Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
37 Bahdee Hassiem 15 km U U6020 EM 29 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:04 0:54:04 16.65
46 Duane Niegaardt 15 km U U6057 EM 27 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:38 0:54:38 16.47
95 Frank du Plessis 15 km U U6124 EM 24 (M) 09:25:00 10:24:41 0:59:41 15.08
114 Juan Groenewald 15 km U T5850 EM 23 (M) 09:25:00 10:28:28 1:03:28 14.18
13 Abri Van der Merwe 30 km P P4563 EM 29 (M) 10:15:00 11:29:01 1:14:01 24.32
28 Jasper Nel 30 km R R5184 EM 24 (M) 10:25:00 11:43:54 1:18:54 22.81
176 Marco Smith 15 km U U6138 EM 28 (M) 09:25:00 10:43:55 1:18:55 11.40
31 Johandrie van Tonder 30 km N N4316 EM 23 (M) 10:05:00 11:24:17 1:19:17 22.70
44 Jaap Robert Fortuin 30 km S S5626 EM 27 (M) 10:35:00 11:57:49 1:22:49 21.73
57 David Fourie Stephens 30 km S S5586 EM 23 (M) 10:35:00 11:59:50 1:24:50 21.22
185 Craig McLeod 15 km U U6054 EM 26 (M) 09:25:00 10:50:06 1:25:06 10.58
187 Shaun Canning 15 km U U6049 EM 28 (M) 09:25:00 10:50:18 1:25:18 10.55
67 Kenrique Nassen 30 km R R5231 EM 26 (M) 10:25:00 11:52:35 1:27:35 20.55
69 Frik Oosthuizen 30 km R R5290 EM 28 (M) 10:25:00 11:52:46 1:27:46 20.51
70 Jonathan De Freitas 30 km R R5287 EM 28 (M) 10:25:00 11:52:47 1:27:47 20.51
76 Micah Hattingh 30 km N N4301 EM 23 (M) 10:05:00 11:33:10 1:28:10 20.42
79 Rudolph De Girardier 30 km S S5621 EM 22 (M) 10:35:00 12:03:27 1:28:27 20.35
83 Kevin Andrews 30 km N N4259 EM 27 (M) 10:05:00 11:34:09 1:29:09 20.19
84 Werner Truter 30 km P P4633 EM 25 (M) 10:15:00 11:44:18 1:29:18 20.16
87 Deon Briedenhann 30 km P P4724 EM 24 (M) 10:15:00 11:44:24 1:29:24 20.13
89 Rick Jacobs 30 km P N4308 EM 28 (M) 10:15:00 11:44:31 1:29:31 20.11
95 David Stofberg 30 km S S5560 EM 23 (M) 10:35:00 12:05:37 1:30:37 19.86
106 Heimer Lombard 30 km P P4654 EM 26 (M) 10:15:00 11:47:34 1:32:34 19.45
139 Jaco Swart 30 km S S5475 EM 22 (M) 10:35:00 12:10:39 1:35:39 18.82
146 Jason Walker 30 km S S5573 EM 21 (M) 10:35:00 12:11:11 1:36:11 18.71
155 Luan Briedenhann 30 km P P4726 EM 21 (M) 10:15:00 11:51:52 1:36:52 18.58
174 Tiaan Groenewald 30 km P P4651 EM 27 (M) 10:15:00 11:53:35 1:38:35 18.26
177 Cody Eckard 30 km R R5152 EM 25 (M) 10:25:00 12:03:55 1:38:55 18.20
178 Michael Muller 30 km P N4288 EM 25 (M) 10:15:00 11:54:03 1:39:03 18.17
182 Greg Andrews 30 km R R5162 EM 23 (M) 10:25:00 12:04:26 1:39:26 18.10
228 Christiaan Hattingh 30 km R P4652 EM 25 (M) 10:25:00 12:09:04 1:44:04 17.30
251 Stewarat Walker 30 km S S5378 EM 24 (M) 10:35:00 12:20:38 1:45:38 17.04
274 Xavier Erasmus 30 km P P4682 EM 28 (M) 10:15:00 12:02:57 1:47:57 16.67
282 Ben Nell 30 km S S5467 EM 23 (M) 10:35:00 12:23:30 1:48:30 16.59
287 Janco Kotze 30 km N N4263 EM 27 (M) 10:05:00 11:53:45 1:48:45 16.55
310 Willie Voigt 30 km R R5130 EM 27 (M) 10:25:00 12:16:52 1:51:52 16.09
323 imile van Rhyn 30 km R R5105 EM 20 (M) 10:25:00 12:18:11 1:53:11 15.90
12 Luke Phillips 42 km K K3243 EM 23 (M) 09:50:00 11:45:32 1:55:32 21.81
