Provisional Results for Falke Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 1150 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:43:45 0:28:45 4:47
2 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 1148 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:43:50 0:28:50 4:48
3 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 1149 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:44:03 0:29:03 4:50
4 Simon Berge 6 km 1367 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:45:14 0:30:14 5:02
5 Wim Schoeman 6 km 1073 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:45:51 0:30:51 5:08
6 Gideon Botha 6 km 1277 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:06 0:31:06 5:11
7 Jon Meinking 6 km 1274 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:26 0:31:26 5:14
8 Greg Prentice 6 km 1087 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:30 0:31:30 5:15
9 Nick van Rensburg 6 km 1098 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:57 0:31:57 5:19
10 Wayne Shields 6 km 1313 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:59 0:31:59 5:19
11 Wichardt Von Molendorff 6 km 1161 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:47:08 0:32:08 5:21
12 Keaton Quarmby 6 km 1272 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:47:36 0:32:36 5:26
13 Damian Fuller 6 km 1157 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:48:11 0:33:11 5:31
14 Charles Fourie 6 km 1147 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:48:34 0:33:34 5:35
15 Mione Smith 6 km 1143 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:40 0:33:40 5:36
16 CLINTON LOGIE 6 km 1012 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:21 0:34:21 5:43
17 Michael Thorpe 6 km 1035 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:53 0:34:53 5:48
18 Simon Dreyer 6 km 1343 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:07 0:35:07 5:51
19 Rachael Coxen 6 km 1081 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:18 0:35:18 5:53
20 Dalmain Gouws 6 km 1112 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:25 0:35:25 5:54
21 Keith Coxen 6 km 1080 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:40 0:35:40 5:56
22 Koos La Cock 6 km 1294 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:46 0:35:46 5:57
23 Danielle Du plooy 6 km 1156 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:07 0:36:07 6:01
24 Alesia Ruthven 6 km 1114 22 09:15:00 1 09:51:31 0:36:31 6:05
25 Peter Stathaw 6 km 1276 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:37 0:36:37 6:06
26 Nathan Shepherd 6 km 1036 EM 21 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:41 0:36:41 6:06
27 Gabby Kater 6 km 1037 EW 20 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:42 0:36:42 6:07
28 Shaniley September 6 km 1166 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:44 0:36:44 6:07
29 Kosta Paltoglou 6 km 1270 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:46 0:36:46 6:07
30 Rahma Cariem 6 km 1051 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:53 0:36:53 6:08
31 Jacqueline Snijders 6 km 1001 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:31 0:37:31 6:15
32 Warren Quarmby 6 km 1273 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:48 0:37:48 6:18
33 Zoe Kerrod 6 km 1009 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:50 0:37:50 6:18
34 Jean Thomas 6 km 1172 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:56 0:37:56 6:19
35 Cobus Visser 6 km 1163 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:01 0:38:01 6:20
36 Anel Butler 6 km 1069 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:02 0:38:02 6:20
37 Robyn Webster 6 km 1091 EW 20 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:17 0:38:17 6:22
38 Tiaan Pietersen 6 km 1016 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:20 0:38:20 6:23
39 Garth Hapgood-Strickland 6 km 1296 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:24 0:38:24 6:24
40 DAVE COETZEE 6 km 1170 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:38 0:38:38 6:26
41 William Lilly 6 km 51 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:48 0:38:48 6:28
42 Mariska Lilly 6 km 44 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:50 0:38:50 6:28
43 Marcelle Jagga 6 km 1311 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:58 0:38:58 6:29
44 CONNIE COETZEE 6 km 1171 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:04 0:39:04 6:30
45 Willmund Van Aarde 6 km 1146 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:05 0:39:05 6:30
46 Robert Aitken 6 km 1103 VM 47 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:07 0:39:07 6:31
48 guy Murray 6 km 1090 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:11 0:39:11 6:31
47 Jenny Pritchard 6 km 1096 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:11 0:39:11 6:31
49 Melanie Franke-Quitt 6 km 1017 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:17 0:39:17 6:32
50 Justine Davies 6 km 1034 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:23 0:39:23 6:33
51 Caron Aitken 6 km 1104 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:27 0:39:27 6:34
52 Monique Sham 6 km 1107 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:31 0:39:31 6:35
53 Carmen Schwellnus 6 km 1010 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:54:46 0:39:46 6:37
54 Carel-David Rautenbach 6 km 1366 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:54:48 0:39:48 6:38
55 Albert Van Wyk 6 km 1364 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:00 0:40:00 6:40
56 Rcmarijke Harteveld 6 km 1062 MW 60 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:20 0:40:20 6:43
57 Lindsey Dallas Orr 6 km 1129 MW 69 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:40 0:40:40 6:46
58 Lisa duPlessis 6 km 1105 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:44 0:40:44 6:47
59 Chris Clark 6 km 1152 MM 75 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:48 0:40:48 6:48
