Provisional Results for Youth Day Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Joshua Sunderland 5 km 28 JB 16 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:07:03 0:22:03 4:24
2 Cem Kutlu 5 km 74 EM 19 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:10:27 0:25:27 5:05
3 Adam Sendzul 5 km 1 JB 16 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:10:46 0:25:46 5:09
4 Arno Coetzer 5 km 156 SJB 9 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:12:14 0:27:14 5:26
5 Desmond Coetzer 5 km 155 VM 41 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:12:16 0:27:16 5:27
6 Eugenie Burger 5 km 19 SJG 11 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:12:56 0:27:56 5:35
7 Edward Cooke 5 km 6 VM 45 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:13:00 0:28:00 5:36
8 Dirk van den Berg 5 km 191 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:14:27 0:29:27 5:53
9 Johan Jansen van vuuren 5 km 102 SV 38 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:16:24 0:31:24 6:16
10 Justin Hewitt 5 km 158 EM 28 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:17:00 0:32:00 6:24
11 Megan Burgess 5 km 157 EW 28 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:17:10 0:32:10 6:26
12 Gavin McKinney 5 km 26 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:17:27 0:32:27 6:29
13 Cameron Nel 5 km 8 SJB 12 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:18:20 0:33:20 6:40
14 Bart Schultz 5 km 152 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:18:47 0:33:47 6:45
15 Kim Hawkey 5 km 43 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:19:07 0:34:07 6:49
16 Anton Uys 5 km 3 MM 57 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:19:12 0:34:12 6:50
17 Ilana De Swardt 5 km 2 VW 43 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:19:38 0:34:38 6:55
18 Chad Whitmill 5 km 42 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:19:42 0:34:42 6:56
19 guy Murray 5 km 29 SV 38 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:19:44 0:34:44 6:56
20 Leon Howell 5 km 179 MM 50 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:20:43 0:35:43 7:08
21 Sabrina Stammers 5 km 27 29 09:45:00 1 10:20:49 0:35:49 7:09
22 Nicolene Cooke 5 km 5 VW 46 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:21:21 0:36:21 7:16
23 Bernadette Böger 5 km 20 33 09:45:00 1 10:21:23 0:36:23 7:16
24 Jacques Kilian 5 km 57 VM 40 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:21:32 0:36:32 7:18
25 Meriek van den Berg 5 km 190 EW 29 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:53 0:37:53 7:34
26 Werner Lotter 5 km 4 EM 29 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:22:59 0:37:59 7:35
27 Stella Vanwyk 5 km 41 EW 27 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:23:24 0:38:24 7:40
28 Carina Nieuwoudt 5 km 88 MW 57 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:23:31 0:38:31 7:42
29 Ryan Fellows 5 km 50 SJB 8 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:35 0:38:35 7:43
30 Edwin Fellows 5 km 61 SV 35 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:36 0:38:36 7:43
31 Andrew Dorfling 5 km 89 MM 53 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:52 0:38:52 7:46
32 Thereza Lakatos 5 km 182 SW 38 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:04 0:39:04 7:48
33 Werner Viljoen 5 km 54 SV 36 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:24:07 0:39:07 7:49
34 Tasmin Kingma 5 km 18 SW 31 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:14 0:39:14 7:50
35 Belinda Pretorius 5 km 11 VW 43 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:28 0:39:28 7:53
36 Leigh de Beyer 5 km 58 EW 26 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:34 0:39:34 7:54
37 Rita Zanchi 5 km 25 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:37 0:39:37 7:55
38 Ria Kritzinger 5 km 180 MW 59 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:57 0:39:57 7:59
39 Hathainun Sangsuvan 5 km 23 EW 19 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:10 0:40:10 8:02
40 Louis Van Zyl Smit 5 km 151 SV 39 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:25:14 0:40:14 8:02
41 Reuben Sendzul 5 km 175 SJB 11 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:25:29 0:40:29 8:05
42 Luke Kershaw 5 km 31 SJB 11 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:25:32 0:40:32 8:06
43 Shannon Wilkens 5 km 48 VW 41 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:46 0:40:46 8:09
44 Tessa Kershaw 5 km 33 VW 42 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:26:22 0:41:22 8:16
45 Joh Bester 5 km 34 SJG 8 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:26:54 0:41:54 8:22
46 Nerina Bester 5 km 35 SW 38 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:26:56 0:41:56 8:23
47 Jurgens Tubb 5 km 459 MM 50 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:27:43 0:42:43 8:32
48 Michael Nel 5 km 9 SJB 14 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:28:17 0:43:17 8:39
49 Nicole Adams 5 km 59 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:28:51 0:43:51 8:46
50 Retha Louw 5 km 56 MW 56 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:29:14 0:44:14 8:50
51 Andrea Wyld 5 km 164 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:29:57 0:44:57 8:59
52 Sam Smit 5 km 115 SV 30 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:30:45 0:45:45 9:09
53 leandri Smit 5 km 39 EW 22 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:30:52 0:45:52 9:10
54 Ashleigh Keanu 5 km 167 JG 15 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:40 0:46:40 9:20
55 tyra kruger 5 km 37 JG 15 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:55 0:46:55 9:23
56 Nicole Groenewald 5 km 30 VW 41 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:34:56 0:49:56 9:59
57 Jonathan Sendzul 5 km 176 MM 52 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:36:40 0:51:40 10:20
58 Logan Erasmus 5 km 13 SJB 11 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:37:01 0:52:01 10:24
60 Ben Shikwambana 5 km 47 VM 42 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:37:18 0:52:18 10:27
59 Vutlhari Shikwambana 5 km 44 SJG 6 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:37:18 0:52:18 10:27
61 Kerry Bezuidenhout 5 km 15 SW 36 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:37:44 0:52:44 10:32
62 Jamela Shikwambana 5 km 45 SJG 12 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:37:58 0:52:58 10:35
63 Hluphi Precious Shikwambana 5 km 46 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:00 0:53:00 10:36
64 Brunelda Schroeder 5 km 165 MW 61 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:04 0:53:04 10:36
65 Roy Foster 5 km 114 MM 54 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:40:26 0:55:26 11:05
66 Sawitree Lueachan 5 km 22 MW 51 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:40:27 0:55:27 11:05
67 Hannah Kershaw 5 km 32 JG 14 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:41:52 0:56:52 11:22
68 Craig Erasmus 5 km 14 VM 41 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:42:01 0:57:01 11:24
69 Hayli Erasmus 5 km 12 SJG 4 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:42:03 0:57:03 11:24
70 Stephan Erwee 5 km 189 SV 35 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:42:19 0:57:19 11:27
71 Thinus Dippenaar 5 km 52 SV 30 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:42:33 0:57:33 11:30
72 Juanita Atkinson 5 km 49 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:43:44 0:58:44 11:44
73 Ilze Moreira 5 km 17 VW 45 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:52:19 1:07:19 13:27