Provisional Results for Ride and Run Challenge

Category:

Overall Name RaceNo Gender Category Ride Run Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Reinard Ganzevoort 232 M EM 0:54:30 (1) 0:33:01 (2) 1:27:31 (1)
2 Gary Thomas 794 M EM 0:56:11 (3) 0:33:27 (4) 1:29:38 (2)
3 Eckhardt Visser 137 M MM 0:58:26 (8) 0:33:23 (3) 1:31:49 (3)
4 Tony Abbott 34 M VM 0:56:19 (4) 0:35:52 (5) 1:32:11 (4)
5 Evan Knight 145 M EM 0:58:01 (7) 0:36:56 (6) 1:34:57 (5)
6 Theo Loubser 791 M SV 0:57:44 (5) 0:37:40 (9) 1:35:24 (6)
7 Sven Strohmenger 123 M VM 0:57:53 (6) 0:39:59 (12) 1:37:52 (7)
8 Martin von Fintel 140 M EM 1:04:24 (14) 0:37:02 (7) 1:41:26 (8)
9 Wryno Barnard 48 M SV 1:00:45 (10) 0:41:03 (14) 1:41:48 (9)
10 Julian Mosler 143 M EM 1:05:44 (20) 0:37:10 (8) 1:42:54 (10)
11 Gideon Redelinghuis 804 M MM 1:02:23 (12) 0:41:23 (16) 1:43:46 (11)
12 Rochelle Green 812 F EW 1:06:53 (21) 0:38:28 (10) 1:45:21 (12)
13 Christian Hunter 912 M SV 1:05:32 (18) 0:40:00 (13) 1:45:32 (13)
14 Bram peereboom 212 M VM 1:05:21 (16) 0:41:10 (15) 1:46:31 (14)
15 Waldi Kuhn 130 M EM 1:01:13 (11) 0:46:20 (25) 1:47:33 (15)
16 Tinus de Wet 56 M SV 1:05:38 (19) 0:43:59 (20) 1:49:37 (16)
17 Peter Baumeister 46 M VM 1:08:28 (22) 0:41:31 (17) 1:49:59 (17)
18 Craig Goldswain 24 M EM 1:02:58 (13) 0:47:38 (29) 1:50:36 (18)
19 Johan Lotter 841 M EM 0:58:57 (9) 0:52:58 (44) 1:51:55 (19)
20 Wicus Ras 153 M SV 1:53:58 (78) -1:59:38 (1) 1:53:36 (20)
21 Alex Kuhnast 40 M SV 1:09:52 (23) 0:44:54 (22) 1:54:46 (21)
22 Hainro Groenewald 792 M SV 1:05:26 (17) 0:49:41 (36) 1:55:07 (22)
23 Matt Pitcher 251 M EM 1:13:49 (27) 0:43:41 (19) 1:57:30 (23)
24 Nick van Rensburg M VM 1:12:11 (24) 0:46:11 (24) 1:58:22 (24)
25 Russell Tait 139 M MM 1:15:35 (29) 0:44:02 (21) 1:59:37 (25)
26 Monique Marais F VW 1:15:44 (30) 0:45:38 (23) 2:01:22 (26)
27 Jakobus Hunter 141 M MM 1:13:43 (26) 0:48:47 (32) 2:02:30 (27)
28 Janeske Oosthuizen 26 F SW 1:24:40 (45) 0:39:51 (11) 2:04:31 (28)
29 Tauriq Nolly 30 M VM 1:17:03 (35) 0:47:57 (31) 2:05:00 (29)
30 Ronelle Bester 811 M MM 1:16:25 (32) 0:49:04 (33) 2:05:29 (30)
31 Edna Ytier 23 F MW 1:18:47 (38) 0:47:16 (28) 2:06:03 (31)
32 Mario Bezuidenhout 851 M SV 1:16:34 (33) 0:49:39 (35) 2:06:13 (32)
