Provisional Results for Stellenbosch MTB Challenge

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
8 Gerhard Raubenheimer 15 km U U6031 VM 44 (M) 09:25:00 10:07:29 0:42:29 21.18
10 Richards Dennis 15 km U U6146 VM 43 (M) 09:25:00 10:08:28 0:43:28 20.71
28 Erhard Roux 15 km U U6113 VM 44 (M) 09:25:00 10:16:27 0:51:27 17.49
35 Thinus Pretorius 15 km U U6002 VM 48 (M) 09:25:00 10:18:58 0:53:58 16.68
38 Eloff Hugo 15 km U U6005 VM 45 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:12 0:54:12 16.61
39 Craig Erasmus 15 km U U6169 VM 41 (M) 09:25:00 10:19:16 0:54:16 16.58
50 Werner Serfontein 15 km U T5748 VM 44 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:24 0:55:24 16.25
53 Gerhard Kruger 15 km U U6167 VM 43 (M) 09:25:00 10:20:36 0:55:36 16.19
61 Donovan Tonkin 15 km U U6056 VM 41 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:12 0:56:12 16.01
64 Antoin Janse van Rensburg 15 km U U6137 VM 46 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:26 0:56:26 15.95
69 Tertia swart 15 km U U6130 VM 47 (F) 09:25:00 10:21:34 0:56:34 15.91
71 Simon Butcher 15 km U U6025 VM 40 (M) 09:25:00 10:21:38 0:56:38 15.89
85 Victor Sperling 15 km U U6106 VM 49 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:22 0:58:22 15.42
86 De Wet Viljoen 15 km U U6145 VM 42 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:28 0:58:28 15.39
88 Emile Kotze 15 km U U6016 VM 45 (M) 09:25:00 10:23:33 0:58:33 15.37
100 Glenn Wing 15 km U U6186 VM 46 (M) 09:25:00 10:26:40 1:01:40 14.59
104 Julian Oosthuizen 15 km U U6128 VM 46 (M) 09:25:00 10:26:53 1:01:53 14.54
149 Jason Eaglestone 15 km U T5752 VM 43 (M) 09:25:00 10:36:33 1:11:33 12.58
159 Brett Lowe 15 km U T5764 VM 43 (M) 09:25:00 10:37:26 1:12:26 12.43
162 Pieter Odendaal 15 km U U6107 VM 42 (M) 09:25:00 10:38:14 1:13:14 12.29
12 Kotie Terblanche 30 km P N4250 VM 40 (M) 10:15:00 11:28:54 1:13:54 24.36
167 Inus van Rooyen 15 km U U6096 VM 42 (M) 09:25:00 10:39:45 1:14:45 12.04
16 Philip Van Schalkwyk 30 km N N4253 VM 48 (M) 10:05:00 11:19:45 1:14:45 24.08
33 Jurgen Orzessek 30 km P P4572 VM 46 (M) 10:15:00 11:34:33 1:19:33 22.63
181 Sila Gideon Louw 15 km U U6142 VM 47 (M) 09:25:00 10:45:48 1:20:48 11.14
36 Riaan Venter 30 km N N4344 VM 46 (M) 10:05:00 11:25:49 1:20:49 22.27
182 Gus Louw 15 km U U6066 VM 46 (M) 09:25:00 10:46:16 1:21:16 11.07
40 Allan Forrester 30 km N N4251 VM 47 (M) 10:05:00 11:26:47 1:21:47 22.01
50 RYNHARDT NORTJE 30 km N N4276 VM 41 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:06 1:24:06 21.40
51 Jaco tiaan Human 30 km N N4348 VM 44 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:10 1:24:10 21.39
52 Marcel Van Der Poll 30 km N N4200 VM 45 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:16 1:24:16 21.36
55 Stanley James 30 km N N4282 VM 47 (M) 10:05:00 11:29:26 1:24:26 21.32
61 Bennie Louw 30 km R R5100 VM 49 (M) 10:25:00 11:50:19 1:25:19 21.10
191 Cecil Everson 15 km U U6076 VM 44 (M) 09:25:00 10:51:17 1:26:17 10.43
72 Basil Le roux 30 km N N4268 VM 46 (M) 10:05:00 11:32:53 1:27:53 20.48
75 Chris Groenewald 30 km P P4694 VM 49 (M) 10:15:00 11:43:08 1:28:08 20.42
77 Ben Mathewson 30 km P P4570 VM 46 (M) 10:15:00 11:43:12 1:28:12 20.41
80 Johan Erasmus 30 km N N4311 VM 43 (M) 10:05:00 11:33:32 1:28:32 20.33
85 Bradley Barr 30 km R R5148 VM 49 (M) 10:25:00 11:54:21 1:29:21 20.15
92 Chris Kruger 30 km N N4371 VM 45 (M) 10:05:00 11:34:58 1:29:58 20.01
98 Albie Oosthuizen 30 km R R5262 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 11:56:23 1:31:23 19.70
113 Clive Giliomee 30 km P P4552 VM 46 (M) 10:15:00 11:48:00 1:33:00 19.35
120 Gerhard Vermeulen 30 km N N4279 VM 41 (M) 10:05:00 11:38:23 1:33:23 19.28
122 Stefan Bester 30 km S S5569 VM 41 (M) 10:35:00 12:08:30 1:33:30 19.25
131 Mynhardt Louw 30 km P P4679 VM 40 (M) 10:15:00 11:50:01 1:35:01 18.94
132 Juan Lombard 30 km P P4655 VM 49 (M) 10:15:00 11:50:03 1:35:03 18.94
137 Adrian Van As 30 km P P4685 VM 43 (M) 10:15:00 11:50:26 1:35:26 18.86
156 Adrian Haupt 30 km R P4571 VM 45 (M) 10:25:00 12:01:54 1:36:54 18.58
161 Stephan Van der Merwe 30 km P P4602 VM 42 (M) 10:15:00 11:52:21 1:37:21 18.49
162 Oloff Bergh 30 km S S5367 VM 41 (M) 10:35:00 12:12:32 1:37:32 18.46
166 Darryl Pentz 30 km P P4764 VM 49 (M) 10:15:00 11:52:50 1:37:50 18.40
169 Stephen D'Arcy-Evans 30 km R P4684 VM 44 (M) 10:25:00 12:02:55 1:37:55 18.38
186 Juan Van Staden 30 km P P4604 VM 45 (M) 10:15:00 11:54:38 1:39:38 18.07
188 Bryan Rogers 30 km R R5276 VM 47 (M) 10:25:00 12:04:56 1:39:56 18.01
193 Riaan Van Eeden 30 km R R5143 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:05:14 1:40:14 17.96
194 Karl Straszacker 30 km R R5238 VM 48 (M) 10:25:00 12:05:15 1:40:15 17.96
196 Martin Koen 30 km N N4304 VM 47 (M) 10:05:00 11:45:26 1:40:26 17.92
200 Johan Kleyn 30 km P P4510 VM 41 (M) 10:15:00 11:55:30 1:40:30 17.91
201 Anthony McLea 30 km P P4658 VM 42 (M) 10:15:00 11:55:34 1:40:34 17.90
204 Anton Simons 30 km P P4647 VM 43 (M) 10:15:00 11:55:45 1:40:45 17.87
205 Mark Louw 30 km S S5615 VM 47 (M) 10:35:00 12:16:26 1:41:26 17.75
206 grant diener 30 km S S5351 VM 45 (M) 10:35:00 12:16:31 1:41:31 17.73
218 Francois du Plessis 30 km R R5244 VM 42 (M) 10:25:00 12:07:35 1:42:35 17.55
234 Garith Dell 30 km P P4621 VM 47 (M) 10:15:00 11:59:30 1:44:30 17.22
238 Glenn Rabie 30 km R R5192 VM 43 (M) 10:25:00 12:09:38 1:44:38 17.20
240 Garth Le Roux 30 km R R5175 VM 40 (M) 10:25:00 12:09:47 1:44:47 17.18
243 Crawford Macnab 30 km P P4595 VM 40 (M) 10:15:00 12:00:00 1:45:00 17.14
246 Carl Celliers 30 km R P4667 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:10:02 1:45:02 17.14
7 Alexei Allie 42 km K K3277 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 11:35:52 1:45:52 23.80
277 Fernando Teixeira 30 km N N4290 VM 43 (M) 10:05:00 11:53:21 1:48:21 16.61
283 Jacques Terblanche 30 km P P4561 VM 47 (M) 10:15:00 12:03:32 1:48:32 16.58
289 Gordon Ridge 30 km S S5493 VM 45 (M) 10:35:00 12:24:21 1:49:21 16.46
295 Eben Van Hulst 30 km N N4298 VM 47 (M) 10:05:00 11:55:19 1:50:19 16.32
296 Anthony George 30 km S P4581 VM 47 (M) 10:35:00 12:25:27 1:50:27 16.30
298 Trevor Arnolds 30 km P P4637 VM 45 (M) 10:15:00 12:05:36 1:50:36 16.27
300 Simon Cockett 30 km N N4322 VM 42 (M) 10:05:00 11:55:49 1:50:49 16.24
301 DP Burger 30 km S S5456 VM 46 (M) 10:35:00 12:25:51 1:50:51 16.24
302 Hannes Baard 30 km R R5127 VM 42 (M) 10:25:00 12:15:57 1:50:57 16.22
315 Heinrich Von Wielligh 30 km R R5234 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:17:40 1:52:40 15.98
316 Riaan Schoeman 30 km R R5112 VM 44 (M) 10:25:00 12:17:42 1:52:42 15.97
318 Hadley Arderne 30 km R P4628 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:17:57 1:52:57 15.94
324 Morne Du Toit 30 km S S5368 VM 42 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:11 1:53:11 15.90
329 Michael Saayman 30 km P P4567 VM 49 (M) 10:15:00 12:08:58 1:53:58 15.79
330 Jody Van Niekerk 30 km S N4303 VM 43 (M) 10:35:00 12:28:59 1:53:59 15.79
343 Grant Kilian 30 km R R5194 VM 44 (M) 10:25:00 12:20:20 1:55:20 15.61
344 charl wessels 30 km R R5174 VM 45 (M) 10:25:00 12:20:22 1:55:22 15.60
350 Kolja Puettmann 30 km N N4342 VM 49 (M) 10:05:00 12:00:56 1:55:56 15.53
354 Jacques Blignaut 30 km P P4556 VM 47 (M) 10:15:00 12:11:28 1:56:28 15.46
358 Charl Franken 30 km R R5139 VM 42 (M) 10:25:00 12:21:37 1:56:37 15.44
360 Johannes Posthumus 30 km P P4663 VM 44 (M) 10:15:00 12:11:46 1:56:46 15.42
365 Nigel Oliver Cupido 30 km S S5585 VM 49 (M) 10:35:00 12:32:23 1:57:23 15.33
368 Stephan Jordaan 30 km S S5614 VM 42 (M) 10:35:00 12:32:44 1:57:44 15.29
