Provisional Results for French Flair Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Luca Diana-Oliaro 6 km 525 SJB 14 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:28:43 0:28:43 4:47
2 Chantal Hulley 6 km 526 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:29:13 0:29:13 4:52
3 Ruan De Jongh 6 km 557 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:35 0:29:35 4:55
4 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 627 SJB 12 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:44 0:29:44 4:57
5 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 629 SJB 10 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:46 0:29:46 4:57
6 Hermanus Bosman 6 km 556 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:30:19 0:30:19 5:03
7 Ruan van Staden 6 km 570 EM 21 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:31:42 0:31:42 5:17
8 Marli von Mollendorff 6 km 549 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:32:33 0:32:33 5:25
9 Steven de Kroon 6 km 647 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:33:38 0:33:38 5:36
10 Renske Howell 6 km 530 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:34:07 0:34:07 5:41
11 Marlize Steenkamp 6 km 548 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:34:45 0:34:45 5:47
12 Roxanne Louw 6 km 620 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:35:11 0:35:11 5:51
13 Craig Melvill 6 km 623 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:35:14 0:35:14 5:52
14 BERNARD BOTES 6 km 542 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:36:20 0:36:20 6:03
15 Annemarie Steenkamp 6 km 625 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:36:51 0:36:51 6:08
16 Marlene Pio 6 km 632 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:36:56 0:36:56 6:09
17 Hester Bibbey 6 km 503 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:37:00 0:37:00 6:10
18 Bianke ROSSOUW 6 km 528 JG 17 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:37:10 0:37:10 6:11
19 Gwyneth Richardson 6 km 650 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:38:10 0:38:10 6:21
20 Sureta Wiese 6 km 646 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:38:41 0:38:41 6:26
21 Darryn Allan 6 km 501 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:39:00 0:39:00 6:30
22 Willmund Van Aarde 6 km 562 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:39:45 0:39:45 6:37
23 Maxine Love 6 km 648 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:40:35 0:40:35 6:45
24 Gabriel Louw 6 km 520 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:40:55 0:40:55 6:49
25 Alet Heine 6 km 517 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:07 0:42:07 7:01
26 Caz Nortje 6 km 510 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:42:32 0:42:32 7:05
27 Arne Bester 6 km 561 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:45 0:42:45 7:07
28 Li-mari Du Plessis 6 km 533 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:52 0:42:52 7:08
29 Christine Kruger 6 km 523 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:43:37 0:43:37 7:16
30 Debbie Baker 6 km 558 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:43:47 0:43:47 7:17
31 Sharon Hulley 6 km 531 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:00 0:44:00 7:20
32 Lisa Bosman 6 km 555 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:38 0:44:38 7:26
33 TraceyJ Johnson 6 km 569 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:43 0:44:43 7:27
1 Patrick Philander 11 km 922 EM 25 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:53 0:44:53 4:04
34 Meagan Crisp 6 km 527 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:55 0:44:55 7:29
2 Damian-Lee Wallace 11 km 888 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:30:06 0:45:06 4:06
35 Veleska Maphike 6 km 518 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:15 0:45:15 7:32
36 Sally-anne Costaras 6 km 539 MW 53 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:27 0:45:27 7:34
37 Nichola Pawley 6 km 546 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:31 0:45:31 7:35
38 Anika Viviers 6 km 639 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:40 0:45:40 7:36
39 Anro Jan Costandius 6 km 519 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:45:51 0:45:51 7:38
40 Nicole Adams 6 km 500 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:46:01 0:46:01 7:40
41 PHILLIPPA STEERE 6 km 543 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:46:04 0:46:04 7:40
42 Praveer Makanjee 6 km 601 JB 16 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:59 0:46:59 7:49
43 Jami Jepthas 6 km 532 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:09 0:47:09 7:51
44 Henriette Frank-Gresse 6 km 592 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:13 0:47:13 7:52
45 Mariette Swart 6 km 522 MW 52 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:52 0:47:52 7:58
46 Juanita Geyer 6 km 551 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:54 0:47:54 7:59
