Provisional Results for Simonsberg Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Herman de la Guerre 9 km 101 EM 20 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:24:44 0:39:44 13.59
2 Niel Langenhoven 9 km 417 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:26:51 0:41:51 12.90
3 Christoff Smit 9 km 450 SV 36 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:27:03 0:42:03 12.84
4 Deon Bochnig 9 km 516 SJB 13 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:28:07 0:43:07 12.52
5 James Dawson 9 km 566 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:28:51 0:43:51 12.31
6 Dirk Tromp 9 km 453 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:29:06 0:44:06 12.24
7 Abrie Joubert 9 km 447 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:30:44 0:45:44 11.81
8 Tarry-Maie Wille 9 km 439 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:27 0:46:27 11.63
9 Michael Kock 9 km 403 EM 23 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:35 0:46:35 11.59
10 Clarize Prinsloo 9 km 456 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:43 0:46:43 11.56
11 Hermanus Bosman 9 km 455 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:52 0:46:52 11.52
12 Andrea Weidemann 9 km 559 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:31 0:47:31 11.36
13 Ryno Holtshousen 9 km 422 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:32:34 0:47:34 11.35
14 Katrin Fesel 9 km 412 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:47 0:47:47 11.30
15 Liam Fraser 9 km 458 EM 28 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:34:00 0:49:00 11.02
16 Hannes Bester 9 km 420 EM 25 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:34:45 0:49:45 10.85
17 Jakob van Rouendal Smit 9 km 409 EM 28 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:39 0:50:39 10.66
18 Burger Kraemer 9 km 416 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:49 0:50:49 10.63
19 Anja Langenhoven 9 km 415 EW 26 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:51 0:50:51 10.62
20 Riaan Fourie 9 km 400 VM 41 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:36:45 0:51:45 10.43
21 Wichardt Von Molendorff 9 km 480 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:36:47 0:51:47 10.43
22 Thalia Joubert 9 km 445 JG 17 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:31 0:52:31 10.28
23 Paola Vignani 9 km 554 MW 53 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:35 0:52:35 10.27
24 Carla Bochnig 9 km 515 SJG 13 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:39:08 0:54:08 9.98
25 Hennie Veldman 9 km 446 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:39:11 0:54:11 9.97
26 Jody Theodore 9 km 578 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:40:12 0:55:12 9.78
27 carmen van der vyver 9 km 421 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:05 0:56:05 9.63
28 Jay-Jay Botha 9 km 567 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:41:11 0:56:11 9.61
29 David Vinton 9 km 408 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:41:32 0:56:32 9.55
30 Zoe Kerrod 9 km 440 EW 22 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:02 0:57:02 9.47
31 Danielle Hugo 9 km 540 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:17 0:57:17 9.43
32 Andrew Herholdt 9 km 425 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:42:46 0:57:46 9.35
33 Janine Colling 9 km 476 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:53 0:57:53 9.33
34 Lodi Cronje 9 km 443 VM 47 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:42:56 0:57:56 9.32
35 Nicolene van der Spuy 9 km 470 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:11 0:58:11 9.28
36 Bronwyn Powell 9 km 437 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:32 0:58:32 9.23
37 Craig Melvill 9 km 438 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:36 0:58:36 9.22
38 Wouter Kriegler 9 km 568 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:40 0:58:40 9.20
39 Hanri Kriegler 9 km 569 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:42 0:58:42 9.20
40 Cobus Visser 9 km 460 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:21 0:59:21 9.10
41 DAVE COETZEE 9 km 463 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:44 0:59:44 9.04
42 Edward Roper 9 km 563 VM 46 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:58 0:59:58 9.01
43 CONNIE COETZEE 9 km 464 MW 56 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:03 1:00:03 8.99
44 Olivier Mirguet 9 km 405 MM 50 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:45:07 1:00:07 8.98
1 Patrick Philander 15 km 268 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:36 1:00:36 14.85