370 Ian Conradie 30 km N N4256 VM 46 (M) 10:05:00 12:02:48 1:57:48 15.28
379 Max bosanquet 30 km R R5155 VM 45 (M) 10:25:00 12:23:42 1:58:42 15.16
387 Conrad Andries Groenewald 30 km N N4307 VM 46 (M) 10:05:00 12:04:51 1:59:51 15.02
392 Michael Eksteen 30 km R P4661 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:25:21 2:00:21 14.96
393 Randall Brown 30 km R R5149 VM 40 (M) 10:25:00 12:25:23 2:00:23 14.95
2 Dylan Janos 50 km F F1759 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 10:12:04 2:02:04 24.58
1 Bradley Shrimpton 42 km E-Bike K K3405 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 11:52:09 2:02:09 20.63
28 Thinus Meyer 42 km J J2902 VM 44 (M) 09:40:00 11:42:38 2:02:38 20.55
413 Jason Retief 30 km R N4260 VM 41 (M) 10:25:00 12:28:36 2:03:36 14.56
418 Adrian Kleinsmith 30 km R N4324 VM 40 (M) 10:25:00 12:29:23 2:04:23 14.47
420 Cordell Rautenbach 30 km S S5555 VM 45 (M) 10:35:00 12:39:59 2:04:59 14.40
422 Anton Hayes 30 km N N4278 VM 48 (M) 10:05:00 12:10:14 2:05:14 14.37
424 Neil Van Rooyen 30 km P P4502 VM 41 (M) 10:15:00 12:20:20 2:05:20 14.36
34 Morne Van Greuning 42 km J J2910 VM 42 (M) 09:40:00 11:46:02 2:06:02 19.99
449 Jason Thorold 30 km S S5495 VM 40 (M) 10:35:00 12:42:35 2:07:35 14.11
40 Steve Smith 42 km J J2901 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 11:47:52 2:07:52 19.71
42 Greg van der Toorn 42 km L L3692 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 12:08:19 2:08:19 19.64
45 Clinton Swart 42 km L L3839 VM 41 (M) 10:00:00 12:08:53 2:08:53 19.55
46 Gideon Hefer 42 km L J2991 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:08:55 2:08:55 19.55
458 Marlon February 30 km P P4610 VM 43 (M) 10:15:00 12:24:03 2:09:03 13.95
9 Paul Benson 50 km F F1959 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:19:14 2:09:14 23.21
48 Allister Arenson 42 km J J2900 VM 47 (M) 09:40:00 11:49:16 2:09:16 19.49
460 Andries Coetzee 30 km S S5579 VM 46 (M) 10:35:00 12:44:31 2:09:31 13.90
467 Dawie Krige 30 km R R5239 VM 40 (M) 10:25:00 12:34:47 2:09:47 13.87
50 Steven Buckley 42 km J J3059 VM 48 (M) 09:40:00 11:49:49 2:09:49 19.41
53 Matthew Cawcutt 42 km K J3051 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 12:00:30 2:10:30 19.31
481 Gideon Josua Barnard 30 km N N4318 VM 48 (M) 10:05:00 12:15:48 2:10:48 13.76
485 Etienne Carstens 30 km P P4673 VM 41 (M) 10:15:00 12:26:11 2:11:11 13.72
63 Glen Hughes 42 km J J3046 VM 49 (M) 09:40:00 11:52:32 2:12:32 19.01
493 Gavin Meeth 30 km P P4521 VM 47 (M) 10:15:00 12:28:07 2:13:07 13.52
16 Morne Van Rooyen 50 km H F1767 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 10:43:14 2:13:14 22.52
64 Willie Crous 42 km K K3238 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:03:17 2:13:17 18.91
17 Jacques Lotriet 50 km F F1951 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:23:19 2:13:19 22.50
18 Steven Wiggill 50 km F F1778 VM 46 (M) 08:10:00 10:23:40 2:13:40 22.44
499 Steve Clarke 30 km R N4280 VM 47 (M) 10:25:00 12:38:57 2:13:57 13.44
501 Justin November 30 km P P4508 VM 42 (M) 10:15:00 12:29:07 2:14:07 13.42
505 Jeff Hendricks 30 km P P4714 VM 46 (M) 10:15:00 12:30:44 2:15:44 13.26
73 Carl SW Loggenberg 42 km K K3438 VM 48 (M) 09:50:00 12:05:50 2:15:50 18.55
507 Gary Reed 30 km R P4608 VM 49 (M) 10:25:00 12:41:30 2:16:30 13.19
77 Johann De Klerk 42 km K K3206 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 12:07:00 2:17:00 18.39
80 Jack Randall 42 km J J3072 VM 42 (M) 09:40:00 11:57:43 2:17:43 18.30
513 Morne Buitendag 30 km P P4691 VM 40 (M) 10:15:00 12:33:27 2:18:27 13.00
88 Philip Stevens 42 km K J3047 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:08:45 2:18:45 18.16
24 Gavin MacNAughton 50 km F F1973 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 10:28:48 2:18:48 21.61
519 Michael Schacht 30 km R R5151 VM 45 (M) 10:25:00 12:44:07 2:19:07 12.94
91 Klaas Van wyk de vries 42 km J J3003 VM 43 (M) 09:40:00 11:59:10 2:19:10 18.11
93 Riaan Du Toit 42 km J J2924 VM 40 (M) 09:40:00 11:59:32 2:19:32 18.06
95 Mervin Burger 42 km J J2973 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 11:59:55 2:19:55 18.01
27 Garth Briggs 50 km F F1877 VM 48 (M) 08:10:00 10:30:00 2:20:00 21.43
28 Vincent Bleyaert 50 km H H2518 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 10:50:10 2:20:10 21.40
96 Rudolf Smit 42 km J J3032 VM 40 (M) 09:40:00 12:00:22 2:20:22 17.95
526 Maurice De Waal 30 km P N4341 VM 45 (M) 10:15:00 12:35:53 2:20:53 12.78
101 LYNDON KING 42 km K K3285 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 12:11:34 2:21:34 17.80
102 Pierre Jenkins 42 km J J3020 VM 44 (M) 09:40:00 12:01:35 2:21:35 17.80
527 Ricardo Ferndale 30 km P P4665 VM 43 (M) 10:15:00 12:36:45 2:21:45 12.70
34 Jerry Kennedy 50 km F F1770 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 10:31:53 2:21:53 21.14
104 Barnaby Dearlove 42 km L L3557 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:22:13 2:22:13 17.72
105 Graham Mears 42 km L L3665 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:22:15 2:22:15 17.72
35 fabrizio trentini 50 km F F1751 VM 48 (M) 08:10:00 10:32:26 2:22:26 21.06
108 Johannes Brand 42 km J J3001 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 12:02:34 2:22:34 17.68
36 Richard Williamson 50 km F F1885 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:32:48 2:22:48 21.01
40 Kennedy O'Brien 50 km F F1871 VM 45 (M) 08:10:00 10:33:08 2:23:08 20.96
529 Fabian Smith 30 km R N4270 VM 44 (M) 10:25:00 12:48:19 2:23:19 12.56
110 Bernard Coetzee 42 km K K3236 VM 48 (M) 09:50:00 12:13:27 2:23:27 17.57
116 Carsten Gertz 42 km K K3326 VM 41 (M) 09:50:00 12:14:08 2:24:08 17.48
42 Christiaan De waal 50 km F F1761 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 10:34:22 2:24:22 20.78
43 Brett Walker 50 km F F1734 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 10:34:24 2:24:24 20.78
117 Paul Serrao 42 km J J3009 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 12:04:45 2:24:45 17.41
45 Henk Muller 50 km F F1925 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 10:35:12 2:25:12 20.66
120 Pieter Kotze 42 km L L3745 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:26:04 2:26:04 17.25
123 Pierre Uys 42 km K J3034 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:16:08 2:26:08 17.24
49 Malan Wykerd 50 km F F1816 VM 46 (M) 08:10:00 10:36:38 2:26:38 20.46
539 Andrew Leach 30 km R R5159 VM 48 (M) 10:25:00 12:51:49 2:26:49 12.26
53 Francois Reyneke 50 km F F2015 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 10:37:08 2:27:08 20.39
126 paul scanlon 42 km L L3656 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:27:15 2:27:15 17.11
541 Simon Jenkins 30 km P P4659 VM 42 (M) 10:15:00 12:42:16 2:27:16 12.22
56 Adrian Mestern 50 km H H2717 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 10:58:05 2:28:05 20.26
136 Jacques Bourbon-Leftley 42 km K K3370 VM 49 (M) 09:50:00 12:18:54 2:28:54 16.92
138 Lex Schuddinh 42 km L L3550 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 12:29:12 2:29:12 16.89
63 Christian Joubert 50 km F F1710 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:22 2:29:22 20.08
67 Werner Schmidt 50 km F F1701 VM 46 (M) 08:10:00 10:39:35 2:29:35 20.06
68 Tony De Brito 50 km H G2167 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 10:59:38 2:29:38 20.05
551 Jacques Nel 30 km R N4246 VM 40 (M) 10:25:00 12:55:33 2:30:33 11.96
147 Kurt Eriksen 42 km K J2966 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:20:33 2:30:33 16.74