33 Wallace Van Zyl 784 M SV 1:12:30 (25) 0:53:46 (49) 2:06:16 (33)
34 Michael Nielsen 773 M VM 1:16:17 (31) 0:51:01 (38) 2:07:18 (34)
35 Eugene Crous 29 M SV 1:16:54 (34) 0:53:27 (47) 2:10:21 (35)
36 Rushdi Toefy 222 M VM 1:18:13 (37) 0:53:16 (46) 2:11:29 (36)
37 Leo Oosthuizen 131 M VM 1:24:33 (44) 0:47:44 (30) 2:12:17 (37)
38 Ant Moore 814 M VM 1:19:19 (39) 0:54:02 (50) 2:13:21 (38)
39 ISAAC MARTIN 128 M VM 1:27:25 (48) 0:46:24 (26) 2:13:49 (39)
40 Vivien Routledge 231 F MW 1:21:58 (40) 0:54:43 (53) 2:16:41 (40)
41 Jeanne-Mari Barnard 854 F SW 1:23:25 (43) 0:54:11 (52) 2:17:36 (41)
42 Dawn Swart 242 F SW 1:22:57 (42) 0:55:56 (58) 2:18:53 (42)
43 Jayden Van Tonder 801 M SJB 1:17:11 (36) 1:02:30 (77) 2:19:41 (43)
44 Tiaan Human 68 M VM 1:25:50 (46) 0:54:06 (51) 2:19:56 (44)
45 Jean Snyman 144 M SV 1:30:43 (58) 0:49:34 (34) 2:20:17 (45)
46 Alexander Joist 901 M SV 1:29:23 (55) 0:51:43 (40) 2:21:06 (46)
47 Luke Brumer 781 M EM 1:29:34 (57) 0:51:36 (39) 2:21:10 (47)
48 Franco Tallie 774 M SV 1:29:26 (56) 0:51:45 (41) 2:21:11 (48)
49 Renee van Zyl 149 F SW 1:29:06 (52) 0:54:52 (54) 2:23:58 (49)
50 Alet Zietsman 148 F SW 1:29:11 (53) 0:54:56 (55) 2:24:07 (50)
51 Marc Burgoyne 126 M SV 1:27:37 (50) 0:57:25 (61) 2:25:02 (51)
52 Wilfried Franke 41 M MM 1:28:45 (51) 0:58:35 (64) 2:27:20 (52)
53 Peter Roos 22 M MM 1:22:33 (41) 1:05:42 (81) 2:28:15 (53)
54 Surina Swanepoel 924 F SW 1:29:18 (54) 0:59:40 (67) 2:28:58 (54)
55 Siphelele Namfu 127 M SV 1:27:33 (49) 1:05:44 (82) 2:33:17 (55)
56 Wendy Marock 33 F MW 1:31:39 (59) 1:04:01 (80) 2:35:40 (56)
57 Megan Robertson 133 F SW 1:34:50 (60) 1:02:15 (76) 2:37:05 (57)
58 Dominique Geyser 221 F SW 1:38:03 (64) 0:59:36 (66) 2:37:39 (58)
59 Fred Barnard 852 M MM 1:47:01 (73) 0:50:49 (37) 2:37:50 (59)
60 Brett de Jager 122 M VM 1:45:05 (69) 0:53:13 (45) 2:38:18 (60)
61 Serina Strohmenger 125 F SW 1:45:13 (70) 0:53:34 (48) 2:38:47 (61)
62 Ross de Jager 124 M SV 1:45:43 (71) 0:55:15 (57) 2:40:58 (62)
63 Anthony Briton 42 M MM 1:41:04 (65) 1:01:50 (73) 2:42:54 (63)
64 Carien Lees 211 F SW 1:41:59 (66) 1:01:52 (74) 2:43:51 (64)
65 Dale Lees 35 M SV 1:42:12 (67) 1:01:52 (75) 2:44:04 (65)
66 Riaan Cottle 844 M VM 1:47:52 (74) 0:58:36 (65) 2:46:28 (66)
