Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
18 Pieter van Rooyen 15 km U U6061 SV 32 (M) 09:25:00 10:13:16 0:48:16 18.65
55 Marisa Lintvelt 15 km U T5727 SV 35 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:42 0:55:42 16.16
62 hendre hulscher 15 km U U6011 SV 33 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:18 0:56:18 15.99
73 Stephan Hulscher 15 km U U6010 SV 39 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:44 0:56:44 15.86
81 Bryan Le Roux 15 km U U6121 SV 39 (M) 09:25:00 10:22:55 0:57:55 15.54
83 Gavin Venter 15 km U U6171 SV 32 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:11 0:58:11 15.47
93 innis brynard 15 km U U6111 SV 38 (M) 09:25:00 10:24:19 0:59:19 15.17
97 Danie Kieviet 15 km U U6196 SV 39 (M) 09:25:00 10:24:48 0:59:48 15.05
110 Gert van Wyk 15 km U U6006 SV 35 (M) 09:25:00 10:28:08 1:03:08 14.26
119 Hannes Odendaal 15 km U U6147 SV 34 (M) 09:25:00 10:29:17 1:04:17 14.00
129 Roberto Luis 15 km U U6092 SV 36 (M) 09:25:00 10:31:28 1:06:28 13.54
138 Craig Moss 15 km U T5712 SV 37 (M) 09:25:00 10:35:41 1:10:41 12.73
152 Anton Van Wyk 15 km U U6173 SV 38 (M) 09:25:00 10:36:54 1:11:54 12.52
161 Christian Kuun 15 km U U6162 SV 36 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:35 1:12:35 12.40
1 Dillon Jearey 30 km E-Bike P P4715 SV 38 (M) 10:15:00 11:27:55 1:12:55 24.69
22 Shaun Scheepers 30 km N N4247 SV 37 (M) 10:05:00 11:22:24 1:17:24 23.26
24 Garyth Kemp 30 km R R5260 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 11:42:46 1:17:46 23.15
30 Christo De villiers 30 km N N4287 SV 36 (M) 10:05:00 11:24:13 1:19:13 22.72
42 Peter Adolphs 30 km S S5476 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 11:57:28 1:22:28 21.83
48 Hannes Hibbert 30 km N N4317 SV 37 (M) 10:05:00 11:28:09 1:23:09 21.65
58 Ruan Visagie 30 km N N4258 SV 30 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:59 1:24:59 21.18
60 Rudi Louw 30 km P P4662 SV 37 (M) 10:15:00 11:40:13 1:25:13 21.12
68 Ozane Davids 30 km N N4286 SV 39 (M) 10:05:00 11:32:43 1:27:43 20.52
71 Carel Meyer 30 km P P4653 SV 37 (M) 10:15:00 11:42:51 1:27:51 20.49
78 GARTH PETERSEN 30 km R R5251 SV 35 (M) 10:25:00 11:53:13 1:28:13 20.40
88 Werner Barkhuysen 30 km R R5132 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 11:54:27 1:29:27 20.12
93 Brandon Albertyn 30 km R R5129 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 11:55:28 1:30:28 19.90
100 AB Kannemeyer 30 km S S5562 SV 38 (M) 10:35:00 12:06:40 1:31:40 19.64
111 Christiaan Hugo 30 km R N4291 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 11:57:49 1:32:49 19.39
115 Gerhard de Bruin 30 km S S5373 SV 33 (M) 10:35:00 12:08:07 1:33:07 19.33
123 Craig Barnard 30 km P P4583 SV 32 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:37 1:33:37 19.23
127 Michael Isaacs 30 km P P4511 SV 31 (M) 10:15:00 11:49:00 1:34:00 19.15
129 Kanie Zwarts 30 km S S5502 SV 30 (M) 10:35:00 12:09:21 1:34:21 19.08
134 Lawrence Parfitt 30 km R P4613 SV 33 (M) 10:25:00 12:00:07 1:35:07 18.92
141 warren willmott 30 km S S5492 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 12:10:46 1:35:46 18.80
142 Devon Bosch 30 km N N4327 SV 34 (M) 10:05:00 11:40:55 1:35:55 18.77
148 Quintus Roos 30 km R N4264 SV 34 (M) 10:25:00 12:01:28 1:36:28 18.66
149 Clayton Adonis 30 km R R5181 SV 38 (M) 10:25:00 12:01:32 1:36:32 18.65
171 Hendrik Groenewald 30 km R N4265 SV 38 (M) 10:25:00 12:03:22 1:38:22 18.30
174 Anton Burger 30 km R R5123 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 12:03:35 1:38:35 18.26
197 Raymond Fullex 30 km R R5204 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 12:05:28 1:40:28 17.92
198 Deon Coetzer 30 km R R5202 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 12:05:28 1:40:28 17.92
199 Johan Veldsman 30 km P P4586 SV 36 (M) 10:15:00 11:55:29 1:40:29 17.91
202 Freddie Austin 30 km P P4676 SV 39 (M) 10:15:00 11:55:40 1:40:40 17.88
217 Jason Grant Ratner 30 km R R5249 SV 34 (M) 10:25:00 12:07:34 1:42:34 17.55
229 Fatum Adams 30 km P P4625 SV 33 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:14 1:44:14 17.27
233 Garreth Le Roux 30 km R R5189 SV 35 (M) 10:25:00 12:09:30 1:44:30 17.22
235 Lance King 30 km S S5463 SV 30 (M) 10:35:00 12:19:35 1:44:35 17.21
245 Jaco Peacock 30 km R R5114 SV 36 (M) 10:25:00 12:10:02 1:45:02 17.14
258 Marc Wyllie 30 km R P4683 SV 38 (M) 10:25:00 12:11:16 1:46:16 16.94
261 Dewald van Jaarsveld 30 km R R5172 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:11:49 1:46:49 16.85
266 Dries Kok 30 km R R5291 SV 33 (M) 10:25:00 12:12:09 1:47:09 16.80
273 Minnaar Pieters 30 km R R5216 SV 35 (M) 10:25:00 12:12:56 1:47:56 16.68
275 Garron Ockhuis 30 km P P4619 SV 32 (M) 10:15:00 12:02:58 1:47:58 16.67
291 Frederik (Chris) Koegelenberg 30 km R R5177 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 12:14:53 1:49:53 16.38
303 Francois Fourie 30 km R R5110 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:16:01 1:51:01 16.21
317 Philip Plessis 30 km N N5300 SV 37 (M) 10:05:00 11:57:47 1:52:47 15.96
325 Duvan Prins 30 km S S5583 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:15 1:53:15 15.89
326 Devon Justus 30 km S S5501 SV 30 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:17 1:53:17 15.89
327 Brandon Smit 30 km S S5584 SV 37 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:22 1:53:22 15.88
328 Clinton Hendricks 30 km S S5497 SV 35 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:28 1:53:28 15.86
333 Steven Davids 30 km R R5147 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 12:19:24 1:54:24 15.73
342 Angelo Hendricks 30 km P P4528 SV 39 (M) 10:15:00 12:10:16 1:55:16 15.62
