Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
17 Marjorie van Rooyen 15 km U U6067 EW 28 (F) 09:25:00 10:13:14 0:48:14 18.66
68 Johnè Von Wielligh 15 km U U6022 EW 26 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:33 0:56:33 15.92
102 Lauriska Swart 15 km U T5849 EW 21 (F) 09:25:00 10:26:44 1:01:44 14.58
127 Ashleigh Brown 15 km U U6083 EW 24 (F) 09:25:00 10:31:19 1:06:19 13.57
186 Chanelle Willenberg 15 km U U6053 EW 24 (F) 09:25:00 10:50:14 1:25:14 10.56
193 Monique Barnard 15 km U U6158 EW 27 (F) 09:25:00 10:52:26 1:27:26 10.29
86 Solane Stephens 30 km S S5587 EW 25 (F) 10:35:00 12:04:22 1:29:22 20.14
96 Tania Neethling 30 km S S5559 EW 23 (F) 10:35:00 12:05:41 1:30:41 19.85
104 Chelsea Lotter 30 km P P4585 EW 27 (F) 10:15:00 11:47:24 1:32:24 19.48
117 Ronel Botha 30 km P P4598 EW 28 (F) 10:15:00 11:48:15 1:33:15 19.30
2 Lisa Horn 30 km E-Bike S S5380 EW 21 (F) 10:35:00 12:09:43 1:34:43 19.00
140 Kate Cowie 30 km P P4692 EW 27 (F) 10:15:00 11:50:46 1:35:46 18.80
144 Tarryn Ventura 30 km N N4312 EW 20 (F) 10:05:00 11:41:02 1:36:02 18.74
147 Riatha van Zyl 30 km N N4323 EW 21 (F) 10:05:00 11:41:14 1:36:14 18.70
159 ANJA LAREMAN 30 km S S5580 EW 26 (F) 10:35:00 12:12:12 1:37:12 18.52
214 Karlien De Villiers 30 km P P4631 EW 29 (F) 10:15:00 11:57:17 1:42:17 17.60
199 Shireen Andrews 15 km U T5804 EW 28 (F) 09:25:00 11:08:21 1:43:21 8.71
249 SIVE BOYCE 30 km P P4603 EW 24 (F) 10:15:00 12:00:33 1:45:33 17.05
254 Claire Walker 30 km S P4695 EW 26 (F) 10:35:00 12:20:45 1:45:45 17.02
262 Joeline Danneberg 30 km R R5109 EW 29 (F) 10:25:00 12:11:55 1:46:55 16.84
270 Huibrecht Schreuder 30 km P P4504 EW 29 (F) 10:15:00 12:02:41 1:47:41 16.72
306 Lizanne Murphy 30 km R R5207 EW 26 (F) 10:25:00 12:16:35 1:51:35 16.13
307 Marelise Hattingh 30 km R P4649 EW 25 (F) 10:25:00 12:16:38 1:51:38 16.12
313 Sabrie Samodien 30 km P P4596 EW 29 (M) 10:15:00 12:07:13 1:52:13 16.04
322 Marli Heynemann 30 km R R5106 EW 20 (F) 10:25:00 12:18:11 1:53:11 15.90
374 ADRIENNE JUDY VAN ZYL 30 km S S5564 EW 25 (F) 10:35:00 12:33:17 1:58:17 15.22
432 Emma Walker 30 km S R5182 EW 26 (F) 10:35:00 12:40:48 2:05:48 14.31
447 Stephanie Visser 30 km S S5589 EW 28 (F) 10:35:00 12:42:05 2:07:05 14.16
450 Alicia Louw 30 km S S5496 EW 23 (F) 10:35:00 12:42:35 2:07:35 14.11
454 Lynne Reagon 30 km R R5165 EW 25 (F) 10:25:00 12:32:57 2:07:57 14.07
469 Kendra Whelan 30 km R R5289 EW 22 (F) 10:25:00 12:34:55 2:09:55 13.86
468 Laura Bartlett 30 km R R5158 EW 23 (F) 10:25:00 12:34:55 2:09:55 13.86
474 Nadia Strauss 30 km R R5126 EW 26 (F) 10:25:00 12:35:22 2:10:22 13.81
492 Rachel Theron 30 km S S5620 EW 23 (F) 10:35:00 12:47:46 2:12:46 13.56
31 Chelna Neethling 50 km F F1971 EW 22 (F) 08:10:00 10:30:55 2:20:55 21.29
531 Holly Fleming 30 km R R5198 EW 20 (F) 10:25:00 12:49:25 2:24:25 12.46
538 Jordannah Leach 30 km R R5160 EW 22 (F) 10:25:00 12:51:45 2:26:45 12.27