45 Lizelle Malan 9 km 489 SW 39 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:44 1:00:44 8.89
2 Evan Fortuin 15 km 303 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:48 1:00:48 14.80
46 Andro Griessel 9 km 552 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:46:54 1:01:54 8.72
47 Csilca-Joe De Klerk 9 km 558 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:55 1:01:55 8.72
48 Karen Montagu-fryer 9 km 426 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:09 1:02:09 8.69
49 Nikalau Volsteedt 9 km 478 SJG 10 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:22 1:02:22 8.66
50 John Volsteedt 9 km 479 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:47:24 1:02:24 8.65
51 Nadia Viljoen 9 km 418 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:37 1:02:37 8.62
52 Willmund Van Aarde 9 km 462 VM 49 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:48:02 1:03:02 8.57
53 Andrew Clulow 9 km 411 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:48:17 1:03:17 8.53
54 Elizabeth Meyer 9 km 414 EW 22 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:01 1:04:01 8.44
55 Johanna Toerien 9 km 472 VW 47 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:08 1:04:08 8.42
56 Willi Von Borstel 9 km 473 VM 49 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:49:10 1:04:10 8.42
57 Peter Roos 9 km 481 MM 54 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:49:59 1:04:59 8.31
3 Damian-Lee Wallace 15 km 253 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:35:07 1:05:07 13.82
58 Leo Simpson 9 km 430 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:28 1:05:28 8.25
59 Elaine Broekman 9 km 407 42 08:45:00 1 09:50:39 1:05:39 8.23
60 Sylvia Boshoff 9 km 431 VW 41 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:50:47 1:05:47 8.21
61 Andre Kritzinger 9 km 428 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:49 1:05:49 8.20
62 Audrey Hugo 9 km 466 MW 56 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:51:18 1:06:18 8.14
63 Donovan Hugo 9 km 467 MM 54 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:51:19 1:06:19 8.14
64 Peter Hill 9 km 444 MM 65 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:52:39 1:07:39 7.98
4 Carsten Horn 15 km 212 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:42 1:07:42 13.29
65 Tuahnee Paulsen 9 km 433 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:53:24 1:08:24 7.89
66 Graham Paulsen 9 km 432 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:53:27 1:08:27 7.89
67 Maggie Damp 9 km 449 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:54:48 1:09:48 7.74
68 Clayton Jacobs 9 km 483 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:55:18 1:10:18 7.68
5 Kayleigh Gultig 15 km 214 EW 20 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:58 1:10:58 12.68
69 Karen Dorfling 9 km 442 MW 50 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:55:59 1:10:59 7.61
6 Hanno Botha 15 km 211 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:41:00 1:11:00 12.68
70 Andrew Dorfling 9 km 441 MM 53 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:01 1:11:01 7.60
71 Andrew Clark 9 km 577 MM 50 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:32 1:11:32 7.55
72 Russel Van Wyk 9 km 424 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:55 1:11:55 7.51
7 Simona Buca 15 km 206 -8 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:12 1:12:12 12.47
73 Roxanne Varkevisser 9 km 427 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:19 1:12:19 7.47
8 Hannes Laubscher 15 km 228 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:42:20 1:12:20 12.44
74 Olivia Teek 9 km 576 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:21 1:12:21 7.46
75 Lee Groenewaldt 9 km 532 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:57:23 1:12:23 7.46
76 Jonel Steffen 9 km 471 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:56 1:12:56 7.40
77 Madeleine Wessels 9 km 565 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:58:00 1:13:00 7.40
9 Beyers Hoek 15 km 239 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:43:13 1:13:13 12.29
10 Leslee Salzmann 15 km 217 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:48 1:13:48 12.20
11 Pieter Smith 15 km 226 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:23 1:14:23 12.10
12 Caryn Holtshousen 15 km 216 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:44:29 1:14:29 12.08
13 willem Papendorf 15 km 241 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:38 1:14:38 12.06
