2:41:15 (7)
(0:00:00)
3:16:30 (8)
(0:00:14)
5:57:45 (7)
8 Stephen Brown 30 M VM 2 2:41:47 (8)
(0:00:59)
3:18:31 (9)
(0:01:38)
6:00:18 (8)
9 Thinus Basson 218 M VM 2 2:45:07 (9)
(0:03:24)
3:26:03 (12)
(0:03:00)
6:11:10 (9)
10 Daniel Joubert 200 M VM 2 3:13:10 (45)
(0:09:02)
2:59:52 (6)
(0:01:28)
6:13:02 (10)
11 Marc Grune 83 M VM 2 2:50:37 (15)
(0:01:53)
3:22:38 (11)
(0:02:33)
6:13:15 (11)
12 Neil Vallance 376 M VM 2 2:47:36 (12)
(0:00:39)
3:26:56 (13)
(0:02:47)
6:14:32 (12)
13 Chris Norton 294 M VM 2 2:45:24 (10)
(0:00:53)
3:31:44 (17)
(0:01:10)
6:17:08 (13)
14 Gert Coetzee 48 M VM 2 2:56:54 (24)
(0:02:03)
3:21:46 (10)
(0:03:39)
6:18:40 (14)
15 Pierre-Henri Olivier 364 M VM 2 2:52:32 (18)
(0:01:06)
3:27:16 (14)
(0:01:45)
6:19:48 (15)
16 Pieter Venter 378 M VM 2 2:45:32 (11)
(0:01:37)
3:37:04 (20)
(0:04:17)
6:22:36 (16)
17 Paul Thompson 220 M VM 2 2:47:54 (13)
(0:01:26)
3:35:43 (19)
(0:05:13)
6:23:37 (17)
18 Andrew Turner 11 M VM 2 2:50:47 (16)
(0:01:46)
3:38:14 (23)
(0:02:32)
6:29:01 (18)
19 Bennie Pretorius 357 M VM 2 2:51:11 (17)
(0:02:20)
3:38:13 (22)
(0:04:25)
6:29:24 (19)
20 Steven Wiggill 219 M VM 2 2:54:40 (22)
(0:02:11)
3:35:27 (18)
(0:03:32)
6:30:07 (20)
21 Mike Mulder 234 M VM 2 2:59:05 (28)
(0:02:10)
3:38:34 (24)
(0:03:07)
6:37:39 (21)
22 Jamie Osman 263 M VM 2 2:53:48 (19)
(0:02:48)
3:44:19 (27)
(0:05:50)
6:38:07 (22)
23 Herman Sandrock 208 M VM 2 2:49:29 (14)
(0:00:28)
3:53:14 (32)
(0:01:57)
6:42:43 (23)
24 Devilliers Odendaal 37 M VM 2 2:54:03 (21)
(0:00:30)
3:48:57 (29)
(0:04:59)
6:43:00 (24)
25 Christoffel Snyman 397 M VM 2 2:56:33 (23)
(0:03:14)
3:50:57 (30)
(0:03:32)
6:47:30 (25)
26 Louis Bekker 282 M VM 2 3:07:53 (34)
(0:00:34)
3:41:05 (25)
(0:02:23)
6:48:58 (26)
27 Endrijaitis Sven 350 M VM 2 2:58:24 (26)
(0:01:09)
3:51:37 (31)
(0:01:34)
6:50:01 (27)
28 David Dommisse 221 M VM 2 2:58:48 (27)
(0:02:44)
3:54:58 (33)
(0:04:45)
6:53:46 (28)
29 Joseph Jan Willem van Leeuwen 290 M VM 2 2:57:10 (25)
(0:03:25)
3:59:20 (40)
(0:02:22)
6:56:30 (29)
30 Cor Booysen 470 M VM 2 3:15:00 (48)
(0:08:40)
3:43:19 (26)
(0:15:11)
6:58:19 (30)
31 Morne Weyers 42 M VM 2 3:02:33 (31)
(0:01:37)
3:56:57 (36)
(0:04:51)
6:59:30 (31)
32 Tom Blok 22 M VM 2 3:31:48 (55)
(0:01:28)
3:29:01 (15)
(0:04:08)
7:00:49 (32)
33 Jannie Steyn 25 M VM 2 3:32:00 (56)
(0:01:24)
3:29:15 (16)
(0:04:00)
7:01:15 (33)
34 Cornelis Wessels 215 M VM 2 3:08:06 (35)
(0:01:11)
3:55:43 (35)
(0:05:52)
7:03:49 (34)
35 Willem de Wet 352 M VM 2 3:10:00 (38)
(0:04:53)
3:55:12 (34)
(0:03:57)
7:05:12 (35)
36 Kevin Goodspeed 76 M VM 2 3:08:57 (37)
(0:03:56)
3:58:55 (38)
(0:04:41)
7:07:52 (36)
37 Johan Booysen 186 M VM 2 3:10:52 (40)
(0:04:07)
3:57:32 (37)
(0:01:40)
7:08:24 (37)
38 Brett Barrett 252 M VM 2 3:05:38 (33)
(0:03:35)
4:05:07 (43)
(0:09:30)
7:10:45 (38)
39 Muller Du Preez 46 M VM 2 3:08:46 (36)
(0:02:46)
4:02:29 (41)
(0:05:17)
7:11:15 (39)
40 Michael Jeffrey 43 M VM 2 3:14:22 (46)
(0:00:00)
4:07:04 (44)
(0:08:10)
7:21:26 (40)