47 Lorraine Van der Watt 6 km 513 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:58 0:47:58 7:59
48 Amy Rheeder 6 km 535 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:01 0:48:01 8:00
49 Natasha Van Heerden 6 km 514 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:23 0:48:23 8:03
50 Annelene Olivier 6 km 552 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:48 0:48:48 8:08
51 Elmien Kriel 6 km 553 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:50 0:48:50 8:08
52 Retha Louw 6 km 560 MW 56 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:49:26 0:49:26 8:14
3 Rudi Von Mollendorff 11 km 879 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:41 0:49:41 4:31
53 Johanna Costandius 6 km 559 MW 57 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:49:47 0:49:47 8:17
4 Jaco Lambrechts 11 km 783 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:49 0:49:49 4:31
54 Gabi Porter 6 km 540 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:50:05 0:50:05 8:20
5 Philip Perold 11 km 779 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:18 0:50:18 4:34
6 Cana Peek 11 km 859 EW 19 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:44 0:50:44 4:36
55 ELNA LOGIE 6 km 536 MW 54 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:22 0:51:22 8:33
56 Marie Du Plessis 6 km 534 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:22 0:51:22 8:33
7 Sebastian Roland 11 km 867 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:35 0:51:35 4:41
8 Justin Wendover 11 km 927 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:40 0:51:40 4:41
57 Marguerite Stubbs 6 km 516 MW 66 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:57 0:51:57 8:39
9 Francois du Plessis 11 km 776 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:23 0:52:23 4:45
58 Retha Zietsman 6 km 515 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:52:34 0:52:34 8:45
10 Therese Anderbro Anderbro 11 km 855 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:49 0:52:49 4:48
11 Melissa Phelps 11 km 917 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:51 0:52:51 4:48
12 Charmaine Rossouw 11 km 915 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:12 0:53:12 4:50
59 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 6 km 619 SW 36 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:53:13 0:53:13 8:52
13 Johnathan Beyers 11 km 787 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:26 0:53:26 4:51
14 Jarryd Phillips 11 km 802 EM 26 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:33 0:53:33 4:52
15 NIcolaas Marais 11 km 825 EM 23 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:43 0:53:43 4:53
60 Nicole De Sousa 6 km 566 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:54:11 0:54:11 9:01
16 Natalie Smit 11 km 890 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:26 0:54:26 4:56
17 Zelda Van Der Berg 11 km 770 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:34 0:54:34 4:57
18 Shirley Du Plessis 11 km 777 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:51 0:54:51 4:59
19 Simon Berge 11 km 784 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:39:55 0:54:55 4:59
20 Rene Van Pletzen 11 km 887 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:05 0:55:05 5:00
61 Megha Makanjee 6 km 598 JG 14 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:55:17 0:55:17 9:12
62 Shyam Makanjee 6 km 599 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:55:23 0:55:23 9:13
21 Carike Lambrechts 11 km 760 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:58 0:55:58 5:05
63 JOY-ANNE MANDY 6 km 568 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:56:20 0:56:20 9:23
22 Beyers Hoek 11 km 980 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:41:31 0:56:31 5:08
23 Iris de Villiers 11 km 810 EW 21 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:35 0:56:35 5:08
64 Chadre Oosthuizen 6 km 502 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:56:41 0:56:41 9:26
65 Jeremy Walters 6 km 567 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:43 0:56:43 9:27
66 Monique Louw 6 km 508 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:57:21 0:57:21 9:33
67 Tia Jacobs 6 km 631 MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:57:23 0:57:23 9:33
24 Etienne Piek 11 km 847 VM 48 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:42:38 0:57:38 5:14
25 Victoria Smit 11 km 882 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:42:47 0:57:47 5:15
26 Yvonne Kuijpers 11 km 853 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:34 0:58:34 5:19
68 Chloe Mattroos 6 km 541 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:58:36 0:58:36 9:46
27 Janneke Kemp 11 km 895 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:43 0:58:43 5:20
28 Brett Matthews 11 km 897 VM 45 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:49 0:58:49 5:20
29 ROLAND SZAFRANIEC 11 km 793 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:50 0:58:50 5:20
