Provisional Results for Change Of Season Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Herman de la Guerre 6 km 710 EM 20 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:39:24 0:24:24 4:04
2 Mareli Van Schalkwyk 6 km 722 EW 21 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:40:24 0:25:24 4:14
3 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 593 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:41:59 0:26:59 4:29
4 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 594 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:42:24 0:27:24 4:34
5 George Friend 6 km 571 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:42:39 0:27:39 4:36
6 Danie Mare 6 km 732 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:43:56 0:28:56 4:49
7 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 592 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:44:01 0:29:01 4:50
8 Carl Joubert 6 km 530 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:44:53 0:29:53 4:58
9 Nick van Rensburg 6 km 510 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:45:14 0:30:14 5:02
10 Jemma Dendy Young 6 km 165 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:47:52 0:32:52 5:28
11 Nicola Thomas 6 km 748 SJG 13 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:00 0:33:00 5:30
12 Francois Kruger 6 km 543 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:48:11 0:33:11 5:31
13 Petronel Le Roux-Burger 6 km 588 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:13 0:33:13 5:32
14 Roanne van der Merwe 6 km 586 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:40 0:33:40 5:36
15 Tiaan Pietersen 6 km 626 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:04 0:34:04 5:40
16 Jessica Coetzee 6 km 734 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:49:14 0:34:14 5:42
17 Luke Foster 6 km 524 EM 24 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:16 0:34:16 5:42
18 Johnie Burger 6 km 587 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:49:29 0:34:29 5:44
19 Doug Wilson 6 km 728 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:23 0:35:23 5:53
20 Irma Sparks 6 km 563 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:41 0:35:41 5:56
21 Andre Vos 6 km 518 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:50 0:35:50 5:58
22 Jeanne Gouws 6 km 606 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:53 0:35:53 5:58
23 Montana Ross 6 km 542 EW 21 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:19 0:36:19 6:03
24 Willmund Van Aarde 6 km 627 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:29 0:36:29 6:04
25 Haig Greenwood 6 km 536 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:42 0:36:42 6:07
26 Melanie Brodie 6 km 508 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:49 0:36:49 6:08
27 Karen Montagu-fryer 6 km 621 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:52 0:36:52 6:08
28 guy Murray 6 km 526 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:04 0:37:04 6:10
29 Dianne van Andel 6 km 528 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:06 0:37:06 6:11
30 Tracy Jones 6 km 576 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:24 0:37:24 6:14
31 Jeandre Van der walt 6 km 516 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:31 0:37:31 6:15
32 Petrus Strydom 6 km 559 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:34 0:37:34 6:15
33 Caron Aitken 6 km 569 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:40 0:37:40 6:16
34 Jessica Rose Foster 6 km 709 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:53 0:37:53 6:18
35 Lisa Bosman 6 km 605 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:56 0:37:56 6:19
36 Deon Tong 6 km 609 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:02 0:38:02 6:20
37 Donovan Hugo 6 km 589 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:03 0:38:03 6:20
38 Tobie-Christie Du preez 6 km 515 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:18 0:38:18 6:23
39 Rulene Mare 6 km 733 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:21 0:38:21 6:23
40 Kerstin Rohsnick 6 km 573 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:37 0:38:37 6:26
41 Anton Uys 6 km 544 MM 57 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:41 0:38:41 6:26
42 Cameron Richards 6 km 749 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:05 0:39:05 6:30
43 Drue Frost 6 km 535 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:06 0:39:06 6:31
44 Carmen Schwellnus 6 km 620 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:17 0:39:17 6:32
45 Erica Strydom 6 km 560 SJG 2 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:19 0:39:19 6:33
46 Audrey Hugo 6 km 590 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:23 0:39:23 6:33
47 Chris Clark 6 km 598 MM 75 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:25 0:39:25 6:34
48 Lindsey Dallas Orr 6 km 618 MW 69 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:29 0:39:29 6:34
49 Leon Howell 6 km 575 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:40 0:39:40 6:36
50 Yolandi Marx 6 km 532 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:54 0:39:54 6:39
51 Kosie Feyt 6 km 630 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:05 0:40:05 6:40
52 Kerri Edwards 6 km 744 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:13 0:40:13 6:42
53 Kirstie Reyneke 6 km 538 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:17 0:40:17 6:42
54 Heike Herbst 6 km 577 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:23 0:40:23 6:43
55 Allister McFarlane 6 km 604 VM 44 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:31 0:40:31 6:45
56 Ane Nieuwoudt 6 km 506 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:41 0:40:41 6:46
57 Pearson Cleghorn 6 km 714 VM 46 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:55 0:40:55 6:49
58 Eljean Davids 6 km 509 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:00 0:41:00 6:50
59 David Human 6 km 580 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:14 0:41:14 6:52
61 Felix Potgieter 6 km 504 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:19 0:41:19 6:53
60 Annette Human 6 km 581 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:19 0:41:19 6:53
62 Edwin Govender 6 km 725 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:44 0:41:44 6:57
63 Dominique Green 6 km 724 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:46 0:41:46 6:57
64 Rohann Smit 6 km 553 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:00 0:42:00 7:00
65 Callie Lewis 6 km 529 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:16 0:42:16 7:02
66 Tracy Farquhar 6 km 533 MW 51 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:18 0:42:18 7:03