375 brandon carew 30 km S S5565 EM 26 (M) 10:35:00 12:33:18 1:58:18 15.22
389 Gasant Fataar 30 km R R5210 EM 19 (M) 10:25:00 12:25:06 2:00:06 14.99
394 Willem Strauss 30 km P P4590 EM 27 (M) 10:15:00 12:15:25 2:00:25 14.95
30 Ntlantla Nonkasa 42 km J J2942 EM 19 (M) 09:40:00 11:43:52 2:03:52 20.34
421 Julius Bekker 30 km R R5161 EM 19 (M) 10:25:00 12:30:11 2:05:11 14.38
443 Ryan Ford 30 km R R5144 EM 19 (M) 10:25:00 12:31:50 2:06:50 14.19
35 Reniel Nel 42 km J J2964 EM 28 (M) 09:40:00 11:46:59 2:06:59 19.85
455 Philip Botha 30 km N N4204 EM 22 (M) 10:05:00 12:13:03 2:08:03 14.06
51 Neil Brown 42 km K K3381 EM 26 (M) 09:50:00 12:00:28 2:10:28 19.32
476 Michael Duminy 30 km S S5361 EM 29 (M) 10:35:00 12:45:36 2:10:36 13.78
69 Joshua Louw 42 km L L3882 EM 19 (M) 10:00:00 12:14:39 2:14:39 18.72
76 Richard d'Arifat 42 km L L3661 EM 25 (M) 10:00:00 12:16:02 2:16:02 18.52
21 byron scott 50 km F F1984 EM 23 (M) 08:10:00 10:26:31 2:16:31 21.98
22 Michael Grobler 50 km G G2084 EM 23 (M) 08:20:00 10:36:32 2:16:32 21.97
89 Christian Hunter 42 km K K3375 EM 29 (M) 09:50:00 12:09:03 2:19:03 18.12
90 Rudie Vermaak 42 km J J2931 EM 27 (M) 09:40:00 11:59:09 2:19:09 18.11
25 Gianpaolo Carlone 50 km F F1986 EM 19 (M) 08:10:00 10:29:19 2:19:19 21.53
92 Tiaan Visser 42 km L L3666 EM 26 (M) 10:00:00 12:19:21 2:19:21 18.08
26 jason van't Slot 50 km F F1712 EM 22 (M) 08:10:00 10:29:34 2:19:34 21.50
94 Michael Sutton 42 km L L3655 EM 20 (M) 10:00:00 12:19:36 2:19:36 18.05
29 Marius Du Plessis 50 km H H2631 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 10:50:46 2:20:46 21.31
98 Daniel Marais 42 km K K3294 EM 25 (M) 09:50:00 12:11:13 2:21:13 17.84
532 Thierry Rossler 30 km R R5193 EM 20 (M) 10:25:00 12:49:27 2:24:27 12.46
129 Ruben du Preez 42 km J J2997 EM 20 (M) 09:40:00 12:07:43 2:27:43 17.06
544 Danzil Du Plessis 30 km P P4546 EM 29 (M) 10:15:00 12:42:46 2:27:46 12.18
131 Derik Stander 42 km K J3050 EM 28 (M) 09:50:00 12:18:01 2:28:01 17.03
60 Eugene Tolman 50 km F F1961 EM 29 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:10 2:29:10 20.11
552 Jacques Celliers 30 km R R5141 EM 29 (M) 10:25:00 12:55:36 2:30:36 11.95
158 Kyle Johnston 42 km J J2987 EM 29 (M) 09:40:00 12:11:33 2:31:33 16.63
163 Westley van Zyl 42 km L L3898 EM 26 (M) 10:00:00 12:32:40 2:32:40 16.51
169 Peter Vogel 42 km J J3064 EM 29 (M) 09:40:00 12:13:37 2:33:37 16.40
171 Herman Marais 42 km K K3320 EM 27 (M) 09:50:00 12:23:54 2:33:54 16.37
180 Regardt Van Huyssteen 42 km L L3899 EM 29 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:38 2:34:38 16.30
179 Chris Hubble 42 km L L3648 EM 25 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:38 2:34:38 16.30
3 Daniel Tredoux 42 km E-Bike L L3753 EM 26 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:42 2:34:42 16.29
182 Alex Strydom 42 km K K3334 EM 26 (M) 09:50:00 12:24:46 2:34:46 16.28
90 Carel Coetzer 50 km G G2152 EM 23 (M) 08:20:00 10:55:44 2:35:44 19.26
