Provisional Results for Amarider 100 & 50 Miler

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 David Garrett 50 Miler 1037 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:50:00 2:50:00 29.29
2 Andreas Studer 50 Miler 1038 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:52:29 2:52:29 28.87
3 Moolman Welgemoed 50 Miler 1087 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:55:23 2:55:23 28.39
4 Jan-Hendrik Theron 50 Miler 1003 EM 23 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:03:10 3:03:10 27.19
5 jason van't Slot 50 Miler 1083 EM 23 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:04:04 3:04:04 27.06
6 Robin Harris 50 Miler 1031 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:06:57 3:06:57 26.64
7 David Sher 50 Miler 1395 EM 19 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:08:43 3:08:43 26.39
8 Francois Bosman 50 Miler 1004 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:09:04 3:09:04 26.34
9 Vincent Bleyaert 50 Miler 1335 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:09:41 3:09:41 26.25
10 Stef Stephan 50 Miler 1148 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:09:47 3:09:47 26.24
11 Jean Loock 50 Miler 1357 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:12:25 3:12:25 25.88
12 Johannes Duvenhage 50 Miler 1316 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:13:12 3:13:12 25.78
13 Guy de Cafmeyer 50 Miler 1474 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:13:45 3:13:45 25.70
14 Ian Naude 50 Miler 1014 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:15:37 3:15:37 25.46
15 Reniel Nel 50 Miler 1353 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:17:03 3:17:03 25.27
16 Riaan Smit 50 Miler 1098 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:22:03 3:22:03 24.65
17 Fanie Van Zyl 50 Miler 1094 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:22:06 3:22:06 24.64
18 Martin Esterhuyzen 50 Miler 1187 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:23:22 3:23:22 24.49
19 Ulf Michael Pack 50 Miler 1284 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:26:08 3:26:08 24.16
20 Johan Badenhorst 50 Miler 1146 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:27:25 3:27:25 24.01
21 Herman Heunis 50 Miler 1123 MM 59 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:28:39 3:28:39 23.87
22 Henry Johannes de Villiers 50 Miler 1280 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:28:50 3:28:50 23.85
23 Johan BOTHMA 50 Miler 1081 MM 65 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:29:10 3:29:10 23.81
24 Fietie Rocher 50 Miler 1276 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:29:29 3:29:29 23.77
25 Jan Lombaard 50 Miler 1471 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:30:16 3:30:16 23.68
26 Gianpaolo Carlone 50 Miler 1078 EM 20 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:32:05 3:32:05 23.48
27 Cecil Bosman 50 Miler 1034 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:32:39 3:32:39 23.42
28 Haumann Brink 50 Miler 1255 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:32:43 3:32:43 23.41
29 Paul Gleed 50 Miler 1478 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:33:56 3:33:56 23.28
30 Chris Du toit 50 Miler 1260 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:34:33 3:34:33 23.21
31 Charl Bezuidenhout 50 Miler 1351 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:34:59 3:34:59 23.16
32 Trevor Westman 50 Miler 1128 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:36:02 3:36:02 23.05
33 Rob Cragg 50 Miler 1487 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:36:05 3:36:05 23.05
34 Imad Zeineddine 50 Miler 1524 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:36:13 3:36:13 23.03
35 Anel Henn 50 Miler 1347 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 12:36:18 3:36:18 23.02
36 Louis Van niekerk 50 Miler 1402 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:36:51 3:36:51 22.97
37 Jacques Turck 50 Miler 1358 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:37:57 3:37:57 22.85
38 Anton P Rossouw 50 Miler 1000 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:39:13 3:39:13 22.72
39 John Maritz 50 Miler 1232 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:40:18 3:40:18 22.61
40 Lyndon Arendse 50 Miler 1329 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:40:25 3:40:25 22.59
41 Piet Rex 50 Miler 1186 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:43:16 3:43:16 22.31
