Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 12 km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
12 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jonathan Black 370 M EM 2 1:03:45 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:59:27 (1)
(0:00:00)
2:03:12 (1)
2 Patrick Philander 313 M EM 2 1:14:00 (2)
(0:00:00)
1:05:33 (2)
(0:00:00)
2:19:33 (2)
3 Mihali Grispos 351 M EM 2 1:14:52 (3)
(0:00:00)
1:11:41 (4)
(0:00:00)
2:26:33 (3)
4 Simon De Waal 314 M EM 2 1:17:00 (4)
(0:00:00)
1:13:01 (5)
(0:00:00)
2:30:01 (4)
5 Leana Spies 309 F EW 2 1:18:23 (6)
(0:00:00)
1:17:30 (6)
(0:00:00)
2:35:53 (5)
6 Fabian Dupont 359 M EM 2 1:17:59 (5)
(0:00:00)
1:18:55 (7)
(0:00:00)
2:36:54 (6)
7 Jaco Boshoff 342 M SV 2 1:20:30 (7)
(0:00:00)
1:21:52 (8)
(0:00:00)
2:42:22 (7)
8 Jana de Waal 315 F EW 2 1:26:38 (10)
(0:00:00)
1:24:35 (10)
(0:00:00)
2:51:13 (8)
9 Carla Greyling 367 F VW 2 1:30:14 (12)
(0:00:00)
1:26:13 (12)
(0:00:00)
2:56:27 (9)
10 Vivienne Lacock 344 F SW 2 1:20:43 (8)
(0:00:00)
1:40:32 (33)
(0:00:00)
3:01:15 (10)
11 Nicola Hendriks 389 F VW 2 1:31:24 (14)
(0:00:00)
1:30:32 (15)
(0:00:00)
3:01:56 (11)
12 Matthew Anderson 362 M EM 2 1:34:58 (15)
(0:00:00)
1:30:49 (17)
(0:00:00)
3:05:47 (12)
13 Rabbo Pasch 304 M EM 2 1:29:34 (11)
(0:00:00)
1:39:38 (29)
(0:00:00)
3:09:12 (13)
14 Bernice Bester 311 F SW 2 1:38:28 (16)
(0:00:00)
1:31:22 (18)
(0:00:00)
3:09:50 (14)
15 Alexander Wasserman 341 M EM 2 1:41:39 (20)
(0:00:00)
1:31:50 (20)
(0:00:00)
3:13:29 (15)
16 Neil Ebing 306 M MM 2 1:41:20 (19)
(0:00:00)
1:40:41 (34)
(0:00:00)
3:22:01 (16)
17 Candice Moolman 319 F SW 2 1:43:13 (25)
(0:00:00)
1:38:49 (26)
(0:00:00)
3:22:02 (17)
18 Wilhelm Venter 307 M SV 2 1:45:18 (30)
(0:00:00)
1:36:56 (24)
(0:00:00)
3:22:14 (18)
19 Atka Young 308 F EW 2 1:45:20 (31)
(0:00:00)
1:36:58 (25)
(0:00:00)
3:22:18 (19)
20 Duan Thirion 325 M VM 2 1:43:30 (27)
(0:00:00)
1:38:56 (27)
(0:00:00)
3:22:26 (20)
21 Randall Crisp 380 M SV 2 1:41:58 (23)
(0:00:00)
1:41:05 (35)
(0:00:00)
3:23:03 (21)
22 Henri Laas 449 M SV 2 1:43:27 (26)
(0:00:00)
1:40:06 (31)
(0:00:00)
3:23:33 (22)
23 Robbie Brown 369 M SV 2 1:45:05 (29)
(0:00:00)
1:39:44 (30)
(0:00:00)
3:24:49 (23)
24 riette janse van rensburg 395 F SW 2 1:46:48 (35)
(0:00:00)
1:40:30 (32)
(0:00:00)
3:27:18 (24)
25 Hennie Coetzee 324 M VM 2 1:44:27 (28)
(0:00:00)
1:43:55 (40)
(0:00:00)
3:28:22 (25)
26 Junine Prins 352 F SW 2 1:46:20 (32)
(0:00:00)
1:42:11 (36)
(0:00:00)
3:28:31 (26)
27 Bagheri Mahsa 376 F EW 2 1:41:52 (21)
(0:00:00)
1:46:51 (47)
(0:00:00)
3:28:43 (27)
28 Janca Fismer 343 F SW 2 1:46:46 (34)
(0:00:00)
1:42:16 (37)
(0:00:00)
3:29:02 (28)