102 JP Melim 50 km F F1857 EM 29 (M) 08:10:00 10:47:35 2:37:35 19.04
111 Matthew Wicht 50 km H H2422 EM 20 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:26 2:39:26 18.82
112 Alezandro Camara 50 km H H2453 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:26 2:39:26 18.82
114 James Sadler 50 km H H2476 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:51 2:39:51 18.77
118 Gareth Wright 50 km F F1909 EM 28 (M) 08:10:00 10:50:49 2:40:49 18.65
220 Sivuyile Kepelele 42 km K K3209 EM 29 (M) 09:50:00 12:31:42 2:41:42 15.58
223 Keegan Stober 42 km L L3678 EM 28 (M) 10:00:00 12:41:56 2:41:56 15.56
2 Anrique Davids 60 km B B347 EM 20 (M) 08:40:00 11:23:39 2:43:39 22.00
3 Luyanda Thobigunya 60 km B B406 EM 23 (M) 08:40:00 11:24:44 2:44:44 21.85
142 Werner Gerber 50 km H H2488 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 11:14:57 2:44:57 18.19
143 Conrad Botha 50 km H G2250 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 11:14:57 2:44:57 18.19
247 Johan Langenhoven 42 km K K3284 EM 23 (M) 09:50:00 12:35:34 2:45:34 15.22
177 Stewart Steenkamp 50 km G G2116 EM 22 (M) 08:20:00 11:08:19 2:48:19 17.82
264 Gert Kotze 42 km L L3618 EM 28 (M) 10:00:00 12:49:08 2:49:08 14.90
268 Emme Reinke 42 km K J2976 EM 27 (M) 09:50:00 12:40:44 2:50:44 14.76
271 Joshua Byrne 42 km L L3842 EM 23 (M) 10:00:00 12:51:05 2:51:05 14.73
192 Darae Le Roux 50 km F F1854 EM 27 (M) 08:10:00 11:01:05 2:51:05 17.54
195 Isw Le Roux 50 km F F1949 EM 24 (M) 08:10:00 11:01:08 2:51:08 17.53
226 Dirk Kotzé 50 km H H2486 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 11:24:01 2:54:01 17.24
290 Erhard le Roux 42 km L L3647 EM 27 (M) 10:00:00 12:54:03 2:54:03 14.48
8 Joshua Martin francis 60 km C C866 EM 20 (M) 08:50:00 11:44:11 2:54:11 20.67
9 Baphelele Mbombo 60 km C C672 EM 21 (M) 08:50:00 11:44:48 2:54:48 20.59
303 Christopher Adam 42 km L L3556 EM 29 (M) 10:00:00 12:55:49 2:55:49 14.33
10 Aaron Adler 60 km C C782 EM 25 (M) 08:50:00 11:46:13 2:56:13 20.43
245 Conrad Burger 50 km F F1945 EM 22 (M) 08:10:00 11:06:28 2:56:28 17.00
11 Kevin Lawson 60 km B B446 EM 28 (M) 08:40:00 11:36:57 2:56:57 20.34
12 Sandiso Xetu 60 km C C704 EM 24 (M) 08:50:00 11:47:40 2:57:40 20.26
328 Alex Cox 42 km L L3859 EM 27 (M) 10:00:00 13:00:40 3:00:40 13.95
305 Wynand Terblanche 50 km G G2056 EM 24 (M) 08:20:00 11:22:17 3:02:17 16.46
342 Cameron Ehlers 42 km L L3607 EM 26 (M) 10:00:00 13:02:32 3:02:32 13.81
315 Dylan Styles 50 km H H2467 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:16 3:03:16 16.37
347 Mitchell Davies 42 km L L3643 EM 24 (M) 10:00:00 13:03:23 3:03:23 13.74
353 Thys Pienaar 42 km L L3553 EM 27 (M) 10:00:00 13:04:14 3:04:14 13.68
330 kyle groenewald 50 km H H2529 EM 20 (M) 08:30:00 11:35:05 3:05:05 16.21
32 Matthew Stark 60 km C C797 EM 27 (M) 08:50:00 11:59:36 3:09:36 18.99
1 Marco Joubert 75 km A A290 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 11:09:44 3:09:44 23.72
391 Matthew Kapp 42 km L L3621 EM 23 (M) 10:00:00 13:11:39 3:11:39 13.15