42 Evan Botha 50 Miler 1507 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:43:35 3:43:35 22.27
43 Joshua Grant Schenck 50 Miler 1286 EM 23 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:44:38 3:44:38 22.17
44 NICO SMIT 50 Miler 1281 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:45:45 3:45:45 22.06
45 fabrizio trentini 50 Miler 1432 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:45:52 3:45:52 22.05
46 Irene Bester 50 Miler 1460 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:46:01 3:46:01 22.03
47 Bernice Bester 50 Miler 1461 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 12:46:07 3:46:07 22.02
48 Walter Taylor 50 Miler 1001 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:47:33 3:47:33 21.89
49 Daniel Lambrechts 50 Miler 1002 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:47:35 3:47:35 21.88
50 Juan Van Niekerk 50 Miler 1420 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:47:41 3:47:41 21.87
51 Theunis Esterhuizen 50 Miler 1387 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:48:11 3:48:11 21.82
52 Clive Atterbury 50 Miler 1022 MM 61 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:49:13 3:49:13 21.73
53 Glenn Norrie 50 Miler 1414 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:49:21 3:49:21 21.71
54 Andre Gilliland 50 Miler 1288 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:50:32 3:50:32 21.60
55 WIMPIE ERASMUS 50 Miler 1168 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:50:40 3:50:40 21.59
56 Madeleine Marais 50 Miler 1156 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 12:50:44 3:50:44 21.58
57 Werner Schmidt 50 Miler 1102 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:50:48 3:50:48 21.58
58 Coen De Kock 50 Miler 1157 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:50:59 3:50:59 21.56
59 Alezandro Camara 50 Miler 1126 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:51:45 3:51:45 21.49
60 Alconray Botha 50 Miler 1416 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:51:47 3:51:47 21.49
61 Trevor Watt 50 Miler 1438 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:51:49 3:51:49 21.48
62 Le Roux Visser 50 Miler 1035 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:07 3:52:07 21.45
63 Le Roux Rossouw 50 Miler 1006 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:12 3:52:12 21.45
64 Francois Swart Swart 50 Miler 1253 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:19 3:52:19 21.44
65 Robert Thompson 50 Miler 1310 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:24 3:52:24 21.43
66 JUAN SLABBERT 50 Miler 1127 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:29 3:52:29 21.42
67 Johan pieter Conradie 50 Miler 1229 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:52:33 3:52:33 21.41
68 Paul Kotze 50 Miler 1451 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:53:22 3:53:22 21.34
69 THEUNIS JACOBUS BURGER 50 Miler 1348 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:53:56 3:53:56 21.29
70 Butch Leask 50 Miler 1408 MM 63 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:54:06 3:54:06 21.27
71 Richard Botes 50 Miler 1376 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:54:52 3:54:52 21.20
72 Carl Breytenbach 50 Miler 1221 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:55:22 3:55:22 21.16
73 Len Verwey 50 Miler 1278 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:55:38 3:55:38 21.13
74 Karen De Bruyn 50 Miler 1228 MW 50 (F) 09:00:00 1 12:55:54 3:55:54 21.11
75 Fernando da Silva 50 Miler 1491 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:56:30 3:56:30 21.06
76 Wilmer October 50 Miler 1313 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:57:13 3:57:13 20.99
77 Dirk Du Toit 50 Miler 1426 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:57:31 3:57:31 20.97
78 Jacobus Engela 50 Miler 1339 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:57:33 3:57:33 20.96
79 Jean-Pierre De villiers 50 Miler 1076 MM 63 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:57:37 3:57:37 20.96
80 Madele Van Heerden 50 Miler 1024 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 12:58:10 3:58:10 20.91
81 Tony Buteux 50 Miler 1134 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:58:20 3:58:20 20.90
82 Mario Da Silva 50 Miler 1136 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:58:24 3:58:24 20.89
83 LOURIE NEL 50 Miler 1390 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:58:59 3:58:59 20.84
84 Andre van Niekerk 50 Miler 1265 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:59:09 3:59:09 20.82
