Provisional Results for Simonsberg Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Herman de la Guerre 9 km 101 EM 20 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:24:44 0:39:44 13.59
2 Niel Langenhoven 9 km 417 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:26:51 0:41:51 12.90
3 Christoff Smit 9 km 450 SV 36 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:27:03 0:42:03 12.84
4 Deon Bochnig 9 km 516 SJB 13 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:28:07 0:43:07 12.52
5 James Dawson 9 km 566 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:28:51 0:43:51 12.31
6 Dirk Tromp 9 km 453 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:29:06 0:44:06 12.24
7 Abrie Joubert 9 km 447 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:30:44 0:45:44 11.81
8 Tarry-Maie Wille 9 km 439 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:27 0:46:27 11.63
9 Michael Kock 9 km 403 EM 23 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:35 0:46:35 11.59
10 Clarize Prinsloo 9 km 456 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:43 0:46:43 11.56
11 Hermanus Bosman 9 km 455 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:52 0:46:52 11.52
12 Andrea Weidemann 9 km 559 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:31 0:47:31 11.36
13 Ryno Holtshousen 9 km 422 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:32:34 0:47:34 11.35
14 Katrin Fesel 9 km 412 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:47 0:47:47 11.30
15 Liam Fraser 9 km 458 EM 28 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:34:00 0:49:00 11.02
16 Hannes Bester 9 km 420 EM 25 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:34:45 0:49:45 10.85
17 Jakob van Rouendal Smit 9 km 409 EM 28 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:39 0:50:39 10.66
18 Burger Kraemer 9 km 416 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:49 0:50:49 10.63
19 Anja Langenhoven 9 km 415 EW 26 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:51 0:50:51 10.62
20 Riaan Fourie 9 km 400 VM 41 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:36:45 0:51:45 10.43
21 Wichardt Von Molendorff 9 km 480 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:36:47 0:51:47 10.43
22 Thalia Joubert 9 km 445 JG 17 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:31 0:52:31 10.28
23 Paola Vignani 9 km 554 MW 53 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:35 0:52:35 10.27
24 Carla Bochnig 9 km 515 SJG 13 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:39:08 0:54:08 9.98
25 Hennie Veldman 9 km 446 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:39:11 0:54:11 9.97
26 Jody Theodore 9 km 578 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:40:12 0:55:12 9.78
27 carmen van der vyver 9 km 421 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:05 0:56:05 9.63
28 Jay-Jay Botha 9 km 567 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:41:11 0:56:11 9.61
29 David Vinton 9 km 408 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:41:32 0:56:32 9.55
30 Zoe Kerrod 9 km 440 EW 22 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:02 0:57:02 9.47
31 Danielle Hugo 9 km 540 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:17 0:57:17 9.43
32 Andrew Herholdt 9 km 425 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:42:46 0:57:46 9.35
33 Janine Colling 9 km 476 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:53 0:57:53 9.33
34 Lodi Cronje 9 km 443 VM 47 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:42:56 0:57:56 9.32
35 Nicolene van der Spuy 9 km 470 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:11 0:58:11 9.28
36 Bronwyn Powell 9 km 437 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:32 0:58:32 9.23
37 Craig Melvill 9 km 438 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:36 0:58:36 9.22
38 Wouter Kriegler 9 km 568 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:40 0:58:40 9.20
39 Hanri Kriegler 9 km 569 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:42 0:58:42 9.20
40 Cobus Visser 9 km 460 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:21 0:59:21 9.10
41 DAVE COETZEE 9 km 463 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:44 0:59:44 9.04
42 Edward Roper 9 km 563 VM 46 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:58 0:59:58 9.01
43 CONNIE COETZEE 9 km 464 MW 56 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:03 1:00:03 8.99
44 Olivier Mirguet 9 km 405 MM 50 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:45:07 1:00:07 8.98
45 Lizelle Malan 9 km 489 SW 39 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:44 1:00:44 8.89
46 Andro Griessel 9 km 552 VM 45 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:46:54 1:01:54 8.72
47 Csilca-Joe De Klerk 9 km 558 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:55 1:01:55 8.72