43 Jean Marais 60 km C C859 EM 20 (M) 08:50:00 12:02:26 3:12:26 18.71
396 Alno Carstens 42 km L L3582 EM 25 (M) 10:00:00 13:12:44 3:12:44 13.08
44 Duncan Hoole 60 km B B343 EM 22 (M) 08:40:00 11:53:09 3:13:09 18.64
400 Chad Ross Todd 42 km L L3878 EM 20 (M) 10:00:00 13:13:10 3:13:10 13.05
409 Edward Horne 42 km L L3881 EM 29 (M) 10:00:00 13:14:50 3:14:50 12.93
2 Robert Hobson 75 km A A17 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 11:14:51 3:14:51 23.09
48 Christie Kitley 60 km B B461 EM 21 (M) 08:40:00 11:55:16 3:15:16 18.44
49 Chris Norton 60 km B B304 EM 26 (M) 08:40:00 11:56:37 3:16:37 18.31
440 Heinrich Lotze 50 km G G2083 EM 24 (M) 08:20:00 11:37:55 3:17:55 15.16
3 Jurgens Uys 75 km A A24 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 11:19:41 3:19:41 22.54
4 Craig Boyes 75 km A A14 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 11:20:12 3:20:12 22.48
463 Sidonio Pinto 50 km H H2561 EM 22 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:41 3:20:41 14.95
71 Abongile Bhusakwe 60 km B B417 EM 19 (M) 08:40:00 12:01:00 3:21:00 17.91
75 Devan van der Berg 60 km B B505 EM 24 (M) 08:40:00 12:01:41 3:21:41 17.85
6 CHARL-PIERRE ESTERHUYSE 75 km A A5 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 11:22:17 3:22:17 22.25
478 Jacques Pienaar 50 km H H2593 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 11:52:56 3:22:56 14.78
7 Herbert Peters 75 km A A270 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 11:23:44 3:23:44 22.09
9 Matthew Keyser 75 km A A41 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 11:24:47 3:24:47 21.97
10 Ryan Lenferna De La Motte 75 km A A187 EM 21 (M) 08:00:00 11:24:49 3:24:49 21.97
87 Christiaan Niemand 60 km C B472 EM 25 (M) 08:50:00 12:15:41 3:25:41 17.50
88 Johann Klindt 60 km B B504 EM 24 (M) 08:40:00 12:06:10 3:26:10 17.46
497 Ziyaad Jakoet 50 km G G2072 EM 29 (M) 08:20:00 11:46:51 3:26:51 14.50
500 Pieter Van Wyk 50 km F F1913 EM 27 (M) 08:10:00 11:37:03 3:27:03 14.49
506 Francois Viljoen 50 km H H2583 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 11:57:14 3:27:14 14.48
92 Stephan Haynes 60 km C C811 EM 25 (M) 08:50:00 12:18:29 3:28:29 17.27
94 Hendri Van As 60 km C C865 EM 26 (M) 08:50:00 12:18:49 3:28:49 17.24
97 Trystan Norman 60 km C C713 EM 19 (M) 08:50:00 12:19:20 3:29:20 17.20
101 Callie Steyn 60 km B B427 EM 28 (M) 08:40:00 12:10:13 3:30:13 17.13
102 Johan Koekemoer 60 km C C635 EM 27 (M) 08:50:00 12:20:26 3:30:26 17.11
103 Jean Loock 60 km B B431 EM 26 (M) 08:40:00 12:10:27 3:30:27 17.11
108 Philip Jankielsohn 60 km C C861 EM 22 (M) 08:50:00 12:21:05 3:31:05 17.05
13 Johan Stephan 75 km A A32 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 11:31:55 3:31:55 21.23
114 Jonathan Cox 60 km C C643 EM 26 (M) 08:50:00 12:22:06 3:32:06 16.97
538 Hugo Metcalf 50 km H H2416 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 12:03:10 3:33:10 14.07
463 Leon Vermeulen 42 km L L3700 EM 22 (M) 10:00:00 13:34:39 3:34:39 11.74
