Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
7 Marais Erasmus 15 km U U6119 MM 53 (M) 09:25:00 10:07:01 0:42:01 21.42
22 Leon Mostert 15 km U U6024 MM 61 (M) 09:25:00 10:14:31 0:49:31 18.18
70 Werner Rossle 15 km U U6185 MM 53 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:37 0:56:37 15.90
72 hendrik swart 15 km U U6132 MM 55 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:42 0:56:42 15.87
94 Marius du Plessis 15 km U U6125 MM 52 (M) 09:25:00 10:24:40 0:59:40 15.08
107 Robin Andrew MacKinnon 15 km U U6028 MM 53 (M) 09:25:00 10:27:04 1:02:04 14.50
147 David Davidson 15 km U U6148 MM 56 (M) 09:25:00 10:36:14 1:11:14 12.63
59 Dennis Tessendorff 30 km N N4261 MM 59 (M) 10:05:00 11:30:05 1:25:05 21.16
73 Ferdinand Mostert 30 km R R5225 MM 58 (M) 10:25:00 11:53:00 1:28:00 20.45
82 Bernd Loeffel 30 km N N4339 MM 56 (M) 10:05:00 11:33:49 1:28:49 20.27
91 Christian Feibig 30 km N N4345 MM 51 (M) 10:05:00 11:34:53 1:29:53 20.03
97 David Hau 30 km N N4267 MM 59 (M) 10:05:00 11:36:17 1:31:17 19.72
105 Roddy Wakeford 30 km N N4289 MM 62 (M) 10:05:00 11:37:34 1:32:34 19.45
109 Steve Minnaar 30 km N N4255 MM 50 (M) 10:05:00 11:37:44 1:32:44 19.41
114 Bertus Slabbert 30 km P P4701 MM 63 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:06 1:33:06 19.33
121 Kosie Van Deventer 30 km N N4269 MM 56 (M) 10:05:00 11:38:29 1:33:29 19.25
125 Rod Paxton 30 km P P4688 MM 52 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:42 1:33:42 19.21
126 Eric Turner 30 km N N4334 MM 51 (M) 10:05:00 11:38:42 1:33:42 19.21
128 Richard Perrie 30 km N N4337 MM 65 (M) 10:05:00 11:39:14 1:34:14 19.10
133 Selwyn Adams 30 km S P4630 MM 58 (M) 10:35:00 12:10:06 1:35:06 18.93
135 Calvin Dunvan 30 km R R5117 MM 51 (M) 10:25:00 12:00:15 1:35:15 18.90
136 Hennie Koekemoer 30 km R R5197 MM 67 (M) 10:25:00 12:00:18 1:35:18 18.89
138 Peter Roos 30 km P P4677 MM 54 (M) 10:15:00 11:50:38 1:35:38 18.82
158 Dupreez Briedenhann 30 km P P4727 MM 56 (M) 10:15:00 11:52:06 1:37:06 18.54
160 Ernst Pieter Serfontein 30 km P P4566 MM 69 (M) 10:15:00 11:52:13 1:37:13 18.52
165 Joe Scheun 30 km R N4330 MM 62 (M) 10:25:00 12:02:45 1:37:45 18.41
168 Andrew Williams 30 km R R5153 MM 54 (M) 10:25:00 12:02:54 1:37:54 18.39
172 Johannnes Odendaal 30 km N N4273 MM 73 (M) 10:05:00 11:43:30 1:38:30 18.27
176 Barnie Slabber 30 km P P4539 MM 58 (M) 10:15:00 11:53:55 1:38:55 18.20
179 Rainer Lutz 30 km P P4544 MM 52 (M) 10:15:00 11:54:09 1:39:09 18.15
187 Gys De Kock 30 km P P4573 MM 56 (M) 10:15:00 11:54:53 1:39:53 18.02
195 Leon Westraadt 30 km N N4275 MM 60 (M) 10:05:00 11:45:24 1:40:24 17.93
203 Louis Rossouw 30 km R R5233 MM 59 (M) 10:25:00 12:05:44 1:40:44 17.87
215 George Viljoen 30 km R R5240 MM 60 (M) 10:25:00 12:07:24 1:42:24 17.58
220 Johannes Lodewikus Jansen van Rensburg 30 km P P4592 MM 57 (M) 10:15:00 11:57:52 1:42:52 17.50
226 Dudley Simons 30 km P P4770 MM 60 (M) 10:15:00 11:58:30 1:43:30 17.39
231 Jannie Uys 30 km P P4601 MM 55 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:24 1:44:24 17.24
3 Andre Delport 30 km E-Bike S S5381 MM 57 (M) 10:35:00 12:19:29 1:44:29 17.23
244 Pieter Engelbrecht 30 km P P4605 MM 72 (M) 10:15:00 12:00:01 1:45:01 17.14
248 Trevor Christians 30 km R R5195 MM 61 (M) 10:25:00 12:10:20 1:45:20 17.09
253 Marius Moelich 30 km R N4343 MM 52 (M) 10:25:00 12:10:42 1:45:42 17.03
256 Alan Pearce 30 km S S5551 MM 53 (M) 10:35:00 12:21:10 1:46:10 16.95
260 Johan Claassen 30 km S S5571 MM 61 (M) 10:35:00 12:21:43 1:46:43 16.87
265 Martin Wernli 30 km N N4277 MM 61 (M) 10:05:00 11:52:03 1:47:03 16.81
269 Anthony Briton 30 km N N4329 MM 53 (M) 10:05:00 11:52:31 1:47:31 16.74
272 Sampie Laubscher 30 km N N4203 MM 65 (M) 10:05:00 11:52:56 1:47:56 16.68
278 Bertus Brand 30 km R R5116 MM 54 (M) 10:25:00 12:13:22 1:48:22 16.61
279 Bennie Nell 30 km S S5468 MM 57 (M) 10:35:00 12:23:23 1:48:23 16.61
280 Mark Palmer 30 km R P4664 MM 54 (M) 10:25:00 12:13:25 1:48:25 16.60
284 George De Kock 30 km S S5457 MM 61 (M) 10:35:00 12:23:33 1:48:33 16.58
286 Mike Greener 30 km R R5178 MM 60 (M) 10:25:00 12:13:44 1:48:44 16.55
320 Alan Horn 30 km S P4768 MM 53 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:03 1:53:03 15.92
331 Gregg Smith 30 km S S5455 MM 59 (M) 10:35:00 12:29:11 1:54:11 15.76