148 Neil Robinson 42 km L L3734 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:30:37 2:30:37 16.73
71 Deon Basson 50 km G G2051 VM 43 (M ) 08:20:00 10:50:40 2:30:40 19.91
150 Ryan Burrows 42 km K K3211 VM 41 (M) 09:50:00 12:20:43 2:30:43 16.72
155 ROSS CLAYTON 42 km K K3201 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:21:26 2:31:26 16.64
161 Fano Christodoulou 42 km L L3701 VM 47 (M) 10:00:00 12:31:56 2:31:56 16.59
74 Daniel Lutz 50 km G G2256 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 10:52:27 2:32:27 19.68
75 Blanco Barnard 50 km F F1789 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 10:42:33 2:32:33 19.67
165 Jim Heyes 42 km L L3741 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 12:32:47 2:32:47 16.49
78 Eduard Loof 50 km H F1890 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:03:10 2:33:10 19.59
79 Naude du Toit 50 km H H2428 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 11:03:11 2:33:11 19.58
80 Anthony Hughes 50 km G G2210 VM 45 (M) 08:20:00 10:53:13 2:33:13 19.58
81 Brent Buckley 50 km G F1812 VM 46 (M) 08:20:00 10:53:16 2:33:16 19.57
170 Warren Willemburg 42 km K K3400 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:23:37 2:33:37 16.40
82 Andre Van Rooyen 50 km F F1948 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 10:43:57 2:33:57 19.49
173 Basil Karstel 42 km K J2996 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:24:00 2:34:00 16.36
84 Jean Van niekerk 50 km F F1930 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:44:18 2:34:18 19.44
176 Zirki du Toit 42 km L J3061 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:21 2:34:21 16.33
177 Francois Steyn 42 km J J3033 VM 48 (M) 09:40:00 12:14:23 2:34:23 16.32
87 Willem Kuys 50 km F F1914 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 10:44:28 2:34:28 19.42
183 Alan Bird 42 km L K3307 VM 48 (M) 10:00:00 12:34:49 2:34:49 16.28
88 Ricardo Petersen 50 km G F1937 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 10:55:20 2:35:20 19.31
2 Wayne Sloan 50 km E-Bike H H2549 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:05:49 2:35:49 19.25
91 Gavin Dace 50 km F F1888 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 10:46:15 2:36:15 19.20
93 Don Lange 50 km H F1827 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:06:28 2:36:28 19.17
94 Brendan Vogt 50 km F F1704 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 10:46:28 2:36:28 19.17
95 Chris Du toit 50 km H H2507 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:06:31 2:36:31 19.17
99 Leon Van der Westhuizen 50 km H H2560 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:07:06 2:37:06 19.10
192 Andre Daniels 42 km L L3858 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:37:14 2:37:14 16.03
193 Gadi Perl 42 km J J3006 VM 43 (M) 09:40:00 12:17:40 2:37:40 15.98
194 STEPHANUS CILLIERS 42 km K K3222 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 12:28:01 2:38:01 15.95
198 Michael van Eck 42 km K K3392 VM 48 (M) 09:50:00 12:28:18 2:38:18 15.92
106 boris vossgatter 50 km F F1795 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 10:48:45 2:38:45 18.90
556 Rudi van der Merwe 30 km P P4503 VM 47 (M) 10:15:00 12:53:58 2:38:58 11.32
107 Leon Kotze 50 km H G2057 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:09:01 2:39:01 18.87
200 Rudi Kruger 42 km K K3212 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 12:29:50 2:39:50 15.77
201 Philippe Dietrich 42 km L L3677 VM 44 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:00 2:40:00 15.75
202 Rowan Arendse 42 km J J2988 VM 44 (M) 09:40:00 12:20:05 2:40:05 15.74
206 Steven Faure 42 km J J3045 VM 41 (M) 09:40:00 12:20:17 2:40:17 15.72
209 Peter Martin 42 km L J3028 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:52 2:40:52 15.67
210 brydon pilkington 42 km L J3027 VM 41 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:55 2:40:55 15.66
211 David Caras 42 km L L3636 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 12:40:59 2:40:59 15.65
212 Dave Ruiter 42 km K K3389 VM 43 (M) 09:50:00 12:31:02 2:41:02 15.65
214 Tobie Bester 42 km L L3731 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:41:18 2:41:18 15.62
215 Frederick Van Niekerk 42 km L L3624 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 12:41:19 2:41:19 15.62
216 Geoff Robertson 42 km K K3246 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 12:31:25 2:41:25 15.61
217 Jacobus Dugdale 42 km J J2933 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 12:21:28 2:41:28 15.61
218 Conrad Bornman 42 km J J3002 VM 40 (M) 09:40:00 12:21:28 2:41:28 15.61
219 adnaan hendricks 42 km L K3268 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 12:41:33 2:41:33 15.60
221 Stuart Makin 42 km J J3043 VM 47 (M) 09:40:00 12:21:43 2:41:43 15.58
123 Mark Parker 50 km F F1791 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:52:19 2:42:19 18.48
226 Alexander Pospech 42 km K K3210 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 12:32:42 2:42:42 15.49
228 Christopher Lynch 42 km L L3797 VM 40 (M) 10:00:00 12:43:06 2:43:06 15.45
231 David Lumby 42 km J J3013 VM 41 (M) 09:40:00 12:23:15 2:43:15 15.44
127 Tinus Visser 50 km H H2624 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:13:18 2:43:18 18.37
129 Ralph Schminke 50 km H H2402 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 11:13:22 2:43:22 18.36
130 Dominic Dear 50 km F F1936 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 10:53:26 2:43:26 18.36
132 Zane Amundsen 50 km H H2544 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:13:28 2:43:28 18.35
131 Haydn Ellwood 50 km H H2543 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:13:28 2:43:28 18.35
232 Grant Dykes 42 km K K3267 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 12:33:48 2:43:48 15.38
234 Andrew Gibbard 42 km J J2905 VM 48 (M) 09:40:00 12:23:57 2:43:57 15.37
136 Anthony Lai Lam 50 km H H2642 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:14:12 2:44:12 18.27
236 Willem Visser 42 km L L3620 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:44:20 2:44:20 15.33
138 Gideon Rossouw 50 km G G2058 VM 49 (M) 08:20:00 11:04:30 2:44:30 18.24
139 Alwyn Brink 50 km G G2280 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:04:32 2:44:32 18.23
141 Johan Strauss 50 km G G2291 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 11:04:39 2:44:39 18.22
240 Francois Du Plessis 42 km L L3877 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 12:44:54 2:44:54 15.28
241 Shane Smith 42 km J J3018 VM 47 (M) 09:40:00 12:25:02 2:45:02 15.27
242 Phillip Rentschler 42 km K J2913 VM 41 (M) 09:50:00 12:35:13 2:45:13 15.25
243 Greg Harrowsmith 42 km K K3217 VM 43 (M) 09:50:00 12:35:13 2:45:13 15.25
151 Rudi Perold 50 km F F1813 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 10:55:38 2:45:38 18.11
157 grant gush 50 km H F1773 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:18 2:46:18 18.04
160 Jason Lorn de Klerk 50 km F F1944 VM 49 (M) 08:10:00 10:56:28 2:46:28 18.02
163 Stuart Gast 50 km H H2614 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:16:40 2:46:40 18.00
252 Hardus Greyling 42 km J J3026 VM 40 (M) 09:40:00 12:26:49 2:46:49 15.11
164 Deon van der Berg 50 km F F1803 VM 48 (M) 08:10:00 10:56:59 2:46:59 17.97
166 Jaco Theart 50 km H H2513 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:17:01 2:47:01 17.96
167 Brad Herbst 50 km G G2290 VM 44 (M) 08:20:00 11:07:11 2:47:11 17.94
170 Zeyd Sulaiman 50 km H G2168 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:17:23 2:47:23 17.92
