Provisional Results for Simonsberg Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Bongiliree Tshewula 25 km 103 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:39:33 1:24:33 17.74
2 Ans-Mari De Wet 25 km 39 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:53:12 1:38:12 15.27
3 Chris Strydom 25 km 551 EM 20 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:57:10 1:42:10 14.68
4 ANELE BANS 25 km 102 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:01:21 1:46:21 14.10
5 Roelof Mostert 25 km 1 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:10:25 1:55:25 13.00
6 Phumezo Gelem 25 km 104 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:19:14 2:04:14 12.07
7 Prieur Du Plessis 25 km 30 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:23:05 2:08:05 11.71
8 Fabio Tollon 25 km 14 EM 23 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:27:35 2:12:35 11.31
9 Rudi Von Mollendorff 25 km 109 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:31:05 2:16:05 11.02
10 Evan Knight 25 km 13 EM 20 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:31:59 2:16:59 10.95
11 Dustin Starr 25 km 12 20 08:15:00 1 10:33:04 2:18:04 10.86
12 Justin Hulme 25 km 36 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:35:00 2:20:00 10.71
13 Rhys van Wyk 25 km 37 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:36:52 2:21:52 10.57
14 Nicola Viljoen 25 km 59 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:37:01 2:22:01 10.56
15 John Burns 25 km 9 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:39:25 2:24:25 10.39
16 Rob Fellowes 25 km 18 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:40:17 2:25:17 10.32
17 Maseeh Esau 25 km 52 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:40:20 2:25:20 10.32
18 Andrew Harris 25 km 17 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:42:20 2:27:20 10.18
19 Helena Bester 25 km 6 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:48:57 2:33:57 9.74
20 Lambert De Wet 25 km 38 SJB 2 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:51:06 2:36:06 9.61
21 Pieter Uys 25 km 25 EM 22 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:51:08 2:36:08 9.61
22 Marietjie Kohn 25 km 8 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:53:13 2:38:13 9.48
23 Marthinus Lourens 25 km 2 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:56:01 2:41:01 9.32
24 Devon Basson 25 km 54 EW 22 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:56:18 2:41:18 9.30
25 MC Coetzer 25 km 19 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:58:51 2:43:51 9.15
26 Jayson Welthagen 25 km 15 VM 42 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:58:54 2:43:54 9.15
27 Leon Visser 25 km 41 VM 48 (M) 08:15:00 1 10:59:58 2:44:58 9.09
28 Clare Travis 25 km 105 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:00:51 2:45:51 9.04
29 Johan van Zyl 25 km 10 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:02:18 2:47:18 8.97
30 Pieter Uys 25 km 46 MM 55 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:05:39 2:50:39 8.79
31 Monique Myburgh 25 km 20 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:06:23 2:51:23 8.75
32 Pierre Jordaan 25 km 5 VM 44 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:08:55 2:53:55 8.62
33 Monique Marais 25 km 56 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:11:45 2:56:45 8.49
34 Johan Van Heerden 25 km 35 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:12:28 2:57:28 8.45
35 Sheldon Wiggill 25 km 21 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:16:31 3:01:31 8.26
36 Douw Wessels 25 km 107 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:17:59 3:02:59 8.20
37 Cythna Minnaar 25 km 34 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:21:33 3:06:33 8.04
38 Geoffrey Chisnall 25 km 43 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:18 3:09:18 7.92
39 Henri Le Roux 25 km 44 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:20 3:09:20 7.92
40 Srikanth Reddy Karumuri 25 km 53 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:24:26 3:09:26 7.92
41 JD Otto 25 km 51 SV 31 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:25:14 3:10:14 7.89
42 Raubie Brink 25 km 40 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:27:02 3:12:02 7.81
43 Elschen Beyers 25 km 26 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:27:29 3:12:29 7.79
44 Kathleen Basson 25 km 55 MW 59 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:29:44 3:14:44 7.70
45 Jacqueline Vockins 25 km 42 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:31:29 3:16:29 7.63
46 Gustav Neethling 25 km 7 SV 35 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:31:52 3:16:52 7.62
47 Janine Zitianellis 25 km 32 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:32:43 3:17:43 7.59
48 Terence Niselow 25 km 16 EM 29 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:41:52 3:26:52 7.25
49 Handri Coetzer 25 km 4 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:35 3:27:35 7.23
50 Ankia Du toit 25 km 11 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:37 3:27:37 7.22
51 Pauline Wilkinson 25 km 3 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:42:58 3:27:58 7.21
52 Marle Grobbelaar-Meyer 25 km 23 VW 46 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:45:51 3:30:51 7.11
53 Jan Meyer 25 km 24 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 11:45:55 3:30:55 7.11
54 Nothemba Mfolozi 25 km 33 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 11:53:46 3:38:46 6.86