345 Vaughn Nortier 30 km R P4599 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:20:27 1:55:27 15.59
346 Dominic Le Roux 30 km R R5176 SV 34 (M) 10:25:00 12:20:33 1:55:33 15.58
348 Zaid Abrahams 30 km S P4509 SV 33 (M) 10:35:00 12:30:47 1:55:47 15.55
349 Shawn Cupido 30 km R R5275 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 12:20:49 1:55:49 15.54
353 Manfred Adams 30 km S S5575 SV 37 (M) 10:35:00 12:31:28 1:56:28 15.46
355 Conan Bottcher 30 km P P4577 SV 38 (M) 10:15:00 12:11:31 1:56:31 15.45
359 Phillip Van Wyk 30 km S P4536 SV 33 (M) 10:35:00 12:31:40 1:56:40 15.43
18 Danie Van Zyl 42 km J J2970 SV 36 (M) 09:40:00 11:37:21 1:57:21 21.47
19 Chris Du Preez 42 km L L3738 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 11:57:37 1:57:37 21.43
369 Shaun Shrives 30 km S P4591 SV 38 (M) 10:35:00 12:32:45 1:57:45 15.29
22 Thando Ntuthu 42 km J J2963 SV 34 (M) 09:40:00 11:38:07 1:58:07 21.33
23 Daniel Groenewald 42 km J J2967 SV 35 (M) 09:40:00 11:38:30 1:58:30 21.27
381 Nicholas Kotze 30 km P N4309 SV 36 (M) 10:15:00 12:13:57 1:58:57 15.13
24 SP Le Roux 42 km L J3029 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 11:59:05 1:59:05 21.16
382 Jaques Brink 30 km R R5219 SV 38 (M) 10:25:00 12:24:17 1:59:17 15.09
385 Michael Billson 30 km P P4766 SV 30 (M) 10:15:00 12:14:39 1:59:39 15.04
390 Sylvin Diener 30 km S S5353 SV 32 (M) 10:35:00 12:35:09 2:00:09 14.98
391 Noel Cloete 30 km R R5142 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:25:20 2:00:20 14.96
400 Alan Lewis 30 km R R5168 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:26:35 2:01:35 14.80
402 Francois Scheun 30 km S S5561 SV 33 (M) 10:35:00 12:36:57 2:01:57 14.76
408 Ashley Willemse 30 km R R5186 SV 32 (M) 10:25:00 12:28:09 2:03:09 14.62
423 Ryno Van niekerk 30 km P P4547 SV 33 (M) 10:15:00 12:20:14 2:05:14 14.37
32 Stefan Du Plessis 42 km J J3097 SV 38 (M) 09:40:00 11:45:14 2:05:14 20.12
429 CHARL BASSON 30 km P P4501 SV 30 (M) 10:15:00 12:20:37 2:05:37 14.33
435 Jonathan McDonald 30 km P P4765 SV 36 (M) 10:15:00 12:21:16 2:06:16 14.26
439 lincoln hantam 30 km R R5103 SV 36 (M) 10:25:00 12:31:24 2:06:24 14.24
442 De Wet Burger 30 km R N4202 SV 39 (M) 10:25:00 12:31:37 2:06:37 14.22
444 Warren Dreyer 30 km P P4506 SV 37 (M) 10:15:00 12:21:59 2:06:59 14.18
445 Davydd Parry 30 km P P4548 SV 34 (M) 10:15:00 12:22:01 2:07:01 14.17
37 Unathi Msophi 42 km L L3613 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 12:07:23 2:07:23 19.78
43 Carl Stockigt 42 km J J2965 SV 36 (M) 09:40:00 11:48:32 2:08:32 19.61
457 Eugene Fourie 30 km P P4588 SV 32 (M) 10:15:00 12:23:46 2:08:46 13.98
47 Ettienne Oelofse 42 km K K3379 SV 39 (M) 09:50:00 11:59:08 2:09:08 19.51
11 Brendan Keogh 50 km F F1754 SV 39 (M) 08:10:00 10:19:21 2:09:21 23.19
13 Gert Brynard 50 km H F1884 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 10:39:32 2:09:32 23.16
462 Walter Fleitmann 30 km R R5288 SV 30 (M) 10:25:00 12:34:33 2:09:33 13.89
49 Markus Carmohn 42 km J J3005 SV 39 (M) 09:40:00 11:49:43 2:09:43 19.43
475 Balazs Kiss 30 km S P4612 SV 32 (M) 10:35:00 12:45:26 2:10:26 13.80
478 Michael Bakker 30 km S S5359 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 12:45:38 2:10:38 13.78
54 LOURIE NEL 42 km J J2979 SV 39 (M) 09:40:00 11:51:03 2:11:03 19.23
55 Krynauw Van Vuuren 42 km J K3215 SV 30 (M) 09:40:00 11:51:32 2:11:32 19.16
60 Scott Klotz-Gleave 42 km K K3330 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:01:43 2:11:43 19.13
202 Stefan Strydom 15 km U T5737 SV 38 (M) 09:25:00 11:36:54 2:11:54 6.82
488 Tinotenda Mtemeri 30 km P P4543 SV 34 (M) 10:15:00 12:27:10 2:12:10 13.62
495 Herman Fidder 30 km N N4428 SV 32 (M) 10:05:00 12:18:38 2:13:38 13.47
497 Johan Esterhuizen 30 km R R5138 SV 33 (M) 10:25:00 12:38:43 2:13:43 13.46
67 Juan Stoman 42 km J J3010 SV 34 (M) 09:40:00 11:54:23 2:14:23 18.75
68 Steven Maingard 42 km K J3060 SV 31 (M) 09:50:00 12:04:34 2:14:34 18.73
72 Andre Rebb 42 km J J2983 SV 39 (M) 09:40:00 11:55:23 2:15:23 18.61
75 Jacques du Toit 42 km L L3652 SV 33 (M) 10:00:00 12:15:53 2:15:53 18.55
508 Rohann Pienaar 30 km R P4533 SV 37 (M) 10:25:00 12:41:46 2:16:46 13.16
79 Neil Linde 42 km J J3052 SV 30 (M) 09:40:00 11:57:41 2:17:41 18.30
81 Warren Riley 42 km J J2977 SV 34 (M) 09:40:00 11:57:59 2:17:59 18.26
82 Shaun Keown 42 km L L3606 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 12:18:18 2:18:18 18.22
83 Michael Flinn 42 km K K3297 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:08:23 2:18:23 18.21
85 Jacobus Ernst Nel 42 km L L3695 SV 32 (M) 10:00:00 12:18:29 2:18:29 18.20
86 Phanus Bekker 42 km L K3293 SV 34 (M) 10:00:00 12:18:30 2:18:30 18.19
515 Stefan Asanger 30 km R R5273 SV 33 (M) 10:25:00 12:43:38 2:18:38 12.98
87 Dewald Schultz 42 km L L3565 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 12:18:41 2:18:41 18.17
516 Gareth Haynes 30 km N N4335 SV 33 (M) 10:05:00 12:23:44 2:18:44 12.97
517 Wikus Van Rooyen 30 km R P4687 SV 33 (M) 10:25:00 12:44:00 2:19:00 12.95
522 Yusuf Orrie 30 km R R5121 SV 38 (M) 10:25:00 12:44:32 2:19:32 12.90
523 Russell Rankin 30 km R R5113 SV 35 (M) 10:25:00 12:44:34 2:19:34 12.90
2 Cody Buchan 42 km E-Bike L L3698 SV 31 (M) 10:00:00 12:19:54 2:19:54 18.01
97 Derek Stanford 42 km J J3064 SV 30 (M) 09:40:00 12:00:24 2:20:24 17.95
33 Francois Malan 50 km F F1864 SV 39 (M) 08:10:00 10:30:59 2:20:59 21.28
99 Dewald Brand 42 km K K3257 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:11:33 2:21:33 17.80
103 Des Warden 42 km K K3204 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:11:39 2:21:39 17.79
106 Sybrand van zyl 42 km L L3704 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 12:22:18 2:22:18 17.71
