Provisional Results for Wine Adventure Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Al Cerillio Farao 5 km 1013 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:54:05 0:24:05 4:49
5 Kim Clark 5 km 1058 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:00:35 0:30:35 6:07
6 Terblanche Fourie 5 km 1126 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:00:59 0:30:59 6:11
14 Phillip Van Wyk 5 km 1004 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:04:23 0:34:23 6:52
19 Charl Louw 5 km 1007 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:05:58 0:35:58 7:11
24 Werner Viljoen 5 km 1071 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:45 0:38:45 7:45
27 Vaughn Roman 5 km 1051 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:40 0:39:40 7:56
40 Eugene Pelteret 5 km 1041 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:20 0:50:20 10:04
3 Michael Obery 10 km 1480 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:40 0:50:40 5:04
42 Warren Rohner 5 km 1003 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:40 0:50:40 10:08
8 Alexander Joist 10 km 1400 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:14 0:57:14 5:43
10 Chris Ahlfelot 10 km 1626 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:17 0:58:17 5:49
12 Paul Madden 10 km 1442 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:22 0:59:22 5:56
13 Jon Meinking 10 km 1461 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:09 1:00:09 6:00
3 Duncan Land 15 km 1840 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:31 1:05:31 4:22
4 Chris Visser 15 km 1961 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:32 1:06:32 4:26
24 Robin Matthews 10 km 1617 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:50 1:06:50 6:41
27 Anton Lourens 10 km 1621 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:06 1:09:06 6:54
9 Roelof Mostert 15 km 1884 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:49 1:09:49 4:39
10 Jonathan Van Wyk 15 km 1907 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:57 1:09:57 4:39
11 Michael Molyneaux 15 km 1921 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:17 1:10:17 4:41
29 Niel Joubert 10 km 1546 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:27 1:10:27 7:02
12 Takawira Mthanyawa 15 km 1815 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:40 1:10:40 4:42
31 Cobus Visser 10 km 1528 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:31 1:13:31 7:21
17 Dean Stewart 15 km 1809 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:52 1:14:52 4:59
18 Alasdair Walker 15 km 1862 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:59 1:14:59 4:59
19 Philip Eltringham 15 km 1912 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:06 1:15:06 5:00
22 Dune Tancrel 15 km 1822 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:30 1:16:30 5:06
30 Jade Karreman 15 km 1861 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:51 1:25:51 5:43
31 Peter Adolphs 15 km 1806 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:50 1:26:50 5:47
47 Tiaan Van Staden 10 km 1614 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:42:31 1:27:31 8:45
32 Gareth Stringer 15 km 1837 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:44 1:27:44 5:50
33 Neil Lindeque 15 km 1962 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:51 1:27:51 5:51
43 Reme Le Hane 15 km 1916 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:10 1:35:10 6:20
46 Tinus de Wet 15 km 1835 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:44 1:35:44 6:22
61 Ryan Abrey 10 km 1440 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:51:28 1:36:28 9:38
51 Jaco Kleynhans 15 km 1834 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:38:06 1:38:06 6:32
65 Russel Van Wyk 10 km 1447 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:53:12 1:38:12 9:49
56 Stuart Walsh 15 km 1856 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:52 1:42:52 6:51
59 Gert Besselsen 15 km 1975 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:45:35 1:45:35 7:02
65 Jody Theodore 15 km 1827 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:24 1:49:24 7:17
68 Robert Bain 15 km 1859 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:53:25 1:53:25 7:33
73 Marc Busschau 15 km 1824 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:04 1:55:04 7:40
75 Jared Clapham 15 km 1836 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:10 1:55:10 7:40