Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
9 Angeliq Coetzer 15 km T T5772 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 09:53:31 0:38:31 23.37
13 Christelle Joubert 15 km T T5790 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 09:53:49 0:38:49 23.19
27 Shene Du Plessis 15 km U U6045 SJG 10 (F) 09:25:00 10:08:41 0:43:41 20.60
32 hayley richards 15 km T T5884 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 09:58:51 0:43:51 20.52
58 Linel Kruger 15 km U U6165 SJG 11 (F) 09:25:00 10:14:37 0:49:37 18.14
87 Rylee Felton 15 km U U6034 SJG 9 (F) 09:25:00 10:18:21 0:53:21 16.87
105 Naomi Briggs 15 km U U6070 SJG 11 (F) 09:25:00 10:19:33 0:54:33 16.50
120 Danita Heigers 15 km U U6081 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:20:45 0:55:45 16.14
133 Claudi Janse van Rensburg 15 km U U6136 SJG 12 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:22 0:56:22 15.97
146 Caitlin Leybourne 15 km U U6087 SJG 13 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:44 0:56:44 15.86
148 Lucy Larkan 15 km T T5844 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 10:11:58 0:56:58 15.80
165 Zané Esterhuizen 15 km T T5827 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 10:13:26 0:58:26 15.40
168 Mia Henn 15 km T T5828 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 10:13:30 0:58:30 15.38
182 Sophia Catharina Harris 15 km T T5897 SJG 9 (F) 09:15:00 10:14:06 0:59:06 15.23
192 Jana Helena Kieviet 15 km U U6197 SJG 10 (F) 09:25:00 10:24:46 0:59:46 15.06
212 Juliet Ruth MacKinnon 15 km U U6029 SJG 10 (F) 09:25:00 10:27:02 1:02:02 14.51
215 Jade Mulder 15 km T T5806 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 10:17:09 1:02:09 14.48
220 Ane Lourens 15 km U U6192 SJG 12 (F) 09:25:00 10:28:21 1:03:21 14.21
230 Olivia Vermaak 15 km T T5822 SJG 7 (F) 09:15:00 10:19:40 1:04:40 13.92
250 Elsje Carinus 15 km T T5783 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 10:22:31 1:07:31 13.33
254 Jana Meyer 15 km T T5852 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 10:23:54 1:08:54 13.06
257 Lenia Springer 15 km U U6013 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:34:21 1:09:21 12.98
260 Ashleigh Venter 15 km U U6027 SJG 10 (F) 09:25:00 10:35:04 1:10:04 12.84
267 Shannon Spangenberg 15 km U U6094 SJG 12 (F) 09:25:00 10:35:47 1:10:47 12.71
270 Karla Kieviet 15 km U U6198 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:35:58 1:10:58 12.68
276 Norah Kischke 15 km T T5847 SJG 13 (F) 09:15:00 10:26:25 1:11:25 12.60
279 Phoebe Richard 15 km T T5814 SJG 13 (F) 09:15:00 10:26:29 1:11:29 12.59
281 Amber Eaglestone 15 km U U6058 SJG 7 (F) 09:25:00 10:36:37 1:11:37 12.57
285 Louise De Wet 15 km T T5803 SJG 7 (F) 09:15:00 10:26:58 1:11:58 12.51
286 Catherine von Holdt 15 km U U6151 SJG 10 (F) 09:25:00 10:37:00 1:12:00 12.50
298 Scarlet Kischke 15 km T T5846 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 10:28:07 1:13:07 12.31
308 Mari-Anna van Rooyen 15 km U U6097 SJG 9 (F) 09:25:00 10:39:45 1:14:45 12.04
311 Zara Snyman 15 km T T5816 SJG 8 (F) 09:15:00 10:30:19 1:15:19 11.95
329 Mia Louw 15 km U U6139 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:45:44 1:20:44 11.15
38 Anna Marx 30 km N N4206 SJG 13 (F) 10:05:00 11:25:57 1:20:57 22.24
331 Gemma Dorrington 15 km T T5946 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 10:35:59 1:20:59 11.11
332 stephanie burton 15 km T T5945 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 10:36:04 1:21:04 11.10
335 Rebecca Briggs 15 km U U6071 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:46:19 1:21:19 11.07
343 Karla Everson 15 km U U6078 SJG 8 (F) 09:25:00 10:51:13 1:26:13 10.44
345 Danique Barnard 15 km U U6143 SJG 9 (F) 09:25:00 10:52:23 1:27:23 10.30
189 Emily Rogers 30 km R R5277 SJG 12 (F) 10:25:00 12:04:57 1:39:57 18.01
297 Kate George 30 km S S5354 SJG 12 (F) 10:35:00 12:25:29 1:50:29 16.29
403 Jean-Mari Terblanche 30 km R S5556 SJG 13 (F) 10:25:00 12:27:03 2:02:03 14.75
565 Amber Isherwood 30 km R R5140 SJG 11 (F) 10:25:00 13:16:50 2:51:50 10.48