Provisional Results for Simonsberg Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Patrick Philander 15 km 268 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:36 1:00:36 14.85
2 Evan Fortuin 15 km 303 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:48 1:00:48 14.80
3 Damian-Lee Wallace 15 km 253 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:35:07 1:05:07 13.82
4 Carsten Horn 15 km 212 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:42 1:07:42 13.29
5 Kayleigh Gultig 15 km 214 EW 20 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:58 1:10:58 12.68
6 Hanno Botha 15 km 211 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:41:00 1:11:00 12.68
7 Simona Buca 15 km 206 -8 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:12 1:12:12 12.47
8 Hannes Laubscher 15 km 228 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:42:20 1:12:20 12.44
9 Beyers Hoek 15 km 239 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:43:13 1:13:13 12.29
10 Leslee Salzmann 15 km 217 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:48 1:13:48 12.20
11 Pieter Smith 15 km 226 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:23 1:14:23 12.10
12 Caryn Holtshousen 15 km 216 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:44:29 1:14:29 12.08
13 willem Papendorf 15 km 241 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:44:38 1:14:38 12.06
14 Janeske Oosthuizen 15 km 246 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:45:14 1:15:14 11.96
15 Jorien Van der Merwe 15 km 315 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:25 1:16:25 11.78
16 Christopher Schnehage 15 km 249 MM 64 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:30 1:16:30 11.76
18 Tinus de Wet 15 km 223 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
17 Corne Potgieter 15 km 224 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:46:38 1:16:38 11.74
19 Nazeema Esau 15 km 255 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:47:33 1:17:33 11.61
20 Ralf Bochnig 15 km 280 MM 55 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:10 1:18:10 11.51
21 Heinrich Boock 15 km 250 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:32 1:18:32 11.46
22 Patricia Shnell 15 km 222 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:41 1:19:41 11.29
23 Edna Ytier 15 km 263 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:01 1:20:01 11.25
24 Hilton Ehrenreich 15 km 262 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:50:42 1:20:42 11.15
25 Johan Lotz 15 km 227 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:09 1:21:09 11.09
26 Stefan Steffen 15 km 257 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:11 1:21:11 11.09
27 Helena van Niekerk 15 km 290 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:07 1:22:07 10.96
28 Frans Van niekerk 15 km 291 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:09 1:22:09 10.96
29 Clayton Evertson 15 km 245 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:43 1:22:43 10.88
31 Philip Eltringham 15 km 259 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:47 1:22:47 10.87
30 Georgina Gibson 15 km 258 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:47 1:22:47 10.87
32 Ted Parzydlo 15 km 264 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:03 1:23:03 10.84
33 Jacques Hoon 15 km 203 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:05 1:23:05 10.83
34 Reme Le Hane 15 km 271 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:35 1:23:35 10.77
35 Maria Voges 15 km 243 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:42 1:23:42 10.75
36 Marli von Mollendorff 15 km 316 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:57 1:23:57 10.72
37 Helen Morrissey 15 km 220 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:31 1:24:31 10.65
38 Celeste Lloyd-Jones 15 km 210 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:52 1:24:52 10.60
39 Grant Base 15 km 310 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:55:26 1:25:26 10.53
40 Stuart Base 15 km 311 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:56:49 1:26:49 10.37
41 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 254 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:27 1:27:27 10.29
42 Jillian Butterworth 15 km 312 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:41 1:27:41 10.26
43 Justin Varkevisser 15 km 225 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:45 1:27:45 10.26
44 Matthew Pretorius 15 km 269 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:49 1:27:49 10.25
45 Johann Papendorf 15 km 242 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:57:54 1:27:54 10.24
46 Carolyn Henry 15 km 218 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:02 1:28:02 10.22
47 craig henry 15 km 219 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:58:06 1:28:06 10.22
48 Kylie Loesch 15 km 209 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:08 1:28:08 10.21
49 Myles Agar 15 km 305 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:58:20 1:28:20 10.19
50 Chantelle Baptiste 15 km 205 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:58:28 1:28:28 10.17
51 Eddie Lomas 15 km 234 35 08:30:00 1 09:59:10 1:29:10 10.09
52 Iris Haehner 15 km 221 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:59:31 1:29:31 10.05
53 Gerrit Viviers 15 km 252 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:59:44 1:29:44 10.03
54 Lilize Diener 15 km 248 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:15 1:30:15 9.97
55 TW Van Zyl 15 km 247 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:17 1:30:17 9.97
56 Jurie Swart 15 km 304 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:00:19 1:30:19 9.96
57 Meg Holtzhausen 15 km 238 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:00:58 1:30:58 9.89
58 Lara Wallis 15 km 283 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:01:19 1:31:19 9.86
59 Anton Bohmer 15 km 251 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:03:37 1:33:37 9.61
60 Judith Davidse 15 km 267 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:04 1:35:04 9.47
61 Michael Lyons 15 km 301 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:05:43 1:35:43 9.40
62 Judete Fourie 15 km 302 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:45 1:35:45 9.40
63 Sarah Elliott-Wetmore 15 km 265 VW 46 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:56 1:35:56 9.38
64 Sone Johnson 15 km 213 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:22 1:37:22 9.24
65 SOPHIA LOUW 15 km 261 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:28 1:37:28 9.23
66 Trudie Cremer 15 km 260 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:07:31 1:37:31 9.23
67 Andrew McElroy 15 km 235 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:07:45 1:37:45 9.21
68 Dorei Barnes 15 km 207 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:08:38 1:38:38 9.12
69 Anzel Venter 15 km 266 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:08:50 1:38:50 9.11
70 Nicola Wilson 15 km 230 VW 42 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:10:42 1:40:42 8.94
71 Alma Janse van rensburg 15 km 308 MW 58 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:11:44 1:41:44 8.85
72 Izelle Claassen 15 km 215 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:10 1:42:10 8.81
73 Tricia Maslin 15 km 229 MW 53 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:14:51 1:44:51 8.58
74 Marianne Nelson 15 km 307 MW 74 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:15:24 1:45:24 8.54
75 MUSHTAQ AHMAD RAHIM 15 km 202 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:18:22 1:48:22 8.31
76 Anjana Makanjee 15 km 200 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:24 1:48:24 8.30
77 VEENA SUKHA 15 km 201 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:26 1:48:26 8.30
78 Janine Lombard 15 km 237 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:35 1:48:35 8.29
79 Karen Smit-Lotriet 15 km 236 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:18:38 1:48:38 8.28
80 Sarah-Marie Nothling 15 km 204 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:22:45 1:52:45 7.98