29 Georgijewitsch Mara 377 F EW 2 1:46:53 (37)
(0:00:00)
1:46:52 (48)
(0:00:00)
3:33:45 (29)
30 Warren Kent 322 M SV 2 2:03:19 (56)
(0:00:00)
1:30:34 (16)
(0:00:00)
3:33:53 (30)
31 Helen Morrissey 363 F SW 2 1:48:50 (38)
(0:00:00)
1:46:39 (45)
(0:00:00)
3:35:29 (31)
32 Monique Schutte 353 F SJG 2 1:55:43 (50)
(0:00:00)
1:42:51 (38)
(0:00:00)
3:38:34 (32)
33 Adiel Nacerodien 348 M SV 2 1:51:07 (40)
(0:00:00)
1:48:12 (52)
(0:00:00)
3:39:19 (33)
34 Elri Agenbag 312 F SW 2 1:51:27 (41)
(0:00:00)
1:48:41 (53)
(0:00:00)
3:40:08 (34)
35 Lize Brown 368 F EW 2 1:54:02 (44)
(0:00:00)
1:46:48 (46)
(0:00:00)
3:40:50 (35)
36 Theresa van wyk 347 F SW 2 1:50:32 (39)
(0:00:00)
1:53:16 (63)
(0:00:00)
3:43:48 (36)
37 Fiona Stanley 340 F VW 2 1:54:18 (45)
(0:00:00)
1:51:10 (59)
(0:00:00)
3:45:28 (37)
38 Zelda De Paiva 305 F VW 2 1:55:21 (49)
(0:00:00)
1:50:25 (54)
(0:00:00)
3:45:46 (38)
39 Ilhaam Smith 381 F SW 2 1:53:43 (42)
(0:00:00)
1:54:09 (65)
(0:00:00)
3:47:52 (39)
40 Christa Mostert 354 F SJG 2 1:46:22 (33)
(0:00:00)
2:01:50 (74)
(0:00:00)
3:48:12 (40)
41 Robert Bain 383 M SV 2 1:55:12 (48)
(0:00:00)
1:55:35 (67)
(0:00:00)
3:50:47 (41)
42 Hayley Schuter 382 F SW 2 1:55:10 (47)
(0:00:00)
1:55:37 (68)
(0:00:00)
3:50:47 (42)
43 Nerissa Jeppe 386 F SW 2 1:57:26 (51)
(0:00:00)
1:54:12 (66)
(0:00:00)
3:51:38 (43)
44 Annelette Coetzee 301 F EW 2 2:01:13 (52)
(0:00:00)
1:50:46 (57)
(0:00:00)
3:51:59 (44)
45 Gabrie Viljoen 302 M EM 2 2:01:28 (53)
(0:00:00)
1:50:36 (56)
(0:00:00)
3:52:04 (45)
46 Ian Rens 361 M SV 2 1:53:56 (43)
(0:00:00)
1:59:34 (71)
(0:00:00)
3:53:30 (46)
47 Sarah Elliott-Wetmore 328 F VW 2 2:01:49 (54)
(0:00:00)
1:52:52 (62)
(0:00:00)
3:54:41 (47)
48 Candice Stanton 323 F SW 2 2:03:18 (55)
(0:00:00)
1:51:31 (60)
(0:00:00)
3:54:49 (48)
49 Kim-Lisa Gad 388 F SW 2 2:05:23 (60)
(0:00:00)
1:58:15 (69)
(0:00:00)
4:03:38 (49)
50 Hayley Breedt 378 F VW 2 2:04:38 (59)
(0:00:00)
2:03:01 (76)
(0:00:00)
4:07:39 (50)
51 Shannon Auret 372 F SW 2 2:04:37 (58)
(0:00:00)
2:03:03 (77)
(0:00:00)
4:07:40 (51)
52 Lisa Barry 355 F SW 2 2:06:13 (62)
(0:00:00)
2:01:46 (73)
(0:00:00)
4:07:59 (52)
53 Trudie Sandrock 356 F VW 2 2:06:12 (61)
(0:00:00)
2:01:59 (75)
(0:00:00)
4:08:11 (53)
54 Chloe Sloane 320 F EW 2 2:09:30 (64)
(0:00:00)
2:00:11 (72)
(0:00:00)
4:09:41 (54)
55 Bronwynne Nozaic 357 F VW 2 2:08:08 (63)
(0:00:00)
2:04:05 (78)
(0:00:00)
4:12:13 (55)
56 Linca Fismer 349 F SW 2 2:09:45 (65)
(0:00:00)
2:04:40 (79)
(0:00:00)
4:14:25 (56)
57 Mari-louise De Kock 345 F VW 2 2:14:40 (66)
(0:00:00)
2:07:03 (80)
(0:00:00)
4:21:43 (57)
58 Maryne Smit 339 F SW 2 2:15:55 (67)
(0:00:00)
2:12:23 (83)
