Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Philip G Van Schalkwyk 15 km T T5784 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 09:49:22 0:34:22 26.19
2 Helgardt Nortje 15 km T T5701 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 09:49:24 0:34:24 26.16
3 Jeandre Ungerer 15 km T T5704 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 09:49:48 0:34:48 25.86
4 Marco Matthysen 15 km U U6046 SJB 13 (M) 09:25:00 10:02:59 0:37:59 23.69
5 Kabe Gordon 15 km U U6048 SJB 14 (M) 09:25:00 10:03:03 0:38:03 23.65
6 Jean Marc Surridge 15 km U U6019 SJB 12 (M) 09:25:00 10:03:05 0:38:05 23.63
7 Stefan Du Preez 15 km T T5705 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 09:53:20 0:38:20 23.48
8 Dihann Swart 15 km T T5796 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 09:53:22 0:38:22 23.46
14 Deniel Du Plessis 15 km U U6044 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:04:04 0:39:04 23.04
16 Trent Garbutt 15 km U U6090 SJB 13 (M) 09:25:00 10:05:51 0:40:51 22.03
17 Charisa Crouse 15 km U U6100 SJB 11 (F) 09:25:00 10:05:55 0:40:55 22.00
19 Gustav Raubenheimer 15 km U U6017 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:07:29 0:42:29 21.18
21 Matthew Hudson 15 km T T5706 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 09:57:46 0:42:46 21.04
22 James Botha 15 km T T5875 SJB 13 (M) 09:15:00 09:57:50 0:42:50 21.01
23 Ruan Nortje 15 km T T5778 SJB 8 (M) 09:15:00 09:58:06 0:43:06 20.88
24 Jan Lutz 15 km T T5702 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 09:58:19 0:43:19 20.78
26 Michael Du Toit 15 km U T5843 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:08:30 0:43:30 20.69
28 Nicholas Botha 15 km T T5876 SJB 11 (M) 09:15:00 09:58:42 0:43:42 20.59
30 Juan Odendaal 15 km T T5780 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 09:58:46 0:43:46 20.56
31 Jean- luc Roux 15 km U U6114 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:08:47 0:43:47 20.56
33 Johannes Matthee 15 km T T5851 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 09:59:29 0:44:29 20.23
36 Thomas Swart 15 km T T5767 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 10:00:47 0:45:47 19.66
37 Johan De Jongh 15 km T T5949 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 10:01:09 0:46:09 19.50
38 Gian Van Eeden 15 km T T5786 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 10:01:17 0:46:17 19.45
42 Liam Odendaal 15 km T T5779 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 10:01:29 0:46:29 19.36
43 Benjamin Love 15 km U U6003 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:11:32 0:46:32 19.34
44 Warwick Toop 15 km U U6157 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:11:37 0:46:37 19.31
48 Ethan Cawcutt 15 km U U6065 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:12:52 0:47:52 18.80
52 Dylan Van Wyk 15 km U U6172 SJB 6 (M) 09:25:00 10:13:23 0:48:23 18.60
60 Hubert Esterhuyse 15 km T T5905 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 10:04:46 0:49:46 18.08
63 Zak Van Eeden 15 km T T5831 SJB 7 (M) 09:15:00 10:05:16 0:50:16 17.90
68 Jaco De Wet 15 km T T5802 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 10:05:25 0:50:25 17.85
69 Christian Jacobus Hodgson Joubert 15 km T T5791 SJB 8 (M) 09:15:00 10:05:36 0:50:36 17.79
72 Pieter (Junior) de Kock 15 km U U6180 SJB 12 (M) 09:25:00 10:16:17 0:51:17 17.55
74 Ian Volschenk 15 km U U6164 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:16:46 0:51:46 17.39
76 Jayden Hope 15 km U U6026 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:16:50 0:51:50 17.36
77 Naude Stroebel 15 km T T5894 SJB 8 (M) 09:15:00 10:07:16 0:52:16 17.22
84 Rousseau Theron 15 km T T5824 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 10:08:10 0:53:10 16.93
85 Joshua Senger 15 km U U6015 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:18:12 0:53:12 16.92
86 Samuel Marais 15 km T T5848 SJB 13 (M) 09:15:00 10:08:14 0:53:14 16.91