130 Olive Stander 42 km K K3200 EW 28 (F) 09:50:00 12:17:58 2:27:58 17.03
550 Trude Fortuin 30 km N N EW 24 (F) 10:05:00 12:34:31 2:29:31 12.04
89 Dominique Leclercq 50 km G G2093 EW 23 (F) 08:20:00 10:55:44 2:35:44 19.26
98 Karlien Loubser 50 km H H2562 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 11:07:03 2:37:03 19.10
147 Ulindi Van Heerden 50 km F F1716 EW 29 (F) 08:10:00 10:55:12 2:45:12 18.16
149 Chantelle Herbst 50 km H H2523 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 11:15:18 2:45:18 18.15
185 Christin�¨ Cordier 50 km H H2439 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 11:20:22 2:50:22 17.61
266 Melissa Mostert 42 km L L3615 EW 29 (F) 10:00:00 12:50:28 2:50:28 14.78
276 KAYAKAZI MADOLO 42 km J J3062 EW 24 (F) 09:40:00 12:31:44 2:51:44 14.67
223 Brigitte Shaw 50 km H H2452 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 11:23:26 2:53:26 17.30
273 Adele Jeppe 50 km H H2457 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 11:28:55 2:58:55 16.77
336 Mariaan Van den Berg 50 km G F1838 EW 29 (F) 08:20:00 11:26:12 3:06:12 16.11
42 Courteney Webb 60 km B B547 EW 19 (F) 08:40:00 11:52:07 3:12:07 18.74
399 Kelsey Tanner 42 km K K3345 EW 27 (F) 09:50:00 13:03:07 3:13:07 13.05
419 Lieneke du Plessis 50 km H F1737 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 11:44:57 3:14:57 15.39
5 Lorenzo le Roux 75 km A A20 EW 23 (F) 08:00:00 11:20:28 3:20:28 22.45
475 Marie Pienaar 50 km H H2596 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 11:52:52 3:22:52 14.79
476 Lo-ida Conradie 50 km H H2595 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 11:52:54 3:22:54 14.79
488 Nicola Gowing 50 km G G2172 EW 26 (F) 08:20:00 11:44:58 3:24:58 14.64
498 Angelique Malan 50 km F F1904 EW 23 (F) 08:10:00 11:36:59 3:26:59 14.49
507 Linnihan Hanekom 50 km H H2492 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 11:57:21 3:27:21 14.47
461 Ilse Barnard 42 km L L3578 EW 26 (F) 10:00:00 13:30:17 3:30:17 11.98
462 Suzaan Hobson 42 km K K3386 EW 20 (F) 09:50:00 13:21:16 3:31:16 11.93
527 Leandra Dreyer 50 km H H2725 EW 22 (F) 08:30:00 12:01:24 3:31:24 14.19
472 Stephanie Dassonville 42 km L L3577 EW 26 (F) 10:00:00 13:40:05 3:40:05 11.45
565 Melanie Bourn 50 km G G2202 EW 26 (F) 08:20:00 12:00:35 3:40:35 13.60
151 Karin Steyn 60 km B B352 EW 28 (F) 08:40:00 12:22:04 3:42:04 16.21
47 Frankie Du Toit 75 km A A68 EW 20 (F) 08:00:00 11:54:17 3:54:17 19.21
495 Karin Roos 42 km L L3599 EW 29 (F) 10:00:00 14:00:59 4:00:59 10.46
607 Britney de Beer 50 km H H2435 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 12:31:08 4:01:08 12.44
617 Helene Booyens 50 km H H2463 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 12:32:48 4:02:48 12.36
233 Robyn Tully 60 km C C619 EW 28 (F) 08:50:00 12:57:21 4:07:21 14.55
622 Jaco Olivier 50 km H H2533 EW 28 (M) 08:30:00 12:38:11 4:08:11 12.09