67 Emma-Marie Strauss 6 km 507 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:21 0:42:21 7:03
68 Lucille Brink 6 km 747 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:03 0:43:03 7:10
69 Nicole Adams 6 km 628 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:29 0:43:29 7:14
70 Cindy McFarlane 6 km 603 SJG 1 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:34 0:43:34 7:15
71 Annelien van Huyssteen 6 km 537 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:38 0:43:38 7:16
72 Nichola Pawley 6 km 600 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:47 0:43:47 7:17
74 Suzette Zietsman 6 km 584 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:53 0:43:53 7:18
73 Greg Verwey 6 km 737 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:58:53 0:43:53 7:18
75 Werner Viljoen 6 km 511 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:58:55 0:43:55 7:19
76 Maryke van Heerden 6 km 578 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:28 0:44:28 7:24
77 Warren Farre 6 km 677 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:53 0:44:53 7:28
78 Michael van der Merwe 6 km 541 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:00:21 0:45:21 7:33
79 Elaine Auret 6 km 624 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:22 0:45:22 7:33
80 Denise Schmiedeknecht 6 km 523 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:36 0:45:36 7:36
81 Anika Viviers 6 km 738 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:37 0:45:37 7:36
82 Angela Botes 6 km 562 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:19 0:46:19 7:43
83 Johannie du Plessis 6 km 527 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:21 0:46:21 7:43
84 Patsy Maree 6 km 521 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:23 0:46:23 7:43
85 Herman Geldenhuys 6 km 602 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:23 0:46:23 7:43
86 Kelsey Calder 6 km 512 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:27 0:46:27 7:44
87 Imke Vos 6 km 517 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:02 0:47:02 7:50
88 Martine Jordaan 6 km 595 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:04 0:47:04 7:50
89 Steven Westraad 6 km 555 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:13 0:47:13 7:52
90 Roan Dearham 6 km 711 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:15 0:47:15 7:52
91 Neeltjie Wassenaar 6 km 574 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:05 0:48:05 8:00
92 Charne Brynard 6 km 568 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:10 0:48:10 8:01
93 Danielle Du plooy 6 km 596 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:27 0:48:27 8:04
94 Carina Nieuwoudt 6 km 505 MW 57 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:39 0:48:39 8:06
95 Jurgens Tubb 6 km 502 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:43 0:48:43 8:07
96 Natasha Cleghorn 6 km 712 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:12 0:49:12 8:12
97 Roeline Daneel 6 km 625 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:19 0:49:19 8:13
98 Retha Louw 6 km 599 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:34 0:49:34 8:15
99 Megan Gooch 6 km 546 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:08 0:50:08 8:21
100 Tracy Gooch 6 km 547 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:10 0:50:10 8:21
101 Isabel Basson 6 km 531 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:16 0:50:16 8:22
103 Hannah Gooch 6 km 545 SJG 9 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:22 0:50:22 8:23
102 Nick Gooch 6 km 548 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:22 0:50:22 8:23
104 Mone Nothnagel 6 km 503 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:26 0:50:26 8:24
105 Charleen Kroukamp 6 km 610 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:35 0:50:35 8:25
106 Gina Marsicano 6 km 717 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:44 0:50:44 8:27
107 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 6 km 629 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:15 0:51:15 8:32
108 Anneliese Korsch 6 km 567 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:10 0:52:10 8:41
109 Margeaux Burger 6 km 566 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:19 0:52:19 8:43
110 Caro van Aardt 6 km 558 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:30 0:52:30 8:45
111 Bianca van Aardt 6 km 549 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:31 0:52:31 8:45
112 Annerie Visser 6 km 607 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:37 0:52:37 8:46
113 Lindsay Barrett 6 km 582 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:22 0:53:22 8:53
114 Philip Calder 6 km 611 MM 59 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:08:26 0:53:26 8:54
115 Hayley Stern 6 km 539 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:27 0:53:27 8:54
116 Charmaine Tanner 6 km 540 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:32 0:53:32 8:55
117 Robyn Clark 6 km 554 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:44 0:54:44 9:07
118 Natasha Joshua 6 km 608 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:54 0:54:54 9:09
119 Tracy Berry 6 km 615 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:02 0:55:02 9:10
120 Louise Shury 6 km 500 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:17 0:55:17 9:12
121 SUZANNE TWENTYMAN-JONES 6 km 583 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:46 0:55:46 9:17
122 Liezl Laubscher 6 km 597 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:50 0:55:50 9:18
123 Mariaan Laubscher 6 km 534 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:51 0:55:51 9:18
124 Adriana Hagen 6 km 614 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:09 0:56:09 9:21
125 Ronel Burger 6 km 613 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:11 0:56:11 9:21
126 Johan Crafford 6 km 612 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:16 0:56:16 9:22
127 Melda Ruiters 6 km 713 MW 53 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:02 0:57:02 9:30
128 Claire Müller 6 km 585 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:53 0:57:53 9:38
129 David Foster 6 km 525 MM 58 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:06 0:58:06 9:41
130 Anneke Postma 6 km 522 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:30 0:58:30 9:45
131 Nwabisa Mtimde 6 km 557 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:15:11 1:00:11 10:01
132 Nika Maria Bohmer 6 km 552 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:15:49 1:00:49 10:08
133 Manfred Laumann 6 km 520 58 09:15:00 1 10:30:46 1:15:46 12:37