172 Shane van Tonder 50 km G G2289 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:07:26 2:47:26 17.92
255 Jon Marc Amira 42 km K K3242 VM 41 (M) 09:50:00 12:37:32 2:47:32 15.04
257 Jannie Du Toit 42 km J J2917 VM 43 (M) 09:40:00 12:27:35 2:47:35 15.04
173 St Elmo Burger 50 km G F1794 VM 44 (M) 08:20:00 11:07:39 2:47:39 17.89
4 Gregory Page 50 km E-Bike H H2548 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:18:19 2:48:19 17.82
178 Wian Smith 50 km H H2477 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:18:21 2:48:21 17.82
179 Craig Backhouse 50 km F F1846 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 10:58:21 2:48:21 17.82
260 Franswa Fernandez 42 km K K3310 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 12:38:31 2:48:31 14.95
181 Noel Wagstaff 50 km H H2547 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:18:55 2:48:55 17.76
262 Lester Grovers 42 km L L3853 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 12:49:03 2:49:03 14.91
263 Deon Tong 42 km L K3207 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 12:49:04 2:49:04 14.91
2 Bobby Behan 60 km E-Bike C C885 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 11:39:15 2:49:15 21.27
184 Alain Cajeux 50 km H H2466 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:19:52 2:49:52 17.66
186 Pieter De Kock 50 km G G2236 VM 45 (M) 08:20:00 11:10:34 2:50:34 17.59
189 Jacques Coetzee 50 km H H2545 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:20:38 2:50:38 17.58
191 anthony baines 50 km H H2542 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:20:50 2:50:50 17.56
194 Albie Bergh 50 km F F1935 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 11:01:08 2:51:08 17.53
273 rich lain 42 km J J2998 VM 43 (M) 09:40:00 12:31:14 2:51:14 14.72
198 Franco Adams 50 km H H2408 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:21:29 2:51:29 17.49
201 Craig Taylor 50 km F F1824 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 11:01:32 2:51:32 17.49
203 Azeem Khan 50 km H H2482 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:21:35 2:51:35 17.48
275 Maritz Van Jaarsveldt 42 km L L3674 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 12:51:43 2:51:43 14.68
563 Gavin Isherwood 30 km R N4201 VM 46 (M) 10:25:00 13:16:49 2:51:49 10.48
565 Paul Zondagh 30 km P P4634 VM 49 (M) 10:15:00 13:06:50 2:51:50 10.48
278 Etienne Stroebel 42 km L L3876 VM 44 (M) 10:00:00 12:51:51 2:51:51 14.66
277 Pawel Stempowski 42 km K K3269 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:41:51 2:51:51 14.66
279 Julian Desmore 42 km J J2927 VM 44 (M) 09:40:00 12:32:00 2:52:00 14.65
209 Bouwer Van der Merwe 50 km G G2166 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:12:28 2:52:28 17.39
281 Nick van Rensburg 42 km L L3682 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:52:59 2:52:59 14.57
283 Spencer Cowley 42 km L L3707 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 12:53:04 2:53:04 14.56
566 Waseem Van Rooyen 30 km R R5227 VM 42 (M) 10:25:00 13:18:14 2:53:14 10.39
285 Louis Stemmet 42 km K K3241 VM 48 (M) 09:50:00 12:43:24 2:53:24 14.53
7 Phillip Botha 60 km B B335 VM 46 (M) 08:40:00 11:33:24 2:53:24 20.76
288 Antoine Tredoux 42 km L L3574 VM 48 (M) 10:00:00 12:53:31 2:53:31 14.52
225 Nelis Du Plooy 50 km G G2077 VM 49 (M) 08:20:00 11:13:32 2:53:32 17.29
227 Stan De Bruyn 50 km H H2489 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:24:04 2:54:04 17.23
228 Mark Florence 50 km H H2526 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:24:05 2:54:05 17.23
291 Johan Havenga 42 km K J2971 VM 44 (M) 09:50:00 12:44:05 2:54:05 14.48
294 Llewellyn Bietje 42 km L L3559 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:54:20 2:54:20 14.46
231 John Clarke 50 km G G2272 VM 49 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:28 2:54:28 17.20
234 Pieter Lotz 50 km G F1943 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 11:14:43 2:54:43 17.17
236 Michael Smuts 50 km F F1779 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 11:04:46 2:54:46 17.17
299 Richard Stuart-Findlay 42 km K K3234 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 12:45:21 2:55:21 14.37
304 james fox 42 km L L3746 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 12:55:51 2:55:51 14.33
247 William Binedell 50 km G G2228 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:37 2:56:37 16.99
249 Jacques van Dyk 50 km G G2153 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:42 2:56:42 16.98
307 Pete Steijnberg 42 km J J2926 VM 48 (M) 09:40:00 12:36:49 2:56:49 14.25
253 Lukas Sieberhagen 50 km G G2221 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:16:49 2:56:49 16.97
309 David Bennett 42 km J J3091 VM 45 (M) 09:40:00 12:36:51 2:56:51 14.25
572 Carl Hayes 30 km S S5377 VM 46 (M) 10:35:00 13:31:55 2:56:55 10.17
259 Schalk Marais 50 km H H2623 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:26:57 2:56:57 16.95
313 Daniel Venter 42 km L L3637 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 12:57:02 2:57:02 14.23
314 Adam Veysey 42 km K J3019 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 12:47:05 2:57:05 14.23
315 Sanjay Daya 42 km K K3247 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:47:09 2:57:09 14.23
13 Robin Harris 60 km B B389 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 11:37:56 2:57:56 20.23
265 Hansie Swanepoel 50 km H H2472 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:28:02 2:58:02 16.85
272 Nicki De Wet 50 km F F1809 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 11:08:53 2:58:53 16.77
277 Johan Fouche 50 km G G2327 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:19:03 2:59:03 16.76
14 Robby Rodrigues 60 km B B383 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 11:39:06 2:59:06 20.10
282 Wynand Lategan 50 km H F1860 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:29:23 2:59:23 16.72
283 Ernest Le Roux 50 km H H2412 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:29:28 2:59:28 16.72
323 Francois Willemburg 42 km L L3683 VM 41 (M) 10:00:00 12:59:28 2:59:28 14.04
324 Moosa Mohamed 42 km L L3649 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 12:59:41 2:59:41 14.02
326 Barend Stapelberg 42 km L L3841 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 13:00:01 3:00:01 14.00
286 Wilfred Koppejan 50 km H H2524 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 11:30:10 3:00:10 16.65
329 Gavin Harvett 42 km L L3579 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 13:00:43 3:00:43 13.94
292 Zaki Hendricks 50 km H F1727 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:30:48 3:00:48 16.59
291 Martin Pretorius 50 km F F1938 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 11:10:48 3:00:48 16.59
16 George Smalberger 60 km C C863 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 11:50:57 3:00:57 19.89
332 Wayne Williams 42 km K K3329 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:50:58 3:00:58 13.93
333 Bruce Pawley 42 km K K3353 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:50:59 3:00:59 13.92
295 Jason May 50 km F F1810 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 11:11:15 3:01:15 16.55
17 Andrew Lapping 60 km C C718 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 11:51:43 3:01:43 19.81
337 Roche Niccholson 42 km K K3274 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 12:52:10 3:02:10 13.83
301 Jean Marx 50 km H H2565 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:32:10 3:02:10 16.47