334 Reinhardt Lohbauer 30 km P P4629 MM 57 (M) 10:15:00 12:09:28 1:54:28 15.73
336 De Wit Coetsee 30 km P P4560 MM 57 (M) 10:15:00 12:09:36 1:54:36 15.71
337 Peet Venter 30 km S S5375 MM 52 (M) 10:35:00 12:29:49 1:54:49 15.68
340 Avron Jacobson 30 km R R5205 MM 57 (M) 10:25:00 12:19:52 1:54:52 15.67
341 Charles Haigh 30 km S P4617 MM 50 (M) 10:35:00 12:30:01 1:55:01 15.65
351 Jan Havenga 30 km P P4578 MM 61 (M) 10:15:00 12:11:08 1:56:08 15.50
361 Roy Andrew 30 km R R5278 MM 76 (M) 10:25:00 12:21:46 1:56:46 15.42
362 LOUIS NEIL VAN ZYL 30 km S S5563 MM 60 (M) 10:35:00 12:31:48 1:56:48 15.41
363 Bert Doggart 30 km R R5191 MM 64 (M) 10:25:00 12:21:52 1:56:52 15.40
364 FRANS LE GRANGE 30 km R N4325 MM 60 (M) 10:25:00 12:21:55 1:56:55 15.40
372 Ian Palmer 30 km R R5223 MM 68 (M) 10:25:00 12:23:04 1:58:04 15.25
21 Sean Mccarthy 42 km J J2981 MM 50 (M) 09:40:00 11:38:05 1:58:05 21.34
373 Johan Gerber 30 km N N4254 MM 59 (M) 10:05:00 12:03:15 1:58:15 15.22
377 Bernardo Arancibia 30 km R R5187 MM 58 (M) 10:25:00 12:23:21 1:58:21 15.21
386 enzo carratu 30 km P P4559 MM 67 (M) 10:15:00 12:14:44 1:59:44 15.03
395 Philip Louis Barnard 30 km N N4338 MM 59 (M) 10:05:00 12:05:25 2:00:25 14.95
398 Michael Bucholz 30 km P P4557 MM 51 (M) 10:15:00 12:16:04 2:01:04 14.87
399 Stephan Krygsman 30 km P P4542 MM 50 (M) 10:15:00 12:16:20 2:01:20 14.84
404 Russell Stevens 30 km S P4597 MM 58 (M) 10:35:00 12:37:20 2:02:20 14.71
405 Grant Gunston 30 km S S5355 MM 55 (M) 10:35:00 12:37:24 2:02:24 14.71
411 Noel Lipshitz 30 km P P4569 MM 75 (M) 10:15:00 12:18:23 2:03:23 14.59
412 Steve Kruger 30 km P P4529 MM 64 (M) 10:15:00 12:18:28 2:03:28 14.58
427 Peter Coldman 30 km P P4644 MM 69 (M) 10:15:00 12:20:30 2:05:30 14.34
431 Rob Walker 30 km S N4248 MM 59 (M) 10:35:00 12:40:40 2:05:40 14.32
436 Danie Hattingh 30 km N N4347 MM 58 (M) 10:05:00 12:11:19 2:06:19 14.25
446 mark De villiers 30 km N N4293 MM 50 (M) 10:05:00 12:12:01 2:07:01 14.17
448 Nic Visser 30 km S S5588 MM 60 (M) 10:35:00 12:42:05 2:07:05 14.16
36 Monty Brink 42 km L L3860 MM 60 (M) 10:00:00 12:07:09 2:07:09 19.82
38 angus beveridge 42 km L J2904 MM 52 (M) 10:00:00 12:07:26 2:07:26 19.78
6 Geoffrey Bihl 50 km H H2592 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 10:37:38 2:07:38 23.50
10 Guy de Cafmeyer 50 km F F1748 MM 59 (M) 08:10:00 10:19:16 2:09:16 23.21
459 Franco Frugni 30 km S S5578 MM 77 (M) 10:35:00 12:44:29 2:09:29 13.90
465 Eugene Doubell 30 km S S5553 MM 60 (M) 10:35:00 12:44:44 2:09:44 13.87
466 Gerrit Joubert 30 km S S5552 MM 52 (M) 10:35:00 12:44:45 2:09:45 13.87
471 Sean Josephs 30 km R P4551 MM 56 (M) 10:25:00 12:35:01 2:10:01 13.84
473 Gerhard Strauss 30 km R R5125 MM 53 (M) 10:25:00 12:35:18 2:10:18 13.81
477 Jacques Roos 30 km S S5582 MM 53 (M) 10:35:00 12:45:37 2:10:37 13.78
484 Shamiel Fataar 30 km P P4680 MM 53 (M) 10:15:00 12:26:08 2:11:08 13.73
486 Siegfried Benjamin Crause 30 km S S5358 MM 67 (M) 10:35:00 12:46:11 2:11:11 13.72
56 Pieter De kock 42 km J J2908 MM 52 (M) 09:40:00 11:51:33 2:11:33 19.16
57 Paul Laemmle 42 km L L3748 MM 53 (M) 10:00:00 12:11:35 2:11:35 19.15
487 Colin Thomas 30 km S S5363 MM 54 (M) 10:35:00 12:46:45 2:11:45 13.66
15 Neil Fourie 50 km F F1953 MM 64 (M) 08:10:00 10:22:47 2:12:47 22.59
494 Christopher Snyders 30 km R R5284 MM 55 (M) 10:25:00 12:38:10 2:13:10 13.52
66 alan snelling 42 km J J2968 MM 65 (M) 09:40:00 11:53:48 2:13:48 18.83
498 Kleeberg Uwe 30 km R R5128 MM 69 (M) 10:25:00 12:38:49 2:13:49 13.45
19 Derrick Allers 50 km F F1769 MM 54 (M) 08:10:00 10:24:00 2:14:00 22.39
503 Grenville Felton 30 km R S5454 MM 56 (M) 10:25:00 12:39:17 2:14:17 13.40
71 Chris Marx 42 km J J2986 MM 50 (M) 09:40:00 11:55:23 2:15:23 18.61
20 Christiaan Jacobus Janse van Rensburg 50 km F F1750 MM 58 (M) 08:10:00 10:25:24 2:15:24 22.16
74 Anthony Priday 42 km K K3203 MM 63 (M) 09:50:00 12:05:51 2:15:51 18.55
506 Michael Bryant 30 km R R5190 MM 51 (M) 10:25:00 12:41:26 2:16:26 13.19
1 Edward Smith 50 km E-Bike G G2071 MM 52 (M) 08:20:00 10:36:46 2:16:46 21.94
511 Chris Boshoff 30 km S S5356 MM 50 (M) 10:35:00 12:52:29 2:17:29 13.09
84 PIETER MARAIS 42 km J J3049 MM 51 (M) 09:40:00 11:58:26 2:18:26 18.20
