Provisional Results for Gluhwein Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Martina Suess 8 km 374 EW 24 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:10:39 0:40:39 5:04
2 Marius Oosthuizen 8 km 463 VM 41 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:10:48 0:40:48 5:06
3 Al Cerillio Farao 8 km 69 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:02 0:42:02 5:15
4 Cullen Clarke 8 km 59 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:24 0:43:24 5:25
5 Mike Clarke 8 km 62 VM 47 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:27 0:43:27 5:25
6 Kate Aerts 8 km 150 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:13:56 0:43:56 5:29
7 Chris Sadie 8 km 452 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:43 0:45:43 5:42
8 Mario Ruster 8 km 108 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:00 0:46:00 5:45
9 Ewert Botha 8 km 201 EM 27 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:14 0:46:14 5:46
10 Petro Neethling 8 km 395 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:17:34 0:47:34 5:56
11 Ankia Scholtz 8 km 180 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:18:15 0:48:15 6:01
12 Neil Young 8 km 345 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:19:05 0:49:05 6:08
13 Sibella Knott-craig 8 km 57 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:19:44 0:49:44 6:13
14 Santa Rogers 8 km 349 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:07 0:50:07 6:15
15 Michael Reynolds 8 km 98 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:18 0:50:18 6:17
16 Liam Clarke 8 km 61 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:38 0:50:38 6:19
17 Candice Jane Morrison 8 km 468 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:53 0:50:53 6:21
18 Nick van Rensburg 8 km 143 VM 45 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:10 0:51:10 6:23
19 Alec Van Wyk 8 km 396 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:33 0:51:33 6:26
20 Mandy Feyt 8 km 340 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:22:14 0:52:14 6:31
21 Rina Parker 8 km 147 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:23:06 0:53:06 6:38
22 Janine Colling 8 km 363 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:23:37 0:53:37 6:42
23 David Boyes 8 km 412 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:06 0:54:06 6:45
24 Roanne van der Merwe 8 km 11 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:30 0:54:30 6:48
25 Christo Crous 8 km 149 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:49 0:54:49 6:51
26 Marli von Mollendorff 8 km 141 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:25:59 0:55:59 6:59
27 Christopher Menezes 8 km 106 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:26:56 0:56:56 7:07
28 Myles Agar 8 km 347 VM 44 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:13 0:57:13 7:09
29 Claire Winstanley 8 km 67 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:21 0:57:21 7:10
30 Tina Harkett 8 km 23 MW 58 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:23 0:57:23 7:10
31 Grace Warner 8 km 37 EW 23 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:35 0:57:35 7:11
32 Wichardt Von Molendorff 8 km 181 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:40 0:57:40 7:12
33 Terry-ann Jacobs 8 km 154 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:51 0:57:51 7:13
34 Lara Paul 8 km 214 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:53 0:57:53 7:14
35 Eldred Britz 8 km 419 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:00 0:58:00 7:15
36 Jaco Tredoux 8 km 4 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:52 0:58:52 7:21
38 Lilize Diener 8 km 179 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:28:56 0:58:56 7:22
37 Ashley Kriel 8 km 49 EW 21 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:28:56 0:58:56 7:22
39 TW Van Zyl 8 km 178 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:57 0:58:57 7:22
40 Sean Ross 8 km 483 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:04 0:59:04 7:23
41 imelda van den berg 8 km 24 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:18 0:59:18 7:24
42 Justin Varkevisser 8 km 7 EM 26 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:21 0:59:21 7:25
43 Liesl Ribeiro 8 km 29 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:30:53 1:00:53 7:36
44 Shaniley September 8 km 168 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:30:56 1:00:56 7:37
45 Ivan Cross 8 km 173 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:30:58 1:00:58 7:37
46 Michelle Bridgens 8 km 30 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:08 1:01:08 7:38
47 Robert Robinson 8 km 386 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:31:15 1:01:15 7:39
48 Stephan Nieuwoudt 8 km 177 EM 24 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:31:33 1:01:33 7:41
49 Jani-Mari van Niekerk 8 km 82 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:34 1:01:34 7:41