303 Theo Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen 50 km H F1828 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:32:15 3:02:15 16.46
338 Carlo Smits 42 km L L3685 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 13:02:15 3:02:15 13.83
304 Stefan Guizot 50 km H F1889 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 11:32:16 3:02:16 16.46
339 toni krook 42 km L L3633 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 13:02:17 3:02:17 13.82
306 Willem Smit 50 km F F1851 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 11:12:20 3:02:20 16.45
307 Shaun Gerber 50 km F F1826 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 11:12:24 3:02:24 16.45
308 Riaan Marais 50 km F F1825 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 11:12:28 3:02:28 16.44
312 Gregg Sanders 50 km H G2282 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:08 3:03:08 16.38
346 Rafique Hoosain 42 km K K3376 VM 40 (M) 09:50:00 12:53:11 3:03:11 13.76
316 Johan van der Merwe 50 km H G2129 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:19 3:03:19 16.37
317 Craig Nicholl 50 km H H2438 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:22 3:03:22 16.36
349 Morne Herselman 42 km L K3416 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 13:03:29 3:03:29 13.73
319 Ashley Brair 50 km H H2554 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:33 3:03:33 16.34
323 Jonathan de Bruyn 50 km H H2720 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:33:43 3:03:43 16.33
350 Noel Lehmensich 42 km L L3571 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 13:03:56 3:03:56 13.70
327 Leon Poole 50 km G G2187 VM 48 (M) 08:20:00 11:24:33 3:04:33 16.26
328 Andre September 50 km G G2091 VM 48 (M) 08:20:00 11:24:34 3:04:34 16.25
354 Kelvyn Els 42 km K K3390 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 12:54:36 3:04:36 13.65
23 Gerrard Voges 60 km C C716 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 11:54:38 3:04:38 19.50
24 Gerhard Matthysen 60 km C C783 VM 46 (M) 08:50:00 11:54:41 3:04:41 19.49
358 Nicolas Vonck 42 km L L3663 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 13:05:00 3:05:00 13.62
357 Richard Steele-Gray 42 km L L3626 VM 41 (M) 10:00:00 13:05:00 3:05:00 13.62
331 Alfonso Brand 50 km G G2103 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 11:25:20 3:05:20 16.19
25 Wilfried Schwabe 60 km B B367 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 11:45:43 3:05:43 19.38
27 Billy Marklew 60 km B B498 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 11:46:29 3:06:29 19.30
342 Victor Desmore 50 km H H2426 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:36:51 3:06:51 16.06
345 Geoffrey Mc Given 50 km H H2558 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:02 3:07:02 16.04
348 Francois Retief 50 km H H2541 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:26 3:07:26 16.01
5 Russell Looms 50 km E-Bike H H2551 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:28 3:07:28 16.00
352 Dudley Davids 50 km F F1844 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 11:17:37 3:07:37 15.99
354 Leon Persent 50 km H H2569 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:37:45 3:07:45 15.98
361 Ivan Cross 50 km G G2094 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 11:28:37 3:08:37 15.91
362 Marius Carstens 50 km H H2620 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:38:38 3:08:38 15.90
372 Andrew McLachlan 42 km K K3399 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 12:58:44 3:08:44 13.35
29 Stephen Brown 60 km B B409 VM 46 (M) 08:40:00 11:48:53 3:08:53 19.06
30 Lars Joris 60 km B B328 VM 44 (M) 08:40:00 11:48:54 3:08:54 19.06
371 Charl Lucas 50 km G G2130 VM 44 (M) 08:20:00 11:29:57 3:09:57 15.79
372 Arno van Wyngaarden 50 km H H2420 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:02 3:10:02 15.79
380 Herman Bosman 42 km J J3033 VM 41 (M) 09:40:00 12:50:07 3:10:07 13.26
375 Barend Pasques 50 km H H2645 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:07 3:10:07 15.78
376 Sadulla Karjiker 50 km G G2079 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 11:30:09 3:10:09 15.78
378 Adriaan Frederick Haasbroek 50 km H H2515 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:20 3:10:20 15.76
379 Stephen Carrott 50 km H H2437 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:21 3:10:21 15.76
380 Breyten Borman 50 km H G2281 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:22 3:10:22 15.76
381 Anthony Wahl 50 km F F1781 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 11:20:22 3:10:22 15.76
382 Anthony Douglas-Jones 50 km F F1932 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 11:20:25 3:10:25 15.75
383 Heren Mannie 42 km K K3354 VM 46 (M) 09:50:00 13:00:39 3:10:39 13.22
384 Solms Van Niekerk 42 km L K3275 VM 47 (M) 10:00:00 13:10:40 3:10:40 13.22
393 Hamilton Wessels 50 km H H2425 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 11:40:57 3:10:57 15.71
395 Chad O'Riordan 50 km H F1745 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:41:20 3:11:20 15.68
389 Chris Dippenaar 42 km L L3849 VM 40 (M) 10:00:00 13:11:23 3:11:23 13.17
34 Johan Volschenk 60 km B B441 VM 42 (M) 08:40:00 11:51:25 3:11:25 18.81
36 Shaun Frayne 60 km C C864 VM 49 (M) 08:50:00 12:01:32 3:11:32 18.80
400 Keith Waterson 50 km G G2140 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:31:41 3:11:41 15.65
401 Francois Keet 50 km G G2099 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:31:42 3:11:42 15.65
404 Josua Du Toit 50 km H H2430 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:41:52 3:11:52 15.64
393 Guy Schalker 42 km L L3669 VM 41 (M) 10:00:00 13:12:15 3:12:15 13.11
406 Mario Cupido 50 km H H2455 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 11:42:20 3:12:20 15.60
397 Righardt Marais 42 km K K3213 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 13:03:02 3:13:02 13.05
408 Malcolm Pierre Groenewaldt 50 km H H2723 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 11:43:20 3:13:20 15.52
45 Jacques van Aswegen 60 km C C828 VM 48 (M) 08:50:00 12:03:29 3:13:29 18.61
409 Albie Smith 50 km G F1916 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 11:33:36 3:13:36 15.50
403 Jean-pierre Baard 42 km J J2918 VM 46 (M) 09:40:00 12:53:41 3:13:41 13.01
411 wayne lourens 50 km G G2234 VM 49 (M) 08:20:00 11:33:45 3:13:45 15.48
413 Francois Boonzaaier 50 km G G2142 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:33:58 3:13:58 15.47
407 Alistair Philander 42 km K K3358 VM 44 (M) 09:50:00 13:04:37 3:14:37 12.95
410 Andrew Weir 42 km K L3658 VM 42 (M) 09:50:00 13:05:04 3:15:04 12.92
411 Deon Van As 42 km J J2925 VM 41 (M) 09:40:00 12:55:13 3:15:13 12.91
47 Paul Lagesse 60 km C C897 VM 44 (M) 08:50:00 12:05:15 3:15:15 18.44
423 Ashley Rix 50 km H H2432 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:45:42 3:15:42 15.33
421 Gareth Leybourne 42 km J J3085 VM 43 (M) 09:40:00 12:56:17 3:16:17 12.84
426 Johannes barnard 50 km F F1897 VM 40 (M) 08:10:00 11:26:31 3:16:31 15.27
423 Hans Scheffler 42 km L L3609 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 13:16:32 3:16:32 12.82
425 Ryan Pascall 42 km K K3312 VM 43 (M) 09:50:00 13:06:43 3:16:43 12.81
430 Dawie Mare 50 km H H2581 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 11:46:57 3:16:57 15.23
431 Nico Vlok 50 km H H2478 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:47:15 3:17:15 15.21
52 CHRISTIAAN DE VILLIERS 60 km B B457 VM 42 (M) 08:40:00 11:57:15 3:17:15 18.25