30 Frank Du Plessis 50 km H F1706 MM 57 (M) 08:30:00 10:50:46 2:20:46 21.31
100 Len Van der Walt 42 km J J3024 MM 50 (M) 09:40:00 12:01:33 2:21:33 17.80
528 Zachary Davids 30 km S S5577 MM 52 (M) 10:35:00 12:57:31 2:22:31 12.63
39 Darren Botha 50 km F F1876 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 10:33:06 2:23:06 20.96
109 John Parr 42 km K K3219 MM 60 (M) 09:50:00 12:13:16 2:23:16 17.59
111 Gary Tullis 42 km L L3885 MM 55 (M) 10:00:00 12:23:31 2:23:31 17.56
113 Michael Marais 42 km K K2307 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:13:38 2:23:38 17.54
114 Trevor De vries 42 km J J2994 MM 51 (M) 09:40:00 12:03:40 2:23:40 17.54
115 Tienie Bester 42 km K K3214 MM 58 (M) 09:50:00 12:13:42 2:23:42 17.54
530 Gabriel Marais 30 km R R5108 MM 51 (M) 10:25:00 12:49:06 2:24:06 12.49
46 Callie Ackermann 50 km F F1946 MM 55 (M) 08:10:00 10:35:56 2:25:56 20.56
47 ADRIAAN LUDWIG BOOYENS 50 km H H2638 MM 64 (M) 08:30:00 10:56:11 2:26:11 20.52
50 Derek Van Den Berg 50 km F F1707 MM 60 (M) 08:10:00 10:36:40 2:26:40 20.45
51 Jacques Van Der Westhuizen 50 km G G2306 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 10:46:59 2:26:59 20.41
52 JD Malan 50 km F F1755 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 10:37:05 2:27:05 20.40
127 Alex Viola 42 km J J2978 MM 56 (M) 09:40:00 12:07:29 2:27:29 17.09
545 Annurudien Delate 30 km S S5374 MM 54 (M) 10:35:00 13:02:46 2:27:46 12.18
57 William Allan 50 km H H2613 MM 58 (M) 08:30:00 10:58:29 2:28:29 20.20
135 Ockie Coetzee 42 km K K3254 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:18:35 2:28:35 16.96
58 Jerry Aries 50 km F F1762 MM 51 (M) 08:10:00 10:38:36 2:28:36 20.19
65 Jacques Brown 50 km F F1788 MM 51 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:26 2:29:26 20.08
145 Brent Miller 42 km L L3564 MM 50 (M) 10:00:00 12:30:21 2:30:21 16.76
146 Steve Pike 42 km L L3735 MM 53 (M) 10:00:00 12:30:27 2:30:27 16.75
69 Johan Lochner 50 km G G2195 MM 54 (M) 08:20:00 10:50:28 2:30:28 19.94
149 Willem Goosen 42 km K K3291 MM 54 (M) 09:50:00 12:20:39 2:30:39 16.73
151 RUDOLPH GELDENHUYS 42 km J J2914 MM 57 (M) 09:40:00 12:10:46 2:30:46 16.71
156 Chris Logan 42 km L L3862 MM 58 (M) 10:00:00 12:31:31 2:31:31 16.63
157 Dornier Raphael 42 km K K3436 MM 51 (M) 09:50:00 12:21:32 2:31:32 16.63
160 Frederick Henning 42 km K K3202 MM 61 (M) 09:50:00 12:21:45 2:31:45 16.61
164 Stephan Esterhuyse 42 km L L3897 MM 50 (M) 10:00:00 12:32:44 2:32:44 16.50
174 Brett Parish 42 km K K3371 MM 50 (M) 09:50:00 12:24:02 2:34:02 16.36
83 Gerrit Vlok 50 km F F1839 MM 57 (M) 08:10:00 10:44:12 2:34:12 19.46
185 Neil McKenzie 42 km K K3232 MM 56 (M) 09:50:00 12:25:11 2:35:11 16.24
186 Eswe Visagie 42 km K K3208 MM 50 (M) 09:50:00 12:25:29 2:35:29 16.21
188 Garth Collins 42 km L L3886 MM 66 (M) 10:00:00 12:36:08 2:36:08 16.14
92 Ernest Wright 50 km F F1756 MM 62 (M) 08:10:00 10:46:18 2:36:18 19.19
190 Gideon Roos 42 km K K3340 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:27:04 2:37:04 16.04
191 Cassy Vivier 42 km J J3014 MM 56 (M) 09:40:00 12:17:14 2:37:14 16.03
101 David Stephens 50 km F F1804 MM 57 (M) 08:10:00 10:47:31 2:37:31 19.05
196 JOUBERT perold 42 km J J2929 MM 57 (M) 09:40:00 12:18:06 2:38:06 15.94
109 Craig Farham 50 km H H2574 MM 61 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:14 2:39:14 18.84
199 michael trzebiatowsky 42 km K K3339 MM 52 (M) 09:50:00 12:29:25 2:39:25 15.81
203 Wayne Tolken 42 km J J3007 MM 50 (M) 09:40:00 12:20:11 2:40:11 15.73
205 Peter Manuel 42 km K K3444 MM 51 (M) 09:50:00 12:30:16 2:40:16 15.72
557 Peter Bakker 30 km N N4352 MM 76 (M) 10:05:00 12:45:16 2:40:16 11.23
117 Paul Volker 50 km F F1840 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 10:50:33 2:40:33 18.69
208 Martin Horn 42 km L L3680 MM 54 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:42 2:40:42 15.68
213 Deon Roos 42 km J J2995 MM 63 (M) 09:40:00 12:21:17 2:41:17 15.62
119 carel laubscher 50 km F F1924 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 10:52:06 2:42:06 18.51
120 Jon Lederle 50 km G G2220 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:02:13 2:42:13 18.49
122 Jeromy Van Zyl 50 km F F1777 MM 65 (M) 08:10:00 10:52:15 2:42:15 18.49