37 Nazeem Ryklief 50 km G G2225 SV 37 (M) 08:20:00 10:42:49 2:22:49 21.01
38 Juandre Van wyk 50 km F F1726 SV 32 (M) 08:10:00 10:32:51 2:22:51 21.00
533 Chad Scalzini 30 km R R5285 SV 34 (M) 10:25:00 12:49:59 2:24:59 12.42
118 Rolf jonker 42 km J J3088 SV 31 (M) 09:40:00 12:05:02 2:25:02 17.38
44 Coen Deetlefs 50 km F F1899 SV 34 (M) 08:10:00 10:35:06 2:25:06 20.68
119 JACQUES REDELINGHUYS 42 km L L3630 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 12:25:34 2:25:34 17.31
121 Eugene Laubscher 42 km J J2916 SV 36 (M) 09:40:00 12:06:06 2:26:06 17.25
48 Niell Horn 50 km F F1785 SV 30 (M) 08:10:00 10:36:15 2:26:15 20.51
124 Jaco Prinsloo 42 km L L3750 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 12:26:42 2:26:42 17.18
125 Greg Mason 42 km K K3328 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:17:09 2:27:09 17.13
128 Eckard Kohne 42 km K K3319 SV 36 (M) 09:50:00 12:17:30 2:27:30 17.08
546 Dustin Fourie 30 km P P4527 SV 31 (M) 10:15:00 12:42:47 2:27:47 12.18
54 Blaize Jay Windscheffel 50 km H H2527 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 10:57:48 2:27:48 20.30
55 Glen De Goede 50 km H F1843 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 10:57:49 2:27:49 20.30
132 Anfried Kuys 42 km K K3324 SV 39 (M) 09:50:00 12:18:05 2:28:05 17.02
133 andre muller 42 km J J2999 SV 34 (M) 09:40:00 12:08:06 2:28:06 17.02
134 Charl January 42 km L L3573 SV 37 (M) 10:00:00 12:28:22 2:28:22 16.98
547 Chris Schmidt 30 km S S5460 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 13:03:44 2:28:44 12.10
137 Seth O'Dea 42 km L L3736 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 12:28:55 2:28:55 16.92
62 De Wet Coetzee 50 km F F1792 SV 30 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:19 2:29:19 20.09
66 wayne arlow 50 km F F1874 SV 36 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:28 2:29:28 20.07
140 Michael Toop 42 km K K3230 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:19:43 2:29:43 16.83
141 Danie Mare 42 km K K3350 SV 36 (M) 09:50:00 12:19:46 2:29:46 16.83
143 Daniel Constandse 42 km J J3011 SV 35 (M) 09:40:00 12:10:12 2:30:12 16.78
144 Inus Wagener 42 km J J2984 SV 30 (M) 09:40:00 12:10:14 2:30:14 16.77
152 Shaun Long 42 km K K3205 SV 32 (M) 09:50:00 12:20:51 2:30:51 16.71
153 Vaughn Harris 42 km K K3295 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:21:13 2:31:13 16.66
159 Louis Stemmet 42 km L L3603 SV 34 (M) 10:00:00 12:31:42 2:31:42 16.61
162 Brendan Trefz 42 km L L3670 SV 37 (M) 10:00:00 12:32:12 2:32:12 16.56
166 Mark Griffioen 42 km K K3441 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 12:22:56 2:32:56 16.48
167 Steve Anderson 42 km K K3321 SV 39 (M) 09:50:00 12:23:06 2:33:06 16.46
168 Warren Butler 42 km J J3063 SV 30 (M) 09:40:00 12:13:37 2:33:37 16.40
172 Frikkie Buitendag 42 km L L3840 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 12:33:56 2:33:56 16.37
175 Tiaan Cronje 42 km K K3352 SV 34 (M) 09:50:00 12:24:05 2:34:05 16.35
178 Justin Harvey 42 km L L3751 SV 37 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:25 2:34:25 16.32
184 Heini Redelinghuys 42 km K K3282 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 12:24:51 2:34:51 16.27
3 Pieter Engelbrecht 50 km E-Bike H H2550 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:06:36 2:36:36 19.16
189 Jandre de Villiers 42 km L L3629 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 12:36:48 2:36:48 16.07
96 Johan Huisamen 50 km H H2650 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 11:06:51 2:36:51 19.13
97 Conrad Van der Westhuizen 50 km F F1753 SV 34 (M) 08:10:00 10:46:57 2:36:57 19.11
100 Bjorn Coetzee 50 km H F1915 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:07:08 2:37:08 19.09
113 Charl Marais 50 km F F1905 SV 32 (M) 08:10:00 10:49:28 2:39:28 18.81
204 Faaieq Bakardien 42 km J J2980 SV 37 (M) 09:40:00 12:20:14 2:40:14 15.73
116 Eugene Ferreira 50 km G G2171 SV 35 (M) 08:20:00 11:00:18 2:40:18 18.71
207 Jaco Brand 42 km L L3593 SV 37 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:18 2:40:18 15.72
221 Julian Burke 42 km K K3287 SV 36 (M) 09:50:00 12:31:43 2:41:43 15.58
227 willie van der merwe 42 km L L3861 SV 32 (M) 10:00:00 12:43:06 2:43:06 15.45
126 Louis Muller 50 km G G2233 SV 32 (M) 08:20:00 11:03:06 2:43:06 18.39
230 Vishal Bhikha 42 km J J2961 SV 31 (M) 09:40:00 12:23:13 2:43:13 15.44
134 Rodney Matthys 50 km F F1893 SV 36 (M) 08:10:00 10:53:44 2:43:44 18.32
140 Dirkie Viviers 50 km G G2109 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:04:35 2:44:35 18.23
144 Sean Irwin 50 km G G2271 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:04:58 2:44:58 18.19
146 Sven Swart 50 km G F1766 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:05:03 2:45:03 18.18
245 Ben Pienaar 42 km K K3333 SV 34 (M) 09:50:00 12:35:19 2:45:19 15.24
246 Andrew Doherty 42 km K K3325 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 12:35:32 2:45:32 15.22
248 Renier Hagen 42 km L L3604 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 12:45:41 2:45:41 15.21
4 Waldo Zevenster 60 km B B302 SV 35 (M) 08:40:00 11:25:51 2:45:51 21.71
152 Roland Perold 50 km F F1926 SV 36 (M) 08:10:00 10:55:57 2:45:57 18.08
153 Mitch Ferriera 50 km H H2563 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:07 2:46:07 18.06
155 Maarten Stockigt 50 km H H2483 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:15 2:46:15 18.05
254 Leon Oosthuizen 42 km K K3278 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:37:23 2:47:23 15.06
171 Etienne Slabbert 50 km F F1942 SV 36 (M) 08:10:00 10:57:25 2:47:25 17.92
174 Riaan van Wyk 50 km F F1768 SV 35 (M) 08:10:00 10:57:40 2:47:40 17.89