48 Karen Montagu-fryer 9 km 426 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:09 1:02:09 8.69
49 Nikalau Volsteedt 9 km 478 SJG 10 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:22 1:02:22 8.66
50 John Volsteedt 9 km 479 MM 55 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:47:24 1:02:24 8.65
51 Nadia Viljoen 9 km 418 EW 21 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:37 1:02:37 8.62
52 Willmund Van Aarde 9 km 462 VM 49 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:48:02 1:03:02 8.57
53 Andrew Clulow 9 km 411 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:48:17 1:03:17 8.53
54 Elizabeth Meyer 9 km 414 EW 22 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:01 1:04:01 8.44
55 Johanna Toerien 9 km 472 VW 47 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:08 1:04:08 8.42
56 Willi Von Borstel 9 km 473 VM 49 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:49:10 1:04:10 8.42
57 Peter Roos 9 km 481 MM 54 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:49:59 1:04:59 8.31
58 Leo Simpson 9 km 430 SV 34 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:28 1:05:28 8.25
59 Elaine Broekman 9 km 407 42 08:45:00 1 09:50:39 1:05:39 8.23
60 Sylvia Boshoff 9 km 431 VW 41 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:50:47 1:05:47 8.21
61 Andre Kritzinger 9 km 428 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:49 1:05:49 8.20
62 Audrey Hugo 9 km 466 MW 56 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:51:18 1:06:18 8.14
63 Donovan Hugo 9 km 467 MM 54 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:51:19 1:06:19 8.14
64 Peter Hill 9 km 444 MM 65 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:52:39 1:07:39 7.98
65 Tuahnee Paulsen 9 km 433 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:53:24 1:08:24 7.89
66 Graham Paulsen 9 km 432 EM 29 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:53:27 1:08:27 7.89
67 Maggie Damp 9 km 449 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:54:48 1:09:48 7.74
68 Clayton Jacobs 9 km 483 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:55:18 1:10:18 7.68
69 Karen Dorfling 9 km 442 MW 50 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:55:59 1:10:59 7.61
70 Andrew Dorfling 9 km 441 MM 53 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:01 1:11:01 7.60
71 Andrew Clark 9 km 577 MM 50 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:32 1:11:32 7.55
72 Russel Van Wyk 9 km 424 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:56:55 1:11:55 7.51
73 Roxanne Varkevisser 9 km 427 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:19 1:12:19 7.47
74 Olivia Teek 9 km 576 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:21 1:12:21 7.46
75 Lee Groenewaldt 9 km 532 SV 37 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:57:23 1:12:23 7.46
76 Jonel Steffen 9 km 471 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:56 1:12:56 7.40
77 Madeleine Wessels 9 km 565 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:58:00 1:13:00 7.40
78 Anika Viviers 9 km 465 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:59:49 1:14:49 7.22
79 Maryne Smit 9 km 451 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:59:55 1:14:55 7.21
80 Lee-ann Harris 9 km 484 MW 50 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:00:23 1:15:23 7.16
81 Lisa Bosman 9 km 454 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:00:30 1:15:30 7.15
82 Lizelle Volsteedt 9 km 477 VW 43 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:01:01 1:16:01 7.10
83 Ilana Jansen Van Vuuren 9 km 487 SW 33 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:02:22 1:17:22 6.98
84 ESTELLA NEETHLING 9 km 404 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:05:50 1:20:50 6.68
85 Charleen Coetzee 9 km 497 SW 34 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:06:25 1:21:25 6.63
86 Danfred Afrika 9 km 561 SV 30 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:07:36 1:22:36 6.54
87 Tracy Berry 9 km 461 VW 45 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:30 1:25:30 6.32
88 Agusta Loesch 9 km 406 MW 63 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:39 1:25:39 6.30
89 Annerie Visser 9 km 459 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:10:44 1:25:44 6.30
90 Lindsay Crawford 9 km 573 SV 38 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:12:49 1:27:49 6.15
91 Nina Grobler 9 km 571 EW 28 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:51 1:27:51 6.15
92 Bridget Fouche 9 km 436 MW 53 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:53 1:27:53 6.14
93 Janine Davies 9 km 434 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:57 1:27:57 6.14
94 MICHELE DE VILLIERS 9 km 435 MW 52 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:12:59 1:27:59 6.14