125 Denis Engelbrecht 60 km C C831 EM 23 (M) 08:50:00 12:25:45 3:35:45 16.69
19 Oliver Lennard 75 km A A25 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 11:36:14 3:36:14 20.81
22 Luca Stermin 75 km A A171 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 11:38:09 3:38:09 20.63
26 Jarrod Venter 75 km A A174 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 11:42:03 3:42:03 20.27
31 Janno Smit 75 km A A85 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 11:45:37 3:45:37 19.95
594 Aidan McDougall 50 km H H2421 EM 20 (M) 08:30:00 12:21:09 3:51:09 12.98
38 Sipho Madolo 75 km A A203 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 11:51:50 3:51:50 19.41
186 Francois Carstens 60 km C C747 EM 27 (M) 08:50:00 12:42:25 3:52:25 15.49
190 Herman De Waal 60 km C C758 EM 26 (M) 08:50:00 12:44:08 3:54:08 15.38
202 Jja Bester 60 km C C798 EM 24 (M) 08:50:00 12:47:03 3:57:03 15.19
605 Etienne du Toit 50 km H H2407 EM 20 (M) 08:30:00 12:28:33 3:58:33 12.58
205 Michael Robson 60 km C C727 EM 22 (M) 08:50:00 12:49:21 3:59:21 15.04
54 Charel Uys 75 km A A132 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 12:00:35 4:00:35 18.70
208 Rikus Geldenhuys 60 km C C694 EM 26 (M) 08:50:00 12:50:49 4:00:49 14.95
56 Christopher Visser 75 km A A168 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 12:00:50 4:00:50 18.69
214 GP Scheepers 60 km B B405 EM 27 (M) 08:40:00 12:42:49 4:02:49 14.83
215 Johan Oosthuizen 60 km B B401 EM 21 (M) 08:40:00 12:42:50 4:02:50 14.82
618 Marcus Coetzer 50 km G G2101 EM 19 (M) 08:20:00 12:23:22 4:03:22 12.33
79 Luan Rademeyer 75 km A A149 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 12:10:50 4:10:50 17.94
80 Gary Thomas 75 km A A186 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 12:11:40 4:11:40 17.88
253 Carson Lederle 60 km C C750 EM 28 (M) 08:50:00 13:04:35 4:14:35 14.14
256 Wayne Spengler 60 km C C725 EM 26 (M) 08:50:00 13:05:36 4:15:36 14.08
263 Craig Goldswain 60 km C C740 EM 24 (M) 08:50:00 13:08:12 4:18:12 13.94
276 Johan Blignaut 60 km C C796 EM 23 (M) 08:50:00 13:12:56 4:22:56 13.69
119 Helmut Orffer 75 km A A157 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 12:39:50 4:39:50 16.08
637 Rory Magee 50 km H H2536 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 13:10:44 4:40:44 10.69
638 Dimitri Mackor 50 km H H2538 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 13:10:46 4:40:46 10.69
121 Cobus Theron 75 km A A164 EM 26 (M) 08:00:00 12:41:38 4:41:38 15.98
122 Jacques De Kock 75 km A A152 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 12:41:42 4:41:42 15.97
642 Matthew Berry 50 km H H2537 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 13:19:41 4:49:41 10.36
643 Ockert Herbst 50 km H H2539 EM 28 (M) 08:30:00 13:19:50 4:49:50 10.35
648 Adiel Majiedt 50 km H H2429 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 13:34:53 5:04:53 9.84
650 Gershwin Richards 50 km G G2186 EM 25 (M) 08:20:00 13:34:42 5:14:42 9.53