258 Wesley Walter Anton Oliver 42 km L L3743 SV 31 (M) 10:00:00 12:48:05 2:48:05 14.99
175 Craig Thomson 50 km H H2480 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 11:18:11 2:48:11 17.84
561 Gary Bowers 30 km S S5370 SV 38 (M) 10:35:00 13:23:27 2:48:27 10.69
261 Gavin Matthee 42 km L L3575 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 12:48:36 2:48:36 14.95
182 Andre van Niekerk 50 km H H2512 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:19:13 2:49:13 17.73
187 Jody Leukes 50 km H G2209 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 11:20:35 2:50:35 17.59
269 Dirk Cloete 42 km K K3261 SV 36 (M) 09:50:00 12:40:53 2:50:53 14.75
270 Rudolf Marais 42 km K K3301 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:41:05 2:51:05 14.73
196 Kosie Feyt 50 km G G2148 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:11:11 2:51:11 17.53
200 Mason Apps 50 km F F1912 SV 39 (M) 08:10:00 11:01:30 2:51:30 17.49
207 Roann Gerber 50 km G F1923 SV 32 (M) 08:20:00 11:12:21 2:52:21 17.41
208 Johann van Rensburg 50 km G G2287 SV 34 (M) 08:20:00 11:12:24 2:52:24 17.40
211 Wian Smith 50 km F F1868 SV 31 (M) 08:10:00 11:02:32 2:52:32 17.39
210 Nico Nel 50 km F F1867 SV 37 (M) 08:10:00 11:02:32 2:52:32 17.39
213 Johan Van Staden 50 km F F1749 SV 38 (M) 08:10:00 11:02:36 2:52:36 17.38
214 Dale Falconer 50 km F F1928 SV 35 (M) 08:10:00 11:02:53 2:52:53 17.35
217 Bevin Cornelius 50 km F F1780 SV 39 (M) 08:10:00 11:03:03 2:53:03 17.34
222 Willie Swart 50 km G G2082 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:13:25 2:53:25 17.30
289 Ryan Joffe 42 km L L3852 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 12:53:39 2:53:39 14.51
567 Martin Els 30 km S S5350 SV 30 (M) 10:35:00 13:28:47 2:53:47 10.36
568 Richard Hagan 30 km S S5371 SV 34 (M) 10:35:00 13:28:50 2:53:50 10.35
292 Paul Standbridge 42 km L L3664 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 12:54:10 2:54:10 14.47
293 Hennie Daniller 42 km K K3395 SV 33 (M) 09:50:00 12:44:16 2:54:16 14.46
297 Corne Van der Merwe 42 km L L3740 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 12:54:55 2:54:55 14.41
298 Philip du Plessis 42 km K K3338 SV 33 (M) 09:50:00 12:45:04 2:55:04 14.39
240 Bazil Dyers 50 km H G2200 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 11:25:19 2:55:19 17.11
300 Garth Benjamin 42 km L L3660 SV 38 (M) 10:00:00 12:55:27 2:55:27 14.36
301 Corné Van der Westhuizen 42 km K K3251 SV 32 (M) 09:50:00 12:45:30 2:55:30 14.36
305 Pieter Smit 42 km K K3245 SV 33 (M) 09:50:00 12:46:00 2:56:00 14.32
248 Naathir Roberts 50 km G G2085 SV 36 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:38 2:56:38 16.98
570 Brandon Paschal 30 km R R5214 SV 36 (M) 10:25:00 13:21:39 2:56:39 10.19
306 Jacques Theron 42 km L L3568 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 12:56:44 2:56:44 14.26
308 Bruce Capel-Davies 42 km L L3749 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 12:56:51 2:56:51 14.25
255 Johan Olivier 50 km G G2270 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:55 2:56:55 16.96
312 Juan Mostert 42 km K K3252 SV 39 (M) 09:50:00 12:47:00 2:57:00 14.24
260 Pieter Nel 50 km H H2475 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:27:00 2:57:00 16.95
263 Craig Daries 50 km G G2126 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:17:18 2:57:18 16.92
264 Wener Kroese 50 km G G2139 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:17:30 2:57:30 16.90
573 Peter Coetzee 30 km S S5489 SV 30 (M) 10:35:00 13:32:53 2:57:53 10.12
266 ewald bornman 50 km G G2174 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:18:25 2:58:25 16.81
267 Jacques Dreyer 50 km F F1757 SV 38 (M) 08:10:00 11:08:39 2:58:39 16.79
271 Johan Jansen van vuuren 50 km G G2189 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:18:48 2:58:48 16.78
274 Gideon Nieuwoudt 50 km F F1901 SV 33 (M) 08:10:00 11:08:58 2:58:58 16.76
321 Daniel Milford 42 km J J2960 SV 32 (M) 09:40:00 12:39:01 2:59:01 14.08
279 Willem van Zyl 50 km G G2328 SV 37 (M) 08:20:00 11:19:06 2:59:06 16.75
322 Dirk Wiehman 42 km K K3344 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:49:07 2:59:07 14.07
325 Riaan Oosthuizen 42 km K K3218 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:49:43 2:59:43 14.02
288 Matthew Jay Rehbock 50 km G G2156 SV 34 (M) 08:20:00 11:20:18 3:00:18 16.64
289 Robin Woods 50 km G G2251 SV 38 (M) 08:20:00 11:20:19 3:00:19 16.64
15 Kurt De Beer 60 km B B544 SV 39 (M) 08:40:00 11:40:28 3:00:28 19.95
330 Petrus Groenewald 42 km L L3555 SV 34 (M) 10:00:00 13:00:44 3:00:44 13.94
293 Faiek Carter 50 km H H2578 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 11:30:50 3:00:50 16.59
334 Pieter Nieuwoudt 42 km K K3323 SV 31 (M) 09:50:00 12:51:14 3:01:14 13.90
335 Chris Van zyl 42 km K K3341 SV 31 (M) 09:50:00 12:51:14 3:01:14 13.90
297 Gerhard Brown 50 km H G2155 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 11:31:31 3:01:31 16.53
336 Johann Van der Merwe 42 km J J3041 SV 36 (M) 09:40:00 12:41:44 3:01:44 13.87
18 Marthinus Kruger 60 km B B303 SV 34 (M) 08:40:00 11:42:07 3:02:07 19.77
341 Wryno Barnard 42 km L J2969 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 13:02:22 3:02:22 13.82
343 Juan Strauss 42 km J J3089 SV 34 (M) 09:40:00 12:42:58 3:02:58 13.77
344 Giovanni Koopman 42 km L L3561 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 13:02:59 3:02:59 13.77
19 Kevin Malan 60 km C C792 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 11:53:01 3:03:01 19.67
345 Juan Hugo 42 km K K3361 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 12:53:04 3:03:04 13.77
318 Jacques Hunter 50 km H G2131 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:26 3:03:26 16.35
