Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
56 Wendy Truter 15 km T T5855 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 10:04:01 0:49:01 18.36
89 Samantha Lagesse 15 km U U6154 MW 50 (F) 09:25:00 10:18:39 0:53:39 16.78
108 Charleen De wet 15 km U T5878 MW 50 (F) 09:25:00 10:19:39 0:54:39 16.47
173 Lisa Rowell 15 km T T5877 MW 51 (F) 09:15:00 10:13:35 0:58:35 15.36
184 KARIN FOURIE 15 km T T5840 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 10:14:12 0:59:12 15.20
235 Wilna De villiers 15 km T T5812 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 10:20:06 1:05:06 13.82
265 Carol Spangenberg 15 km U U6093 MW 51 (F) 09:25:00 10:35:44 1:10:44 12.72
282 Elgonda Beukes 15 km U U6043 MW 51 (F) 09:25:00 10:36:43 1:11:43 12.55
1 Helene Greyling 15 km E-Bike U U6088 MW 62 (F) 09:25:00 10:37:16 1:12:16 12.45
297 Sarina Carstens 15 km T T5845 MW 53 (F) 09:15:00 10:27:50 1:12:50 12.36
318 Lisa Agenbag 15 km U U6123 MW 54 (F) 09:25:00 10:43:49 1:18:49 11.42
325 ANDA Grobbelaar 15 km U U6038 MW 52 (F) 09:25:00 10:44:20 1:19:20 11.34
103 Edna Ytier 30 km P P4678 MW 52 (F) 10:15:00 11:47:09 1:32:09 19.53
181 Caroline Hutchison 30 km S P4774 MW 56 (F) 10:35:00 12:14:24 1:39:24 18.11
211 ingrid rautenbach 30 km S S5554 MW 54 (F) 10:35:00 12:16:57 1:41:57 17.66
219 Netta Theron 30 km N N4314 MW 56 (F) 10:05:00 11:47:49 1:42:49 17.51
221 Linda Coltart 30 km R R5272 MW 52 (F) 10:25:00 12:08:01 1:43:01 17.47
250 Martie Rossouw 30 km R R5171 MW 50 (F) 10:25:00 12:10:35 1:45:35 17.05
263 Sandra Jansen van vuuren 30 km R R5261 MW 58 (F) 10:25:00 12:11:57 1:46:57 16.83
281 Benita Palmer 30 km R R5101 MW 50 (F) 10:25:00 12:13:26 1:48:26 16.60
311 Heide-Marie Roos 30 km P P4584 MW 50 (F) 10:15:00 12:07:02 1:52:02 16.07
312 Nicky Wakeford 30 km N N4332 MW 50 (F) 10:05:00 11:57:10 1:52:10 16.05
314 Lorna Viljoen 30 km P P4611 MW 56 (F) 10:15:00 12:07:25 1:52:25 16.01
332 Suana Engelbrecht 30 km P P4600 MW 57 (F) 10:15:00 12:09:15 1:54:15 15.75
335 Charlotte Coetsee 30 km P P4525 MW 57 (F) 10:15:00 12:09:32 1:54:32 15.72
5 Lorraine Delport 30 km E-Bike P P4609 MW 56 (F) 10:15:00 12:10:21 1:55:21 15.60
367 Zahn de Bruyn 30 km P P4696 MW 52 (F) 10:15:00 12:12:43 1:57:43 15.29
371 Lesley Palmer 30 km R R5224 MW 67 (F) 10:25:00 12:22:59 1:57:59 15.26
376 Elri Gerber 30 km N N4426 MW 60 (F) 10:05:00 12:03:19 1:58:19 15.21
383 Philene Fortuin 30 km S S5624 MW 53 (F) 10:35:00 12:34:22 1:59:22 15.08
401 Petro Uys 30 km P P4593 MW 55 (F) 10:15:00 12:16:51 2:01:51 14.77
407 RIANA NOORT 30 km P P4554 MW 53 (F) 10:15:00 12:17:56 2:02:56 14.64