78 Anika Viviers 9 km 465 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:59:49 1:14:49 7.22
79 Maryne Smit 9 km 451 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:59:55 1:14:55 7.21
14 Janeske Oosthuizen 15 km 246 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:45:14 1:15:14 11.96
80 Lee-ann Harris 9 km 484 MW 50 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:00:23 1:15:23 7.16
81 Lisa Bosman 9 km 454 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:00:30 1:15:30 7.15
82 Lizelle Volsteedt 9 km 477 VW 43 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:01:01 1:16:01 7.10
15 Jorien Van der Merwe 15 km 315 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:25 1:16:25 11.78
16 Christopher Schnehage 15 km 249 MM 64 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:30 1:16:30 11.76
18 Tinus de Wet 15 km 223 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
17 Corne Potgieter 15 km 224 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
83 Ilana Jansen Van Vuuren 9 km 487 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:02:22 1:17:22 6.98
19 Nazeema Esau 15 km 255 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:47:33 1:17:33 11.61
20 Ralf Bochnig 15 km 280 MM 55 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:10 1:18:10 11.51
21 Heinrich Boock 15 km 250 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:32 1:18:32 11.46
22 Patricia Shnell 15 km 222 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:41 1:19:41 11.29
23 Edna Ytier 15 km 263 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:01 1:20:01 11.25
24 Hilton Ehrenreich 15 km 262 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:50:42 1:20:42 11.15
84 ESTELLA NEETHLING 9 km 404 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:05:50 1:20:50 6.68
25 Johan Lotz 15 km 227 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:09 1:21:09 11.09
26 Stefan Steffen 15 km 257 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:11 1:21:11 11.09
85 Charleen Coetzee 9 km 497 SW 34 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:06:25 1:21:25 6.63
27 Helena van Niekerk 15 km 290 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:07 1:22:07 10.96
28 Frans Van niekerk 15 km 291 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:09 1:22:09 10.96
86 Danfred Afrika 9 km 561 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:07:36 1:22:36 6.54
29 Clayton Evertson 15 km 245 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:43 1:22:43 10.88
31 Philip Eltringham 15 km 259 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:47 1:22:47 10.87
30 Georgina Gibson 15 km 258 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:47 1:22:47 10.87
32 Ted Parzydlo 15 km 264 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:03 1:23:03 10.84
33 Jacques Hoon 15 km 203 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:05 1:23:05 10.83
34 Reme Le Hane 15 km 271 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:35 1:23:35 10.77
35 Maria Voges 15 km 243 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:42 1:23:42 10.75
36 Marli von Mollendorff 15 km 316 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:57 1:23:57 10.72
37 Helen Morrissey 15 km 220 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:31 1:24:31 10.65
1 Bongiliree Tshewula 25 km 103 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:39:33 1:24:33 17.74
38 Celeste Lloyd-Jones 15 km 210 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:52 1:24:52 10.60
39 Grant Base 15 km 310 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:55:26 1:25:26 10.53
87 Tracy Berry 9 km 461 VW 45 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:30 1:25:30 6.32
88 Agusta Loesch 9 km 406 MW 63 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:39 1:25:39 6.30
89 Annerie Visser 9 km 459 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:44 1:25:44 6.30
40 Stuart Base 15 km 311 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:56:49 1:26:49 10.37
41 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 254 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:27 1:27:27 10.29
42 Jillian Butterworth 15 km 312 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:41 1:27:41 10.26
43 Justin Varkevisser 15 km 225 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:45 1:27:45 10.26
44 Matthew Pretorius 15 km 269 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:49 1:27:49 10.25
90 Lindsay Crawford 9 km 573 SV 38 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:12:49 1:27:49 6.15
91 Nina Grobler 9 km 571 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:51 1:27:51 6.15