21 Johan Fourie 60 km B B411 SV 37 (M) 08:40:00 11:43:32 3:03:32 19.61
320 Eon De Kock 50 km H F1723 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:37 3:03:37 16.34
322 Sandro Geretto 50 km H H2610 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:40 3:03:40 16.33
321 Ferdie Ungerer 50 km H H2644 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:40 3:03:40 16.33
324 Frederikus De Jager 50 km G G2208 SV 36 (M) 08:20:00 11:23:54 3:03:54 16.31
351 Jacques Du plessis 42 km K K3342 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 12:53:57 3:03:57 13.70
22 Alberto Marcelloni 60 km B B440 SV 33 (M) 08:40:00 11:44:05 3:04:05 19.56
355 Des Loubser 42 km L L3642 SV 37 (M) 10:00:00 13:04:48 3:04:48 13.64
329 Adam Mitchell 50 km G G2107 SV 31 (M) 08:20:00 11:24:55 3:04:55 16.22
362 Ryan Cox 42 km K K3248 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 12:55:22 3:05:22 13.59
337 Marcelino Ada 50 km H F1808 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 11:36:14 3:06:14 16.11
365 Kobus Fouche 42 km L K3348 SV 34 (M) 10:00:00 13:06:32 3:06:32 13.51
366 Robert Robinson 42 km L K3347 SV 31 (M) 10:00:00 13:06:33 3:06:33 13.51
368 Garth Samuels 42 km L L3691 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 13:06:58 3:06:58 13.48
346 Matt Spicer 50 km H H2481 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:11 3:07:11 16.03
28 Simon Bothner 60 km B B424 SV 39 (M) 08:40:00 11:47:16 3:07:16 19.22
369 Giancarlo Ferrone 42 km K K3256 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:57:31 3:07:31 13.44
355 emul ross 50 km G F1836 SV 32 (M) 08:20:00 11:27:46 3:07:46 15.98
356 R.J. Botha 50 km G F1927 SV 32 (M) 08:20:00 11:27:47 3:07:47 15.98
357 Johannes Beukes 50 km H H2718 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:50 3:07:50 15.97
359 alexander Grier 50 km G G2326 SV 33 (M) 08:20:00 11:28:08 3:08:08 15.95
370 CD Myburgh 42 km L L3640 SV 32 (M) 10:00:00 13:08:21 3:08:21 13.38
31 Bernard Griesel 60 km C C705 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 11:59:04 3:09:04 19.04
369 Gary Parker 50 km H H2436 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 11:39:23 3:09:23 15.84
376 Stefano Redivo 42 km K K3279 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 12:59:32 3:09:32 13.30
374 Wesley Falconer 50 km G G2065 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 11:30:06 3:10:06 15.78
385 Ridha Davis 50 km H H2479 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:33 3:10:33 15.74
386 Faghry Prince 50 km H G2158 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:34 3:10:34 15.74
388 Shahied Karriem 50 km H G2162 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:39 3:10:39 15.74
389 Ridwaan Abrahams 50 km H F1872 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:44 3:10:44 15.73
390 Shamiel Salie 50 km H F1703 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:47 3:10:47 15.72
391 Aadiel Hartley 50 km H H2499 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:47 3:10:47 15.72
387 dwayne lottering 42 km L L3567 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:59 3:10:59 13.19
388 Wagener Hanekom 42 km L L3588 SV 31 (M) 10:00:00 13:11:15 3:11:15 13.18
399 Michael Wessels 50 km H H2433 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 11:41:28 3:11:28 15.67
390 Tiaan Laubscher 42 km K K3394 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 13:01:30 3:11:30 13.16
35 Ernst Roodt 60 km C C858 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 12:01:30 3:11:30 18.80
37 Wayne Posthumus 60 km B B356 SV 39 (M) 08:40:00 11:51:36 3:11:36 18.79
403 Raymond Van Wyk 50 km H H2471 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 11:41:51 3:11:51 15.64
394 Michael Cocklin 42 km L K3322 SV 39 (M) 10:00:00 13:12:18 3:12:18 13.10
398 Christo Goosen 42 km K K3292 SV 36 (M) 09:50:00 13:03:03 3:13:03 13.05
402 Albert Rowan 42 km L L3641 SV 38 (M) 10:00:00 13:13:40 3:13:40 13.01
46 Dirk Terblanche 60 km B B404 SV 31 (M) 08:40:00 11:53:48 3:13:48 18.58
405 Leon Van Wyk 42 km L L3848 SV 38 (M) 10:00:00 13:13:49 3:13:49 13.00
415 Gert Du plessis 50 km H G2157 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:44:03 3:14:03 15.46
416 Robert Smart 50 km H H2445 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 11:44:38 3:14:38 15.41
408 Lloyd Hiebner 42 km L L3563 SV 33 (M) 10:00:00 13:14:46 3:14:46 12.94
418 Bruce Bonthuys 50 km G G2053 SV 30 (M) 08:20:00 11:34:50 3:14:50 15.40
413 Justin Caldwell 42 km J J2982 SV 37 (M) 09:40:00 12:55:24 3:15:24 12.90
416 Pieter Johannes Coetzee 42 km J J3036 SV 39 (M) 09:40:00 12:55:41 3:15:41 12.88
417 Johan Geldenhuys 42 km J J3031 SV 38 (M) 09:40:00 12:55:43 3:15:43 12.88
419 Warren Pratt 42 km K K3313 SV 32 (M) 09:50:00 13:05:58 3:15:58 12.86
427 Jean claude Vachaudez 50 km H H2448 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 11:46:33 3:16:33 15.26
424 Denver de Mink 42 km L L3598 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 13:16:33 3:16:33 12.82
50 Dewald van den berg 60 km B B434 SV 33 (M) 08:40:00 11:56:42 3:16:42 18.30
51 Charl van der Merwe 60 km B B310 SV 35 (M) 08:40:00 11:57:07 3:17:07 18.26
427 Clinton Geyser 42 km K K3384 SV 38 (M) 09:50:00 13:07:09 3:17:09 12.78
432 Jean Bonthuys 50 km G G2230 SV 31 (M) 08:20:00 11:37:23 3:17:23 15.20
434 Chad Butler 50 km H H2651 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 11:47:28 3:17:28 15.19
436 Martin Minnie 50 km H H2597 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 11:47:34 3:17:34 15.18
431 kyle bedingfield 42 km L L3628 SV 30 (M) 10:00:00 13:18:30 3:18:30 12.70
432 Shaafee Hendricks 42 km K K3445 SV 31 (M) 09:50:00 13:08:31 3:18:31 12.69