(0:00:00)
4:28:18 (58)
59 Christoff Smit 338 M SV 2 2:15:58 (68)
(0:00:00)
2:12:20 (82)
(0:00:00)
4:28:18 (59)
60 Jana Boot 321 F VW 2 2:24:14 (69)
(0:00:00)
2:11:42 (81)
(0:00:00)
4:35:56 (60)
61 Douglas Dyck 365 M MM 2 2:39:26 (73)
(0:00:00)
2:18:49 (84)
(0:00:00)
4:58:15 (61)
62 Janice Dyck 364 F MW 2 2:39:26 (72)
(0:00:00)
2:18:51 (85)
(0:00:00)
4:58:17 (62)
63 Natasha Wood 317 F SW 2 2:36:06 (71)
(0:00:00)
2:22:59 (87)
(0:00:00)
4:59:05 (63)
64 Annien Shaw 318 F SW 2 2:36:04 (70)
(0:00:00)
2:23:02 (88)
(0:00:00)
4:59:06 (64)
Jan Kruse 358 M EM 1 1:23:08 (9)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Etienne Stroebel 326 M VM 1 1:30:40 (13)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Sybrand Engelbrecht 350 M EM 1 1:39:07 (17)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Cephas Dube 374 M VM 1 1:39:08 (18)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Iris Haehner 366 F EW 1 1:41:53 (22)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Ankia Du toit 360 F SW 1 ... 1:44:03 (41)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Handri Coetzer 346 F SW 1 ... 1:44:05 (42)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Nicoletta Bader 375 F EW 1 1:46:52 (36)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Rentia Weber 373 F SW 1 1:54:28 (46)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Rupert Klopper 379 M EM 1 2:04:22 (57)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Annatjie Berntzen 300 F MW 1 ... 2:41:43 (91)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 25 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
12 km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Anne Alessandri 330 F VW 2 2:58:03 (64)
(0:00:00)
1:42:03 (24)
(0:00:00)
4:40:06 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 12 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Human De Jager 394 M EM 1 1:25:44 (11)
(0:00:00)
1:25:44 (1)
2 Jannie Le Roux 392 M VM 1 1:28:24 (14)
(0:00:00)
1:28:24 (2)
3 Shaun Irwin 396 M EM 1 1:33:13 (21)
(0:00:00)
1:33:13 (3)
4 Hilton Ehrenreich 390 M VM 1 1:33:49 (22)
(0:00:00)
1:33:49 (4)
5 Frits Blom 393 M MM 1 1:50:29 (55)
(0:00:00)
1:50:29 (5)
6 Adrian Pitts 336 M VM 1 1:51:02 (58)
(0:00:00)
1:51:02 (6)
7 Suzanne Pullinger 337 F SW 1 1:53:37 (64)
(0:00:00)
1:53:37 (7)
8 Wendy Nel 391 F VW 1 1:58:17 (70)
(0:00:00)
1:58:17 (8)
9 Elmarie Bessinger 331 F VW 1 2:23:54 (89)
(0:00:00)
2:23:54 (9)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 25 km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
25 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 AJ Calitz 114 M SV 2 1:56:59 (1)
(0:00:00)