419 Anne-marie Swanepoel 30 km P P4594 MW 52 (F) 10:15:00 12:19:43 2:04:43 14.43
426 Cheryl Hillman 30 km R R5167 MW 54 (F) 10:25:00 12:30:27 2:05:27 14.35
463 Carina van Nierop 30 km S R5220 MW 51 (F) 10:35:00 12:44:39 2:09:39 13.88
464 Claudia Marsiglia 30 km S R5212 MW 51 (F) 10:35:00 12:44:39 2:09:39 13.88
470 Olivia Briton 30 km N N4346 MW 54 (F) 10:05:00 12:14:58 2:09:58 13.85
479 Rochelle McCarthy 30 km R P4507 MW 54 (F) 10:25:00 12:35:47 2:10:47 13.76
500 Gill Ritchie 30 km P P4532 MW 54 (F) 10:15:00 12:28:58 2:13:58 13.44
535 Nicolette Hendricks 30 km P P4518 MW 56 (F) 10:15:00 12:40:25 2:25:25 12.38
548 Celeste Gennarakis 30 km S S5570 MW 53 (F) 10:35:00 13:04:11 2:29:11 12.07
76 Anton Bekker 50 km H F1911 MW 56 (F) 08:30:00 11:02:40 2:32:40 19.65
104 DEBRA BOOYENS 50 km H H2637 MW 54 (F) 08:30:00 11:07:55 2:37:55 19.00
195 amelia perold 42 km J J2930 MW 55 (F) 09:40:00 12:18:04 2:38:04 15.94
197 Irma Theron 42 km J J3000 MW 50 (F) 09:40:00 12:18:17 2:38:17 15.92
225 Theresa Isherwood 42 km L L3612 MW 53 (F) 10:00:00 12:42:37 2:42:37 15.50
129 Mariaan Du Preez-Briggs 50 km H H2501 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 11:13:22 2:43:22 18.36
559 SARAHLOU PAYNE 30 km P P4524 MW 74 (F) 10:15:00 13:00:18 2:45:18 10.89
176 Debbie Hibbert 50 km H H2491 MW 50 (F) 08:30:00 11:18:16 2:48:16 17.83
204 Danielle De Kock 50 km F F1719 MW 55 (F) 08:10:00 11:01:46 2:51:46 17.47
205 Irene Van Den Berg 50 km F F1715 MW 60 (F) 08:10:00 11:01:54 2:51:54 17.45
215 TERESA ERASMUS 50 km H G2317 MW 53 (F) 08:30:00 11:22:58 2:52:58 17.34
284 Hettie Denysschen 42 km L L3705 MW 56 (F) 10:00:00 12:53:08 2:53:08 14.56
219 Mardel Pretorius 50 km F F1887 MW 53 (F) 08:10:00 11:03:14 2:53:14 17.32
4 Jenni Horn 42 km E-Bike L L3733 MW 53 (F) 10:00:00 12:53:37 2:53:37 14.51
569 Desiree Venter 30 km S S5376 MW 50 (F) 10:35:00 13:31:35 2:56:35 10.19
262 Nadene Scherman 50 km F F1714 MW 51 (F) 08:10:00 11:07:13 2:57:13 16.93
318 Nita Werth 42 km K K3250 MW 58 (F) 09:50:00 12:47:49 2:57:49 14.17
320 Amanda Griessel 42 km L L3883 MW 51 (F) 10:00:00 12:58:18 2:58:18 14.13
276 Sonja Swanevelder 50 km F F1982 MW 50 (F) 08:10:00 11:09:01 2:59:01 16.76
359 Linda Tucker 42 km L L3850 MW 52 (F) 10:00:00 13:05:15 3:05:15 13.60
361 Fi Nichol 42 km L L3845 MW 56 (F) 10:00:00 13:05:21 3:05:21 13.60
334 Liesel Gray 50 km F G2088 MW 50 (F) 08:10:00 11:15:58 3:05:58 16.13
363 Jillian Larkan 42 km K K3391 MW 51 (F) 09:50:00 12:56:00 3:06:00 13.55
364 Jane Wright 50 km F F1853 MW 55 (F) 08:10:00 11:18:56 3:08:56 15.88
367 NADIA MATTHYSEN 50 km G G2238 MW 52 (F) 08:20:00 11:29:06 3:09:06 15.86