92 Bridget Fouche 9 km 436 MW 53 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:53 1:27:53 6.14
45 Johann Papendorf 15 km 242 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:54 1:27:54 10.24
93 Janine Davies 9 km 434 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:57 1:27:57 6.14
94 MICHELE DE VILLIERS 9 km 435 MW 52 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:59 1:27:59 6.14
46 Carolyn Henry 15 km 218 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:02 1:28:02 10.22
47 craig henry 15 km 219 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:58:06 1:28:06 10.22
48 Kylie Loesch 15 km 209 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:08 1:28:08 10.21
49 Myles Agar 15 km 305 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:58:20 1:28:20 10.19
50 Chantelle Baptiste 15 km 205 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:28 1:28:28 10.17
51 Eddie Lomas 15 km 234 35 08:30:00 1 09:59:10 1:29:10 10.09
52 Iris Haehner 15 km 221 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:59:31 1:29:31 10.05
53 Gerrit Viviers 15 km 252 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:59:44 1:29:44 10.03
54 Lilize Diener 15 km 248 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:15 1:30:15 9.97
55 TW Van Zyl 15 km 247 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:17 1:30:17 9.97
56 Jurie Swart 15 km 304 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:19 1:30:19 9.96
57 Meg Holtzhausen 15 km 238 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:58 1:30:58 9.89
58 Lara Wallis 15 km 283 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:01:19 1:31:19 9.86
59 Anton Bohmer 15 km 251 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:03:37 1:33:37 9.61
60 Judith Davidse 15 km 267 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:04 1:35:04 9.47
61 Michael Lyons 15 km 301 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:05:43 1:35:43 9.40
62 Judete Fourie 15 km 302 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:45 1:35:45 9.40
63 Sarah Elliott-Wetmore 15 km 265 VW 46 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:56 1:35:56 9.38
64 Sone Johnson 15 km 213 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:22 1:37:22 9.24
65 SOPHIA LOUW 15 km 261 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:28 1:37:28 9.23
66 Trudie Cremer 15 km 260 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:31 1:37:31 9.23
67 Andrew McElroy 15 km 235 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:07:45 1:37:45 9.21
2 Ans-Mari De Wet 25 km 39 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:53:12 1:38:12 15.27
68 Dorei Barnes 15 km 207 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:08:38 1:38:38 9.12
69 Anzel Venter 15 km 266 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:08:50 1:38:50 9.11
70 Nicola Wilson 15 km 230 VW 42 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:10:42 1:40:42 8.94
71 Alma Janse van rensburg 15 km 308 MW 58 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:11:44 1:41:44 8.85
3 Chris Strydom 25 km 551 EM 20 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:57:10 1:42:10 14.68
72 Izelle Claassen 15 km 215 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:10 1:42:10 8.81
73 Tricia Maslin 15 km 229 MW 53 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:14:51 1:44:51 8.58
74 Marianne Nelson 15 km 307 MW 74 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:15:24 1:45:24 8.54
4 ANELE BANS 25 km 102 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:01:21 1:46:21 14.10
75 MUSHTAQ AHMAD RAHIM 15 km 202 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:18:22 1:48:22 8.31
76 Anjana Makanjee 15 km 200 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:24 1:48:24 8.30
77 VEENA SUKHA 15 km 201 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:26 1:48:26 8.30
78 Janine Lombard 15 km 237 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:35 1:48:35 8.29
79 Karen Smit-Lotriet 15 km 236 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:38 1:48:38 8.28
80 Sarah-Marie Nothling 15 km 204 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:22:45 1:52:45 7.98
5 Roelof Mostert 25 km 1 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:10:25 1:55:25 13.00
6 Phumezo Gelem 25 km 104 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:19:14 2:04:14 12.07
7 Prieur Du Plessis 25 km 30 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:23:05 2:08:05 11.71
8 Fabio Tollon 25 km 14 EM 23 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:27:35 2:12:35 11.31