96 Schalk Van Greuning 15 km T T5781 SJB 11 (M) 09:15:00 10:09:09 0:54:09 16.62
102 Logan Erasmus 15 km U U6168 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:25 0:54:25 16.54
103 Oliver Lowe 15 km U T5770 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:27 0:54:27 16.53
104 Reuben Louw 15 km U U6141 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:32 0:54:32 16.50
106 Sebastian Louw 15 km U U6074 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:34 0:54:34 16.49
109 Andre Du Plessis 15 km T T5870 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 10:09:47 0:54:47 16.43
111 Marais Neethling 15 km T T5798 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 10:10:12 0:55:12 16.30
112 Luke Rimmel 15 km U T5901 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:16 0:55:16 16.28
113 Liam Serfontein 15 km U U6041 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:21 0:55:21 16.26
116 Gerhard Lodewyk Kruger 15 km U U6166 SJB 7 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:33 0:55:33 16.20
121 Joshua Heigers 15 km U U6080 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:46 0:55:46 16.14
124 Brendon van Rooyen 15 km U U6012 SJB 13 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:01 0:56:01 16.07
125 Christian De Nysschen 15 km T T5893 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 10:11:07 0:56:07 16.04
126 Tielman De Waal 15 km T T5888 SJB 11 (M) 09:15:00 10:11:10 0:56:10 16.02
135 Ethan Leybourne 15 km U U6086 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:28 0:56:28 15.94
137 Emil Rossle 15 km U U6184 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:32 0:56:32 15.92
140 remi vermaak 15 km T T5795 SJB 8 (M) 09:15:00 10:11:35 0:56:35 15.91
149 Sebastian Bekker 15 km U U6161 SJB 12 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:58 0:56:58 15.80
152 Friedrich Esterhuyse 15 km T T5906 SJB 11 (M) 09:15:00 10:12:42 0:57:42 15.60
153 Declan Thompson 15 km T T5899 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 10:12:46 0:57:46 15.58
156 Samuel Longmore 15 km T T5842 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 10:12:51 0:57:51 15.56
157 Aaron Le Roux 15 km U U6122 SJB 7 (M) 09:25:00 10:22:51 0:57:51 15.56
158 Christiaan Krygsman 15 km U T5787 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:22:55 0:57:55 15.54
161 Michael Sperling 15 km U U6104 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:04 0:58:04 15.50
163 Mikyle van Jaarsveldt 15 km U U6063 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:17 0:58:17 15.44
166 Karel Esterhuizen 15 km T T5902 SJB 2 (M) 09:15:00 10:13:27 0:58:27 15.40
169 Daniël Kotze 15 km U U6018 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:31 0:58:31 15.38
174 Daniel Norton 15 km T T5829 SJB 11 (M) 09:15:00 10:13:37 0:58:37 15.35
176 Juan Jansen Van Vuuren 15 km T T5820 SJB 13 (M) 09:15:00 10:13:38 0:58:38 15.35
175 Andre Kotze 15 km T T5793 SJB 13 (M) 09:15:00 10:13:38 0:58:38 15.35
179 jacques swart 15 km U U6131 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:48 0:58:48 15.31
180 Joshua Pon 15 km U U6188 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:51 0:58:51 15.29
185 IJ Brynard 15 km U U6112 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:24:16 0:59:16 15.19
188 Albert Strauss 15 km T T5832 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 10:14:25 0:59:25 15.15
189 Jean Greeff 15 km T T5785 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 10:14:32 0:59:32 15.12
195 TRISTAN OOSTHUIZEN 15 km U U6129 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:25:11 1:00:11 14.95
200 Matthys Booyens 15 km T T5769 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 10:15:46 1:00:46 14.81
203 James Wing 15 km U U6187 SJB 7 (M) 09:25:00 10:26:37 1:01:37 14.61
205 conor oosthuizen 15 km U U6127 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:26:44 1:01:44 14.58