30 Slayde Baker 11 km 866 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:06 0:59:06 5:22
31 Natasha Smit 11 km 815 EW 22 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:07 0:59:07 5:22
32 Randall Crisp 11 km 838 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:12 0:59:12 5:22
33 Willem Schalk 11 km 852 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:30 0:59:30 5:24
34 Lezanne Goosen 11 km 836 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:33 0:59:33 5:24
35 Jody Theodore 11 km 843 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:48 0:59:48 5:26
36 LIANE WICHERS 11 km 822 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:01 1:00:01 5:27
37 HENK WICHERS 11 km 823 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:02 1:00:02 5:27
69 Tenille Amor Swanepoel 6 km 626 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:08 1:00:08 10:01
39 CLINTON LOGIE 11 km 854 MM 56 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:19 1:00:19 5:29
38 Marius Wiese 11 km 826 SV 35 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:19 1:00:19 5:29
40 Jack Finestone 11 km 883 VM 41 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:35 1:00:35 5:30
41 Sandra Kitshoff 11 km 885 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:37 1:00:37 5:30
42 Sibella Knott-craig 11 km 813 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:53 1:00:53 5:32
43 Heinrich Boock 11 km 891 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:55 1:00:55 5:32
44 John Dias 11 km 932 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:59 1:00:59 5:32
45 Pierre Goosen 11 km 837 EM 25 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:06 1:01:06 5:33
46 Maurice Bruwer 11 km 861 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:10 1:01:10 5:33
47 James Lehman 11 km 868 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:16 1:01:16 5:34
48 Beatrice Schabort 11 km 835 EW 22 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:46:30 1:01:30 5:35
49 Jeanette Rudge 11 km 949 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:05 1:02:05 5:38
50 Stephanus Smit 11 km 908 MM 55 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:47:20 1:02:20 5:40
51 Katharine Skeeles 11 km 962 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:27 1:02:27 5:40
52 Roenica Tyson 11 km 772 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:40 1:02:40 5:41
53 Hilton Ehrenreich 11 km 926 VM 46 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:47:43 1:02:43 5:42
54 Nadia Ross 11 km 761 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:38 1:03:38 5:47
55 Jennifer Neumann 11 km 876 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:59 1:03:59 5:49
56 Renier Kapp 11 km 828 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:08 1:04:08 5:49
57 Lisa Moore 11 km 827 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:10 1:04:10 5:50
58 Cindy Ann Jacobs 11 km 933 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:31 1:04:31 5:51
59 Ted Parzydlo 11 km 906 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:35 1:04:35 5:52
60 Jade Grobler 11 km 881 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:53 1:04:53 5:53
61 Sue Hougaard 11 km 824 MW 55 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:00 1:05:00 5:54
62 Paula Louw 11 km 874 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:15 1:05:15 5:55
63 Jean Thomas 11 km 901 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:26 1:05:26 5:56
64 Monelle Erasmus 11 km 807 EW 25 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:38 1:05:38 5:58
65 Rhyno Meyer 11 km 811 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:50:43 1:05:43 5:58
70 Michelle Carstens 6 km 554 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:05:50 1:05:50 10:58
66 Nicolette Shelly 11 km 880 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:04 1:06:04 6:00
67 Eoudia Erasmus 11 km 806 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:18 1:06:18 6:01
68 DEREK LAWRENCE 11 km 931 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:51:26 1:06:26 6:02
69 Janine Sieberhagen 11 km 820 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:42 1:06:42 6:03
70 Sarah Garland 11 km 924 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:47 1:06:47 6:04
71 Margot Hugo 11 km 919 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:52 1:06:52 6:04
72 Jay-Jay Botha 11 km 916 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:52:07 1:07:07 6:06
73 Ronel Roux 11 km 829 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:18 1:08:18 6:12
74 Gerrit Viviers 11 km 928 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:53:24 1:08:24 6:13
75 Atka Young 11 km 963 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:29 1:08:29 6:13
76 Wilhelm Venter 11 km 831 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:53:33 1:08:33 6:13
77 Anel Botha 11 km 780 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:43 1:08:43 6:14
78 Sarah Jenkins 11 km 849 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:46 1:08:46 6:15