9 Rudi Von Mollendorff 25 km 109 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:31:05 2:16:05 11.02
10 Evan Knight 25 km 13 EM 20 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:31:59 2:16:59 10.95
11 Dustin Starr 25 km 12 20 08:15:00 1 10:33:04 2:18:04 10.86
12 Justin Hulme 25 km 36 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:35:00 2:20:00 10.71
13 Rhys van Wyk 25 km 37 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:36:52 2:21:52 10.57
14 Nicola Viljoen 25 km 59 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:37:01 2:22:01 10.56
15 John Burns 25 km 9 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:39:25 2:24:25 10.39
16 Rob Fellowes 25 km 18 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:40:17 2:25:17 10.32
17 Maseeh Esau 25 km 52 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:40:20 2:25:20 10.32
18 Andrew Harris 25 km 17 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:42:20 2:27:20 10.18
19 Helena Bester 25 km 6 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:48:57 2:33:57 9.74
20 Lambert De Wet 25 km 38 SJB 2 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:51:06 2:36:06 9.61
21 Pieter Uys 25 km 25 EM 22 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:51:08 2:36:08 9.61
22 Marietjie Kohn 25 km 8 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:53:13 2:38:13 9.48
23 Marthinus Lourens 25 km 2 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:56:01 2:41:01 9.32
24 Devon Basson 25 km 54 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:56:18 2:41:18 9.30
25 MC Coetzer 25 km 19 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:58:51 2:43:51 9.15
26 Jayson Welthagen 25 km 15 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:58:54 2:43:54 9.15
27 Leon Visser 25 km 41 VM 48 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:59:58 2:44:58 9.09
28 Clare Travis 25 km 105 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:00:51 2:45:51 9.04
29 Johan van Zyl 25 km 10 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:02:18 2:47:18 8.97
30 Pieter Uys 25 km 46 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:05:39 2:50:39 8.79
31 Monique Myburgh 25 km 20 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:06:23 2:51:23 8.75
32 Pierre Jordaan 25 km 5 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:08:55 2:53:55 8.62
33 Monique Marais 25 km 56 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:11:45 2:56:45 8.49
34 Johan Van Heerden 25 km 35 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:12:28 2:57:28 8.45
35 Sheldon Wiggill 25 km 21 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:16:31 3:01:31 8.26
36 Douw Wessels 25 km 107 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:17:59 3:02:59 8.20
37 Cythna Minnaar 25 km 34 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:21:33 3:06:33 8.04
38 Geoffrey Chisnall 25 km 43 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:18 3:09:18 7.92
39 Henri Le Roux 25 km 44 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:20 3:09:20 7.92
40 Srikanth Reddy Karumuri 25 km 53 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:26 3:09:26 7.92
41 JD Otto 25 km 51 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:25:14 3:10:14 7.89
42 Raubie Brink 25 km 40 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:27:02 3:12:02 7.81
43 Elschen Beyers 25 km 26 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:27:29 3:12:29 7.79
44 Kathleen Basson 25 km 55 MW 59 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:29:44 3:14:44 7.70
45 Jacqueline Vockins 25 km 42 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:31:29 3:16:29 7.63
46 Gustav Neethling 25 km 7 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:31:52 3:16:52 7.62
47 Janine Sutherland 25 km 32 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:32:43 3:17:43 7.59
48 Terence Niselow 25 km 16 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:41:52 3:26:52 7.25
49 Handri Coetzer 25 km 4 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:35 3:27:35 7.23
50 Ankia Du toit 25 km 11 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:37 3:27:37 7.22
51 Pauline Wilkinson 25 km 3 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:58 3:27:58 7.21
52 Marle Grobbelaar-Meyer 25 km 23 VW 46 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:45:51 3:30:51 7.11
53 Jan Meyer 25 km 24 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:45:55 3:30:55 7.11
54 Nothemba Mfolozi 25 km 33 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:53:46 3:38:46 6.86