433 Kristiaan Schreve 50 km H H2484 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 11:47:28 3:17:28 15.19
55 GERD PIEPER 60 km C C868 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:07:37 3:17:37 18.22
437 Conor May 50 km H H2454 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 11:47:38 3:17:38 15.18
438 Pieter Drotskie 50 km G G2076 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 11:37:40 3:17:40 15.18
439 Charles Treurnicht 50 km F F1929 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 11:27:55 3:17:55 15.16
56 Jason Bosch 60 km B B467 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 11:58:03 3:18:03 18.18
57 Paul Spagnoletti 60 km B B473 VM 42 (M) 08:40:00 11:58:08 3:18:08 18.17
443 Hennie Fourie 50 km F F1849 VM 46 (M) 08:10:00 11:28:14 3:18:14 15.13
58 Clyde Hayward 60 km B B327 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 11:58:20 3:18:20 18.15
59 Ryan Van Huyssteen 60 km B B439 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 11:58:45 3:18:45 18.11
60 James Van Rensburg 60 km C B333 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:08:58 3:18:58 18.09
61 Grant Trompeter 60 km B B436 VM 49 (M) 08:40:00 11:59:00 3:19:00 18.09
451 Jalo Basson 50 km H G2217 VM 45 (M) 08:30:00 11:49:17 3:19:17 15.05
62 Grant Watson 60 km B B326 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 11:59:30 3:19:30 18.05
63 Wouter Hillebrand 60 km B B435 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 11:59:32 3:19:32 18.04
67 Warren Morton 60 km B B546 VM 47 (M) 08:40:00 11:59:43 3:19:43 18.03
459 Robert Marks 50 km H H2721 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:25 3:20:25 14.97
70 Sebastian Fieberg 60 km B B496 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 12:00:47 3:20:47 17.93
437 Grant Preyser 42 km K K3346 VM 45 (M) 09:50:00 13:10:49 3:20:49 12.55
464 Danie Van Zyl 50 km H H2493 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:50:57 3:20:57 14.93
466 Gerhard Borcherds 50 km F F1921 VM 48 (M) 08:10:00 11:31:12 3:21:12 14.91
72 Chris Derksen 60 km B B464 VM 47 (M) 08:40:00 12:01:18 3:21:18 17.88
468 Jannie Swart 50 km H H2514 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 11:51:26 3:21:26 14.89
78 Serge Franco 60 km B B508 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 12:02:18 3:22:18 17.80
443 Nick Ferguson 42 km L L3864 VM 46 (M) 10:00:00 13:22:46 3:22:46 12.43
81 Jason Courts 60 km B B443 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 12:02:48 3:22:48 17.75
3 Ernest Marais 60 km E-Bike C C900 VM 46 (M) 08:50:00 12:12:54 3:22:54 17.74
479 Gary Ross 50 km G G2190 VM 42 (M) 08:20:00 11:42:57 3:22:57 14.78
83 Hugo Van der Merwe 60 km B B479 VM 48 (M) 08:40:00 12:03:21 3:23:21 17.70
482 Coenraad snr Basson 50 km G G2191 VM 42 (M) 08:20:00 11:43:25 3:23:25 14.75
483 Pietman Faasen 50 km G G2144 VM 45 (M) 08:20:00 11:43:27 3:23:27 14.75
485 ghazim moerat 50 km H H2535 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 11:54:00 3:24:00 14.71
486 Waghied Hendricks 50 km H H2632 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 11:54:00 3:24:00 14.71
446 Godfrey Rix 42 km L L3592 VM 43 (M) 10:00:00 13:24:39 3:24:39 12.31
489 Richard Hatton 50 km H H2534 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:55:07 3:25:07 14.63
451 Quinton Jaftha 42 km L L3684 VM 47 (M) 10:00:00 13:25:16 3:25:16 12.28
11 Rikus Visser 75 km A A11 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 11:26:39 3:26:39 21.78
452 Gary Thomas 42 km K K3337 VM 44 (M) 09:50:00 13:16:56 3:26:56 12.18
499 Alexander Justus Hugo 50 km H H2635 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 11:56:59 3:26:59 14.49
90 Jamie Osman 60 km C C857 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:17:23 3:27:23 17.36
509 Corne Strydom 50 km F F1845 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 11:37:46 3:27:46 14.44
91 Anton Olivier 60 km B B432 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:07:56 3:27:56 17.31
510 Moenieb Roberts 50 km G G2266 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:48:25 3:28:25 14.39
93 Alastair Sellick 60 km B B308 VM 44 (M) 08:40:00 12:08:32 3:28:32 17.26
455 Riaan Moller 42 km K K3280 VM 41 (M) 09:50:00 13:19:25 3:29:25 12.03
98 Andries De Vos 60 km C C745 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 12:19:47 3:29:47 17.16
456 Haydn Gawronsky 42 km L K3432 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 13:30:01 3:30:01 12.00
458 Trevor McCarthy 42 km L L3880 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 13:30:08 3:30:08 11.99
105 Wouter Strauss 60 km B B378 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 12:10:40 3:30:40 17.09
106 Morne Theron 60 km B B393 VM 44 (M) 08:40:00 12:10:43 3:30:43 17.08
107 Andrew Hetherington 60 km C C889 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 12:20:53 3:30:53 17.07
521 Vernon Harvey 50 km G G2080 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 11:51:05 3:31:05 14.21
522 Morne Hickman 50 km G G2203 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:51:08 3:31:08 14.21
525 Dave Swartz 50 km G G2204 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 11:51:14 3:31:14 14.20
109 Jenestin Julius 60 km C C608 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 12:21:25 3:31:25 17.03
111 Mark van der A 60 km C C807 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 12:21:54 3:31:54 16.99
113 Gavin Cannone 60 km B B355 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:12:06 3:32:06 16.97
536 Shaun Rees 50 km G G2173 VM 48 (M) 08:20:00 11:52:36 3:32:36 14.11
117 Colin George 60 km C C771 VM 46 (M) 08:50:00 12:23:10 3:33:10 16.89
118 Simon Osborne 60 km B B453 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 12:13:24 3:33:24 16.87
539 Thys Basson 50 km G G2288 VM 46 (M) 08:20:00 11:53:25 3:33:25 14.06
540 Rudolf Thietz 50 km G G2069 VM 46 (M) 08:20:00 11:53:32 3:33:32 14.05
119 Quentin Hewlett 60 km B B488 VM 44 (M) 08:40:00 12:13:36 3:33:36 16.85
541 Jacques du Plessis 50 km H F1818 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 12:04:12 3:34:12 14.01
121 Carl Van der Merwe 60 km C C779 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 12:24:48 3:34:48 16.76
122 John Gale 60 km B B307 VM 49 (M) 08:40:00 12:14:50 3:34:50 16.76
17 David George 75 km A A4 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 11:35:45 3:35:45 20.86
464 Julian Peter Oosthuizen 42 km L L3687 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 13:36:32 3:36:32 11.64
127 Bojan Stajkovic 60 km B B503 VM 44 (M) 08:40:00 12:16:38 3:36:38 16.62
129 Pieter Erasmus 60 km B B576 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 12:16:41 3:36:41 16.61
21 Gavin Wood 75 km A A22 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 11:36:56 3:36:56 20.74
553 Kirk Daries 50 km G G2128 VM 41 (M) 08:20:00 11:57:02 3:37:02 13.82
130 Ian Mundell 60 km B B456 VM 42 (M) 08:40:00 12:17:08 3:37:08 16.58
467 Paul Barberton 42 km L L3634 VM 45 (M) 10:00:00 13:37:38 3:37:38 11.58
556 Chris Wilson 50 km G G2108 VM 45 (M) 08:20:00 11:57:45 3:37:45 13.78
468 Jason Parkin 42 km L L3654 VM 48 (M) 10:00:00 13:37:45 3:37:45 11.57
132 Ryan Gomes 60 km B B463 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 12:18:10 3:38:10 16.50
133 Andrew Millar 60 km B B465 VM 49 (M) 08:40:00 12:18:13 3:38:13 16.50
134 Erik Minnie 60 km B B415 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 12:18:17 3:38:17 16.49
135 Brett Barrett 60 km B B316 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 12:18:17 3:38:17 16.49
