Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
26 Dorita Engelbrecht 15 km U U6194 SW 34 (F) 09:25:00 10:16:15 0:51:15 17.56
36 Chrisna Beukes 15 km U T5839 SW 33 (F) 09:25:00 10:19:03 0:54:03 16.65
54 Karen Karen 15 km U T5728 SW 36 (F) 09:25:00 10:20:39 0:55:39 16.17
58 Maryke Heigers 15 km U U6079 SW 39 (F) 09:25:00 10:20:48 0:55:48 16.13
66 Janene du Plessis 15 km U T5792 SW 30 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:29 0:56:29 15.93
75 Janine De Roubaix 15 km U U6059 SW 35 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:53 0:56:53 15.82
77 Leonie Venter 15 km U U6060 SW 35 (F) 09:25:00 10:22:04 0:57:04 15.77
113 Nicolette Carter 15 km U T5817 SW 33 (F) 09:25:00 10:28:26 1:03:26 14.19
124 Nadia Niemann 15 km U T5716 SW 36 (F) 09:25:00 10:31:03 1:06:03 13.63
128 anel Van den heever 15 km U U6021 SW 33 (F) 09:25:00 10:31:23 1:06:23 13.56
135 Wanda Fourie 15 km U U6052 SW 37 (F) 09:25:00 10:34:48 1:09:48 12.89
143 Suzanne-Francoise Rossouw-Moss 15 km U T5818 SW 38 (F) 09:25:00 10:35:55 1:10:55 12.69
170 Dania Gerhardt 15 km U U6150 SW 38 (F) 09:25:00 10:40:23 1:15:23 11.94
172 Arina Wessels 15 km U U6062 SW 38 (F) 09:25:00 10:43:16 1:18:16 11.50
175 Petro Ruiter 15 km U T5756 SW 37 (F) 09:25:00 10:43:51 1:18:51 11.41
177 Sheila mogalanyane 15 km U U6170 SW 34 (F) 09:25:00 10:44:06 1:19:06 11.38
53 Corli de Bruyn 30 km N N4296 SW 33 (F) 10:05:00 11:29:20 1:24:20 21.34
94 Jess Griesel 30 km R R5242 SW 30 (F) 10:25:00 11:55:35 1:30:35 19.87
112 Rozelle Vermeulen 30 km R R5173 SW 33 (F) 10:25:00 11:57:50 1:32:50 19.39
116 Liezl Laubscher 30 km N N4315 SW 38 (F) 10:05:00 11:38:08 1:33:08 19.33
143 Hannelize van der Vyver 30 km S P4686 SW 30 (F) 10:35:00 12:11:01 1:36:01 18.75
192 Nelia Marsburg 30 km N N4211 SW 37 (F) 10:05:00 11:45:09 1:40:09 17.97
207 Madi Fabricius 30 km P P4620 SW 37 (F) 10:15:00 11:56:33 1:41:33 17.73
210 Liana Marelize du Toit 30 km S S5362 SW 34 (F) 10:35:00 12:16:45 1:41:45 17.69
213 Samantha Visser 30 km R R5199 SW 31 (F) 10:25:00 12:07:08 1:42:08 17.62
227 Marise Vermeulen 30 km N N4336 SW 36 (F) 10:05:00 11:48:58 1:43:58 17.31
236 Genevieve Williams 30 km P P4540 SW 34 (F) 10:15:00 11:59:36 1:44:36 17.21
252 Fatima Nosarka 30 km P P4562 SW 38 (F) 10:15:00 12:00:41 1:45:41 17.03
255 Robyn Daneel-Spicer 30 km R R5217 SW 33 (F) 10:25:00 12:10:46 1:45:46 17.02
264 Renschia Van Blerk 30 km R R5122 SW 35 (F) 10:25:00 12:12:01 1:47:01 16.82
268 Jade Keogh 30 km N N4294 SW 34 (F) 10:05:00 11:52:27 1:47:27 16.75
271 Erna Britz 30 km P P4632 SW 36 (F) 10:15:00 12:02:54 1:47:54 16.68
285 Phia Schwenke 30 km N N4262 SW 30 (F) 10:05:00 11:53:37 1:48:37 16.57
290 Bronwyn Maree 30 km N N4350 SW 34 (F) 10:05:00 11:54:44 1:49:44 16.40
304 Annelize Van zyl 30 km N N4272 SW 30 (F) 10:05:00 11:56:28 1:51:28 16.15
305 Cecilia Van zyl 30 km N N4271 SW 31 (F) 10:05:00 11:56:29 1:51:29 16.15
309 Dawn Swart 30 km R N4299 SW 38 (F) 10:25:00 12:16:47 1:51:47 16.10
321 Lorine Viljoen 30 km R R5211 SW 32 (F) 10:25:00 12:18:10 1:53:10 15.91