60 Yumna Ismail 6 km 1048 101 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:03 0:41:03 6:50
61 Olivia Teek 6 km 1302 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:05 0:41:05 6:50
62 Sharon Hulley 6 km 1068 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:20 0:41:20 6:53
63 Kirstin Sham 6 km 1106 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:25 0:41:25 6:54
64 Martine Beyers 6 km 1368 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:31 0:41:31 6:55
65 Lara Van der Spuy 6 km 1365 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:43 0:41:43 6:57
66 Cornelia Du Toit 6 km 1318 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:45 0:41:45 6:57
67 angela bain 6 km 1063 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:51 0:41:51 6:58
68 nikki coetzee 6 km 1116 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:59 0:41:59 6:59
69 Sandra Robb 6 km 1026 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:01 0:42:01 7:00
70 Donovan Hugo 6 km 1335 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:05 0:42:05 7:00
71 Alex Kerrod 6 km 1075 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:06 0:42:06 7:01
72 sasha tarboton 6 km 1074 MW 58 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:09 0:42:09 7:01
73 Nicole Hapgood-Strickland 6 km 1297 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:10 0:42:10 7:01
74 OLIVER BERARD 6 km 1117 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:11 0:42:11 7:01
75 Judi Winzker 6 km 1053 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:12 0:42:12 7:02
76 Pierre Visser 6 km 1002 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:16 0:42:16 7:02
77 Ane Nieuwoudt 6 km 1033 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:17 0:42:17 7:02
78 Betty Roux 6 km 1013 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:20 0:42:20 7:03
79 Pieter Grove 6 km 1113 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:22 0:42:22 7:03
80 Lesley Grandjean 6 km 1241 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:25 0:42:25 7:04
81 Chana-Lee White 6 km 1078 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:26 0:42:26 7:04
82 Hannah Spencer 6 km 1092 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:30 0:42:30 7:05
83 Francois Zietsman 6 km 1271 101 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:36 0:42:36 7:06
84 Audrey Hugo 6 km 1334 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:42 0:42:42 7:07
85 Marzanne Bester-Hunt 6 km 1065 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:44 0:42:44 7:07
86 Felix Potgieter 6 km 1028 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:04 0:44:04 7:20
87 Caryn Prentice 6 km 1086 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:22 0:44:22 7:23
88 Godfrey Goslett 6 km 1332 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:25 0:44:25 7:24
89 Tiana Bester 6 km 1042 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:34 0:44:34 7:25
90 Angelique Bannau 6 km 1007 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:37 0:44:37 7:26
91 Susane Exsteen 6 km 1214 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:49 0:44:49 7:28
92 Johannes Carlson 6 km 1101 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:52 0:44:52 7:28
93 Jeannine Pieber 6 km 1061 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:02 0:45:02 7:30
94 Leslie Smith 6 km 1269 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:00:04 0:45:04 7:30
95 Yvette Oosthuizen 6 km 1025 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:13 0:45:13 7:32
96 Nathan Kleynsmith 6 km 1268 VM 46 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:00:25 0:45:25 7:34
97 Nicole Adams 6 km 1160 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:28 0:45:28 7:34
98 Gretel Engelbrecht 6 km 1320 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:43 0:45:43 7:37
99 Chanel Greig 6 km 1360 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:58 0:45:58 7:39
100 Christel Liebenberg 6 km 1289 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:13 0:46:13 7:42
101 Jonel Steffen 6 km 1362 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:15 0:46:15 7:42
102 Jacques De Villiers 6 km 1145 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:21 0:46:21 7:43
103 Madeleine Wessels 6 km 1301 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:35 0:46:35 7:45
104 Charmaine Whitehead 6 km 1038 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:41 0:46:41 7:46
105 Johan Sampson 6 km 1126 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:49 0:46:49 7:48
106 Angelique Rossouw 6 km 1008 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:04 0:47:04 7:50
107 Dale Branfield 6 km 1005 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:05 0:47:05 7:50
108 Denise Schmiedeknecht 6 km 1058 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:25 0:47:25 7:54
109 Nadia Van Riet 6 km 1045 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:26 0:47:26 7:54
110 Tania Skidmore 6 km 1039 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:31 0:47:31 7:55
111 Brendan von Essen 6 km 1088 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:32 0:47:32 7:55
112 Lieschen Viljoen 6 km 1046 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:37 0:47:37 7:56
113 Hilde Heyns 6 km 1120 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:38 0:47:38 7:56
114 Andre September 6 km 48 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:41 0:47:41 7:56
115 Mark Haselau 6 km 1317 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:49 0:47:49 7:58
116 Llyris Berry 6 km 1321 MW 60 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:01 0:48:01 8:00
117 Shirene Slamdien 6 km 1050 MW 59 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:02 0:48:02 8:00
118 Ashley Coetzee 6 km 1205 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:37 0:48:37 8:06
119 Sydne Japtha 6 km 1084 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:43 0:48:43 8:07
120 Jana Van Rensburg 6 km 1023 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:46 0:48:46 8:07