1:45:08 (1)
(0:00:00)
3:42:07 (1)
2 Andrea Biffi 68 M EM 2 1:57:00 (2)
(0:00:00)
1:50:30 (3)
(0:00:00)
3:47:30 (2)
3 Bjorn Alexander 16 M SV 2 2:05:44 (3)
(0:00:00)
2:01:41 (4)
(0:00:00)
4:07:25 (3)
4 Hannes Van Rensburg 71 M SV 2 2:11:38 (4)
(0:00:00)
2:07:10 (7)
(0:00:00)
4:18:48 (4)
5 Ben Kooyman 61 M EM 2 2:15:03 (7)
(0:00:00)
2:06:04 (6)
(0:00:00)
4:21:07 (5)
6 Ross Dold 6 M SV 2 2:14:27 (6)
(0:00:00)
2:08:14 (8)
(0:00:00)
4:22:41 (6)
7 Nelius Swart 51 M SJB 2 2:14:17 (5)
(0:00:00)
2:17:36 (16)
(0:00:00)
4:31:53 (7)
8 Katya Soggot 8 F VW 2 2:18:38 (9)
(0:00:00)
2:14:17 (11)
(0:00:00)
4:32:55 (8)
9 Jan Ham 27 M SV 2 2:26:01 (15)
(0:00:00)
2:10:59 (9)
(0:00:00)
4:37:00 (9)
10 Chris Visser 62 M SV 2 2:26:39 (17)
(0:00:00)
2:13:19 (10)
(0:00:00)
4:39:58 (10)
11 Colleen De Oliveira 13 F SW 2 2:24:37 (13)
(0:00:00)
2:15:56 (12)
(0:00:00)
4:40:33 (11)
12 Julien Louw 104 M VM 2 2:24:37 (14)
(0:00:00)
2:15:58 (13)
(0:00:00)
4:40:35 (12)
13 Hendriks Patrick 42 M MM 2 2:24:21 (11)
(0:00:00)
2:19:09 (18)
(0:00:00)
4:43:30 (13)
14 Petrus Van Wyk 73 M EM 2 2:27:15 (18)
(0:00:00)
2:17:05 (14)
(0:00:00)
4:44:20 (14)
15 Carine Gagiano 49 F SW 2 2:30:39 (23)
(0:00:00)
2:17:34 (15)
(0:00:00)
4:48:13 (15)
16 Jolandi De Villiers 38 F SW 2 2:28:00 (19)
(0:00:00)
2:23:04 (20)
(0:00:00)
4:51:04 (16)
17 Andrew Le Roux 37 M SV 2 2:28:02 (20)
(0:00:00)
2:23:06 (21)
(0:00:00)
4:51:08 (17)
18 Jean-Prieur Du Plessis 90 M SV 2 2:28:23 (22)
(0:00:00)
2:23:26 (22)
(0:00:00)
4:51:49 (18)
19 Brian Church 59 M SV 2 2:28:21 (21)
(0:00:00)
2:23:28 (23)
(0:00:00)
4:51:49 (19)
20 Jacques Van Rensburg 81 M SV 2 2:33:09 (27)
(0:00:00)
2:18:46 (17)
(0:00:00)
4:51:55 (20)
21 Johan Van Heerden 63 M VM 2 2:15:12 (8)
(0:00:00)
2:41:04 (40)
(0:00:00)
4:56:16 (21)
22 Liezl Klopper 46 F SW 2 2:32:34 (26)
(0:00:00)
2:26:52 (24)
(0:00:00)
4:59:26 (22)
23 Nicola Viljoen 2 F SW 2 2:32:19 (25)
(0:00:00)
2:27:24 (26)
(0:00:00)
4:59:43 (23)
24 Charl Eugene Du Plessis 147 M SV 2 2:34:03 (28)
(0:00:00)
2:28:24 (27)
(0:00:00)
5:02:27 (24)
25 Arnold Smit 34 M VM 2 2:37:20 (32)
(0:00:00)
2:31:27 (30)
(0:00:00)
5:08:47 (25)
26 Melody Schultz 75 F VW 2 2:40:35 (33)
(0:00:00)
2:28:29 (29)
(0:00:00)
5:09:04 (26)
27 Sharon Sunderland 17 F VW 2 2:40:39 (34)
(0:00:00)
2:28:28 (28)
(0:00:00)
5:09:07 (27)
28 David Conradie 53 M VM 2 2:37:06 (31)
(0:00:00)
2:34:01 (33)
(0:00:00)
5:11:07 (28)
29 Cathy Weedall 50 F VW 2 2:41:35 (35)
(0:00:00)
2:35:13 (35)
(0:00:00)
5:16:48 (29)
30 Lambert De Wet 85 M SJB 2 2:49:46 (38)
(0:00:00)
2:33:09 (32)
(0:00:00)
5:22:55 (30)
31 Christo Bekker 88 M VM 2 2:47:23 (37)
(0:00:00)
2:36:09 (36)
(0:00:00)