121 Derek Roubain 50 km F F1711 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 10:52:15 2:42:15 18.49
224 Neil Glezer-Jones 42 km K K3258 MM 51 (M) 09:50:00 12:32:31 2:42:31 15.51
124 Pierre Van Zyl 50 km F F1900 MM 51 (M) 08:10:00 10:52:36 2:42:36 18.45
229 Mike Flax 42 km L L3851 MM 53 (M) 10:00:00 12:43:11 2:43:11 15.44
133 Rob Love 50 km F F1724 MM 54 (M) 08:10:00 10:53:42 2:43:42 18.33
233 Paul Ruger 42 km J J2957 MM 52 (M) 09:40:00 12:23:54 2:43:54 15.38
135 Grant Tyler 50 km H H2644 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 11:14:11 2:44:11 18.27
137 Brett Nieuwstad 50 km H H2643 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 11:14:19 2:44:19 18.26
235 Nico van Rooyen 42 km L L3884 MM 50 (M) 10:00:00 12:44:20 2:44:20 15.33
237 Michel Faile 42 km L L3681 MM 57 (M) 10:00:00 12:44:21 2:44:21 15.33
238 Marcel Zeier 42 km K K3226 MM 51 (M) 09:50:00 12:34:51 2:44:51 15.29
239 Pierre Henning 42 km K K3244 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:34:53 2:44:53 15.28
244 Jannie Dippenaar 42 km L L3732 MM 51 (M) 10:00:00 12:45:13 2:45:13 15.25
148 PIETER HERBST 50 km H H2523 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 11:15:15 2:45:15 18.15
150 Brian Wicht 50 km F F1903 MM 58 (M) 08:10:00 10:55:35 2:45:35 18.12
154 Vernon Rudman 50 km H H2648 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:10 2:46:10 18.05
156 Derrick Du Plessis 50 km H H2647 MM 65 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:16 2:46:16 18.04
159 Shannon Eyssen 50 km F F1880 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 10:56:24 2:46:24 18.03
249 craig donald 42 km K K3228 MM 50 (M) 09:50:00 12:36:28 2:46:28 15.14
161 Barry Eatwell 50 km G G2133 MM 66 (M) 08:20:00 11:06:32 2:46:32 18.01
250 Ebrahiem Barden 42 km L L3844 MM 61 (M) 10:00:00 12:46:36 2:46:36 15.13
251 Willem Agenbag 42 km K K3383 MM 55 (M) 09:50:00 12:36:43 2:46:43 15.12
253 Patrick Kavanagh 42 km J J2921 MM 64 (M) 09:40:00 12:27:10 2:47:10 15.07
168 Stuart Sole 50 km F F1894 MM 58 (M) 08:10:00 10:57:13 2:47:13 17.94
256 Fred Kriel 42 km J J2909 MM 50 (M) 09:40:00 12:27:32 2:47:32 15.04
259 Barry Tyson 42 km K K3221 MM 55 (M) 09:50:00 12:38:13 2:48:13 14.98
267 Lionel Gordon Van Schalkwyk 42 km J J3035 MM 57 (M) 09:40:00 12:30:29 2:50:29 14.78
188 Chris Gillmer 50 km F F1985 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 11:00:35 2:50:35 17.59
272 Albert Rowan 42 km L L3631 MM 70 (M) 10:00:00 12:51:09 2:51:09 14.72
274 Anthony Onwood 42 km K K3286 MM 59 (M) 09:50:00 12:41:17 2:51:17 14.71
202 Gasant Fataar 50 km H G2146 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 11:21:35 2:51:35 17.48
206 Merick Hoole 50 km F F1801 MM 55 (M) 08:10:00 11:02:01 2:52:01 17.44
280 Francois Viviers 42 km L L3581 MM 67 (M) 10:00:00 12:52:21 2:52:21 14.62
212 Johan Mostert 50 km G G2119 MM 69 (M) 08:20:00 11:12:35 2:52:35 17.38
216 Danie Maree 50 km H G2318 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 11:23:02 2:53:02 17.34
229 Marius Taljaard 50 km G F1863 MM 53 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:20 2:54:20 17.21
230 Wilhelm Carstens 50 km G G2067 MM 60 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:21 2:54:21 17.21
232 Peter Von gunten 50 km F F1776 MM 63 (M) 08:10:00 11:04:36 2:54:36 17.18
295 Stephen Hobson 42 km L L3551 MM 55 (M) 10:00:00 12:54:36 2:54:36 14.43
233 Charles Wiehahn 50 km G G2183 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:41 2:54:41 17.17
235 Mark Anderson 50 km F F1793 MM 57 (M) 08:10:00 11:04:46 2:54:46 17.17
238 Shahene Effendi 50 km H H2633 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 11:24:52 2:54:52 17.16
242 Len Grobbelaar 50 km G F1907 MM 53 (M) 08:20:00 11:15:28 2:55:28 17.10
302 Derek Hallendorff 42 km J J3030 MM 51 (M) 09:40:00 12:35:32 2:55:32 14.36
243 Michael Gray 50 km G G2066 MM 52 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:02 2:56:02 17.04
246 Paul John Dorman 50 km G G2150 MM 54 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:34 2:56:34 16.99
250 Neil Cowie 50 km F F1898 MM 66 (M) 08:10:00 11:06:43 2:56:43 16.98
310 peter grobler 42 km L K3229 MM 58 (M) 10:00:00 12:56:52 2:56:52 14.25
254 Michael Clarke 50 km G G2313 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:53 2:56:53 16.96
