Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
24 Pieter Jacobs 15 km U U6156 JB 15 (M) 09:25:00 10:14:39 0:49:39 18.13
1 Thomas Hudson 30 km N N4429 JB 16 (M) 10:05:00 11:09:31 1:04:31 27.90
2 Juan Louw 30 km N N4215 JB 18 (M) 10:05:00 11:10:32 1:05:32 27.47
3 Lachlan Mundie 30 km N N4207 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:10:37 1:05:37 27.43
4 Janu Lourens 30 km S S5464 JB 17 (M) 10:35:00 11:41:08 1:06:08 27.22
8 De Wet De Villiers 30 km N N4221 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:14:20 1:09:20 25.96
9 Keegan richards 30 km N N4236 JB 16 (M) 10:05:00 11:17:01 1:12:01 24.99
10 Jarrod Lee 30 km R R5235 JB 17 (M) 10:25:00 11:37:35 1:12:35 24.80
11 Benjamin Te water 30 km N N4431 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:18:29 1:13:29 24.50
14 Piet Brummer 30 km S S5474 JB 16 (M) 10:35:00 11:49:24 1:14:24 24.19
18 Dylan Faul 30 km S S5459 JB 16 (M) 10:35:00 11:50:08 1:15:08 23.96
19 Dylan Tonkin 30 km R P4587 JB 18 (M) 10:25:00 11:40:47 1:15:47 23.75
20 pierre lambrechts 30 km S S5490 JB 16 (M) 10:35:00 11:51:52 1:16:52 23.42
21 Francois Jacobus Van der Merwe 30 km N N4228 JB 16 (M) 10:05:00 11:22:21 1:17:21 23.27
26 Jeandré Voges 30 km R R5243 JB 17 (M) 10:25:00 11:43:41 1:18:41 22.88
28 Josh Mcpherson 30 km N N4244 JB 16 (M) 10:05:00 11:23:54 1:18:54 22.81
43 Cai Hamman 30 km N N4245 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:27:39 1:22:39 21.78
47 David Kriel 30 km N N4243 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:27:57 1:22:57 21.70
56 Ethan Parr 30 km R R5241 JB 15 (M) 10:25:00 11:49:41 1:24:41 21.26
102 Morne Pretorius 30 km S S5581 JB 15 (M) 10:35:00 12:06:48 1:31:48 19.61
107 Jacques Van Eyk 30 km N N4235 JB 15 (M) 10:05:00 11:37:38 1:32:38 19.43
130 John Meyer 30 km R R5215 JB 15 (M) 10:25:00 11:59:57 1:34:57 18.96
145 Johan Kruger 30 km N N5477 JB 17 (M) 10:05:00 11:41:10 1:36:10 18.72
1 Stiaan Pretorius 42 km J J2949 JB 18 (M) 09:40:00 11:16:59 1:36:59 25.98
2 Ryan Peter Kellerman 42 km J J2943 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:18:09 1:38:09 25.67
3 George Ducharme 42 km J J2938 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:20:30 1:40:30 25.07
4 Kevin Long 42 km J J2937 JB 17 (M) 09:40:00 11:21:29 1:41:29 24.83
5 Johan Van Zyl 42 km J J2945 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:22:40 1:42:40 24.55
222 Keanu Barnard 30 km N N4218 JB 17 (M) 10:05:00 11:48:21 1:43:21 17.42
6 Joshua Laughton 42 km J J2953 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:23:51 1:43:51 24.27
241 Keegan Kelly 30 km P P4672 JB 15 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:49 1:44:49 17.17
8 Tjaart Van der Walt 42 km J J3096 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:27:13 1:47:13 23.50
9 Pieter Zirki Du Toit 42 km J J3054 JB 18 (M) 09:40:00 11:31:52 1:51:52 22.53
10 Tristan Perfett 42 km L J2955 JB 17 (M) 10:00:00 11:53:26 1:53:26 22.22
11 Theodore Van Wyk 42 km J J2936 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:33:34 1:53:34 22.19
14 Daniel Carr 42 km J J3073 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:35:51 1:55:51 21.75
15 Adrian Smit 42 km J J3058 JB 18 (M) 09:40:00 11:35:57 1:55:57 21.73
17 Samuel Swart 42 km L L3879 JB 15 (M) 10:00:00 11:56:38 1:56:38 21.61
20 Emile Burger 42 km J J2952 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:37:58 1:57:58 21.36
1 Jean Esterhuyse 50 km F F1732 JB 17 (M) 08:10:00 10:09:45 1:59:45 25.05