50 Mercia Kearney 8 km 83 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:39 1:01:39 7:42
51 Gerhard Erasmus 8 km 89 VM 49 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:31:41 1:01:41 7:42
52 Liesl Van Rensburg 8 km 142 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:49 1:01:49 7:43
53 Liezl Erasmus 8 km 88 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:54 1:01:54 7:44
54 Karen Montagu-fryer 8 km 172 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:58 1:01:58 7:44
55 Savannah Roy 8 km 53 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:00 1:02:00 7:45
56 Amy Hare 8 km 54 EW 21 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:04 1:02:04 7:45
57 Antoni Ribeiro 8 km 28 VM 49 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:32:06 1:02:06 7:45
58 Madelie Liebetrau 8 km 93 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:11 1:02:11 7:46
59 AJ Rens 8 km 92 EM 26 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:32:15 1:02:15 7:46
60 Sofia Freeman 8 km 350 MW 53 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:21 1:02:21 7:47
61 Mathilda Guler 8 km 80 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:26 1:02:26 7:48
62 Jade Bedford 8 km 72 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:28 1:02:28 7:48
63 Lara Evans 8 km 8 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:41 1:02:41 7:50
64 Kondia Reynolds 8 km 99 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:52 1:02:52 7:51
65 Matthew Raubach 8 km 390 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:32:56 1:02:56 7:52
66 Sibylle von Boetticher 8 km 148 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:00 1:03:00 7:52
67 Ilse Hayes 8 km 19 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:09 1:03:09 7:53
68 Stefan Steenekamp 8 km 261 VM 41 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:33:17 1:03:17 7:54
69 Lee-Anne Limerick 8 km 144 SJG 1 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:28 1:03:28 7:56
70 Ann Jones 8 km 44 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:40 1:03:40 7:57
71 TAYLER GRONDEIN 8 km 51 EM 23 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:06 1:04:06 8:00
72 Kosie Feyt 8 km 192 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:21 1:04:21 8:02
73 Izabelle Wiid 8 km 394 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:34:29 1:04:29 8:03
74 Clive Idas 8 km 70 MM 59 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:31 1:04:31 8:03
75 Jeanne-Marie Wagener 8 km 58 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:34:39 1:04:39 8:04
77 Len Barnes 8 km 161 MM 67 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:42 1:04:42 8:05
76 Heike Herbst 8 km 20 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:34:42 1:04:42 8:05
78 Ane Nieuwoudt 8 km 159 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:34:48 1:04:48 8:06
79 Richard Barry 8 km 462 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:54 1:04:54 8:06
80 Sandra Haworth 8 km 221 37 09:30:00 1 10:35:18 1:05:18 8:09
81 Lisa Barry 8 km 459 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:35 1:05:35 8:11
82 Elzanne Jonker 8 km 435 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:53 1:05:53 8:14
84 Johanna Toerien 8 km 373 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:56 1:05:56 8:14
83 Willi Von Borstel 8 km 372 VM 49 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:35:56 1:05:56 8:14
85 Nicole Vlad 8 km 252 MW 52 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:36:12 1:06:12 8:16
86 Phillip Agenbag 8 km 35 EM 20 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:36:14 1:06:14 8:16
87 Resia Swart 8 km 91 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:36:19 1:06:19 8:17
88 Godfrey Goslett 8 km 392 MM 56 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:36:57 1:06:57 8:22
89 KAREL LE ROUX 8 km 6 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:37:20 1:07:20 8:25
90 VANESSA MCCLELAND 8 km 5 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:37:22 1:07:22 8:25
91 Christopher Griebenouw 8 km 139 EM 29 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:37:29 1:07:29 8:26
92 CHANTELLE ARMSTRONG 8 km 41 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:37:35 1:07:35 8:26
93 Tracy Jones 8 km 2 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:37:37 1:07:37 8:27
94 Andre Kritzinger 8 km 43 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:37:40 1:07:40 8:27
95 Felix Potgieter 8 km 157 MM 60 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:37:41 1:07:41 8:27
96 Adele Nel 8 km 232 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:37:59 1:07:59 8:29
97 Adele Immelman 8 km 36 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:14 1:08:14 8:31
98 Michelle Freysen 8 km 48 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:24 1:08:24 8:33
99 Katherine Maurel 8 km 133 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:26 1:08:26 8:33
