Provisional Results for Youth Day Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 William Leslie 15 km 981 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:38 1:05:38 4:22
2 Philip john Du Toit 15 km 852 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:30 1:08:30 4:34
3 Andries Aucamp 15 km 965 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:51 1:10:51 4:43
4 Terblanche Auret 15 km 813 EM 22 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:54 1:10:54 4:43
5 Jason Courts 15 km 958 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:43 1:11:43 4:46
6 Ben Kooyman 15 km 810 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:08 1:13:08 4:52
7 Richard Sexton 15 km 977 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:08 1:14:08 4:56
8 Melody Schultz 15 km 894 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:31 1:19:31 5:18
9 Jacobus Lacock 15 km 885 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:34 1:21:34 5:26
10 melanie esterhuizen 15 km 821 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:02 1:22:02 5:28
11 Sharon Sunderland 15 km 840 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:13 1:23:13 5:32
12 William Kayser 15 km 819 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:14 1:23:14 5:32
13 Roderick Gilson 15 km 863 54 09:00:00 1 10:23:56 1:23:56 5:35
14 Nadene Freysen 15 km 983 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:25:38 1:25:38 5:42
15 Rhys van Wyk 15 km 895 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:25 1:26:25 5:45
16 Werner Kachelhoffer 15 km 837 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:27 1:26:27 5:45
17 Clinton Hill 15 km 959 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:58 1:26:58 5:47
18 Matthias Morin 15 km 856 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:11 1:27:11 5:48
19 Andries van Rhyn 15 km 817 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:19 1:27:19 5:49
20 John Burns 15 km 859 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:22 1:27:22 5:49
21 Rechelle Vermaak 15 km 989 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:28:07 1:28:07 5:52
22 Roscoe Krieling 15 km 827 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:49 1:28:49 5:55
23 Lee Kotze 15 km 815 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:00 1:30:00 6:00
24 Liam Fraser 15 km 891 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:09 1:30:09 6:00
25 Johan Coetzee 15 km 962 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:24 1:30:24 6:01
26 Heinrich Boock 15 km 919 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:03 1:31:03 6:04
27 Monique Marais 15 km 910 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:31:28 1:31:28 6:05
28 Johann Theron 15 km 918 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:15 1:32:15 6:09
29 Inus Maree 15 km 890 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:37 1:32:37 6:10
30 Reme Le Hane 15 km 925 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:50 1:33:50 6:15
31 Daniel Nel 15 km 842 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:53 1:33:53 6:15
32 Gina Tessendorf 15 km 988 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:33:55 1:33:55 6:15
33 Marko Bekker 15 km 881 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:06 1:34:06 6:16
34 Shaun Oates 15 km 861 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:26 1:34:26 6:17
35 Charlotte Koep 15 km 882 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:21 1:35:21 6:21
36 Robert Beviss-Challinor 15 km 883 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:25 1:35:25 6:21
37 Annika Brouwer 15 km 985 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:26 1:35:26 6:21
38 Lexi Lamond 15 km 836 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:30 1:35:30 6:22
39 Jacques Hoon 15 km 892 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:41 1:35:41 6:22
40 Natalie Pickering 15 km 845 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:53 1:35:53 6:23
41 Ansa Van geest 15 km 805 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:17 1:36:17 6:25
42 Tanja Daguiar 15 km 972 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:37 1:36:37 6:26
43 Devon Basson 15 km 955 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:45 1:36:45 6:27
44 Raymond Herron 15 km 864 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:36:54 1:36:54 6:27
45 Johan Lotz 15 km 806 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:37:13 1:37:13 6:28
46 Kersten Mosig 15 km 843 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:37:16 1:37:16 6:29
47 Louis van Schalkwyk 15 km 835 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:10 1:38:10 6:32
48 Beyers Hoek 15 km 847 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:40 1:38:40 6:34
49 Alan Screen 15 km 850 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:53 1:38:53 6:35
50 Simone Marx 15 km 854 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:09 1:40:09 6:40
51 Marthinus Van Staden 15 km 855 EM 21 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:23 1:40:23 6:41
52 Eugene Laubscher 15 km 832 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:49 1:40:49 6:43
53 Rebecca Van Huyssteen 15 km 866 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:53 1:40:53 6:43
54 Justin Davids 15 km 841 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:57 1:40:57 6:43
55 Amos Petersen 15 km 844 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:58 1:40:58 6:43
56 Simon Swartz 15 km 825 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:11 1:41:11 6:44
57 Stii Pretorius 15 km 928 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:20 1:41:20 6:45
58 Graham McCann 15 km 803 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:00 1:42:00 6:48
59 Albertus Johannes du Toit 15 km 896 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:11 1:42:11 6:48
60 Ella Morran 15 km 853 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:17 1:42:17 6:49
61 Kim Clark 15 km 893 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:53 1:42:53 6:51
62 Reginald Holmes 15 km 811 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:14 1:43:14 6:52
63 Helen Morrissey 15 km 937 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:57 1:43:57 6:55
64 Elze Bresler 15 km 818 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:00 1:44:00 6:56
65 Anna OSullivan 15 km 829 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:35 1:44:35 6:58
66 Kate le Roux 15 km 887 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:45:40 1:45:40 7:02