5:23:32 (31)
32 Justin Hulme 112 M SV 2 2:52:08 (46)
(0:00:00)
2:34:06 (34)
(0:00:00)
5:26:14 (32)
33 Nikki Van Der Walt 115 F VW 2 2:51:12 (42)
(0:00:00)
2:38:06 (38)
(0:00:00)
5:29:18 (33)
34 Gina Stewart 10 F VW 2 2:50:06 (39)
(0:00:00)
2:43:00 (42)
(0:00:00)
5:33:06 (34)
35 Shirley Bosman 9 F VW 2 2:50:08 (40)
(0:00:00)
2:43:02 (43)
(0:00:00)
5:33:10 (35)
36 Kylie Loesch 20 F SW 2 2:58:29 (52)
(0:00:00)
2:37:51 (37)
(0:00:00)
5:36:20 (36)
37 Karien Du toit 69 F EW 2 2:50:16 (41)
(0:00:00)
2:46:08 (48)
(0:00:00)
5:36:24 (37)
38 Ans-Mari De Wet 54 F SW 2 2:57:12 (48)
(0:00:00)
2:40:04 (39)
(0:00:00)
5:37:16 (38)
39 Hendrik Heyl 148 M VM 2 2:57:42 (49)
(0:00:00)
2:41:38 (41)
(0:00:00)
5:39:20 (39)
40 MC Coetzer 11 M SV 2 2:53:20 (47)
(0:00:00)
2:46:50 (52)
(0:00:00)
5:40:10 (40)
41 Guinivere Rogers 21 F EW 2 2:51:47 (45)
(0:00:00)
2:54:15 (59)
(0:00:00)
5:46:02 (41)
42 David Sullivan 35 M SV 2 2:51:46 (44)
(0:00:00)
2:54:18 (61)
(0:00:00)
5:46:04 (42)
43 Sonja Neethling 32 F SW 2 3:04:15 (62)
(0:00:00)
2:46:14 (49)
(0:00:00)
5:50:29 (43)
44 Yvette Venter 33 F SW 2 3:04:17 (63)
(0:00:00)
2:46:14 (50)
(0:00:00)
5:50:31 (44)
45 ReƩ Van Zyl 150 F VW 2 3:03:27 (60)
(0:00:00)
2:48:34 (56)
(0:00:00)
5:52:01 (45)
46 Naomi Potgieter 44 F SW 2 3:03:25 (59)
(0:00:00)
2:50:19 (57)
(0:00:00)
5:53:44 (46)
47 Philippus Le Roux 15 M EM 2 3:00:54 (58)
(0:00:00)
2:54:22 (62)
(0:00:00)
5:55:16 (47)
48 Johan Boot 70 M VM 2 3:07:48 (67)
(0:00:00)
2:47:55 (54)
(0:00:00)
5:55:43 (48)
49 Rowan Marais 18 M VM 2 3:10:33 (69)
(0:00:00)
2:45:36 (45)
(0:00:00)
5:56:09 (49)
50 Mandy Banks 30 F SW 2 3:11:26 (72)
(0:00:00)
2:44:47 (44)
(0:00:00)
5:56:13 (50)
51 Graham Alessandri 29 M MM 2 2:59:25 (53)
(0:00:00)
2:58:05 (65)
(0:00:00)
5:57:30 (51)
52 Alex Jordaan 28 M VM 2 3:00:52 (56)
(0:00:00)
2:58:42 (67)
(0:00:00)
5:59:34 (52)
53 Brenda-Lynn Nell 45 F VW 2 3:00:50 (55)
(0:00:00)
2:58:45 (69)
(0:00:00)
5:59:35 (53)
54 Paola Vignani 64 F MW 2 2:59:54 (54)
(0:00:00)
3:00:18 (71)
(0:00:00)
6:00:12 (54)
55 Melanie Cerqueira 86 F VW 2 3:05:30 (66)
(0:00:00)
2:58:43 (68)
(0:00:00)
6:04:13 (55)
56 Francis Wheeler 77 M VM 2 3:13:12 (75)
(0:00:00)
2:51:32 (58)
(0:00:00)
6:04:44 (56)
57 Nerina Bester 47 F SW 2 3:21:28 (84)
(0:00:00)
2:46:40 (51)
(0:00:00)
6:08:08 (57)
58 Tom Modinger 52 M SV 2 3:03:44 (61)
(0:00:00)
3:05:21 (75)
(0:00:00)
6:09:05 (58)
59 Justin Floor 36 M SV 2 3:15:12 (78)
(0:00:00)
2:54:17 (60)
(0:00:00)
6:09:29 (59)
60 Kate le Roux 74 F VW 2 3:09:53 (68)
(0:00:00)
3:03:27 (73)
(0:00:00)
6:13:20 (60)
61 Lourens Van der Westhuizen 19 M VM 2 3:10:35 (70)
(0:00:00)
3:05:14 (74)
(0:00:00)
6:15:49 (61)