571 Sedick Samodien 30 km S P4579 MM 54 (M) 10:35:00 13:31:54 2:56:54 10.18
311 Nelis Vermeulen 42 km K K3302 MM 63 (M) 09:50:00 12:46:55 2:56:55 14.24
257 Rian Briedenhann 50 km F F1708 MM 56 (M) 08:10:00 11:06:56 2:56:56 16.96
256 Johan Mostert 50 km F F1747 MM 51 (M) 08:10:00 11:06:56 2:56:56 16.96
261 Michael Williams 50 km G G2305 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 11:17:05 2:57:05 16.94
316 Louis Veldsman 42 km J J2915 MM 54 (M) 09:40:00 12:37:13 2:57:13 14.22
319 John Duminy 42 km K K3288 MM 68 (M) 09:50:00 12:47:56 2:57:56 14.16
270 Jacobus Bester 50 km F F1941 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 11:08:48 2:58:48 16.78
278 Malcolm Green 50 km F F1882 MM 56 (M) 08:10:00 11:09:06 2:59:06 16.75
280 Duncan Noel Dreyer 50 km H H2450 MM 69 (M) 08:30:00 11:29:10 2:59:10 16.74
281 Marius Blumers 50 km G G2062 MM 59 (M) 08:20:00 11:19:18 2:59:18 16.73
284 Gysbert Verwey 50 km G G2052 MM 56 (M) 08:20:00 11:19:55 2:59:55 16.67
287 Elvin Van Zyl 50 km G G2141 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 11:20:10 3:00:10 16.65
331 Ingo Müller 42 km L L3734 MM 55 (M) 10:00:00 13:00:48 3:00:48 13.94
294 Wayne Yates 50 km F F1782 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 11:11:11 3:01:11 16.56
296 Gary Tattersall 50 km F F1700 MM 51 (M) 08:10:00 11:11:18 3:01:18 16.55
302 Neels du Buisson 50 km G G2143 MM 59 (M) 08:20:00 11:22:13 3:02:13 16.46
310 Lourens Enslin 50 km G G2283 MM 62 (M) 08:20:00 11:23:01 3:03:01 16.39
311 Keith Swart 50 km F F1805 MM 64 (M) 08:10:00 11:13:03 3:03:03 16.39
314 Anton Steenkamp 50 km G G2329 MM 55 (M) 08:20:00 11:23:12 3:03:12 16.38
313 Peter Southward 50 km H H2462 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:12 3:03:12 16.38
348 Bryn Davies 42 km L J2989 MM 57 (M) 10:00:00 13:03:28 3:03:28 13.74
325 Abu Abrahams 50 km H G2147 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:58 3:03:58 16.31
352 Gerhard Jacobs 42 km K K3377 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:53:58 3:03:58 13.70
326 Gerhard Meyer 50 km H H2629 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 11:34:04 3:04:04 16.30
356 Victor Prins 42 km K K3272 MM 65 (M) 09:50:00 12:54:57 3:04:57 13.63
332 Colin Phillips-Bryant 50 km H H2640 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 11:35:22 3:05:22 16.18
333 David Oertle 50 km G G2274 MM 54 (M) 08:20:00 11:25:40 3:05:40 16.16
364 Gary Larkan 42 km K K3249 MM 53 (M) 09:50:00 12:56:03 3:06:03 13.54
335 Ben Greyling 50 km G G2252 MM 62 (M) 08:20:00 11:26:08 3:06:08 16.12
338 David McCarthy 50 km G F1919 MM 55 (M) 08:20:00 11:26:20 3:06:20 16.10
339 Jacques Marais 50 km G G2211 MM 52 (M) 08:20:00 11:26:25 3:06:25 16.09
340 CHRISTOPHER J ANDERSON 50 km F F1790 MM 63 (M) 08:10:00 11:16:46 3:06:46 16.06
341 Demetrios Nikolopoulos 50 km H H2559 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:36:51 3:06:51 16.06
367 Yusuf Samsodien 42 km L L3650 MM 59 (M) 10:00:00 13:06:52 3:06:52 13.49
343 Craig van Doesburgh 50 km H H2464 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:36:54 3:06:54 16.05
347 Riaan Spangenberg 50 km H H2591 MM 54 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:11 3:07:11 16.03
349 Patrick Milner 50 km F F1987 MM 64 (M) 08:10:00 11:17:27 3:07:27 16.00
351 Michael Wiese 50 km F F1822 MM 61 (M) 08:10:00 11:17:34 3:07:34 15.99
353 MIKE MATTHEWS 50 km F F1918 MM 60 (M) 08:10:00 11:17:43 3:07:43 15.98
358 Kobus Marais 50 km F F1721 MM 56 (M) 08:10:00 11:17:54 3:07:54 15.97
360 Robert Gie 50 km G G2074 MM 67 (M) 08:20:00 11:28:26 3:08:26 15.92
363 jannie joubert 50 km H H2405 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:38:50 3:08:50 15.89
373 Tinus GOUWS 42 km L L3589 MM 62 (M) 10:00:00 13:09:12 3:09:12 13.32
375 Wynand Van Zyl 42 km L L3562 MM 50 (M) 10:00:00 13:09:31 3:09:31 13.30
370 Benjamin Van Der Merwe 50 km H H2589 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 11:39:36 3:09:36 15.82
379 Dick Oliemans 42 km K K3266 MM 59 (M) 09:50:00 12:59:56 3:09:56 13.27
373 Greg Webb 50 km H F1817 MM 55 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:04 3:10:04 15.78
33 Tristan Riley 60 km C C820 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 12:00:19 3:10:19 18.92