471 Gerhard Mulder 42 km K K3367 VM 43 (M) 09:50:00 13:28:51 3:38:51 11.51
137 Anton Sparks 60 km B B447 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 12:18:54 3:38:54 16.45
560 Christopher Von Holdt 50 km H H2724 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 12:09:25 3:39:25 13.67
140 Brett Pearce 60 km C C801 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 12:29:29 3:39:29 16.40
561 Sean Neethling 50 km H F1962 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 12:09:32 3:39:32 13.67
142 Albert Pretorius 60 km C C794 VM 48 (M) 08:50:00 12:29:41 3:39:41 16.39
143 Sean O'Toole 60 km C C615 VM 49 (M) 08:50:00 12:29:43 3:39:43 16.38
145 Johan Booysen 60 km C C825 VM 46 (M) 08:50:00 12:30:06 3:40:06 16.36
146 Johannes Grobler 60 km B B563 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:20:08 3:40:08 16.35
150 Alastair Rippon 60 km C C603 VM 49 (M) 08:50:00 12:30:45 3:40:45 16.31
566 Mindert van der Werf 50 km H H2496 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 12:11:25 3:41:25 13.55
475 Clinton le Sueur 42 km L L3644 VM 44 (M) 10:00:00 13:42:18 3:42:18 11.34
476 Jacques Rossouw 42 km L L3742 VM 48 (M) 10:00:00 13:42:19 3:42:19 11.34
568 Tommy Muller 50 km F F1775 VM 41 (M) 08:10:00 11:52:25 3:42:25 13.49
27 Graham Coker 75 km A A55 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 11:42:26 3:42:26 20.23
571 Michael Allen 50 km F F1947 VM 45 (M) 08:10:00 11:54:07 3:44:07 13.39
577 Shaun Bosch 50 km H G2258 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 12:15:06 3:45:06 13.33
160 Grant Oosthuizen 60 km B B475 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:25:24 3:45:24 15.97
161 Fred Joubert 60 km C C719 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:35:26 3:45:26 15.97
162 charl boshoff 60 km C C624 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:35:27 3:45:27 15.97
478 Allen Peter Hocking 42 km L L3569 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 13:45:28 3:45:28 11.18
479 Kim Attree 42 km L K3382 VM 40 (M) 10:00:00 13:45:30 3:45:30 11.18
163 Andrew Marsh 60 km B C612 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 12:25:33 3:45:33 15.96
164 Victor Potgieter 60 km B B360 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 12:25:40 3:45:40 15.95
165 Dominic Malan 60 km C C855 VM 45 (M) 08:50:00 12:35:43 3:45:43 15.95
481 Anton Holtmann 42 km K K3388 VM 47 (M) 09:50:00 13:35:46 3:45:46 11.16
579 Eduard Venter 50 km H H2728 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 12:15:52 3:45:52 13.28
581 Shafiek Benjamin 50 km G G2137 VM 43 (M) 08:20:00 12:06:12 3:46:12 13.26
169 Eugene Baron von Engelhardt 60 km B B469 VM 47 (M) 08:40:00 12:26:27 3:46:27 15.90
172 Cobus Fourie 60 km B B419 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:26:56 3:46:56 15.86
176 FRANKLIN HAMAN 60 km C C633 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 12:38:19 3:48:19 15.77
177 William Edwards 60 km C C600 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 12:38:33 3:48:33 15.75
181 Alvin Hirner 60 km B B331 VM 49 (M) 08:40:00 12:29:31 3:49:31 15.69
35 Mark Kavanagh 75 km A A268 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 11:50:15 3:50:15 19.54
590 Lee Armstrong 50 km H H2406 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 12:20:16 3:50:16 13.03
184 Neil Kelly 60 km C C620 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 12:40:22 3:50:22 15.63
185 Russell Drury 60 km C C732 VM 45 (M) 08:50:00 12:41:01 3:51:01 15.58
593 Richard McDougall 50 km H G2198 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 12:21:07 3:51:07 12.98
37 Graham McCollum 75 km A A16 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 11:51:45 3:51:45 19.42
187 Douglas Sheridan 60 km B B358 VM 46 (M) 08:40:00 12:32:38 3:52:38 15.47
597 WILLIAM DEAN 50 km H H2458 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 12:22:47 3:52:47 12.89
42 Allen Cox 75 km A A51 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 11:52:50 3:52:50 19.33
188 Johann De Wet 60 km C C709 VM 44 (M) 08:50:00 12:43:17 3:53:17 15.43
189 PATRICK BROUARD 60 km C C746 VM 44 (M) 08:50:00 12:43:37 3:53:37 15.41
45 Dirk Oberholzer 75 km A A58 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 11:54:02 3:54:02 19.23
46 Justin Paterson 75 km A A114 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 11:54:16 3:54:16 19.21
48 Chris De villiers 75 km A A160 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 11:54:27 3:54:27 19.19
599 Riaan Smit 50 km F F5549 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 12:04:59 3:54:59 12.77
601 Andre Le grange 50 km H H2603 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 12:26:02 3:56:02 12.71
602 David Papenfus 50 km H H2587 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 12:26:14 3:56:14 12.70
194 Faizel Small 60 km C C683 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 12:46:22 3:56:22 15.23
196 Duncan Dicey 60 km C C678 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 12:46:34 3:56:34 15.22
197 Daniel Lourers Brand 60 km C C697 VM 48 (M) 08:50:00 12:46:48 3:56:48 15.20
201 Michael Campbell 60 km B B500 VM 47 (M) 08:40:00 12:37:02 3:57:02 15.19
603 Charl Burger 50 km G G2115 VM 40 (M) 08:20:00 12:17:03 3:57:03 12.66
49 Paul Byrne 75 km A A106 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 11:57:11 3:57:11 18.97
491 Leon Poleman 42 km K K3299 VM 49 (M) 09:50:00 13:49:23 3:59:23 10.53
52 Brett Chilcott 75 km A A78 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 11:59:45 3:59:45 18.77
606 Herman Lazarus 50 km G G2240 VM 48 (M) 08:20:00 12:19:56 3:59:56 12.50
206 Matthew Buckland 60 km B B448 VM 47 (M) 08:40:00 12:40:14 4:00:14 14.99
53 Arie Olivier 75 km A A70 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 12:00:26 4:00:26 18.72
207 Ryan Lewis 60 km B B350 VM 40 (M) 08:40:00 12:40:28 4:00:28 14.97
493 Shawn Dreyer 42 km L L3843 VM 49 (M) 10:00:00 14:00:42 4:00:42 10.47
494 Mark Thomas 42 km L L3608 VM 42 (M) 10:00:00 14:00:58 4:00:58 10.46
209 Devilliers Odendaal 60 km B B323 VM 45 (M) 08:40:00 12:41:15 4:01:15 14.92
609 Marius Conradie 50 km G G2216 VM 45 (M) 08:20:00 12:21:34 4:01:34 12.42
614 Gregor Kroger 50 km H G2332 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 12:32:29 4:02:29 12.37
616 Yul November 50 km H H2506 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 12:32:38 4:02:38 12.36
61 Rens Rezelman 75 km A A37 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 12:02:52 4:02:52 18.53
62 Dawid De Bruin 75 km A A60 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 12:03:03 4:03:03 18.51
498 Wilco Van Wyk 42 km L K3227 VM 44 (M) 10:00:00 14:03:16 4:03:16 10.36
216 Hennie Du Toit 60 km C C654 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:20 4:03:20 14.79
220 Jacques Herselman 60 km C C780 VM 49 (M) 08:50:00 12:53:32 4:03:32 14.78
69 Rene Du Preez 75 km A A63 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 12:04:28 4:04:28 18.41
70 Marius Van der Merwe 75 km A A177 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:04:33 4:04:33 18.40
71 Giuseppe Lorusso 75 km A A204 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:04:46 4:04:46 18.38
226 Jurgens Myburgh 60 km C C698 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 12:55:14 4:05:14 14.68
227 Martin Lourens 60 km C C655 VM 49 (M) 08:50:00 12:55:18 4:05:18 14.68
72 Michael Manefeldt 75 km A A87 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:05:54 4:05:54 18.30
