Provisional Results for Ride and Run Challenge

Category:

Overall Name RaceNo Gender Category Ride Run Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Dylan Janos 147 M VM 0:56:05 (2) 0:35:23 (3) 1:31:28 (1)
2 Quinten Van der Merwe 241 M SV 0:57:26 (5) 0:36:17 (4) 1:33:43 (2)
3 Jacques Badenhorst 23 M JB 0:57:07 (3) 0:38:11 (5) 1:35:18 (3)
4 Ico Coetzee 255 M JB 0:56:03 (1) 0:40:20 (9) 1:36:23 (4)
5 Rob Scholtz 12 M VM 1:02:00 (8) 0:35:00 (2) 1:37:00 (5)
6 Luke Phillips 15 M EM 0:57:10 (4) 0:40:12 (7) 1:37:22 (6)
7 Rcichardt Visser 509 M MM 1:04:22 (10) 0:34:44 (1) 1:39:06 (7)
8 Grant Quixley 247 M VM 1:02:00 (7) 0:41:35 (10) 1:43:35 (8)
9 Alto De Kock 30 M EM 1:03:50 (9) 0:40:20 (8) 1:44:10 (9)
10 Nico Oosthuizen 17 M SV 1:06:51 (13) 0:38:19 (6) 1:45:10 (10)
11 Hendrik Kriel 140 M SV 1:05:00 (12) 0:43:03 (11) 1:48:03 (11)
12 Rob Enslin 31 M VM 1:04:54 (11) 0:43:50 (13) 1:48:44 (12)
13 Hilton Saunders 141 M SV 1:10:49 (16) 0:46:54 (17) 1:57:43 (13)
14 Vanessa Fisher 260 F VW 1:11:55 (17) 0:46:30 (16) 1:58:25 (14)
15 Dain Hamilton 24 F MW 1:10:20 (14) 0:48:17 (20) 1:58:37 (15)
16 Louis Cordier 200 M EM 1:12:29 (18) 0:48:04 (19) 2:00:33 (16)
17 Craig Goldswain 19 M EM 1:14:50 (20) 0:47:25 (18) 2:02:15 (17)
18 Brandon Shaw 506 M EM 1:14:18 (19) 0:50:11 (21) 2:04:29 (18)
19 Suzanne Smit 231 F SW 1:24:03 (26) 0:43:29 (12) 2:07:32 (19)
20 Marius Louw 250 M VM 1:10:44 (15) 0:58:03 (33) 2:08:47 (20)
21 Miguel Rivas 145 M VM 1:18:24 (21) 0:54:55 (31) 2:13:19 (21)
22 Dean de Nysschen 180 M EM 1:28:31 (29) 0:45:37 (15) 2:14:08 (22)
23 Johannes Oosthuizen 181 M EM 1:24:03 (25) 0:51:21 (23) 2:15:24 (23)
24 martin fourie 184 M EM 1:23:55 (24) 0:51:30 (24) 2:15:25 (24)
25 Migael Slabber 203 M EM 1:22:54 (23) 0:53:41 (29) 2:16:35 (25)
26 Simon Visser 252 F SW 0:59:58 (6) 1:19:00 (41) 2:18:58 (26)
27 Maryke Van Der Merwe 511 F VW 1:25:45 (27) 0:53:52 (30) 2:19:37 (27)
28 Marais Steyn 33 M MM 1:27:39 (28) 0:52:18 (27) 2:19:57 (28)
29 Edna Ytier 272 F MW 1:29:38 (30) 0:50:41 (22) 2:20:19 (29)
30 Alain Cajeux 504 M VM 1:21:45 (22) 0:59:04 (34) 2:20:49 (30)
31 Sharon Nel 237 F VW 1:30:38 (32) 0:52:03 (26) 2:22:41 (31)
32 Elizna Schoeman 261 F EW 1:43:00 (41) 0:45:00 (14) 2:28:00 (32)
33 Jeanne-Marie Kriel 97 F SW 1:39:29 (38) 0:51:48 (25) 2:31:17 (33)
34 Peter Roos 263 M MM 1:31:52 (35) 1:03:29 (35) 2:35:21 (34)
35 Elizabeth Jacobson 199 F EW 1:39:24 (37) 0:57:55 (32) 2:37:19 (35)
36 Anthea Pinheiro 229 F MW 1:31:00 (34) 1:06:43 (36) 2:37:43 (36)
37 Reghardt Zeelie 22 M EM 1:45:50 (42) 0:52:37 (28) 2:38:27 (37)
38 Sean Daly 206 M MM 1:30:55 (33) 1:09:01 (37) 2:39:56 (38)
39 Warren Rohner 243 M SV 1:34:06 (36) 1:16:12 (40) 2:50:18 (39)
40 Bruce Anderson 158 M EM 1:42:37 (39) 1:12:52 (39) 2:55:29 (40)
41 Jocelyn Anderson 153 F EW 1:42:47 (40) 1:12:49 (38) 2:55:36 (41)
42 Marieta Van wyk 186 F SW 1:28:00 (44) 2:34:37 (42) 4:02:37 (42)
Tasmyn Jung 234 F SW 1:11:44 (43) ... TBD
Lanelle Le Grange 244 F EW 1:29:40 (31) ... TBD
Sam Daly 204 F VW 1:51:31 (45) ... TBD