445 Philip Kirby 50 km H F1934 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 11:48:31 3:18:31 15.11
447 Charl Chambers 50 km H H2519 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 11:48:40 3:18:40 15.10
450 Mohammed Shakier Mukuddem 50 km G G2060 SV 34 (M) 08:20:00 11:38:57 3:18:57 15.08
65 Dale Taylor 60 km B B507 SV 38 (M) 08:40:00 11:59:40 3:19:40 18.03
68 Ziehaad Salie 60 km C B459 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 12:09:59 3:19:59 18.00
69 Andel Klaasen 60 km C C799 SV 33 (M) 08:50:00 12:10:07 3:20:07 17.99
436 Lloyd Lewis 42 km L L3653 SV 32 (M) 10:00:00 13:20:12 3:20:12 12.59
461 lyle morris 50 km H F1933 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:35 3:20:35 14.96
73 Marius Hoon 60 km C C888 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 12:11:30 3:21:30 17.87
77 Luke Maga 60 km B B403 SV 37 (M) 08:40:00 12:02:12 3:22:12 17.80
439 Johan Basson 42 km L L3689 SV 34 (M) 10:00:00 13:22:22 3:22:22 12.45
79 Kilian Hagemann 60 km C C814 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:12:28 3:22:28 17.78
473 Paul Elkington 50 km F F1717 SV 31 (M) 08:10:00 11:32:32 3:22:32 14.81
80 Dirk Kotze 60 km B B551 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 12:02:32 3:22:32 17.77
477 Fc Conradie 50 km H H2594 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 11:52:56 3:22:56 14.78
82 Jacques Ackermann 60 km B B460 SV 34 (M) 08:40:00 12:03:15 3:23:15 17.71
84 Johan Fourie 60 km B B445 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 12:03:23 3:23:23 17.70
85 Carlo Brand 60 km C C812 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 12:13:32 3:23:32 17.69
8 Justin Tuck 75 km A A3 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 11:23:56 3:23:56 22.07
86 Matthew Bertram 60 km B B550 SV 39 (M) 08:40:00 12:04:18 3:24:18 17.62
492 Freddy Scott 50 km G G2188 SV 34 (M) 08:20:00 11:45:58 3:25:58 14.57
6 Jaco Pierre Uys 50 km E-Bike H H2546 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 11:56:15 3:26:15 14.55
494 Ruhan Slabbert 50 km H H2584 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:56:25 3:26:25 14.53
505 Albertus Engelbrecht 50 km H H2639 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 11:57:14 3:27:14 14.48
511 Ruan Meiring 50 km F F1799 SV 35 (M) 08:10:00 11:38:56 3:28:56 14.36
96 Mark Tew 60 km B B444 SV 38 (M) 08:40:00 12:09:16 3:29:16 17.20
12 Lawrence Von Gunten 75 km A A12 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 11:29:49 3:29:49 21.45
515 Julian Harrison 50 km G G2070 SV 36 (M) 08:20:00 11:49:52 3:29:52 14.29
99 HUBERT ROUX 60 km C C862 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 12:20:08 3:30:08 17.13
100 Anschen Beck 60 km B B458 SV 34 (M) 08:40:00 12:10:09 3:30:09 17.13
517 Bernard Willer 50 km H H2621 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 12:00:09 3:30:09 14.28
459 Randall Marais 42 km K K3262 SV 35 (M) 09:50:00 13:20:10 3:30:10 11.99
519 Jos Van Zyl 50 km H H2451 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 12:00:21 3:30:21 14.26
104 Craig Hurndall 60 km C C707 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 12:20:33 3:30:33 17.10
531 Grant Teare 50 km H G2178 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 12:02:00 3:32:00 14.15
115 Tertius Vivier 60 km C C728 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:22:09 3:32:09 16.97
534 Eric Von Bratt 50 km H G2096 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 12:02:22 3:32:22 14.13
535 Renaldo Jones 50 km G G2206 SV 31 (M) 08:20:00 11:52:22 3:32:22 14.13
14 Corey Johnson 75 km A A190 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 11:33:33 3:33:33 21.07
16 Michael POsthumus 75 km A A2 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 11:34:43 3:34:43 20.96
546 Pieter Stemmet 50 km H G2054 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 12:05:03 3:35:03 13.95
547 Grant Arendse 50 km H H2609 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 12:05:31 3:35:31 13.92
18 Ben Puddu 75 km A A135 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 11:35:58 3:35:58 20.84
550 KOBUS SWART 50 km H F1837 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 12:06:03 3:36:03 13.89
551 Johan Blom 50 km H F1807 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 12:06:04 3:36:04 13.88
554 Deon Eyssen 50 km G G2296 SV 37 (M) 08:20:00 11:57:03 3:37:03 13.82
555 Grant Appel 50 km H H2557 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 12:07:40 3:37:40 13.78
558 Gregory Giannopoulos 50 km H H2532 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 12:08:03 3:38:03 13.76
136 Jonathan Minchin 60 km C C737 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:28:39 3:38:39 16.46
559 Raoul Venter 50 km G G2127 SV 36 (M) 08:20:00 11:58:51 3:38:51 13.71
139 Kean Pearce 60 km C C800 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 12:29:27 3:39:27 16.40
148 Brad Gold 60 km C C 830 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:30:37 3:40:37 16.32
23 Neville Cragg 75 km A A80 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 11:41:19 3:41:19 20.33
24 Malcolm Isaacs 75 km A A19 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 11:41:22 3:41:22 20.33
25 Leonardo Van onselen 75 km A A43 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 11:42:01 3:42:01 20.27
567 Malcolm Teare 50 km G G2180 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 12:02:24 3:42:24 13.49
152 Devon Melville 60 km C C836 SV 33 (M) 08:50:00 12:32:34 3:42:34 16.17
153 Shaun Diener 60 km C C631 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 12:33:03 3:43:03 16.14