85 Conrad Burger 50 Miler 1279 EM 23 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:59:32 3:59:32 20.79
86 Kobus Burger 50 Miler 1290 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 12:59:49 3:59:49 20.77
87 Renscha van Heerden 50 Miler 1450 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:01:05 4:01:05 20.66
88 Rust van der Merwe 50 Miler 1008 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:01:12 4:01:12 20.65
89 Wallace Albertyn 50 Miler 1115 MM 65 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:01:14 4:01:14 20.64
90 Pheobius Mullins 50 Miler 1525 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:01:40 4:01:40 20.61
91 Johan Fouche 50 Miler 1385 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:01:45 4:01:45 20.60
92 Zaak Swart 50 Miler 1419 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:01:59 4:01:59 20.58
93 Angus Miller 50 Miler 1264 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:02:03 4:02:03 20.57
94 Robin Sanders 50 Miler 1112 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:02:43 4:02:43 20.52
95 Riaan Coetzee 50 Miler 1403 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:03:28 4:03:28 20.45
96 David Fourie Stephens 50 Miler 1223 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:03:43 4:03:43 20.43
97 Kindy Theunissen 50 Miler 1375 MW 52 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:04:00 4:04:00 20.41
98 Mire Woolcock 50 Miler 1370 EW 21 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:05:15 4:05:15 20.31
99 Yolanda Peacock 50 Miler 1473 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:05:53 4:05:53 20.25
100 David Stephens 50 Miler 1125 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:06:34 4:06:34 20.20
101 Naude du Toit 50 Miler 1452 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:04 4:07:04 20.16
102 Thomas Bothma 50 Miler 1193 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:06 4:07:06 20.15
103 Eduard Loof 50 Miler 1447 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:08 4:07:08 20.15
104 Frederick Martin Behm 50 Miler 1325 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:16 4:07:16 20.14
105 Jacqui Jackson 50 Miler 1104 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:07:51 4:07:51 20.09
106 Nico van Rooyen 50 Miler 1274 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:53 4:07:53 20.09
107 Wayne Williams 50 Miler 1192 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:07:58 4:07:58 20.08
108 Daniel Lategan 50 Miler 1188 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:08:00 4:08:00 20.08
109 Desiree Naude 50 Miler 1386 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:08:06 4:08:06 20.07
110 Hendrik Van Niekerk 50 Miler 1399 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:08:10 4:08:10 20.07
111 Jan Oosthuizen 50 Miler 1268 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:09:02 4:09:02 20.00
112 Ernest Wright 50 Miler 1433 MM 63 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:10:04 4:10:04 19.91
113 Niel Kruger 50 Miler 1230 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:10:13 4:10:13 19.90
114 Sharon Britton 50 Miler 1092 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:10:28 4:10:28 19.88
115 Irma Theron 50 Miler 1105 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:11:39 4:11:39 19.79
116 Gerhard Van Deventer 50 Miler 1241 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:12:40 4:12:40 19.71
117 Jacobus Bruwer 50 Miler 1398 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:12:53 4:12:53 19.69
118 Jerome Daniels 50 Miler 1165 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:13:01 4:13:01 19.68
119 Burnett Swanepoel 50 Miler 1319 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:14:05 4:14:05 19.60
120 Jannie Underhay 50 Miler 1328 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:14:07 4:14:07 19.60
121 Johan Van Staden 50 Miler 1346 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:14:09 4:14:09 19.59
122 Maria Crossland 50 Miler 1095 MW 50 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:15:11 4:15:11 19.52
123 Solané Stephens 50 Miler 1224 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:15:17 4:15:17 19.51
124 Emme Reinke 50 Miler 1296 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:15:20 4:15:20 19.50
125 Melissa Mostert 50 Miler 1454 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:15:27 4:15:27 19.50