368 Karien Fourie 50 km F F1981 MW 58 (F) 08:10:00 11:19:10 3:09:10 15.86
374 SOREEN GOUWS 42 km L L3587 MW 51 (F) 10:00:00 13:09:12 3:09:12 13.32
377 Liesel Van Niekerk 42 km J J2990 MW 51 (F) 09:40:00 12:49:33 3:09:33 13.29
577 Fagma Jordaan 30 km S P4545 MW 55 (F) 10:35:00 13:47:34 3:12:34 9.35
578 Sandy Joy Davids 30 km S S5357 MW 55 (F) 10:35:00 13:47:42 3:12:42 9.34
420 Anine Du Plessis 50 km H H2652 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 11:45:08 3:15:08 15.37
418 Susan Walker 42 km L L3693 MW 55 (F) 10:00:00 13:15:46 3:15:46 12.87
426 Elsje Scheffler 42 km L L3610 MW 52 (F) 10:00:00 13:17:02 3:17:02 12.79
428 Elizabeth Kruger 42 km J J2928 MW 51 (F) 09:40:00 12:57:12 3:17:12 12.78
448 Sune Wentzel 50 km G G2169 MW 50 (F) 08:20:00 11:38:45 3:18:45 15.09
433 Mariana Scheepers 42 km L L3590 MW 56 (F) 10:00:00 13:18:51 3:18:51 12.67
448 Joanna Reaves 42 km L L3646 MW 56 (F) 10:00:00 13:25:09 3:25:09 12.28
449 DARA scanlon 42 km L L3657 MW 51 (F) 10:00:00 13:25:11 3:25:11 12.28
502 Isobel Van Geyt 50 km H H2410 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 11:57:06 3:27:06 14.49
453 Marieta Havenga 42 km K K3240 MW 62 (F) 09:50:00 13:17:53 3:27:53 12.12
513 Desiree Doran 50 km F F1728 MW 52 (F) 08:10:00 11:39:29 3:29:29 14.32
544 Mercia Van der Merwe 50 km H H2617 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 12:04:40 3:34:40 13.98
548 Margaret Tierney 50 km G G2297 MW 64 (F) 08:20:00 11:55:33 3:35:33 13.92
469 Mariaan Janssen 42 km K K3366 MW 61 (F) 09:50:00 13:28:10 3:38:10 11.55
573 jean beveridge 50 km H G2123 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 12:14:32 3:44:32 13.36
574 Elizabeth Barnard 50 km F F1861 MW 52 (F) 08:10:00 11:54:41 3:44:41 13.35
580 Tish Sheard 50 km H H2729 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 12:15:56 3:45:56 13.28
587 Marge Van Vuuren 50 km G G2177 MW 57 (F) 08:20:00 12:08:35 3:48:35 13.12
487 Lise Brand 42 km K K3372 MW 56 (F) 09:50:00 13:41:25 3:51:25 10.89
600 Ylandre James 50 km H H2602 MW 50 (F) 08:30:00 12:25:57 3:55:57 12.71
496 Martie Zwiegers 42 km J J3094 MW 56 (F) 09:40:00 13:41:39 4:01:39 10.43
63 Louise Ferreira 75 km A A34 MW 51 (F) 08:00:00 12:03:09 4:03:09 18.51
224 Lesley Morillion 60 km B B342 MW 61 (F) 08:40:00 12:44:10 4:04:10 14.74
290 Lizl Hobson 60 km C C649 MW 51 (F) 08:50:00 13:18:36 4:28:36 13.40
291 Anita Folscher 60 km C B499 MW 56 (F) 08:50:00 13:18:36 4:28:36 13.40
330 Tamma Basson 60 km C C781 MW 50 (F) 08:50:00 13:49:33 4:59:33 12.02
331 Wilmien Venter 60 km C C749 MW 51 (F) 08:50:00 13:49:51 4:59:51 12.01
580 Maryan Allers 30 km N N4328 MW 54 (F) 10:05:00 - - DNF