25 Albertus Van Der Merwe 42 km J J3075 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:40:11 2:00:11 20.97
26 Albert Muller 42 km J J3098 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:40:11 2:00:11 20.97
3 WG Van Der Walt 50 km F F2014 JB 15 (M) 08:10:00 10:12:06 2:02:06 24.57
4 Heinie Beukes 50 km F F1740 JB 16 (M) 08:10:00 10:12:09 2:02:09 24.56
27 andrew beveridge 42 km L L3601 JB 15 (M) 10:00:00 12:02:12 2:02:12 20.62
29 Callum Forrester 42 km J J2939 JB 17 (M) 09:40:00 11:43:27 2:03:27 20.41
31 Heinrich Van Eyk 42 km J J2948 JB 17 (M) 09:40:00 11:44:59 2:04:59 20.16
33 Kobus Erasmus 42 km J J3074 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:45:38 2:05:38 20.06
5 Eben Basson 50 km F F1731 JB 16 (M) 08:10:00 10:17:14 2:07:14 23.58
39 Lourens Erasmus 42 km L L3752 JB 15 (M) 10:00:00 12:07:46 2:07:46 19.72
7 Christiaan Mostert 50 km H H2627 JB 17 (M) 08:30:00 10:37:59 2:07:59 23.44
41 Ziaan Van Zyl 42 km J J3087 JB 16 (M) 09:40:00 11:48:06 2:08:06 19.67
456 Ethan Richards 30 km P P4700 JB 16 (M) 10:15:00 12:23:12 2:08:12 14.04
8 Martin Van Zyl 50 km F F1742 JB 17 (M) 08:10:00 10:19:12 2:09:12 23.22
12 Brannon Miller 50 km F F1739 JB 16 (M) 08:10:00 10:19:21 2:09:21 23.19
52 Eben Du Plessis 42 km J J2954 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 11:50:29 2:10:29 19.31
59 Wano Katjiri 42 km L L3688 JB 16 (M) 10:00:00 12:11:43 2:11:43 19.13
61 Ryan Maynard 42 km L L3617 JB 17 (M) 10:00:00 12:12:09 2:12:09 19.07
65 Connor Campbell 42 km L L3662 JB 16 (M) 10:00:00 12:13:18 2:13:18 18.90
107 Walter Kriel 42 km J J2935 JB 17 (M) 09:40:00 12:02:22 2:22:22 17.70
112 Daniel Wykerd 42 km J J2951 JB 15 (M) 09:40:00 12:03:34 2:23:34 17.55
41 Marcel De Villiers 50 km F F1733 JB 17 (M) 08:10:00 10:33:38 2:23:38 20.89
59 Oliver Wakeford 50 km G G2335 JB 16 (M) 08:20:00 10:48:48 2:28:48 20.16
139 Schalk Visagie 42 km L L3672 JB 15 (M) 10:00:00 12:29:19 2:29:19 16.88
70 Goerge Erasmus 50 km H H2553 JB 18 (M) 08:30:00 11:00:35 2:30:35 19.92
181 Stephen Bird 42 km L L3616 JB 16 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:43 2:34:43 16.29
1 Rossouw Bekker 60 km B B317 JB 18 (M) 08:40:00 11:14:52 2:34:52 23.25
108 Franco Van der Merwe 50 km H H2618 JB 18 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:04 2:39:04 18.86
115 Rohan Jacobs 50 km H H2636 JB 16 (M) 08:30:00 11:10:10 2:40:10 18.73
5 Joshua De Freitas 60 km B B319 JB 18 (M) 08:40:00 11:30:12 2:50:12 21.15
562 Ben-Paul Zondagh 30 km P P4635 JB 16 (M) 10:15:00 13:06:47 2:51:47 10.48
6 Hennie Roux 60 km B B305 JB 18 (M) 08:40:00 11:33:22 2:53:22 20.77
237 Rudi De wet 50 km G G2276 JB 16 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:49 2:54:49 17.16
239 Wemar Kohn 50 km H H2510 JB 17 (M) 08:30:00 11:25:00 2:55:00 17.14
259 Thomas Peycke 50 km G G2246 JB 15 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:57 2:56:57 16.95
300 Josh Green 50 km H H2525 JB 16 (M) 08:30:00 11:32:08 3:02:08 16.47
344 Joshua Langenhoven 50 km F F1736 JB 15 (M) 08:10:00 11:16:58 3:06:58 16.05
40 Thomas Moss 60 km B B318 JB 18 (M) 08:40:00 11:51:49 3:11:49 18.77
41 Samuel Courts 60 km B B314 JB 18 (M) 08:40:00 11:52:01 3:12:01 18.75
417 Ben Daniel Liebenberg 50 km H H2641 JB 17 (M) 08:30:00 11:44:48 3:14:48 15.40
530 Arnand van der Merwe 50 km H H2619 JB 18 (M) 08:30:00 12:01:42 3:31:42 14.17
477 Francois Rossouw 42 km L L3744 JB 15 (M) 10:00:00 13:42:21 3:42:21 11.33
604 Devon Botha 50 km H H2590 JB 18 (M) 08:30:00 12:28:30 3:58:30 12.58
621 Benito Williams 50 km H H2555 JB 15 (M) 08:30:00 12:37:35 4:07:35 12.12