126 Wouter Oosthuizen 50 Miler 1352 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:15:31 4:15:31 19.49
127 Chris Gillmer 50 Miler 1167 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:16:06 4:16:06 19.45
128 Mariska Fieberg 50 Miler 1023 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:16:26 4:16:26 19.42
129 Johan Havenga 50 Miler 1459 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:16:54 4:16:54 19.38
130 Belinda Knowles 50 Miler 1085 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:16:59 4:16:59 19.38
131 Colin Bull 50 Miler 1275 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:17:35 4:17:35 19.33
132 Naulene Malan 50 Miler 1501 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:17:47 4:17:47 19.32
133 Marchie Malan 50 Miler 1502 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:17:49 4:17:49 19.32
134 Petro Neethling 50 Miler 1075 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:17:57 4:17:57 19.31
135 Alec Van Wyk 50 Miler 1315 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:18:02 4:18:02 19.30
136 Nan Kirtley 50 Miler 1441 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:18:11 4:18:11 19.29
137 Gerhard Prins 50 Miler 1442 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:18:15 4:18:15 19.28
138 Janet Caine 50 Miler 1297 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:18:19 4:18:19 19.28
139 Simon Griffith 50 Miler 1440 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:19:01 4:19:01 19.23
140 Dave Jackson 50 Miler 1324 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:19:52 4:19:52 19.16
141 francois mostert 50 Miler 1323 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:19:54 4:19:54 19.16
142 Albert Smith 50 Miler 1430 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:24 4:20:24 19.12
144 Francois Swart 50 Miler 1431 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:26 4:20:26 19.12
143 Johan Du Toit 50 Miler 1429 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:26 4:20:26 19.12
145 Carlo Prins 50 Miler 1164 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:34 4:20:34 19.11
146 Craig Harris 50 Miler 1158 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:38 4:20:38 19.11
147 Bonte Betts 50 Miler 1287 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:20:39 4:20:39 19.11
148 Tony Lotter 50 Miler 1492 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:20:55 4:20:55 19.09
149 Clement Jolivet 50 Miler 1258 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:21:14 4:21:14 19.06
150 Russell Tait 50 Miler 1216 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:21:23 4:21:23 19.05
151 Glenn Rabie 50 Miler 1483 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:21:57 4:21:57 19.01
152 Tamarin Moelans 50 Miler 1249 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:22:04 4:22:04 19.00
153 Jaymion Hicks 50 Miler 1133 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:22:12 4:22:12 18.99
154 Dawie Conradie 50 Miler 1153 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:23:30 4:23:30 18.90
155 Leonard Van Der Walt 50 Miler 1267 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:23:40 4:23:40 18.89
156 Stephan Erasmus 50 Miler 1103 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:23:54 4:23:54 18.87
157 Demos Dracouldies 50 Miler 1475 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:24:42 4:24:42 18.81
158 Petrie Marx 50 Miler 1437 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:24:49 4:24:49 18.81
159 Fritz Van Loggerenberg 50 Miler 1259 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:24:59 4:24:59 18.79
160 Chris Kruger 50 Miler 1033 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:25:02 4:25:02 18.79
161 Morne Herselman 50 Miler 1309 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:25:42 4:25:42 18.74
162 Louis Brand 50 Miler 1330 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:26:23 4:26:23 18.69
163 Giancarlo Ferrone 50 Miler 1439 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:26:37 4:26:37 18.68
164 Ronnie Kotze 50 Miler 1496 MM 67 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:27:35 4:27:35 18.61
165 Petrus Serdyn 50 Miler 1142 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:27:55 4:27:55 18.59
166 Micheal Nel 50 Miler 1428 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:28:56 4:28:56 18.52
167 Justine Laver 50 Miler 1415 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:29:32 4:29:32 18.48
168 Herman Botes 50 Miler 1247 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:29:42 4:29:42 18.46