41 Jacques Herselman 248 M VM 2 3:18:34 (49)
(0:03:56)
4:04:59 (42)
(0:05:14)
7:23:33 (41)
42 Roelou Slabbert 289 M VM 2 3:12:02 (41)
(0:07:22)
4:20:09 (48)
(0:09:33)
7:32:11 (42)
43 Van Heerden De Wet 347 M VM 2 3:12:13 (42)
(0:07:13)
4:20:30 (50)
(0:09:09)
7:32:43 (43)
44 DANIEL UYS 348 M VM 2 3:12:37 (43)
(0:07:04)
4:20:33 (51)
(0:09:17)
7:33:10 (44)
45 Johan Van zyl 345 M VM 2 3:10:37 (39)
(0:02:21)
4:31:10 (57)
(0:04:15)
7:41:47 (45)
46 Riaan Janse Van Rensburg 389 M VM 2 3:55:58 (67)
(0:04:36)
3:47:26 (28)
(0:06:25)
7:43:24 (46)
47 Hans de Ridder 277 M VM 2 3:24:37 (52)
(0:02:32)
4:20:13 (49)
(0:04:27)
7:44:50 (47)
48 Carel Van der Merwe 288 M VM 2 3:22:17 (50)
(0:05:14)
4:25:36 (53)
(0:06:16)
7:47:53 (48)
49 Gideon Pieterse 65 M VM 2 3:14:43 (47)
(0:02:35)
4:33:17 (58)
(0:08:12)
7:48:00 (49)
50 Lance Hamel 261 M VM 2 3:32:33 (58)
(0:02:53)
4:17:37 (46)
(0:03:07)
7:50:10 (50)
51 Werner Hill 279 M VM 2 3:24:09 (51)
(0:04:25)
4:26:11 (55)
(0:03:13)
7:50:20 (51)
52 Charl Goussard 12 M VM 2 3:27:08 (53)
(0:02:54)
4:26:05 (54)
(0:08:48)
7:53:13 (52)
53 Andre Le grange 40 M VM 2 3:32:25 (57)
(0:03:18)
4:24:37 (52)
(0:04:20)
7:57:02 (53)
54 Trevor Goble 191 M VM 2 3:44:41 (63)
(0:00:00)
4:19:32 (47)
(0:06:55)
8:04:13 (54)
55 Mark Van Lith 393 M VM 2 4:05:02 (70)
(0:04:01)
3:59:16 (39)
(0:08:00)
8:04:18 (55)
56 Werner Schofmann 28 M VM 2 3:37:36 (60)
(0:02:50)
4:42:28 (60)
(0:06:19)
8:20:04 (56)
57 Jonathan Musikanth 118 M VM 2 3:35:04 (59)
(0:02:43)
4:53:03 (62)
(0:03:37)
8:28:07 (57)
58 Grant Noble 223 M VM 2 3:53:55 (65)
(0:02:29)
4:39:13 (59)
(0:06:57)
8:33:08 (58)
59 Gareth Leybourne 227 M VM 2 4:12:02 (72)
(0:07:21)
5:11:26 (63)
(0:08:45)
9:23:28 (59)
60 marc fouche 365 M VM 2 4:12:15 (74)
(0:07:15)
5:37:13 (64)
(0:05:32)
9:49:28 (60)
61 Brendon Bailes 21 M VM 2 4:12:10 (73)
(0:07:17)
5:37:22 (65)
(0:05:26)
9:49:32 (61)
Ebbe Spaarwater 45 M VM 1 2:36:15 (5)
(0:00:28)
... TBD
Andrew Lapping 222 M VM 1 2:36:53 (6)
(0:00:22)
... TBD
Hermanus francois Joubert 24 M VM 1 2:54:02 (20)
(0:00:29)
... TBD
Jeremy Bruce 235 M VM 1 2:59:10 (29)
(0:02:02)
... TBD
Willem Venter 237 M VM 1 ... 3:37:09 (21)
(0:04:15)
TBD
Charl Malan 189 M VM 1 4:06:34 (71)
(0:03:27)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Saturday 60km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Sunday 40km
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Conrad Prins 58 M VM 2 3:31:37 (54)
(0:03:09)
2:52:06 (9)
(0:04:09)
6:23:43 (1)
2 Pieter Du Toit 51 M VM 2 3:12:41 (44)
(0:04:26)
3:27:32 (20)
(0:14:25)
6:40:13 (2)
3 Jason Spencer 39 M VM 2 3:37:52 (61)
(0:07:09)
3:04:07 (16)
(0:05:57)
6:41:59 (3)
4 Maarten Kruger 403 M VM 2 3:50:20 (64)
(0:04:34)
3:15:13 (18)
(0:06:35)
7:05:33 (4)
5 Michael Wilson 373 M VM 2 4:02:20 (69)
(0:06:50)
3:22:45 (19)
(0:10:52)
7:25:05 (5)
Jaco Nortje 380 M VM 1 3:43:13 (62)
(0:02:06)
... TBD
Michiel Marais 404 M VM 1 3:54:11 (66)
(0:02:24)
... TBD
Jan frederick Stander 217 M VM 1 3:58:14 (68)
(0:03:31)
... TBD