62 Vicki Fox 84 F SW 2 3:18:33 (79)
(0:00:00)
2:58:26 (66)
(0:00:00)
6:16:59 (62)
63 Maruanda Wynne 78 F VW 2 3:21:24 (82)
(0:00:00)
2:56:03 (63)
(0:00:00)
6:17:27 (63)
64 Liesl Ribeiro 40 F VW 2 3:10:49 (71)
(0:00:00)
3:10:04 (78)
(0:00:00)
6:20:53 (64)
65 Morne Weyers 83 M VM 2 3:23:38 (85)
(0:00:00)
3:01:30 (72)
(0:00:00)
6:25:08 (65)
66 Leon Rust 7 M SV 2 3:13:42 (76)
(0:00:00)
3:15:13 (81)
(0:00:00)
6:28:55 (66)
67 Graeme Smith 57 M SV 2 3:15:09 (77)
(0:00:00)
3:18:49 (83)
(0:00:00)
6:33:58 (67)
68 Jacques Jansen van Rensburg 26 M SV 2 3:29:57 (89)
(0:00:00)
3:05:36 (76)
(0:00:00)
6:35:33 (68)
69 Janine Sutherland 58 F SW 2 3:31:08 (91)
(0:00:00)
3:10:06 (79)
(0:00:00)
6:41:14 (69)
70 Heide Derbyshire 65 F VW 2 3:24:20 (86)
(0:00:00)
3:22:06 (84)
(0:00:00)
6:46:26 (70)
71 Andrew De Pao 76 M VM 2 3:36:00 (93)
(0:00:00)
3:16:12 (82)
(0:00:00)
6:52:12 (71)
72 samantha mcilroy 22 F VW 2 3:32:10 (92)
(0:00:00)
3:23:31 (85)
(0:00:00)
6:55:41 (72)
73 Antoni Ribeiro 39 M VM 2 3:47:56 (96)
(0:00:00)
3:11:27 (80)
(0:00:00)
6:59:23 (73)
74 Petro Miller 4 F MW 2 3:41:11 (94)
(0:00:00)
3:33:27 (88)
(0:00:00)
7:14:38 (74)
75 Ilse Mostert 56 F VW 2 3:58:39 (100)
(0:00:00)
3:28:58 (86)
(0:00:00)
7:27:37 (75)
76 Johann van der Vyver 55 M VM 2 3:58:38 (99)
(0:00:00)
3:29:00 (87)
(0:00:00)
7:27:38 (76)
77 Venita Nel 79 F VW 2 3:57:16 (98)
(0:00:00)
3:46:59 (90)
(0:00:00)
7:44:15 (77)
Hein Gerber 31 M SV 1 2:19:20 (10)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Cole Stanton 1 M SV 1 2:26:05 (16)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Anlize Enslin 25 F VW 1 ... 2:31:29 (31)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Kevin Harris 67 M VM 1 2:31:30 (24)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Johan Van der Merwe 87 M SV 1 2:51:27 (43)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Wynand Hendriks 149 M VM 1 2:57:44 (50)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Georgina Muirhead 48 F SW 1 3:00:52 (57)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Werner Weber 72 M SJB 1 3:12:44 (74)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Andrew Espin 14 M VM 1 3:19:50 (80)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Chantelle Baptiste 23 F SW 1 3:21:27 (83)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Tim Hadingham 5 M VM 1 3:30:01 (90)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
teresa morris 3 F VW 1 ... 3:33:30 (89)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 25 km Saturday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
12 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Dawid Visser 12 M SV 2 2:24:33 (12)