569 Ramiz Samsodien 50 km G G2277 SV 30 (M) 08:20:00 12:03:03 3:43:03 13.45
572 Lenrick Boesack 50 km H H2607 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 12:14:17 3:44:17 13.38
158 Danny Griebenow 60 km B B373 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 12:24:26 3:44:26 16.04
480 Werner Grobler 42 km L L3566 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 13:45:33 3:45:33 11.17
30 James Lennard 75 km A A13 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 11:45:34 3:45:34 19.95
173 Xander Moore 60 km B B340 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 12:26:57 3:46:57 15.86
584 Charl Schwartz 50 km H G2269 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 12:17:03 3:47:03 13.21
174 Cornel Smit 60 km B B476 SV 34 (M) 08:40:00 12:27:19 3:47:19 15.84
32 Vernon Visser 75 km A A18 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 11:47:24 3:47:24 19.79
33 Kevin Dolley 75 km A A47 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 11:48:20 3:48:20 19.71
34 Dean Schweizer 75 km A A65 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 11:48:22 3:48:22 19.71
588 Andrew Helfenstein 50 km G G2165 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 12:08:40 3:48:40 13.12
180 Darryn Trefz 60 km C C629 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 12:39:07 3:49:07 15.71
592 Shaun Sollberger 50 km H H2401 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 12:20:24 3:50:24 13.02
591 Roelof le Roux 50 km H H2465 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 12:20:24 3:50:24 13.02
485 Earl Ashley Amos 42 km K K3318 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 13:41:20 3:51:20 10.89
596 Erik de Jonge 50 km H H2487 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 12:22:45 3:52:45 12.89
41 Philip Beukes 75 km A A7 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 11:52:47 3:52:47 19.33
43 Ashley Marsh 75 km A A165 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 11:53:08 3:53:08 19.30
44 Matthew Martin 75 km A A97 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 11:53:23 3:53:23 19.28
192 Mario Cutino 60 km B B361 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 12:36:11 3:56:11 15.24
489 Justin James 42 km K K3283 SV 37 (M) 09:50:00 13:46:17 3:56:17 10.67
195 Ted Stanford 60 km C C810 SV 31 (M) 08:50:00 12:46:28 3:56:28 15.22
198 Bertho Van der westhuizen 60 km B B481 SV 37 (M) 08:40:00 12:36:51 3:56:51 15.20
200 Andre Burger 60 km B B372 SV 37 (M) 08:40:00 12:36:53 3:56:53 15.20
203 Charl Coetzee 60 km C C604 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 12:47:16 3:57:16 15.17
50 Pieter Rautenbach 75 km A A179 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 11:58:42 3:58:42 18.85
490 shaun scheepers 42 km L L3597 SV 36 (M) 10:00:00 13:58:59 3:58:59 10.54
51 Rickus Jooste 75 km A A183 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 11:59:19 3:59:19 18.80
57 Louis Goldberg 75 km A A59 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 12:00:59 4:00:59 18.67
58 Jacobus Lacock 75 km A A28 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 12:01:00 4:01:00 18.67
610 Alwyn Van Deventer 50 km G G2222 SV 39 (M) 08:20:00 12:21:37 4:01:37 12.42
210 Stephen Kelbrick 60 km C C642 SV 31 (M) 08:50:00 12:51:55 4:01:55 14.88
211 Wynand Wessels 60 km C C736 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 12:51:58 4:01:58 14.88
212 Wouter KOtze 60 km C C865 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 12:52:08 4:02:08 14.87
615 Rion Maans 50 km H H2505 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 12:32:36 4:02:36 12.37
60 Nils Hansen 75 km A A130 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 12:02:38 4:02:38 18.55
213 Barend De Wet Huysamer 60 km C C741 SV 33 (M) 08:50:00 12:52:47 4:02:47 14.83
497 Juan Muller 42 km L L3591 SV 35 (M) 10:00:00 14:03:13 4:03:13 10.36
65 Ryan Collins 75 km A A89 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:22 4:03:22 18.49
218 Ettienne Botha 60 km C C754 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:25 4:03:25 14.79
221 Chris Lombard 60 km C C626 SV 37 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:45 4:03:45 14.77
222 Clinton de Witt 60 km C C652 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:49 4:03:49 14.77
68 Morne Van Greunen 75 km A A151 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:49 4:03:49 18.46
223 Willem Basson 60 km C C623 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 12:54:03 4:04:03 14.75
232 Hanrich Laubscher 60 km C C645 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:57:12 4:07:12 14.56
237 Jean Nieuwoudt 60 km C C667 SV 32 (M) 08:50:00 12:58:48 4:08:48 14.47
623 Liam Pillaye 50 km H G2298 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 12:39:54 4:09:54 12.00
244 Alfred Kidd 60 km C C764 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 12:59:54 4:09:54 14.41
77 Andrew Hall 75 km A A52 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 12:09:56 4:09:56 18.00
78 Jonathan Turner 75 km A A100 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 12:10:07 4:10:07 17.99
624 Juan Van Niekerk 50 km H H2517 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 12:40:08 4:10:08 11.99
625 Shaun Stander 50 km H H2459 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 12:40:11 4:10:11 11.99
626 Hennie Theron 50 km G G2294 SV 30 (M) 08:20:00 12:31:13 4:11:13 11.94
252 Francois Wessels 60 km C C834 SV 31 (M) 08:50:00 13:04:01 4:14:01 14.17
4 Marius Momberg 60 km E-Bike C C695 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 13:06:39 4:16:39 14.03
632 Gavin Stander 50 km H H2446 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 12:46:40 4:16:40 11.69