100 Brett Amann 8 km 9 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:38:27 1:08:27 8:33
101 Roxanne Varkevisser 8 km 1 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:38 1:08:38 8:34
102 Nicolette Geldenhuys 8 km 71 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:40 1:08:40 8:35
103 Samantha Smit 8 km 101 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:44 1:08:44 8:35
104 Johan Sampson 8 km 207 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:39:23 1:09:23 8:40
105 Rohan Van der walt 8 km 110 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:39:28 1:09:28 8:41
106 Janelle Botes 8 km 112 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:33 1:09:33 8:41
107 Tara van Zyl 8 km 73 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:37 1:09:37 8:42
108 Carina Nieuwoudt 8 km 158 MW 57 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:42 1:09:42 8:42
109 Roxanne Greenbaum 8 km 137 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:44 1:09:44 8:43
110 Sean Crighton 8 km 42 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:39:48 1:09:48 8:43
111 Mari-louise De Kock 8 km 385 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:55 1:09:55 8:44
112 Caitlin De Kock 8 km 384 SJG 10 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:39:56 1:09:56 8:44
113 Chris Botha 8 km 383 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:40:00 1:10:00 8:45
114 Nicole Adams 8 km 163 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:40:02 1:10:02 8:45
115 Elmien Steenekamp 8 km 262 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:40:06 1:10:06 8:45
116 Cynthia Kavanagh 8 km 25 MW 68 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:40:08 1:10:08 8:46
117 Karen Pawley 8 km 109 VW 43 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:40:52 1:10:52 8:51
118 Alice Mackintosh 8 km 170 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:14 1:11:14 8:54
119 Craig Mackintosh 8 km 171 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:41:16 1:11:16 8:54
120 Kirsten Drury 8 km 14 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:19 1:11:19 8:54
121 Hanco Jansen van Rensburg 8 km 85 EM 27 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:41:44 1:11:44 8:58
122 Lisa Alberts 8 km 84 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:46 1:11:46 8:58
123 Janine Volschenk 8 km 103 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:57 1:11:57 8:59
124 Ciska Kruger 8 km 397 SJG 2 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:59 1:11:59 8:59
125 Charlton Kirk 8 km 388 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:42:03 1:12:03 9:00
126 Maritza Van den Heuvel 8 km 86 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:08 1:12:08 9:01
127 Stephania Economopoulos 8 km 97 MW 63 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:10 1:12:10 9:01
128 Marisa Triegaardt 8 km 410 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:21 1:12:21 9:02
129 Jennifer Middleton 8 km 26 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:25 1:12:25 9:03
130 Lindsay Barrett 8 km 22 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:27 1:12:27 9:03
131 Kerry Grey 8 km 129 EW 23 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:34 1:12:34 9:04
132 Lovell Arendse 8 km 116 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:42:43 1:12:43 9:05
133 Susane Exsteen 8 km 186 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:16 1:13:16 9:09
134 Jessica Stockhall 8 km 27 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:49 1:13:49 9:13
135 Mark-Anthony Berry 8 km 15 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:44:06 1:14:06 9:15
136 Madelaine Meyer 8 km 16 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:09 1:14:09 9:16
137 Marianne Nelson 8 km 356 MW 74 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:24 1:14:24 9:18
138 Leza van der Spuy 8 km 152 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:45:02 1:15:02 9:22
139 Nicole Hayes 8 km 45 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:45:04 1:15:04 9:23
140 Romi Freysen 8 km 78 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:45:44 1:15:44 9:28
141 Troy Haworth 8 km 79 EM 25 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:45:47 1:15:47 9:28
142 Denise Schmiedeknecht 8 km 138 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:28 1:16:28 9:33
143 Hilde Heyns 8 km 68 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:37 1:16:37 9:34
144 Patricia Forsyth 8 km 371 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:39 1:16:39 9:34
145 Bernd Schulze 8 km 413 VM 45 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:50 1:16:50 9:36
146 Claudia Ahrens 8 km 411 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:52 1:16:52 9:36
147 Deirdre Pedro 8 km 165 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:47:11 1:17:11 9:38