208 Enzo Blignaut 15 km U U6134 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:26:50 1:01:50 14.56
207 Matthew Lowe 15 km T T5768 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 10:16:50 1:01:50 14.56
226 Ethan Swart 15 km U U6117 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:28:32 1:03:32 14.17
232 Hayden Eaglestone 15 km U U6036 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:29:58 1:04:58 13.85
236 Wilhelm Odendaal 15 km U U6109 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:30:34 1:05:34 13.73
239 Hanko van Rooyen 15 km U U6095 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:31:04 1:06:04 13.62
240 Francois Dercksen 15 km U U6099 SJB 11 (M) 09:25:00 10:31:06 1:06:06 13.62
5 Philip Kotze 30 km S S5605 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 11:41:10 1:06:10 27.20
244 Jayden Lagesse 15 km U U6155 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:31:37 1:06:37 13.51
249 Johan Carinus 15 km T T5825 SJB 7 (M) 09:15:00 10:22:27 1:07:27 13.34
6 Tristan Link 30 km N N4237 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:14:14 1:09:14 26.00
266 Cameron Jules Rossouw-Moss 15 km U T5819 SJB 2 (M) 09:25:00 10:35:45 1:10:45 12.72
268 Martin Odendaal 15 km U U6108 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:35:50 1:10:50 12.71
272 Tristan McGiven 15 km T T5834 SJB 7 (M) 09:15:00 10:26:10 1:11:10 12.65
277 Callum Eaglestone 15 km U U6037 SJB 9 (M) 09:25:00 10:36:25 1:11:25 12.60
287 Jordan Van Wyk 15 km U U6174 SJB 5 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:01 1:12:01 12.50
290 Max Godden 15 km U T5821 SJB 10 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:06 1:12:06 12.48
292 Aidan Visser 15 km U U6039 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:16 1:12:16 12.45
295 Stian Kuun 15 km U U6163 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:31 1:12:31 12.41
302 WP Odendaal 15 km U U6102 SJB 6 (M) 09:25:00 10:38:17 1:13:17 12.28
303 William von Holdt 15 km U U6153 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:38:45 1:13:45 12.20
306 Jesse Pon 15 km U U6189 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:39:30 1:14:30 12.08
17 Michan Van Lill 30 km S S5469 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 11:49:45 1:14:45 24.08
310 Ben Gerhardt 15 km U U6149 SJB 7 (M) 09:25:00 10:40:18 1:15:18 11.95
313 Thomas Krygsman 15 km T T5739 SJB 7 (M) 09:15:00 10:30:23 1:15:23 11.94
23 Luke Mathewson 30 km S S5369 SJB 13 (M) 10:35:00 11:52:43 1:17:43 23.16
25 Ben Lutz 30 km N N4208 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:22:54 1:17:54 23.11
27 Christiaan Human 30 km N N4220 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:23:44 1:18:44 22.86
319 Chris Ruiter 15 km U U6082 SJB 7 (M) 09:25:00 10:43:49 1:18:49 11.42
32 Christiaan Smit 30 km S S5365 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 11:54:25 1:19:25 22.67
34 Leonard James 30 km N N4222 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:25:35 1:20:35 22.34
37 John-Lee Jones 30 km N N4230 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:25:56 1:20:56 22.24
39 Dreyer Botma 30 km S S5503 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 11:56:19 1:21:19 22.14
336 Xavier Paxton 15 km T T5940 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 10:37:33 1:22:33 10.90
45 Callaghan Human 30 km N N4219 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:27:50 1:22:50 21.73
337 Marcell van Jaarsveldt 15 km U U6064 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 10:47:50 1:22:50 10.87
46 Sebastian Strauss 30 km N N4226 SJB 13 (M) 10:05:00 11:27:52 1:22:52 21.72
49 Kieran Gordge 30 km N N4434 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:28:43 1:23:43 21.50
54 Luca Wiese 30 km N N4214 SJB 10 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:22 1:24:22 21.34
341 Hilmar Louw 15 km U U6073 SJB 6 (M) 09:25:00 10:50:24 1:25:24 10.54
62 Ashton Miller 30 km N N4242 SJB 13 (M) 10:05:00 11:30:36 1:25:36 21.03