620 Trevor Bester 50 km G G2106 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 12:26:16 4:06:16 12.18
73 Mike O'Donovan 75 km A A81 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 12:06:25 4:06:25 18.26
74 Jakub Sadzik 75 km A A269 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:06:33 4:06:33 18.25
231 Carl Laubscher 60 km C C702 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 12:56:38 4:06:38 14.60
75 michael dundulakis 75 km A A125 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 12:06:40 4:06:40 18.24
234 Leo Oosthuizen 60 km C C787 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 12:57:36 4:07:36 14.54
235 Adrian Combrink 60 km C C651 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 12:58:10 4:08:10 14.51
239 Rudolph Mouton 60 km C C682 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 12:59:11 4:09:11 14.45
76 Barend Oosthuizen 75 km A A146 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:09:55 4:09:55 18.01
499 Carl Abrahams 42 km L L3583 VM 40 (M) 10:00:00 14:10:00 4:10:00 10.08
245 Paul Haumann 60 km C C674 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 13:00:31 4:10:31 14.37
246 Gareth Murray 60 km B B428 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 12:50:40 4:10:40 14.36
248 Leon Nel 60 km B B362 VM 48 (M) 08:40:00 12:52:11 4:12:11 14.28
81 Arno Crous 75 km A A54 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 12:13:16 4:13:16 17.77
257 Murray Van Schalkwyk 60 km B B351 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 12:55:46 4:15:46 14.08
630 Hanno Prinsloo 50 km H H2419 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 12:45:54 4:15:54 11.72
84 Marc Grune 75 km A A44 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 12:18:13 4:18:13 17.43
264 James Kymdell 60 km C C837 VM 44 (M) 08:50:00 13:08:37 4:18:37 13.92
272 Cuan Joannides 60 km C C684 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 13:11:15 4:21:15 13.78
274 Lawrence Nortje 60 km C C712 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 13:12:51 4:22:51 13.70
89 Michael Buckham 75 km A A113 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 12:23:10 4:23:10 17.10
500 Robin Ah-sing 42 km L L3595 VM 48 (M) 10:00:00 14:23:12 4:23:12 9.57
279 Kem Westdyk 60 km C C854 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 13:13:36 4:23:36 13.66
280 Mogamad Shakir Achmat 60 km C C671 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 13:13:43 4:23:43 13.65
282 John Reinders 60 km C C685 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 13:13:45 4:23:45 13.65
90 Bruce Mommsen 75 km A A111 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 12:24:23 4:24:23 17.02
92 Pieter Du plessis 75 km A A119 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 12:25:10 4:25:10 16.97
93 Thinus Basson 75 km A A109 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 12:25:36 4:25:36 16.94
94 Andy Higginbotham 75 km A A36 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 12:25:53 4:25:53 16.92
96 Alexis Van der Merwe 75 km A A101 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 12:26:03 4:26:03 16.91
98 Desmond Coetzer 75 km A A148 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:27:00 4:27:00 16.85
288 Neil Taljaard 60 km C C791 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 13:18:07 4:28:07 13.43
289 Johann Hugo 60 km C C648 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 13:18:20 4:28:20 13.42
292 Mackenzie Johnson 60 km B B354 VM 41 (M) 08:40:00 13:09:33 4:29:33 13.36
104 Herman Van Der Werf 75 km A A142 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 12:29:35 4:29:35 16.69
297 Riaan De Waard 60 km C C765 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 13:20:29 4:30:29 13.31
296 Dieter Oosthuizen 60 km C C613 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 13:20:29 4:30:29 13.31
105 Wynand Louw 75 km A A79 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 12:30:39 4:30:39 16.63
106 Abdul raof Ryklief 75 km A A170 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 12:30:41 4:30:41 16.62
298 Andrew Inggs 60 km B B395 VM 43 (M) 08:40:00 13:11:47 4:31:47 13.25
299 riaan van deventer 60 km B B398 VM 42 (M) 08:40:00 13:11:48 4:31:48 13.25
301 GRANT CLARK 60 km C B493 VM 48 (M) 08:50:00 13:21:59 4:31:59 13.24
107 Willie Van Heerden 75 km A A127 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 12:34:27 4:34:27 16.40
109 Julian Malan 75 km A A869 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 12:35:42 4:35:42 16.32
110 David Dommisse 75 km A A95 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 12:36:33 4:36:33 16.27
111 Morne Weyers 75 km A A158 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 12:36:42 4:36:42 16.26
112 Wian Mouton 75 km A A110 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 12:36:47 4:36:47 16.26
114 Timothy Blegenhout 75 km A A131 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 12:37:49 4:37:49 16.20
115 Thabo Khojane 75 km A A120 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 12:37:50 4:37:50 16.20
116 Hamish Knowles 75 km A A231 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 12:38:18 4:38:18 16.17
118 George McNulty 75 km A A137 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 12:39:03 4:39:03 16.13
312 Johan Jacobs 60 km C C813 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 13:30:16 4:40:16 12.84
120 Warren Labuschagne 75 km A A104 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 12:41:07 4:41:07 16.01
5 Christian Skosan 60 km E-Bike C B484 VM 43 (M) 08:50:00 13:34:49 4:44:49 12.64
126 FARHAAD KHAN 75 km A A191 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 12:46:20 4:46:20 15.72
641 Eugene Skermand 50 km G G2253 VM 46 (M) 08:20:00 13:08:23 4:48:23 10.40
322 Werner Nel 60 km C C699 VM 41 (M) 08:50:00 13:38:44 4:48:44 12.47
323 Timothy Cutting 60 km C C802 VM 45 (M) 08:50:00 13:39:16 4:49:16 12.45
127 Herman Sandrock 75 km A A136 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 12:50:43 4:50:43 15.48
130 Charl Goussard 75 km A A172 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 12:52:35 4:52:35 15.38
325 Renier Van Der Merwe 60 km C C689 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 13:43:37 4:53:37 12.26
326 Christo Muller 60 km C C777 VM 42 (M) 08:50:00 13:46:10 4:56:10 12.16
646 Jacques Sasman 50 km H H2434 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 13:28:23 4:58:23 10.05
135 Jacques Coetzer 75 km A A133 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 13:00:09 5:00:09 14.99
137 Alec Rust 75 km A A123 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 13:00:13 5:00:13 14.99
138 Mark Cornelius 75 km A A267 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 13:02:15 5:02:15 14.89
336 Therence Pietersen 60 km C C761 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 13:53:23 5:03:23 11.87
143 Halmar Vockins 75 km A A124 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 13:08:27 5:08:27 14.59
649 Marc Scrooby 50 km G G2213 VM 42 (M) 08:20:00 13:32:01 5:12:01 9.61
145 Michael Graser 75 km A A76 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 13:21:03 5:21:03 14.02
146 HP Muller 75 km A A107 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 13:21:41 5:21:41 13.99
344 Ciske Remmetts 60 km C C751 VM 40 (M) 08:50:00 14:12:07 5:22:07 11.18
346 Miles Hodge 60 km C C790 VM 47 (M) 08:50:00 14:14:05 5:24:05 11.11
148 Conrad Tiflin 75 km A A178 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 13:41:38 5:41:38 13.17