Provisional Results for Youth Day Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
8 Dirk van den Berg 5 km 191 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:14:27 0:29:27 5:53
9 Johan Jansen van vuuren 5 km 102 SV 38 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:16:24 0:31:24 6:16
12 Gavin McKinney 5 km 26 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:17:27 0:32:27 6:29
14 Bart Schultz 5 km 152 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:18:47 0:33:47 6:45
18 Chad Whitmill 5 km 42 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:19:42 0:34:42 6:56
19 guy Murray 5 km 29 SV 38 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:19:44 0:34:44 6:56
30 Edwin Fellows 5 km 61 SV 35 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:36 0:38:36 7:43
10 Lyle Brodie 7.5 km 266 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:02 0:39:02 5:12
33 Werner Viljoen 5 km 54 SV 36 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:24:07 0:39:07 7:49
40 Louis Van Zyl Smit 5 km 151 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:25:14 0:40:14 8:02
13 Gerhardus Odendaal 7.5 km 456 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:11:14 0:41:14 5:29
15 Conrad Coetzee 7.5 km 303 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:11:43 0:41:43 5:33
17 Andre Claassen 7.5 km 255 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:12 0:43:12 5:45
24 Vaughn Botha 7.5 km 420 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:14:36 0:44:36 5:56
25 Carl Joubert 7.5 km 242 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:14:48 0:44:48 5:58
27 Johan Janse van Rensburg 7.5 km 321 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:16 0:45:16 6:02
52 Sam Smit 5 km 115 SV 30 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:30:45 0:45:45 9:09
34 Andre Wiese 7.5 km 443 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:34 0:46:34 6:12
35 Renier Smal 7.5 km 215 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:36 0:46:36 6:12
36 Clint Ohlson 7.5 km 232 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:40 0:46:40 6:13
53 Pieter Bezuidenhout 7.5 km 224 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:19:24 0:49:24 6:35
54 Cobus Visser 7.5 km 307 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:19:29 0:49:29 6:35
67 Heinrich Blaker 7.5 km 315 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:12 0:51:12 6:49
68 Colin Ohlhoff 7.5 km 247 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:18 0:51:18 6:50
71 Ruan Henning 7.5 km 225 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:22:12 0:52:12 6:57
78 Gerhard Van der Walt 7.5 km 291 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:23:18 0:53:18 7:06
85 Grant de Smidt 7.5 km 221 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:23:58 0:53:58 7:11
95 Rudolph Bergh 7.5 km 299 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:26:11 0:56:11 7:29
70 Stephan Erwee 5 km 189 SV 35 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:42:19 0:57:19 11:27
71 Thinus Dippenaar 5 km 52 SV 30 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:42:33 0:57:33 11:30
104 Lee Groenewaldt 7.5 km 258 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:23 0:58:23 7:47
106 Brent Van Reenen 7.5 km 330 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:40 0:58:40 7:49
115 Danfred Afrika 7.5 km 328 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:30:34 1:00:34 8:04
5 Fabioh Busby 12.5 km 572 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:42 1:00:42 4:51
8 Ockert Groenewald 12.5 km 595 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:54 1:03:54 5:06
135 Warren Rohner 7.5 km 419 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:36:03 1:06:03 8:48
9 Ian Naude 12.5 km 538 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:27 1:06:27 5:18
13 Francois Jooste 12.5 km 593 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:14 1:10:14 5:37
3 Andries Aucamp 15 km 965 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:51 1:10:51 4:43
15 Mario Ruster 12.5 km 599 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:30 1:12:30 5:48
6 Ben Kooyman 15 km 810 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:08 1:13:08 4:52
7 Richard Sexton 15 km 977 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:08 1:14:08 4:56
25 Charlton Koopman 12.5 km 532 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:34:28 1:19:28 6:21
29 Anton Vorster 12.5 km 514 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:35:09 1:20:09 6:24
9 Jacobus Lacock 15 km 885 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:34 1:21:34 5:26
12 William Kayser 15 km 819 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:14 1:23:14 5:32
44 Gerhard Coetzee 12.5 km 712 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:40:33 1:25:33 6:50
15 Rhys van Wyk 15 km 895 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:25 1:26:25 5:45
16 Werner Kachelhoffer 15 km 837 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:27 1:26:27 5:45
17 Clinton Hill 15 km 959 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:58 1:26:58 5:47
18 Matthias Morin 15 km 856 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:11 1:27:11 5:48
49 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 12.5 km 518 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:43:06 1:28:06 7:02
22 Roscoe Krieling 15 km 827 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:49 1:28:49 5:55
52 Wesley Baatjies 12.5 km 511 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:44:31 1:29:31 7:09
29 Inus Maree 15 km 890 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:37 1:32:37 6:10
59 Yuri Shatalov 12.5 km 566 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:48:18 1:33:18 7:27
61 Justin John Meyer 12.5 km 565 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:48:40 1:33:40 7:29
30 Reme Le Hane 15 km 925 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:50 1:33:50 6:15
31 Daniel Nel 15 km 842 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:53 1:33:53 6:15
33 Marko Bekker 15 km 881 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:06 1:34:06 6:16
34 Shaun Oates 15 km 861 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:26 1:34:26 6:17
36 Robert Beviss-Challinor 15 km 883 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:25 1:35:25 6:21
44 Raymond Herron 15 km 864 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:36:54 1:36:54 6:27
47 Louis van Schalkwyk 15 km 835 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:10 1:38:10 6:32
71 sarel esterhuizen 12.5 km 517 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:53:47 1:38:47 7:54
49 Alan Screen 15 km 850 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:53 1:38:53 6:35
52 Eugene Laubscher 15 km 832 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:49 1:40:49 6:43
54 Justin Davids 15 km 841 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:57 1:40:57 6:43
59 Albertus Johannes du Toit 15 km 896 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:11 1:42:11 6:48
61 Kim Clark 15 km 893 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:53 1:42:53 6:51
68 Michael McEwen 15 km 833 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:15 1:46:15 7:05
69 Gerhard Olivier 15 km 907 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:18 1:46:18 7:05
70 Werner Fourie 15 km 828 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:20 1:46:20 7:05
72 Albert Claassen 15 km 800 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:35 1:46:35 7:06
77 Rowan Ferreira 15 km 820 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:48:00 1:48:00 7:12
85 Regan Everts 15 km 858 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:20 1:49:20 7:17
87 NATHAN DELPORT 15 km 816 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:51:56 1:51:56 7:27
94 Takawira Dube 15 km 875 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:03 1:55:03 7:40
104 ALISTAIR FESTER 15 km 922 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:06 1:58:06 7:52
105 Jason Griessel 15 km 807 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:25 1:58:25 7:53
108 Newton May 15 km 831 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:01:28 2:01:28 8:05
109 Benjamin Rockstroh 15 km 908 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:02:08 2:02:08 8:08
106 Mativo Mutisya 12.5 km 579 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:18:44 2:03:44 9:53
113 Arthur Zerf 15 km 826 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:04:57 2:04:57 8:19
116 Claude Sanders 15 km 849 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:08:37 2:08:37 8:34
109 Sazi Mtandabuzo 12.5 km 581 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:28:33 2:13:33 10:41
123 Steve Buckley 15 km 920 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:19:50 2:19:50 9:19
128 Alforde Charumbira 15 km 973 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:27:12 2:27:12 9:48