347 Bronwynn Jacobs 30 km N N4333 SW 32 (F) 10:05:00 12:00:37 1:55:37 15.57
358 Nelrie Van Wyk 30 km S P4537 SW 35 (F) 10:35:00 12:31:37 1:56:37 15.44
406 Shaneen Barnes 30 km R R5213 SW 38 (F) 10:25:00 12:27:24 2:02:24 14.71
410 Marietjie Nel 30 km R R5104 SW 35 (F) 10:25:00 12:28:20 2:03:20 14.59
414 Simon Visser 30 km R R5118 SW 31 (F) 10:25:00 12:28:47 2:03:47 14.54
416 Andrelize Hanekom 30 km R R5136 SW 33 (F) 10:25:00 12:28:55 2:03:55 14.53
417 Charlene Marran 30 km R R5107 SW 39 (F) 10:25:00 12:29:21 2:04:21 14.48
425 Robyn Schaffner 30 km S S5567 SW 30 (F) 10:35:00 12:40:22 2:05:22 14.36
428 Melanie Botha 30 km S S5499 SW 36 (F) 10:35:00 12:40:36 2:05:36 14.33
430 Mandi du Plessis 30 km S S5500 SW 34 (F) 10:35:00 12:40:40 2:05:40 14.32
451 Natasha Erichsen 30 km P P4580 SW 35 (F) 10:15:00 12:22:42 2:07:42 14.10
452 Tarrin Paterson 30 km S P4675 SW 39 (F) 10:35:00 12:42:53 2:07:53 14.08
461 Ilze Rix 30 km R P4549 SW 39 (F) 10:25:00 12:34:33 2:09:33 13.89
472 Robyn Mitchell 30 km P P4520 SW 34 (F) 10:15:00 12:25:03 2:10:03 13.84
479 Kim Page 30 km P P4607 SW 36 (F) 10:15:00 12:25:47 2:10:47 13.76
483 Riana Goosen 30 km P P4500 SW 35 (F) 10:15:00 12:26:08 2:11:08 13.73
201 Lucille Zeeman 15 km U U6008 SW 37 (F) 09:25:00 11:36:46 2:11:46 6.83
489 Lise-Mari Griffiths 30 km N N4295 SW 32 (F) 10:05:00 12:17:13 2:12:13 13.61
491 Leanie Terblanche 30 km R S5557 SW 37 (F) 10:25:00 12:37:17 2:12:17 13.61
496 Sonia Fidder-Woudberg 30 km N N4427 SW 35 (F) 10:05:00 12:18:40 2:13:40 13.47
504 Tanya Teare 30 km R R5133 SW 36 (F) 10:25:00 12:39:50 2:14:50 13.35
509 Sindy Pienaar 30 km R R5222 SW 32 (F) 10:25:00 12:41:51 2:16:51 13.15
510 Tasmyn Jung 30 km R R5135 SW 30 (F) 10:25:00 12:42:09 2:17:09 13.12
512 bridget buitendag 30 km P P4690 SW 35 (F) 10:15:00 12:33:25 2:18:25 13.00
514 Jade Knight 30 km R R5170 SW 32 (F) 10:25:00 12:43:34 2:18:34 12.99
518 Liebe van Rooyen 30 km R R5188 SW 33 (F) 10:25:00 12:44:01 2:19:01 12.95
521 Danielle Mac Farlane 30 km P P4660 SW 31 (F) 10:15:00 12:34:27 2:19:27 12.91
525 Rossella Libertella 30 km S S5461 SW 37 (F) 10:35:00 12:55:45 2:20:45 12.79
32 Liezel MALAN 50 km F F1895 SW 38 (F) 08:10:00 10:30:57 2:20:57 21.28
534 Lindsay Scalzini 30 km R R5286 SW 32 (F) 10:25:00 12:49:59 2:24:59 12.42
549 Marnell Kirsten 30 km N N4300 SW 32 (F) 10:05:00 12:34:17 2:29:17 12.06
64 Bronnyn Arlow 50 km F F1875 SW 36 (F) 08:10:00 10:39:26 2:29:26 20.08
154 Lisa Janse van Rensburg 42 km J J3017 SW 32 (F) 09:40:00 12:11:15 2:31:15 16.66
73 Bernice Bester 50 km F F1760 SW 39 (F) 08:10:00 10:42:16 2:32:16 19.70
187 Marni Redelinghuys 42 km L L3668 SW 34 (F) 10:00:00 12:36:01 2:36:01 16.15
103 Nanette Evenhuis 50 km F F1892 SW 38 (F) 08:10:00 10:47:44 2:37:44 19.02
110 Candice Fraser 50 km F F1955 SW 31 (F) 08:10:00 10:49:23 2:39:23 18.82
145 Charlene Irwin 50 km G F1850 SW 36 (F) 08:20:00 11:05:01 2:45:01 18.18
162 Svenja Marais 50 km G G2068 SW 39 (F) 08:20:00 11:06:36 2:46:36 18.01
165 Mona Haumann 50 km G G2330 SW 39 (F) 08:20:00 11:07:00 2:47:00 17.96