(0:00:00)
1:05:40 (3)
(0:00:00)
3:30:13 (1)
2 Yolandi Visser 92 F SW 2 2:34:31 (29)
(0:00:00)
1:22:27 (9)
(0:00:00)
3:56:58 (2)
3 Johan Prangley 41 M SV 2 2:35:21 (30)
(0:00:00)
1:28:13 (13)
(0:00:00)
4:03:34 (3)
4 Gert Moolman 60 M 2 2:58:00 (51)
(0:00:00)
1:31:34 (19)
(0:00:00)
4:29:34 (4)
5 Monique Marais 98 F VW 2 3:04:58 (64)
(0:00:00)
1:34:25 (23)
(0:00:00)
4:39:23 (5)
6 Linda Shelly 384 F SW 2 3:05:22 (65)
(0:00:00)
1:39:35 (28)
(0:00:00)
4:44:57 (6)
7 Gareth Shaw 102 M SV 2 3:11:32 (73)
(0:00:00)
1:46:01 (44)
(0:00:00)
4:57:33 (7)
8 Sebastian Potgieter 99 M SJB 2 3:20:21 (81)
(0:00:00)
1:43:20 (39)
(0:00:00)
5:03:41 (8)
9 Corinne Geldenhuys 96 F VW 2 3:27:45 (87)
(0:00:00)
1:47:17 (51)
(0:00:00)
5:15:02 (9)
10 Ansa Van geest 95 F VW 2 3:27:47 (88)
(0:00:00)
1:47:15 (50)
(0:00:00)
5:15:02 (10)
11 David Conradie 100 M MM 2 3:44:39 (95)
(0:00:00)
1:52:01 (61)
(0:00:00)
5:36:40 (11)
12 Kobus Kotze 93 M MM 2 3:48:11 (97)
(0:00:00)
2:34:14 (90)
(0:00:00)
6:22:25 (12)
Rene Webster 91 F VW 1 ... 1:44:06 (43)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Rialize Joubert 101 F VW 1 ... 1:47:13 (49)
(0:00:00)
TBD
elizma Kotze 94 F VW 1 ... 2:18:55 (86)
(0:00:00)
TBD
Zahn Munch 97 F MW 1 2:43:50 (36)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 25 km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Christiaan Greyling 111 M SV 1 1:48:02 (2)
(0:00:00)
1:48:02 (1)
2 Landie Greyling 110 F SW 1 2:02:03 (5)
(0:00:00)
2:02:03 (2)
3 Hendry Bessinger 103 M SV 1 2:22:28 (19)
(0:00:00)
2:22:28 (3)
4 Nadia Malan 109 F SW 1 2:26:56 (25)
(0:00:00)
2:26:56 (4)
5 Michael Cotter 107 M VM 1 2:45:52 (46)
(0:00:00)
2:45:52 (5)
6 Jayson Welthagen 106 M VM 1 2:45:54 (47)
(0:00:00)
2:45:54 (6)
7 Kim Walker 108 F SW 1 2:47:23 (53)
(0:00:00)
2:47:23 (7)
8 Angelique Smit 105 F SW 1 2:48:09 (55)
(0:00:00)
2:48:09 (8)
9 Sanja Nel 120 F SW 1 2:59:54 (70)
(0:00:00)
2:59:54 (9)
10 Barbara Vintcent 113 F VW 1 3:07:28 (77)
(0:00:00)
3:07:28 (10)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans 7km Sunday
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jurgens Schoeman 269 M SV 1 0:34:16 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:34:16 (1)
2 Oliver Bekker 338 M SV 1 0:34:18 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:34:18 (2)
3 Alra Van den Berg 337 F EW 1 0:41:10 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:41:10 (3)
4 Retha Kruger 314 F VW 1 0:43:32 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:43:32 (4)
5 Carzel Nieuwenhuizen 287 F EW 1 0:43:55 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:43:55 (5)
