Provisional Results for Simonsberg Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
3 Christoff Smit 9 km 450 SV 36 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:27:03 0:42:03 12.84
5 James Dawson 9 km 566 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:28:51 0:43:51 12.31
6 Dirk Tromp 9 km 453 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:29:06 0:44:06 12.24
11 Hermanus Bosman 9 km 455 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:52 0:46:52 11.52
13 Ryno Holtshousen 9 km 422 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:32:34 0:47:34 11.35
21 Wichardt Von Molendorff 9 km 480 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:36:47 0:51:47 10.43
29 David Vinton 9 km 408 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:41:32 0:56:32 9.55
32 Andrew Herholdt 9 km 425 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:42:46 0:57:46 9.35
38 Wouter Kriegler 9 km 568 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:40 0:58:40 9.20
40 Cobus Visser 9 km 460 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:21 0:59:21 9.10
58 Leo Simpson 9 km 430 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:28 1:05:28 8.25
68 Clayton Jacobs 9 km 483 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:55:18 1:10:18 7.68
72 Russel Van Wyk 9 km 424 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:55 1:11:55 7.51
8 Hannes Laubscher 15 km 228 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:42:20 1:12:20 12.44
75 Lee Groenewaldt 9 km 532 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:57:23 1:12:23 7.46
11 Pieter Smith 15 km 226 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:23 1:14:23 12.10
13 willem Papendorf 15 km 241 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:38 1:14:38 12.06
18 Corne Potgieter 15 km 224 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
17 Tinus de Wet 15 km 223 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
86 Danfred Afrika 9 km 561 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:07:36 1:22:36 6.54
29 Clayton Evertson 15 km 245 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:43 1:22:43 10.88
31 Philip Eltringham 15 km 259 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:47 1:22:47 10.87
34 Reme Le Hane 15 km 271 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:35 1:23:35 10.77
1 Bongiliree Tshewula 25 km 103 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:39:33 1:24:33 17.74
39 Grant Base 15 km 310 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:55:26 1:25:26 10.53
90 Lindsay Crawford 9 km 573 SV 38 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:12:49 1:27:49 6.15
53 Gerrit Viviers 15 km 252 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:59:44 1:29:44 10.03
55 TW Van Zyl 15 km 247 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:17 1:30:17 9.97
56 Jurie Swart 15 km 304 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:19 1:30:19 9.96
5 Roelof Mostert 25 km 1 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:10:25 1:55:25 13.00
6 Phumezo Gelem 25 km 104 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:19:14 2:04:14 12.07
7 Prieur Du Plessis 25 km 30 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:23:05 2:08:05 11.71
9 Rudi Von Mollendorff 25 km 109 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:31:05 2:16:05 11.02
12 Justin Hulme 25 km 36 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:35:00 2:20:00 10.71
13 Rhys van Wyk 25 km 37 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:36:52 2:21:52 10.57
16 Rob Fellowes 25 km 18 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:40:17 2:25:17 10.32
18 Andrew Harris 25 km 17 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:42:20 2:27:20 10.18
23 Marthinus Lourens 25 km 2 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:56:01 2:41:01 9.32
25 MC Coetzer 25 km 19 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:58:51 2:43:51 9.15
29 Johan van Zyl 25 km 10 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:02:18 2:47:18 8.97
36 Douw Wessels 25 km 107 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:17:59 3:02:59 8.20
38 Geoffrey Chisnall 25 km 43 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:18 3:09:18 7.92
39 Henri Le Roux 25 km 44 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:20 3:09:20 7.92
41 JD Otto 25 km 51 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:25:14 3:10:14 7.89
42 Raubie Brink 25 km 40 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:27:02 3:12:02 7.81
46 Gustav Neethling 25 km 7 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:31:52 3:16:52 7.62