67 Yusuf Rylands 783 M MM 1:46:32 (72) 1:00:11 (68) 2:46:43 (67)
68 Johan Sampson 45 M VM 1:44:11 (68) 1:05:56 (83) 2:50:07 (68)
69 NICKY VAN BLERK 261 M MM 1:48:13 (76) 1:03:06 (78) 2:51:19 (69)
70 Ronelle Husselmann 252 F SW 1:48:18 (77) 1:03:07 (79) 2:51:25 (70)
71 Christo Bruwer 152 M SV 1:48:08 (75) 1:08:56 (87) 2:57:04 (71)
72 Sven Christ 32 M EM 1:58:42 (80) 1:00:53 (72) 2:59:35 (72)
73 Olivia Briton 44 F MW 1:56:34 (79) 1:12:33 (92) 3:09:07 (73)
Anneke Van Niekerk 903 F SW ... 0:42:11 (18) TBD
Reniel Nel 142 M EM 0:55:58 (2) ... TBD
Eric Labuschagne 902 M EM 1:05:19 (15) ... TBD
Rousseau Bester 853 M JB 1:14:02 (28) ... TBD
Tristan Swart 843 M SJB 1:26:01 (47) ... TBD
Trevor Smit 147 M MM 1:35:23 (61) ... TBD
Garett Goss 146 M SV 1:35:25 (62) ... TBD
Heinrich Bosman 151 M SV 1:35:31 (63) ... TBD
Overall Name RaceNo Gender Category Run Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 1461 M SV 0:46:51 (27) 0:46:51 (1)
2 Iain Konkol 1643 M EM 0:51:47 (42) 0:51:47 (2)
3 Rowan Korte 1188 M VM 0:52:28 (43) 0:52:28 (3)
4 Liana van Rooyen 1075 F EW 0:55:04 (56) 0:55:04 (4)
5 Lara Wessels 1043 F EW 0:57:22 (59) 0:57:22 (5)
6 Minette Frick 1093 F EW 0:57:24 (60) 0:57:24 (6)
7 Nicolene van der Spuy 1129 F SW 0:58:05 (62) 0:58:05 (7)
8 Mariska Baumeister 1470 F SW 0:58:25 (63) 0:58:25 (8)
9 Anel Engelbrecht 1085 F EW 1:00:23 (69) 1:00:23 (9)
10 Hein Van den Ende 1089 M SV 1:00:25 (70) 1:00:25 (10)
11 Sarah Harries 1644 F EW 1:00:52 (71) 1:00:52 (11)
12 Sofia Freeman 1105 F MW 1:07:30 (84) 1:07:30 (12)
13 Denise Phillips 1106 F MW 1:07:32 (85) 1:07:32 (13)
14 Bertus Snyman 1413 M SV 1:08:39 (86) 1:08:39 (14)
15 Nafeesa Nolly 1468 F SW 1:09:40 (88) 1:09:40 (15)
16 Christopher Griebenouw 1187 M SV 1:09:50 (89) 1:09:50 (16)
17 Jacqueline Anderson 1076 F VW 1:12:16 (90) 1:12:16 (17)
18 Catherine Parish 1660 F VW 1:12:30 (91) 1:12:30 (18)
19 Jordyn Cloete 1098 F EW 1:12:48 (93) 1:12:48 (19)
20 Julie Cloete 1104 F MW 1:12:50 (94) 1:12:50 (20)
21 Charlotte Schreve 1467 F VW 1:13:00 (95) 1:13:00 (21)
22 zahiedah Toefy 1466 F VW 1:14:24 (96) 1:14:24 (22)
23 Gail Hagemann 1314 F MW 1:18:19 (97) 1:18:19 (23)
24 Martina Schobel 1469 F EW 1:29:08 (98) 1:29:08 (24)