148 Charmelle Petersen 8 km 164 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:47:25 1:17:25 9:40
149 Russel Van Wyk 8 km 39 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:47:34 1:17:34 9:41
150 Jacobus Freysen 8 km 46 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:47:38 1:17:38 9:42
151 Siegi Rabe 8 km 100 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:48:07 1:18:07 9:45
152 Kelsey Calder 8 km 188 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:48:30 1:18:30 9:48
153 Rone Cordy 8 km 31 MW 50 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:49:09 1:19:09 9:53
154 Vernon Cordy 8 km 32 MM 50 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:49:13 1:19:13 9:54
155 Chris van Lierop 8 km 189 MM 75 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:49:18 1:19:18 9:54
156 Liezel Schreuder 8 km 552 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:50:27 1:20:27 10:03
157 Lize du Plessis 8 km 553 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:50:28 1:20:28 10:03
158 Charlene Seini 8 km 369 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:51:10 1:21:10 10:08
159 Julian Golding 8 km 130 VM 47 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:52:13 1:22:13 10:16
160 Suzanne Olivier 8 km 344 VW 45 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:52:42 1:22:42 10:20
161 Adriana Hagen 8 km 184 VW 45 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:53:12 1:23:12 10:24
162 Ronel Burger 8 km 342 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:53:14 1:23:14 10:24
163 Lara Hill 8 km 166 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:53:25 1:23:25 10:25
164 Stacey Gerber 8 km 87 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:54:39 1:24:39 10:34
166 Kim Van Niekerk 8 km 343 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:54:41 1:24:41 10:35
165 Charmaine Tanner 8 km 90 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:54:41 1:24:41 10:35
167 Jeanne-Marié Van Heerden 8 km 145 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:55:21 1:25:21 10:40
168 Chris Groenewald 8 km 175 VM 49 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:55:32 1:25:32 10:41
169 Louisa Groenewald 8 km 234 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:55:34 1:25:34 10:41
170 Lee-Ann Fourie 8 km 454 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:55:52 1:25:52 10:44
171 Bianca Navratil 8 km 187 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:56:28 1:26:28 10:48
172 Anna Shilina 8 km 75 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:56:36 1:26:36 10:49
174 Danfred Afrika 8 km 153 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:56:43 1:26:43 10:50
173 Hayley Stern 8 km 10 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:56:43 1:26:43 10:50
175 Lynette Afrika 8 km 457 MW 55 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:57:12 1:27:12 10:54
176 Gideon Josua Barnard 8 km 76 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:57:17 1:27:17 10:54
177 Emmerentia JC Barnard 8 km 77 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:57:35 1:27:35 10:56
178 Jan Cashel 8 km 123 MW 59 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:57:37 1:27:37 10:57
179 Tony Cashel 8 km 119 MM 61 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:57:38 1:27:38 10:57
180 Mark Welby Cooke 8 km 56 MM 53 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:01:19 1:31:19 11:24
181 Hilary Stern 8 km 74 MW 57 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:01:50 1:31:50 11:28
182 Melanie Coetzee 8 km 12 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:01:54 1:31:54 11:29
183 Sam Laing 8 km 270 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:03:27 1:33:27 11:40
184 Karen Greaves 8 km 126 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:03:39 1:33:39 11:42
185 Thinus Dippenaar 8 km 151 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:07:10 1:37:10 12:08
186 Carmen Casteling 8 km 34 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:08:01 1:38:01 12:15
187 Nicola Oosthuizen 8 km 81 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:08:08 1:38:08 12:16
188 Matthew Craney 8 km 33 EM 25 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:08:10 1:38:10 12:16
189 Claire Müller 8 km 135 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:09:48 1:39:48 12:28
190 Melissa Rossouw 8 km 117 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:11:02 1:41:02 12:37
191 Johan Crafford 8 km 182 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:11:46 1:41:46 12:43
192 Kerry Bezuidenhout 8 km 107 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:11:48 1:41:48 12:43
193 Evija Germane 8 km 250 30 09:30:00 1 11:16:07 1:46:07 13:15
194 irina Vlad 8 km 251 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:16:09 1:46:09 13:16
195 Divya Rajaiyan 8 km 17 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:30:26 2:00:26 15:03