121 Tarryn Wishart 6 km 1071 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:49 0:48:49 8:08
122 Hester Basson 6 km 1323 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:52 0:48:52 8:08
123 Paul Bunning 6 km 1298 MM 58 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:55 0:48:55 8:09
124 Clint De Villiers 6 km 1293 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:58 0:48:58 8:09
125 Suzana De Pina 6 km 1029 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:02 0:49:02 8:10
126 Cayley Jenna Israelsson 6 km 1019 EW 21 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:04 0:49:04 8:10
127 Jaco Snyman 6 km 1085 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:04:44 0:49:44 8:17
128 Karen Grobler 6 km 1325 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:48 0:49:48 8:18
129 Renee Maddox 6 km 1020 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:05 0:50:05 8:20
130 Elaine Ernst 6 km 1066 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:13 0:50:13 8:22
131 Nathan Delcie 6 km 1357 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:19 0:50:19 8:23
132 Eric Kannemeyer 6 km 1292 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:06:00 0:51:00 8:30
133 Carina Nieuwoudt 6 km 1032 MW 57 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:12 0:51:12 8:32
134 ELNA LOGIE 6 km 1011 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:14 0:51:14 8:32
135 Elsbeth Spies 6 km 1064 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:45 0:51:45 8:37
136 Patricia Forsyth 6 km 1305 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:06:46 0:51:46 8:37
137 Jaco Le Roux 6 km 1155 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:07:11 0:52:11 8:41
138 Harold Rossouw 6 km 1003 MM 53 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:07:12 0:52:12 8:42
139 Annatjie Buys 6 km 1083 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:19 0:52:19 8:43
140 Liezl Basson 6 km 1057 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:20 0:52:20 8:43
141 Liezl Joubert 6 km 1027 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:22 0:52:22 8:43
143 Eldoret Ferreira 6 km 1340 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:26 0:52:26 8:44
142 Ronelle Nortman 6 km 1340 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:26 0:52:26 8:44
144 Danfred Afrika 6 km 1165 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:07:32 0:52:32 8:45
145 Jennowene Modise 6 km 1286 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:42 0:52:42 8:47
146 Yandri Brits 6 km 1082 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:45 0:52:45 8:47
147 Kim Du PLessis 6 km 1341 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:40 0:53:40 8:56
148 Lize Wessels 6 km 1021 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:07 0:54:07 9:01
149 Sheila Joseph 6 km 1151 MW 76 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:11 0:54:11 9:01
150 Anelda Rossouw 6 km 1004 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:23 0:55:23 9:13
151 Annerie Visser 6 km 1162 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:24 0:55:24 9:14
152 Stephanie McHelm 6 km 1281 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:27 0:55:27 9:14
153 Annanline Koopman 6 km 1282 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:28 0:55:28 9:14
154 Kelsey Calder 6 km 1102 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:05 0:56:05 9:20
155 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 6 km 1154 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:10 0:56:10 9:21
156 Tracy Berry 6 km 1242 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:05 0:57:05 9:30
157 Anneliese Korsch 6 km 1344 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:26 0:57:26 9:34
158 Rozette Swiegers 6 km 1018 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:30 0:57:30 9:35
159 Philip Calder 6 km 1140 MM 59 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:12 0:58:12 9:42
160 Maggie Mostert 6 km 1142 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:13 0:58:13 9:42
161 Erika Van Wyk 6 km 1285 46 09:15:00 1 10:13:17 0:58:17 9:42
162 Claudine Philips 6 km 1279 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:21 0:58:21 9:43
163 Sonja McKaiser 6 km 1041 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:29 0:58:29 9:44
164 Karin Human 6 km 1290 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:36 0:58:36 9:46
165 Alexia Kritikos 6 km 1288 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:18 0:59:18 9:53
166 Trinity Bruwer 6 km 1054 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:49 0:59:49 9:58
167 Shiloh Bruwer 6 km 1055 SJG 7 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:50 0:59:50 9:58
168 Lourdes Bruwer 6 km 1056 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:51 0:59:51 9:58
169 David Dos Santos 6 km 1354 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:33 1:01:33 10:15
170 Caleb Jantjies 6 km 1283 SJB 7 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:37 1:01:37 10:16
171 Edmalene Jantjies 6 km 1278 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:16:50 1:01:50 10:18
172 Arnold Nel 6 km 1164 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:59 1:01:59 10:19
173 Runelle Delcie 6 km 1356 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:59 1:02:59 10:29
174 Claire Müller 6 km 1044 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:18:56 1:03:56 10:39
175 Monique Modise 6 km 1284 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:23:51 1:08:51 11:28
176 Sarah Walmsley 6 km 1175 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:24:52 1:09:52 11:38
177 Heather Modise 6 km 1287 SJG 2 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:24:53 1:09:53 11:38
178 Sean McEnery 6 km 1359 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:59 1:10:59 11:49
179 Kirstyn Sarah Coetzee 6 km 1358 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:26:15 1:11:15 11:52