381 paul Verhaak 42 km L L3739 MM 60 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:23 3:10:23 13.24
383 Chris van der Merwe 50 km H H2415 MM 60 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:27 3:10:27 15.75
382 donavan de villiers 42 km L L3585 MM 52 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:31 3:10:31 13.23
384 Stefan Jacobs 50 km H H2530 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:32 3:10:32 15.75
385 Lambrechts Freddie 42 km L L3614 MM 53 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:40 3:10:40 13.22
386 Rijk Louw 42 km L L3659 MM 51 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:58 3:10:58 13.20
394 Paul Verhoeven 50 km H H2511 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 11:41:07 3:11:07 15.70
396 David Conradie 50 km G G2218 MM 64 (M) 08:20:00 11:31:22 3:11:22 15.68
398 Bun Booyens 50 km G G2260 MM 58 (M) 08:20:00 11:31:26 3:11:26 15.67
38 Chanan Weiss 60 km B B309 MM 52 (M) 08:40:00 11:51:40 3:11:40 18.78
402 Barry van't Slot 50 km F F1954 MM 54 (M) 08:10:00 11:21:43 3:11:43 15.65
405 Glenn Gold 50 km G G2138 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 11:32:04 3:12:04 15.62
407 Jonathan Mitchell 50 km G G2111 MM 65 (M) 08:20:00 11:33:15 3:13:15 15.52
412 Peter De Bruin 50 km G G2121 MM 57 (M) 08:20:00 11:33:48 3:13:48 15.48
406 Wynand Wilsenach 42 km K K3331 MM 57 (M) 09:50:00 13:03:52 3:13:52 13.00
421 Dawie Joubert 50 km G G2300 MM 66 (M) 08:20:00 11:35:23 3:15:23 15.35
415 Andrew Walker 42 km L L3694 MM 58 (M) 10:00:00 13:15:40 3:15:40 12.88
424 Frederick Putter 50 km H F1820 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:45:48 3:15:48 15.32
422 Andre Cromhout 42 km J J2922 MM 61 (M) 09:40:00 12:56:26 3:16:26 12.83
429 Bennie Van niekerk 50 km G G2235 MM 72 (M) 08:20:00 11:36:46 3:16:46 15.25
429 Pierre du Plessis 42 km K K3223 MM 60 (M) 09:50:00 13:07:22 3:17:22 12.77
53 carlof van der merwe 60 km B B418 MM 54 (M) 08:40:00 11:57:26 3:17:26 18.23
54 Dag Willems 60 km B B330 MM 59 (M) 08:40:00 11:57:31 3:17:31 18.23
430 Hans Heuer 42 km L K3225 MM 54 (M) 10:00:00 13:17:45 3:17:45 12.74
444 Hans Otto 50 km H H2427 MM 58 (M) 08:30:00 11:48:26 3:18:26 15.12
449 Ters Conradie 50 km G G2292 MM 56 (M) 08:20:00 11:38:50 3:18:50 15.09
453 Nick McFall 50 km H F1917 MM 61 (M) 08:30:00 11:49:33 3:19:33 15.03
66 Guy Le Ray-Cook 60 km C C824 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 12:09:41 3:19:41 18.03
454 Shalom David Bitton 50 km H H2540 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:01 3:20:01 15.00
455 Div Groenewald 50 km G G2205 MM 74 (M) 08:20:00 11:40:05 3:20:05 14.99
457 Niel van Brakel Van Brakel 50 km G G2124 MM 57 (M) 08:20:00 11:40:16 3:20:16 14.98
458 Eduard Jooste 50 km H H2568 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:23 3:20:23 14.97
460 Marius Swanepoel 50 km F F1862 MM 58 (M) 08:10:00 11:30:26 3:20:26 14.97
469 Derek Blair 50 km H H2719 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 11:51:33 3:21:33 14.88
74 Pierre Paisley Le Roux 60 km C C611 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 12:11:36 3:21:36 17.86
470 gregory thorne 50 km H H2571 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 11:51:55 3:21:55 14.86
76 Tim Ferreira 60 km B B313 MM 55 (M) 08:40:00 12:02:08 3:22:08 17.81
471 Charles Symons 50 km H H2628 MM 63 (M) 08:30:00 11:52:14 3:22:14 14.83
440 Auret Lochner 42 km K K3290 MM 57 (M) 09:50:00 13:12:29 3:22:29 12.45
474 Peter Elkington 50 km F F1718 MM 60 (M) 08:10:00 11:32:33 3:22:33 14.81
442 Kirk Beukes 42 km K K3368 MM 54 (M) 09:50:00 13:12:35 3:22:35 12.44
487 André Duminy 50 km F F1922 MM 61 (M) 08:10:00 11:34:32 3:24:32 14.67
447 Giuseppe (Gigi) Bisogno 42 km K K3259 MM 61 (M) 09:50:00 13:14:41 3:24:41 12.31
490 Sakkie Thiart 50 km G G2192 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:45:52 3:25:52 14.57
491 Paull Lawrence 50 km G G2199 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:45:57 3:25:57 14.57
493 Pierre Andre Uys Uys 50 km H H2470 MM 67 (M) 08:30:00 11:56:19 3:26:19 14.54
495 Wayne Kolevsohn 50 km G G2257 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:46:42 3:26:42 14.51
496 Bryce Bell 50 km G G2262 MM 63 (M) 08:20:00 11:46:44 3:26:44 14.51