63 Ethan Els 30 km P P4748 SJB 14 (M) 10:15:00 11:40:53 1:25:53 20.96
64 Zizo Tshingana 30 km N N4241 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:31:02 1:26:02 20.92
66 Theodore Moss 30 km N N4433 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:31:50 1:26:50 20.73
81 Joubert Struwig 30 km S S5471 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 12:03:33 1:28:33 20.33
90 William Wakeford 30 km P P4639 SJB 14 (M) 10:15:00 11:44:51 1:29:51 20.03
99 JJ Oosthuizen 30 km R R5263 SJB 14 (M) 10:25:00 11:56:27 1:31:27 19.68
108 Ben Minnaar 30 km N N4223 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:37:39 1:32:39 19.43
118 Daniel de Necker 30 km S S5470 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 12:08:16 1:33:16 19.30
119 Daniel Greeff 30 km P P4645 SJB 12 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:19 1:33:19 19.29
124 Reegan Paxton 30 km P P4689 SJB 13 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:39 1:33:39 19.22
150 Braam Johan van der Merwe 30 km N N4232 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:41:35 1:36:35 18.64
152 Fabian Haupt 30 km R R5248 SJB 14 (M) 10:25:00 12:01:45 1:36:45 18.60
164 Joshua De Vries 30 km P P4643 SJB 13 (M) 10:15:00 11:52:41 1:37:41 18.43
167 Jurgens Johannes Jacobs 30 km S S5458 SJB 13 (M) 10:35:00 12:12:51 1:37:51 18.40
170 CHARL CILLIERS 30 km N N4239 SJB 11 (M) 10:05:00 11:43:16 1:38:16 18.32
180 Jared Els 30 km P P4671 SJB 13 (M) 10:15:00 11:54:11 1:39:11 18.15
185 Justin Mulder 30 km R P4693 SJB 13 (M) 10:25:00 12:04:34 1:39:34 18.08
191 Jandre' Erasmus 30 km N N4224 SJB 13 (M) 10:05:00 11:45:02 1:40:02 17.99
209 Zach De Kock 30 km N N4217 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:46:39 1:41:39 17.71
212 Ethan Bakker-Williams 30 km R R5154 SJB 14 (M) 10:25:00 12:07:04 1:42:04 17.64
216 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 30 km R R5245 SJB 12 (M) 10:25:00 12:07:30 1:42:30 17.56
352 Isa Adams 15 km U T5805 SJB 8 (M) 09:25:00 11:07:52 1:42:52 8.75
223 Ethan Marais 30 km R N4238 SJB 12 (M) 10:25:00 12:08:27 1:43:27 17.40
224 Noah Love 30 km R R5166 SJB 12 (M) 10:25:00 12:08:29 1:43:29 17.39
225 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee 30 km N N4231 SJB 14 (M) 10:05:00 11:48:30 1:43:30 17.39
230 Luke Giliomee 30 km P P4622 SJB 12 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:18 1:44:18 17.26
239 Xander Mynhardt 30 km P P4641 SJB 12 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:42 1:44:42 17.19
4 Jacques Theron 30 km E-Bike S S5616 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 12:21:18 1:46:18 16.93
259 Taegan Felton 30 km R R5237 SJB 11 (M) 10:25:00 12:11:40 1:46:40 16.88
288 Kyle Ridge 30 km S S5494 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 12:24:17 1:49:17 16.47
294 Hein Van Hulst 30 km N N4209 SJB 12 (M) 10:05:00 11:55:18 1:50:18 16.32
308 Tristan Swart 30 km R P4636 SJB 11 (M) 10:25:00 12:16:41 1:51:41 16.12
319 Nicholas Horn 30 km S P4769 SJB 12 (M) 10:35:00 12:27:58 1:52:58 15.93
352 Ayyoob Khan 30 km R R5218 SJB 14 (M) 10:25:00 12:21:20 1:56:20 15.47
388 Wian Groenewald 30 km N N4233 SJB 10 (M) 10:05:00 12:04:52 1:59:52 15.02
397 Lukas Krygsman 30 km P P4648 SJB 12 (M) 10:15:00 12:16:02 2:01:02 14.87
409 Adam Retief 30 km R R5156 SJB 13 (M) 10:25:00 12:28:15 2:03:15 14.60
354 Tristan Ek 15 km T T5815 SJB 8 (M) 09:15:00 11:20:23 2:05:23 7.18
433 De Wet Burger 30 km R P4669 SJB 11 (M) 10:25:00 12:30:51 2:05:51 14.30
553 Quwen Frost 30 km P P4681 SJB 11 (M) 10:15:00 12:47:28 2:32:28 11.81
558 Elijah Davids 30 km S S5576 SJB 14 (M) 10:35:00 13:15:49 2:40:49 11.19
1 Tim Ziehl 60 km E-Bike C C886 SJB 2 (M) 08:50:00 11:39:12 2:49:12 21.28
473 Dylan Stander 42 km L L3702 SJB 14 (M) 10:00:00 13:42:01 3:42:01 11.35
474 Aaron Ashmole 42 km L L3645 SJB 14 (M) 10:00:00 13:42:15 3:42:15 11.34
360 Dylan Butterworth 15 km U U6050 SJB 12 (M) 09:25:00 13:19:07 3:54:07 3.84