6 Dirk-Couis Lutz 334 M EM 1 0:44:35 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:44:35 (6)
7 Yolande Maree 311 F SJG 1 0:44:58 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:44:58 (7)
8 Bianca Zaverdinos 273 F EW 1 0:45:46 (8)
(0:00:00)
0:45:46 (8)
9 Jurie de Kock 274 M EM 1 0:45:49 (9)
(0:00:00)
0:45:49 (9)
10 Yvonne Goosen 328 F MW 1 0:46:31 (10)
(0:00:00)
0:46:31 (10)
11 Janine Weideman 266 F VW 1 0:46:52 (11)
(0:00:00)
0:46:52 (11)
12 Sarah Hudson 272 F SJG 1 0:48:19 (12)
(0:00:00)
0:48:19 (12)
13 Danica Denichaud 331 F EW 1 0:48:34 (13)
(0:00:00)
0:48:34 (13)
14 Lander Dewitte 339 F EW 1 0:49:16 (14)
(0:00:00)
0:49:16 (14)
15 Jessica Rose Foster 275 F EW 1 0:50:03 (15)
(0:00:00)
0:50:03 (15)
16 Meagan Crisp 293 F SW 1 0:51:14 (16)
(0:00:00)
0:51:14 (16)
17 Francois Kruger 291 M VM 1 0:52:10 (17)
(0:00:00)
0:52:10 (17)
18 Obakeng Mophosho 288 M EM 1 0:55:54 (18)
(0:00:00)
0:55:54 (18)
19 Jami Jepthas 282 F EW 1 0:57:05 (19)
(0:00:00)
0:57:05 (19)
20 Claudine Wheeler 265 F VW 1 0:57:22 (20)
(0:00:00)
0:57:22 (20)
21 Cherisse Van den Berg 340 F SW 1 0:58:29 (21)
(0:00:00)
0:58:29 (21)
22 Yvette Strydom 329 F VW 1 0:59:48 (22)
(0:00:00)
0:59:48 (22)
23 Melizandie Massyn 290 F EW 1 1:01:07 (23)
(0:00:00)
1:01:07 (23)
24 Fransisca Loggendberg 281 F SW 1 1:01:09 (24)
(0:00:00)
1:01:09 (24)
25 Leo Simpson 271 M SV 1 1:01:43 (25)
(0:00:00)
1:01:43 (25)
26 Marcha Simpson 270 F SW 1 1:01:48 (26)
(0:00:00)
1:01:48 (26)
27 CHRISTO KELLERMAN 276 M SV 1 1:02:08 (27)
(0:00:00)
1:02:08 (27)
28 ADELE KELLERMAN 286 F SW 1 1:02:09 (28)
(0:00:00)
1:02:09 (28)
29 maggie vorster 295 F SW 1 1:04:07 (29)
(0:00:00)
1:04:07 (29)
30 Carlie Aspinall 289 F SW 1 1:04:09 (30)
(0:00:00)
1:04:09 (30)
31 Agusta Loesch 336 F MW 1 1:04:38 (31)
(0:00:00)
1:04:38 (31)
32 Francois Badenhorst 327 M MM 1 1:04:42 (32)
(0:00:00)
1:04:42 (32)
33 Bronwyn Gale 284 F SW 1 1:06:19 (33)
(0:00:00)
1:06:19 (33)
34 Jacky Van Ellewee 283 F SW 1 1:06:25 (34)
(0:00:00)
1:06:25 (34)
35 Sue Proudfoot 279 F VW 1 1:07:34 (35)
(0:00:00)
1:07:34 (35)
36 Laetitia Moggee 322 F VW 1 1:10:08 (36)
(0:00:00)
1:10:08 (36)
37 Juanelia Nel 326 F VW 1 1:10:10 (37)
(0:00:00)
1:10:10 (37)
38 Andrie Van Niekerk 323 F SW 1 1:10:22 (38)
(0:00:00)
1:10:22 (38)
39 Maggie Mostert 315 F VW 1 1:12:48 (39)
(0:00:00)
1:12:48 (39)
40 Melanie Louw 294 F VW 1 1:14:36 (40)
(0:00:00)
1:14:36 (40)
41 Carla Venter 332 F EW 1 1:18:45 (41)
(0:00:00)
1:18:45 (41)
42 Riana van den Berg 341 F MW 1 1:31:06 (42)
(0:00:00)
1:31:06 (42)
43 Zinhle Mayekiso 335 F EW 1 1:31:08 (43)
(0:00:00)
1:31:08 (43)
44 Chantal Momberg 309 F VW 1 1:31:10 (44)
(0:00:00)
1:31:10 (44)