79 Rachelle Bester 11 km 903 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:50 1:08:50 6:15
80 Kathryn Lamb 11 km 848 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:55 1:08:55 6:15
81 Antoinette Smit 11 km 814 MW 50 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:21 1:09:21 6:18
82 Nicolene van der Spuy 11 km 902 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:38 1:09:38 6:19
83 Logan Appollis 11 km 893 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:54:42 1:09:42 6:20
71 Tersia Lourens 6 km 512 MW 69 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:44 1:09:44 11:37
72 Edith Van Wyk 6 km 511 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:48 1:09:48 11:38
84 Janine Colling 11 km 911 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:03 1:10:03 6:22
85 Jackie Lategan 11 km 774 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:09 1:10:09 6:22
86 Pia Harris 11 km 869 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:12 1:10:12 6:22
87 Jaco Kriel 11 km 886 VM 44 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:55:52 1:10:52 6:26
88 Lizelle Malan 11 km 900 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:56 1:10:56 6:26
89 Melanie Franke-Quitt 11 km 889 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:56:13 1:11:13 6:28
90 Kevin Reid 11 km 934 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:56:26 1:11:26 6:29
91 Sofia Freeman 11 km 803 MW 53 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:25 1:12:25 6:35
92 Dolf Groenewald 11 km 877 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:57:30 1:12:30 6:35
93 Kirsty Davidson 11 km 790 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:34 1:12:34 6:35
94 Denise Phillips 11 km 804 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:45 1:12:45 6:36
95 David Porter 11 km 865 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:58:20 1:13:20 6:40
96 Jody Klaasen 11 km 892 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:59:11 1:14:11 6:44
97 Kurt Zincke 11 km 857 VM 41 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:59:41 1:14:41 6:47
98 Lindsey McCormick 11 km 939 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:00:26 1:15:26 6:51
99 Johann Jacobs 11 km 988 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:01:14 1:16:14 6:55
100 Johan Visser 11 km 860 MM 52 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:01:24 1:16:24 6:56
101 Elmarie Werth 11 km 935 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:03:20 1:18:20 7:07
102 Anjana Makanjee 11 km 957 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:03:30 1:18:30 7:08
103 Prilene Zincke 11 km 856 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:07 1:19:07 7:11
104 Annice Grove 11 km 851 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:11 1:19:11 7:11
105 Bianca Orlandi 11 km 863 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:15 1:19:15 7:12
106 Russel Van Wyk 11 km 832 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:04:17 1:19:17 7:12
107 Siyasanga Khonqo 11 km 812 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:20 1:19:20 7:12
108 Lourdes Bruwer 11 km 862 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:07:25 1:22:25 7:29
109 MUSHTAQ AHMAD RAHIM 11 km 850 MM 53 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:07:36 1:22:36 7:30
110 VEENA SUKHA 11 km 771 VW 48 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:07:38 1:22:38 7:30
111 MARIA MURTAS 11 km 930 MW 52 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:05 1:26:05 7:49
112 Marjorie Young 11 km 817 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:39 1:26:39 7:52
113 Jan Delport 11 km 781 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:11:47 1:26:47 7:53
114 Elna Potgieter 11 km 782 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:49 1:26:49 7:53
115 Timothy Millar 11 km 937 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:13:30 1:28:30 8:02
116 Marguerite Lowe 11 km 833 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:13:44 1:28:44 8:04
117 Ben De Klerk 11 km 805 JB 17 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:19:26 1:34:26 8:35
118 Liezel Cerf 11 km 818 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:21:28 1:36:28 8:46
119 Michelle Viljoen 11 km 816 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:21:30 1:36:30 8:46
120 Ronel Burger 11 km 981 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:24:19 1:39:19 9:01
121 Adriana Hagen 11 km 982 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:24:21 1:39:21 9:01
122 Erika Marx 11 km 921 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:30 1:44:30 9:30
123 Sanet Du toit 11 km 875 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:32 1:44:32 9:30
124 Moegsien Ebrahim 11 km 801 MM 57 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:29:33 1:44:33 9:30
125 Marianne Nelson 11 km 839 MW 74 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:35 1:44:35 9:30