183 Danielle Smart 50 km H H2500 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 11:19:51 2:49:51 17.66
190 Nikki Greenberg 50 km H F1881 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 11:20:43 2:50:43 17.57
192 Maryna Kearley 50 km H H2598 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 11:21:05 2:51:05 17.54
197 Leandri Vermeulen 50 km H F1798 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 11:21:27 2:51:27 17.50
282 Ame Cowley 42 km L L3706 SW 37 (F) 10:00:00 12:53:02 2:53:02 14.56
221 Ilse Reyneke 50 km F F1819 SW 39 (F) 08:10:00 11:03:22 2:53:22 17.30
286 Liesle Marx 42 km K K3305 SW 33 (F) 09:50:00 12:43:24 2:53:24 14.53
224 Cinde Swart 50 km G G2081 SW 37 (F) 08:20:00 11:13:26 2:53:26 17.30
287 Marike Steyn 42 km K K3271 SW 35 (F) 09:50:00 12:43:30 2:53:30 14.52
317 Lizemari Geldenhuys 42 km K K3356 SW 31 (F) 09:50:00 12:47:37 2:57:37 14.19
574 Janci Prinsloo 30 km S R5228 SW 31 (F) 10:35:00 13:32:54 2:57:54 10.12
268 Maryke Dreyer 50 km F F1847 SW 39 (F) 08:10:00 11:08:41 2:58:41 16.79
285 Nicola Hoon 50 km H H2577 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 11:30:01 3:00:01 16.67
327 Julia Hedgcock 42 km L L3686 SW 37 (F) 10:00:00 13:00:21 3:00:21 13.97
290 Cara Mills 50 km H H2444 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 11:30:38 3:00:38 16.61
340 Jeanne-Mari Barnard 42 km L L3619 SW 36 (F) 10:00:00 13:02:19 3:02:19 13.82
310 Natalie Swart 50 km F F1821 SW 35 (F) 08:10:00 11:13:01 3:03:01 16.39
20 Pieter De Waal 60 km C C681 SW 32 (F) 08:50:00 11:53:02 3:03:02 19.67
575 Keri Mac Donald 30 km P P4530 SW 34 (F) 10:15:00 13:21:37 3:06:37 9.65
576 Erasmus Adele 30 km S S5566 SW 37 (F) 10:35:00 13:41:50 3:06:50 9.63
350 Nicolene Du Plessis 50 km H H2509 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 11:37:28 3:07:28 16.00
366 Esther Jordaan 50 km G G2086 SW 34 (F) 08:20:00 11:29:06 3:09:06 15.86
378 Caralee Corden-Lloyd 42 km K K3300 SW 35 (F) 09:50:00 12:59:38 3:09:38 13.29
397 Jeanna Wessels 50 km H G2286 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 11:41:25 3:11:25 15.67
39 Katerina Slegrova 60 km B B548 SW 35 (F) 08:40:00 11:51:46 3:11:46 18.77
395 Christine Reddell 42 km K K3349 SW 30 (F) 09:50:00 13:02:35 3:12:35 13.09
404 Jorica Theunissen 42 km J J2919 SW 38 (F) 09:40:00 12:53:45 3:13:45 13.01
441 Machsie Boshoff 50 km H H2409 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 11:48:03 3:18:03 15.15
446 Leana Chambers 50 km H H2520 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 11:48:37 3:18:37 15.10
434 Azane Louwrens 42 km K K3317 SW 34 (F) 09:50:00 13:09:18 3:19:18 12.64
452 Anna J Nel 50 km H F1902 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 11:49:18 3:19:18 15.05
456 Sone Johnson 50 km G G2275 SW 39 (F) 08:20:00 11:40:09 3:20:09 14.99
465 Pretorius Yolandi 50 km F F1797 SW 36 (F) 08:10:00 11:31:09 3:21:09 14.91
441 Jackie Ridge 42 km K K3273 SW 37 (F) 09:50:00 13:12:31 3:22:31 12.44
480 Martine Jordaan 50 km G G2279 SW 38 (F) 08:20:00 11:43:16 3:23:16 14.76
484 Morne Vrey 50 km F F1800 SW 39 (F) 08:10:00 11:33:47 3:23:47 14.72