261 Gerhard Van niekerk 60 km B B442 SV 30 (M) 08:40:00 12:57:23 4:17:23 13.99
83 Bryan Hughes 75 km A A138 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 12:17:35 4:17:35 17.47
633 Brendan Tighy 50 km G G2196 SV 31 (M) 08:20:00 12:38:29 4:18:29 11.61
634 Rodwan Barbier 50 km H G2299 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 12:50:03 4:20:03 11.54
635 Julian Viglino 50 km H G2151 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 12:50:06 4:20:06 11.53
266 Andries Mellet 60 km C C766 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 13:10:18 4:20:18 13.83
268 Ryan Harrison 60 km C C721 SV 37 (M) 08:50:00 13:10:35 4:20:35 13.82
269 Garreth Sexton 60 km C C729 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 13:10:36 4:20:36 13.81
271 Graeme Austen 60 km C C664 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 13:10:37 4:20:37 13.81
85 Louis Burger 75 km A A156 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 12:20:42 4:20:42 17.26
86 Justin Ritchie 75 km A A67 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 12:22:50 4:22:50 17.12
275 John Nicholas Watts 60 km C C660 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 13:12:54 4:22:54 13.69
87 Maruis Marais 75 km A A48 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 12:22:56 4:22:56 17.11
277 Dave Stolp 60 km B B495 SV 38 (M) 08:40:00 13:02:57 4:22:57 13.69
88 Hendré Mouton 75 km A A91 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 12:23:00 4:23:00 17.11
278 Trevor Watt 60 km C C646 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 13:13:07 4:23:07 13.68
636 Marshall Monteiro 50 km H H2504 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 12:53:21 4:23:21 11.39
281 Hilton Saunders 60 km C C829 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 13:13:44 4:23:44 13.65
91 Jacques Joubert 75 km A A140 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 12:24:42 4:24:42 17.00
283 johan coertze 60 km C C640 SV 33 (M) 08:50:00 13:14:48 4:24:48 13.60
95 Brad Rubly 75 km A A35 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 12:25:54 4:25:54 16.92
97 Kobus Visser 75 km A A69 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 12:26:27 4:26:27 16.89
99 Stefan Vermeulen 75 km A A147 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:05 4:27:05 16.85
286 Wim Truter 60 km C C852 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 13:17:08 4:27:08 13.48
285 Jean-claude Roux 60 km C C851 SV 31 (M) 08:50:00 13:17:08 4:27:08 13.48
100 Charl Van Der Merwe 75 km A A144 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:14 4:27:14 16.84
287 munier kearns 60 km B B397 SV 38 (M) 08:40:00 13:07:15 4:27:15 13.47
101 Juan Van deventer 75 km A A175 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:21 4:27:21 16.83
102 Jacques Van Deventer 75 km A A159 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:25 4:27:25 16.83
103 Paul Roux 75 km A A86 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:56 4:27:56 16.80
302 Dwain Heldsinger 60 km C C688 SV 34 (M) 08:50:00 13:21:59 4:31:59 13.24
305 Heinie Nel 60 km C C738 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 13:23:59 4:33:59 13.14
306 Charl Ackermann 60 km B B491 SV 34 (M) 08:40:00 13:14:51 4:34:51 13.10
307 Arne Erasmus 60 km C C762 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 13:24:56 4:34:56 13.09
117 Rudi Van Rooyen 75 km A A122 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 12:38:55 4:38:55 16.13
313 Reinhardt Gerber 60 km C C628 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 13:30:33 4:40:33 12.83
124 Shawn Lochner 75 km A A161 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 12:41:49 4:41:49 15.97
639 Ernest J Neethling 50 km G G2248 SV 32 (M) 08:20:00 13:02:05 4:42:05 10.64
317 Clive De Bruyne 60 km C B468 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 13:35:57 4:45:57 12.59
324 Daniel Heunis 60 km C C731 SV 31 (M) 08:50:00 13:41:22 4:51:22 12.36
128 Irene Bester 75 km A A74 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 12:52:26 4:52:26 15.39
129 Divan Marais 75 km A A162 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 12:52:34 4:52:34 15.38
132 albert bester 75 km A A153 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 12:56:39 4:56:39 15.17
329 Nico Badenhuizen 60 km C C717 SV 38 (M) 08:50:00 13:48:31 4:58:31 12.06
335 Willem Cloete 60 km B B542 SV 36 (M) 08:40:00 13:41:54 5:01:54 11.92
139 Willem Mouton 75 km A A88 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 13:02:40 5:02:40 14.87
141 Emile Rossouw 75 km A A181 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 13:07:32 5:07:32 14.63
338 Bradley Voges 60 km C C785 SV 39 (M) 08:50:00 13:58:51 5:08:51 11.66
339 Cai Tjeenk Willink 60 km C C822 SV 36 (M) 08:50:00 13:58:52 5:08:52 11.66
341 Hannes Meyer 60 km C C722 SV 35 (M) 08:50:00 14:01:17 5:11:17 11.57
342 Christiaan Van zyl 60 km C C744 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 14:01:43 5:11:43 11.55
144 Daniel Nugent 75 km A A98 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 13:18:41 5:18:41 14.12
347 Riaan Wiid 60 km C C759 SV 30 (M) 08:50:00 14:14:05 5:24:05 11.11
348 Frans Odendaal 60 km C C739 SV 32 (M) 08:50:00 14:14:18 5:24:18 11.10
349 Michael De Klerk 60 km C B381 SV 32 (M) 08:50:00 14:14:22 5:24:22 11.10
149 Brendon Jacobs 75 km A A150 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 13:41:40 5:41:40 13.17
150 Wiebe van der Laan 75 km A A180 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 13:53:26 5:53:26 12.73
580 Adriaan Ras 30 km N N2440 SV 33 (M) 10:05:00 - - DNF
502 Riaan van Wyk 42 km L L2566 SV 33 (M) 10:00:00 - - DNS