Provisional Results for Resolution Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Roger Coyles 12.5 km 853 VM 41 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:24 1:06:24 5:18
2 Jacques Bothma 12.5 km 819 SV 37 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:23:22 1:08:22 5:28
3 Bram Jansen 12.5 km 815 SV 32 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:23:39 1:08:39 5:29
4 Holden Marshall 12.5 km 944 MM 55 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:23:43 1:08:43 5:29
5 Mariska Smit 12.5 km 808 EW 23 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:13 1:15:13 6:01
6 Gary Norton 12.5 km 930 EM 23 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:30:15 1:15:15 6:01
7 Jan Hendrik Hofmeyr 12.5 km 891 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:31:13 1:16:13 6:05
8 Hamish Knowles 12.5 km 946 VM 43 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:32:34 1:17:34 6:12
9 Werner Lotz 12.5 km 823 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:02 1:18:02 6:14
10 Armand Botes 12.5 km 818 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:05 1:18:05 6:14
11 Lisinta Botes 12.5 km 817 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:19 1:18:19 6:15
12 Anja Badenhorst 12.5 km 822 VW 41 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:22 1:18:22 6:16
13 Maurice Bruwer 12.5 km 922 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:14 1:19:14 6:20
14 Tristan Woudberg 12.5 km 843 EM 22 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:41 1:19:41 6:22
15 Jack Finestone 12.5 km 952 VM 41 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:15 1:20:15 6:25
16 Sandra Kitshoff 12.5 km 951 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:35:17 1:20:17 6:25
17 Henri Le Roux 12.5 km 933 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:36:04 1:21:04 6:29
18 Geoffrey Chisnall 12.5 km 934 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:36:08 1:21:08 6:29
19 Nicol Currin 12.5 km 857 VM 43 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:36:39 1:21:39 6:31
20 Berita Jones 12.5 km 803 MW 52 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:37:10 1:22:10 6:34
21 Whelan Fielding 12.5 km 955 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:18 1:22:18 6:35
22 Iwan Le Roux 12.5 km 923 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:38 1:22:38 6:36
23 Frank Groetzinger 12.5 km 814 MM 57 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:38:00 1:23:00 6:38
24 Stephanus Smit 12.5 km 948 MM 55 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:38:51 1:23:51 6:42
25 Arnot Terblanche 12.5 km 962 MM 51 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:40:00 1:25:00 6:48
26 Francis Chouler 12.5 km 947 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:41:44 1:26:44 6:56
27 Francois du Toit 12.5 km 856 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:42:03 1:27:03 6:57
28 Juan Stoman 12.5 km 929 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:43:13 1:28:13 7:03
29 Barbara Vintcent 12.5 km 800 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:52 1:28:52 7:06
30 Darron Dorfman 12.5 km 964 VM 43 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:44:57 1:29:57 7:11
31 Anton Bohmer 12.5 km 806 VM 47 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:01 1:30:01 7:12
32 Larry Morris 12.5 km 970 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:47:00 1:32:00 7:21
33 TW Van Zyl 12.5 km 828 SV 31 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:47:07 1:32:07 7:22
34 Cherona Vlok 12.5 km 941 SW 37 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:32 1:33:32 7:28
35 Tracey van Heerden 12.5 km 833 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:43 1:33:43 7:29
36 Belinda Knowles 12.5 km 945 VW 40 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:40 1:34:40 7:34
37 Samantha-Jayne Austin 12.5 km 943 SW 36 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:42 1:34:42 7:34
38 Katja Heymann 12.5 km 813 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:52 1:34:52 7:35
39 Leonie Nel 12.5 km 936 MW 51 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:50:25 1:35:25 7:38
40 Marisa Agnello 12.5 km 935 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:51:33 1:36:33 7:43
41 Rene Van Pletzen 12.5 km 812 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:52:15 1:37:15 7:46
42 Gina Orselli 12.5 km 834 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:08 1:38:08 7:51
43 SASKIA HOLTZKAMPF 12.5 km 841 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:59:06 1:44:06 8:19
44 Madelize Delport 12.5 km 837 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:59:08 1:44:08 8:19
45 Sibylle von Boetticher 12.5 km 950 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:13:04 1:58:04 9:26
46 Denise Mager 12.5 km 949 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:13:07 1:58:07 9:26
47 Sanet Du toit 12.5 km 847 VW 49 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:16:29 2:01:29 9:43
48 Moegsien Ebrahim 12.5 km 953 MM 57 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:22:54 2:07:54 10:13
49 Neil Lazarus 12.5 km 917 MM 59 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:28:24 2:13:24 10:40
50 Carol Nepgen 12.5 km 925 MW 66 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:33:11 2:18:11 11:03
51 Tanya Lazarus 12.5 km 909 VW 41 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:36:21 2:21:21 11:18
52 Petro Miller 12.5 km 831 MW 51 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:43:17 2:28:17 11:51
53 Johan Wagener 12.5 km 836 VM 45 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:56:24 2:41:24 12:54
54 teresa morris 12.5 km 832 VW 46 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:56:28 2:41:28 12:55