89 Unice Vorster 60 km C C875 SW 32 (F) 08:50:00 12:16:19 3:26:19 17.45
460 Lauren Stoffels 42 km L L3622 SW 34 (F) 10:00:00 13:30:12 3:30:12 11.99
518 Taleta Willer 50 km H H2622 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 12:00:13 3:30:13 14.27
520 Candice Lundin 50 km G G2176 SW 36 (F) 08:20:00 11:50:51 3:30:51 14.23
112 Paul Gleed 60 km B B423 SW 39 (M) 08:40:00 12:12:04 3:32:04 16.98
532 Lucie Osman 50 km H H2567 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 12:02:10 3:32:10 14.14
533 Cathy Clarke 50 km H H2417 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 12:02:13 3:32:13 14.14
542 Kathryn du Plessis 50 km H H2404 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 12:04:14 3:34:14 14.00
545 Michelle Smit-Stemmet 50 km H H2423 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 12:05:03 3:35:03 13.95
549 Tanya Whitaker 50 km G G2161 SW 34 (F) 08:20:00 11:56:00 3:36:00 13.89
552 Louise Swart 50 km H H2460 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 12:06:07 3:36:07 13.88
20 Carmen Buchacher 75 km A A8 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 11:36:50 3:36:50 20.75
147 Laurin Little 60 km B B414 SW 36 (F) 08:40:00 12:20:10 3:40:10 16.35
154 Michelle Van aswegen 60 km B B449 SW 37 (F) 08:40:00 12:23:34 3:43:34 16.10
578 Karin van der Westhuizen 50 km H H2456 SW 35 (F) 08:30:00 12:15:17 3:45:17 13.32
483 Anel Naude 42 km K K3289 SW 36 (F) 09:50:00 13:36:21 3:46:21 11.13
170 Kateryna Tertiienko 60 km C C784 SW 34 (F) 08:50:00 12:36:39 3:46:39 15.88
585 Emma Beukes 50 km H H2469 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 12:17:18 3:47:18 13.20
586 Suzanne Van der merwe 50 km H G2265 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 12:17:21 3:47:21 13.20
175 Lucy Etherton 60 km C C789 SW 39 (F) 08:50:00 12:37:26 3:47:26 15.83
36 Katie Lennard 75 km A A30 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 11:50:40 3:50:40 19.51
484 SONJA GRASER 42 km K K3355 SW 37 (F) 09:50:00 13:40:58 3:50:58 10.91
595 Zenobia Cunningham 50 km F F1910 SW 39 (F) 08:10:00 12:01:49 3:51:49 12.94
598 Dominique Geyser 50 km G G2285 SW 38 (F) 08:20:00 12:14:15 3:54:15 12.81
611 TANYA FOURIE 50 km G G2333 SW 31 (F) 08:20:00 12:22:19 4:02:19 12.38
229 Kelly Huber 60 km B B369 SW 38 (F) 08:40:00 12:45:23 4:05:23 14.67
631 Elanza Stander 50 km H H2447 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 12:46:38 4:16:38 11.69
82 Jeanie de Villiers 75 km A A26 SW 36 (F) 08:00:00 12:17:14 4:17:14 17.49
262 Jo-Marie Wolfaardt 60 km B B376 SW 35 (F) 08:40:00 12:57:25 4:17:25 13.99
123 Tarryn Povey 75 km A A77 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 12:41:43 4:41:43 15.97
319 Kasha Dickie 60 km C C656 SW 37 (F) 08:50:00 13:36:01 4:46:01 12.59
644 Amanda Marais 50 km G G2145 SW 36 (F) 08:20:00 13:12:26 4:52:26 10.26
645 Esmare Erasmus 50 km G G2241 SW 33 (F) 08:20:00 13:12:30 4:52:30 10.26
334 Ilana Steenkamp 60 km B B377 SW 34 (F) 08:40:00 13:41:53 5:01:53 11.93
337 Liza Vivier 60 km C C693 SW 39 (F) 08:50:00 13:55:59 5:05:59 11.77