67 Jana Bezuidenhout 15 km 838 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:45:58 1:45:58 7:03
68 Michael McEwen 15 km 833 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:15 1:46:15 7:05
69 Gerhard Olivier 15 km 907 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:18 1:46:18 7:05
70 Werner Fourie 15 km 828 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:20 1:46:20 7:05
71 Nicola McEwen 15 km 834 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:46:29 1:46:29 7:05
72 Albert Claassen 15 km 800 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:35 1:46:35 7:06
73 Melissa Phillips 15 km 808 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:05 1:47:05 7:08
74 Jeanette Rudge 15 km 979 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:12 1:47:12 7:08
75 Celeste Lloyd-Jones 15 km 884 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:45 1:47:45 7:11
76 magriet le roux 15 km 975 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:49 1:47:49 7:11
77 Rowan Ferreira 15 km 820 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:48:00 1:48:00 7:12
78 Peter Hill 15 km 921 MM 65 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:48:09 1:48:09 7:12
79 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 897 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:48:11 1:48:11 7:12
80 Danniel van der Vyver 15 km 809 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:48:44 1:48:44 7:14
81 Vibert Padiachy 15 km 812 EM 26 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:48:48 1:48:48 7:15
82 Dorei Barnes 15 km 980 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:48:55 1:48:55 7:15
83 Marcelle Le Roux 15 km 905 MW 59 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:49:04 1:49:04 7:16
84 Andrea Herron 15 km 865 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:49:17 1:49:17 7:17
85 Regan Everts 15 km 858 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:20 1:49:20 7:17
86 John Clark 15 km 804 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:51:36 1:51:36 7:26
87 NATHAN DELPORT 15 km 816 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:51:56 1:51:56 7:27
88 Shelley Bolle 15 km 879 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:29 1:52:29 7:29
89 Saskia Speck 15 km 970 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:53:13 1:53:13 7:32
90 Juan-Pierre Graham 15 km 971 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:53:14 1:53:14 7:32
91 Elze-Mari Ungerer 15 km 967 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:53:27 1:53:27 7:33
92 Malcolm Lindsay Thomas 15 km 867 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:53:31 1:53:31 7:34
93 GISELA RICHTER 15 km 878 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:54:29 1:54:29 7:37
94 Takawira Dube 15 km 875 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:03 1:55:03 7:40
95 Chrisna Smit 15 km 915 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:18 1:55:18 7:41
96 Jason Dorfling 15 km 900 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:39 1:55:39 7:42
97 Geniene Fell 15 km 948 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:53 1:55:53 7:43
98 lynette van der merwe 15 km 824 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:12 1:56:12 7:44
99 weziwe Jonas 15 km 846 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:23 1:56:23 7:45
100 Sarah Elliott-Wetmore 15 km 924 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:50 1:56:50 7:47
101 Pieter Kroon 15 km 9636 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:18 1:57:18 7:49
102 Magdaleen Kroon 15 km 964 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:57:20 1:57:20 7:49
103 Anita Breed 15 km 889 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:57:55 1:57:55 7:51
104 ALISTAIR FESTER 15 km 922 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:06 1:58:06 7:52
105 Jason Griessel 15 km 807 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:25 1:58:25 7:53
106 Schalk Kruger 15 km 903 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:59:23 1:59:23 7:57
107 Anzel Venter 15 km 957 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:01:04 2:01:04 8:04
108 Newton May 15 km 831 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:01:28 2:01:28 8:05
109 Benjamin Rockstroh 15 km 908 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:02:08 2:02:08 8:08
110 Anthony Staak 15 km 916 MM 61 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:02:31 2:02:31 8:10
111 Wendy Staak 15 km 917 MW 60 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:02:33 2:02:33 8:10
112 Nicole Hall 15 km 823 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:03:21 2:03:21 8:13
113 Arthur Zerf 15 km 826 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:04:57 2:04:57 8:19
114 Sam Kriger 15 km 862 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:05:36 2:05:36 8:22
115 Alfreda Jaravaza 15 km 876 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:06:00 2:06:00 8:24
116 Claude Sanders 15 km 849 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:08:37 2:08:37 8:34
117 Bianca Geldenhuys 15 km 848 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:09:42 2:09:42 8:38
118 Maria Charumbira 15 km 973 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:12:59 2:12:59 8:51
119 Jane Wilson 15 km 923 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:15:16 2:15:16 9:01
120 Bianca Maddox 15 km 814 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:15:19 2:15:19 9:01
121 Ariane Nevin 15 km 870 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:18:08 2:18:08 9:12
122 Kati Auld 15 km 871 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:18:10 2:18:10 9:12
123 Steve Buckley 15 km 920 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:19:50 2:19:50 9:19
124 Melanie Campbell 15 km 839 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:22:35 2:22:35 9:30
125 marlene miller-bake 15 km 802 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:27:02 2:27:02 9:48
126 Marcia Gordon 15 km 873 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:27:04 2:27:04 9:48
127 Nolene Seale 15 km 874 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:27:10 2:27:10 9:48
128 Alforde Charumbira 15 km 973 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:27:12 2:27:12 9:48
129 Coralee Long 15 km 956 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:28:44 2:28:44 9:54
130 Xanthe B 15 km 906 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:28:47 2:28:47 9:55