501 Jaco Smit 50 km F F1848 MM 53 (M) 08:10:00 11:37:05 3:27:05 14.49
504 Russouw Bester 50 km F F1835 MM 56 (M) 08:10:00 11:37:09 3:27:09 14.48
503 Philippe Van Geyt 50 km H H2411 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 11:57:09 3:27:09 14.48
508 Andrew Norman 50 km G G2104 MM 52 (M) 08:20:00 11:47:43 3:27:43 14.44
454 Kevin Layden 42 km L L3667 MM 63 (M) 10:00:00 13:28:09 3:28:09 12.11
95 Neels Zeeman 60 km B B420 MM 55 (M) 08:40:00 12:09:03 3:29:03 17.22
512 Ian Kirkwood 50 km F F1729 MM 70 (M) 08:10:00 11:39:26 3:29:26 14.32
457 Dirk Beer 42 km L L3866 MM 50 (M) 10:00:00 13:30:02 3:30:02 12.00
523 Craig February 50 km G G2193 MM 50 (M) 08:20:00 11:51:10 3:31:10 14.21
524 GREGORY BENNY 50 km H H2608 MM 54 (M) 08:30:00 12:01:14 3:31:14 14.20
528 Selwyn Gill 50 km F F1939 MM 63 (M) 08:10:00 11:41:32 3:31:32 14.18
110 Andrew Hutton 60 km B B311 MM 50 (M) 08:40:00 12:11:50 3:31:50 16.99
116 Holden Marshall 60 km B B455 MM 55 (M) 08:40:00 12:12:10 3:32:10 16.97
537 Frans Kotze 50 km G G2122 MM 61 (M) 08:20:00 11:52:42 3:32:42 14.10
15 linus van onselen 75 km A A10 MM 64 (M) 08:00:00 11:33:53 3:33:53 21.04
120 Andrew Buckley 60 km C C692 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 12:24:19 3:34:19 16.80
123 Peter Dicey 60 km B B322 MM 51 (M) 08:40:00 12:15:18 3:35:18 16.72
128 Johannes Velzel 60 km C C775 MM 53 (M) 08:50:00 12:26:40 3:36:40 16.62
466 Alton Thomson 42 km L L3572 MM 59 (M) 10:00:00 13:36:47 3:36:47 11.62
131 PIET VAN RENSBURG 60 km C C867 MM 60 (M) 08:50:00 12:27:09 3:37:09 16.58
557 Donovan Wilson 50 km H H2606 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 12:07:57 3:37:57 13.76
470 Steven Janssen 42 km K K3359 MM 63 (M) 09:50:00 13:28:30 3:38:30 11.53
138 Colin Green 60 km B B324 MM 53 (M) 08:40:00 12:19:15 3:39:15 16.42
144 James Little 60 km B B413 MM 52 (M) 08:40:00 12:20:02 3:40:02 16.36
149 Stan Hausmann 60 km C C734 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 12:30:41 3:40:41 16.31
570 George Erasmus 50 km H H2552 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 12:13:57 3:43:57 13.40
155 Anton Butler 60 km C C618 MM 52 (M) 08:50:00 12:33:59 3:43:59 16.07
156 Rainer Kempf 60 km B B483 MM 54 (M) 08:40:00 12:24:04 3:44:04 16.07
157 Paul Rodenbach 60 km B B357 MM 55 (M) 08:40:00 12:24:06 3:44:06 16.06
28 Douglas Burger 75 km A A50 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 11:44:18 3:44:18 20.06
29 Dean Gillatt 75 km A A61 MM 51 (M) 08:00:00 11:44:36 3:44:36 20.04
575 Jaco Carstens 50 km G G2170 MM 55 (M) 08:20:00 12:04:47 3:44:47 13.35
167 Cassie Steyn 60 km C C703 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 12:36:07 3:46:07 15.92
582 Ravi Poliah 50 km H G2136 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 12:16:14 3:46:14 13.26
583 Sagaran Naidoo 50 km H G2163 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 12:16:16 3:46:16 13.26
482 Dawid Alheit 42 km K K3253 MM 60 (M) 09:50:00 13:36:19 3:46:19 11.13
171 Mark Lynam 60 km C C625 MM 56 (M) 08:50:00 12:36:44 3:46:44 15.88
588 George Louw 50 km G G2223 MM 59 (M) 08:20:00 12:08:40 3:48:40 13.12
178 Oscar Foulkes 60 km C C832 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 12:38:41 3:48:41 15.74
182 Clinton Johns 60 km B B374 MM 57 (M) 08:40:00 12:29:38 3:49:38 15.68
183 Marcus Bloch von Blottnitz 60 km B B506 MM 54 (M) 08:40:00 12:30:14 3:50:14 15.64
486 Andre Brand 42 km K K3373 MM 61 (M) 09:50:00 13:41:23 3:51:23 10.89
39 Robert Sim 75 km A A23 MM 51 (M) 08:00:00 11:52:04 3:52:04 19.39
40 Ian Hadlow 75 km A A188 MM 58 (M) 08:00:00 11:52:12 3:52:12 19.38
488 Trevor Pringle 42 km K K3365 MM 60 (M) 09:50:00 13:46:14 3:56:14 10.67
199 Aubrey King 60 km C C637 MM 53 (M) 08:50:00 12:46:53 3:56:53 15.20
204 Ivan Hull 60 km C C617 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 12:49:10 3:59:10 15.05
608 PAUL JACOBUS ROUX 50 km F F1730 MM 67 (M) 08:10:00 12:11:21 4:01:21 12.43
59 Guy Jennings 75 km A A56 MM 53 (M) 08:00:00 12:01:37 4:01:37 18.62
64 Henning Blaauw 75 km A A31 MM 54 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:12 4:03:12 18.50
219 Danie van Wyk 60 km C C675 MM 54 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:27 4:03:27 14.79