169 Lourens Vlotman 50 Miler 1469 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:29:58 4:29:58 18.45
170 Warren Wagner 50 Miler 1096 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:30:00 4:30:00 18.44
171 Quintin Van Dyk 50 Miler 1256 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:30:10 4:30:10 18.43
172 Charlene Curlewis 50 Miler 1311 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:30:25 4:30:25 18.42
173 Donn Pienaar 50 Miler 1350 MM 65 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:30:36 4:30:36 18.40
174 JOHAN STOPFORTH 50 Miler 1154 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:31:02 4:31:02 18.37
175 Basil Sparks 50 Miler 1151 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:32:39 4:32:39 18.27
176 Gideon Nieuwoudt 50 Miler 1455 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:33:24 4:33:24 18.22
177 Jean Nel 50 Miler 1132 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:33:27 4:33:27 18.21
178 Carl Celliers 50 Miler 1367 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:33:32 4:33:32 18.21
179 Riaan van Wyk 50 Miler 1481 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:33:47 4:33:47 18.19
180 Johannes Jacobus Bellingan 50 Miler 1220 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:34:47 4:34:47 18.12
181 Gerhard Meyer 50 Miler 1273 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:35:17 4:35:17 18.09
182 Dania Gerhardt 50 Miler 1246 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:35:50 4:35:50 18.05
183 Suzanne Clark 50 Miler 1194 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:35:57 4:35:57 18.05
184 Andrew Mearns 50 Miler 1195 MM 61 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:36:00 4:36:00 18.04
185 Neels du Buisson 50 Miler 1261 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:36:05 4:36:05 18.04
186 Nelize Germishuizen 50 Miler 1464 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:36:12 4:36:12 18.03
187 Jacques Germishuizen 50 Miler 1466 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:36:14 4:36:14 18.03
188 flip de bruyn 50 Miler 1295 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:36:19 4:36:19 18.02
189 Bryn Davies 50 Miler 1406 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:36:57 4:36:57 17.98
190 Annemari Briers 50 Miler 1178 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:37:11 4:37:11 17.97
191 Lerina Nel 50 Miler 1198 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:37:17 4:37:17 17.96
192 Phillip du plessis 50 Miler 1282 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:37:26 4:37:26 17.95
193 Heinrich Boje 50 Miler 1166 EM 19 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:37:27 4:37:27 17.95
194 Johann Fourie 50 Miler 1138 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:37:32 4:37:32 17.94
195 Brad Herbst 50 Miler 1493 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:37:40 4:37:40 17.94
196 Shane van Tonder 50 Miler 1333 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:37:43 4:37:43 17.93
197 Jorica Theunissen 50 Miler 1101 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:38:29 4:38:29 17.88
198 Jean-pierre Baard 50 Miler 1427 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:38:32 4:38:32 17.88
199 Gizela Malan 50 Miler 1143 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:39:48 4:39:48 17.80
200 Elnoria Swart 50 Miler 1283 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:39:52 4:39:52 17.79
201 Lorenso Steyn 50 Miler 1227 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:40:24 4:40:24 17.76
202 Yvahn Gerwel 50 Miler 1131 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:40:30 4:40:30 17.75
203 Jeff Daniels 50 Miler 1162 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:40:32 4:40:32 17.75
204 Piet Carinus 50 Miler 1552 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:40:34 4:40:34 17.75
205 ANDRE DAMON 50 Miler 1231 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:40:38 4:40:38 17.75
206 Jennifer Sturgeon 50 Miler 1291 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:41:22 4:41:22 17.70
207 Victor Timkoe 50 Miler 1093 MM 68 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:41:25 4:41:25 17.70
208 Grant Schenck 50 Miler 1285 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:41:30 4:41:30 17.69
209 Peter Von gunten 50 Miler 1277 MM 64 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:41:37 4:41:37 17.68