619 Les Martens 50 km F F1896 MM 67 (M) 08:10:00 12:13:35 4:03:35 12.32
66 Julian Conrad 75 km A A71 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:39 4:03:39 18.47
67 Stef Stephan 75 km A A42 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:41 4:03:41 18.47
225 Richard Bowes 60 km C C753 MM 59 (M) 08:50:00 12:54:59 4:04:59 14.69
230 Jan Von Mollendorff 60 km C C668 MM 60 (M) 08:50:00 12:56:36 4:06:36 14.60
236 Kobus Fortuin 60 km C C602 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 12:58:17 4:08:17 14.50
238 James Tully 60 km C B346 MM 59 (M) 08:50:00 12:58:54 4:08:54 14.46
240 Derek Morillion 60 km B B338 MM 69 (M) 08:40:00 12:49:27 4:09:27 14.43
241 Kosie Carstens 60 km C C767 MM 52 (M) 08:50:00 12:59:31 4:09:31 14.43
242 George Van Niekerk 60 km B B3090 MM 54 (M) 08:40:00 12:49:35 4:09:35 14.42
243 Simon Espley 60 km C C691 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 12:59:53 4:09:53 14.41
247 Eugene Barnes 60 km B B429 MM 53 (M) 08:40:00 12:50:41 4:10:41 14.36
627 Kenneth Martin 50 km H H2586 MM 69 (M) 08:30:00 12:41:14 4:11:14 11.94
628 Charl Gerhardus Du Plessis 50 km F F1830 MM 60 (M) 08:10:00 12:22:19 4:12:19 11.89
629 Francois Bothma 50 km F F1865 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 12:22:47 4:12:47 11.87
249 Graham Chamberlain 60 km C C805 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 13:03:21 4:13:21 14.21
250 Stuart Hunter 60 km C C826 MM 56 (M) 08:50:00 13:03:23 4:13:23 14.21
251 Deon van Rensburg 60 km B B543 MM 50 (M) 08:40:00 12:53:38 4:13:38 14.19
254 Pierre Mostert 60 km C C632 MM 55 (M) 08:50:00 13:04:43 4:14:43 14.13
255 Marq Wenlock 60 km C C752 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 13:04:51 4:14:51 14.13
258 Rob Dale 60 km C C690 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 13:06:27 4:16:27 14.04
259 Ian Lendrum 60 km C B490 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 13:06:27 4:16:27 14.04
260 Bruce Coburn 60 km C C670 MM 52 (M) 08:50:00 13:06:47 4:16:47 14.02
265 Andrew Kummer 60 km C C803 MM 53 (M) 08:50:00 13:09:15 4:19:15 13.89
273 Eugene Goosen 60 km C C700 MM 53 (M) 08:50:00 13:12:47 4:22:47 13.70
284 Nigel Shannon 60 km C B386 MM 59 (M) 08:50:00 13:16:36 4:26:36 13.50
293 Warren Wagner 60 km B B392 MM 50 (M) 08:40:00 13:10:20 4:30:20 13.32
294 Petrus Smidt 60 km B B364 MM 56 (M) 08:40:00 13:10:21 4:30:21 13.32
295 Jan Brand 60 km B B366 MM 52 (M) 08:40:00 13:10:22 4:30:22 13.32
300 Chris Mijburgh 60 km B B478 MM 51 (M) 08:40:00 13:11:51 4:31:51 13.24
303 Marc Van veen 60 km C C743 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 13:22:56 4:32:56 13.19
304 John Knight 60 km C C860 MM 59 (M) 08:50:00 13:22:58 4:32:58 13.19
108 Ian Robertson 75 km A A141 MM 66 (M) 08:00:00 12:35:04 4:35:04 16.36
113 Billy Zwiegers 75 km A A163 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 12:37:09 4:37:09 16.24
308 Christo Vermeulen 60 km C C639 MM 52 (M) 08:50:00 13:27:36 4:37:36 12.97
309 Chris Vancoillie 60 km C C673 MM 68 (M) 08:50:00 13:28:20 4:38:20 12.93
640 Ernest Neethling 50 km G G2247 MM 59 (M) 08:20:00 13:02:39 4:42:39 10.61
320 Brad Scrooby 60 km C B466 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 13:36:05 4:46:05 12.58
321 martin vergunst 60 km C C687 MM 56 (M) 08:50:00 13:36:34 4:46:34 12.56
131 Rob Browne 75 km A A105 MM 57 (M) 08:00:00 12:55:00 4:55:00 15.25
133 David Stevenson 75 km A A201 MM 52 (M) 08:00:00 12:56:45 4:56:45 15.16
328 Andre Van der Merwe 60 km C C853 MM 52 (M) 08:50:00 13:47:43 4:57:43 12.09
134 Jean Pierre Pellissier 75 km A A173 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 12:59:48 4:59:48 15.01
332 Marius Phyfer 60 km C B399 MM 51 (M) 08:50:00 13:50:04 5:00:04 12.00
333 cassie van den berg 60 km C C760 MM 50 (M) 08:50:00 13:50:04 5:00:04 12.00
136 Marietjie Lutz 75 km A A202 MM 59 (F) 08:00:00 13:00:10 5:00:10 14.99
140 Perie Kemp 75 km A A166 MM 51 (M) 08:00:00 13:05:24 5:05:24 14.73
142 Gerome Schoeman 75 km A A169 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 13:08:25 5:08:25 14.59
345 Russel Wolson 60 km B B385 MM 59 (M) 08:40:00 14:03:13 5:23:13 11.14
147 Theo Barnard 75 km A A176 MM 63 (M) 08:00:00 13:39:43 5:39:43 13.25
501 Fernando Ventura 42 km K K2304 MM 54 (M) 09:50:00 - - DNS