210 Derek Roubain 50 Miler 1088 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:42:07 4:42:07 17.65
211 Barend Pasques 50 Miler 1097 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:42:33 4:42:33 17.63
212 St Elmo Burger 50 Miler 1445 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:42:36 4:42:36 17.62
213 Adriaan Frederick Haasbroek 50 Miler 1084 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:43:13 4:43:13 17.58
214 Johannes Adriaan Koch 50 Miler 1421 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:44:21 4:44:21 17.51
215 Julia Le Roux 50 Miler 1118 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:44:42 4:44:42 17.49
216 Nadine Breytenbach 50 Miler 1107 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:44:45 4:44:45 17.49
217 Sonja Swanevelder 50 Miler 1025 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:44:50 4:44:50 17.48
218 Beulah Snyman 50 Miler 1218 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:44:54 4:44:54 17.48
219 William Carter 50 Miler 1082 MM 69 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:45:16 4:45:16 17.46
220 Maria De smidt 50 Miler 1468 MW 50 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:45:25 4:45:25 17.45
221 Liza Vivier 50 Miler 1467 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:45:27 4:45:27 17.45
222 Jeanne Pienaar 50 Miler 1177 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:45:29 4:45:29 17.44
223 Elzette Giliomee 50 Miler 1380 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:45:39 4:45:39 17.43
224 Eugene Pienaar 50 Miler 1248 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:45:54 4:45:54 17.42
225 Johann Kloppers 50 Miler 1409 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:46:53 4:46:53 17.36
226 Stephan Nieuwoudt 50 Miler 1423 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:47:01 4:47:01 17.35
227 Heimer Lombard 50 Miler 1342 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:47:43 4:47:43 17.31
228 Juan Lombard 50 Miler 1341 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:47:45 4:47:45 17.31
229 Tiaan Carstens 50 Miler 1176 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:48:05 4:48:05 17.29
230 Mark Parker 50 Miler 1368 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:49:22 4:49:22 17.21
231 Wally Van Rensburg 50 Miler 1480 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:49:24 4:49:24 17.21
232 Oscar Redivo 50 Miler 1175 MM 68 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:50:54 4:50:54 17.12
233 Stefano Redivo 50 Miler 1378 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:50:56 4:50:56 17.12
234 Deon Marais 50 Miler 1388 MM 64 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:50:58 4:50:58 17.12
235 Toska Joubert 50 Miler 1299 MW 62 (F) 09:00:00 1 13:56:01 4:56:01 16.82
236 Siphelele Namfu 50 Miler 1356 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:58:37 4:58:37 16.68
237 ISAAC MARTIN 50 Miler 1355 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:58:42 4:58:42 16.67
238 Michael Flinn 50 Miler 1298 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:58:46 4:58:46 16.67
239 Johannes barnard 50 Miler 1411 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:59:06 4:59:06 16.65
240 Jaco Louw 50 Miler 1135 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 13:59:30 4:59:30 16.63
241 Heinrich Welthagen 50 Miler 1052 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:00:14 5:00:14 16.59
242 Reginald Niemand 50 Miler 1344 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:00:18 5:00:18 16.58
243 Milly Niemand 50 Miler 1343 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:00:22 5:00:22 16.58
244 Robert Richardson 50 Miler 1366 MM 59 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:02:19 5:02:19 16.47
245 Jaco Prinsloo 50 Miler 1321 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:05:07 5:05:07 16.32
246 Dalinda Prinsloo 50 Miler 1320 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:05:12 5:05:12 16.32
247 Eric Jooste 50 Miler 1294 MM 67 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:06:32 5:06:32 16.25
248 Michele Stuurman 50 Miler 1322 MW 54 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:07:02 5:07:02 16.22
249 Petra Riggs 50 Miler 1422 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:07:10 5:07:10 16.21
250 David Abraham 50 Miler 1300 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:09:38 5:09:38 16.08
251 Malgorzata George 50 Miler 1418 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:09:50 5:09:50 16.07
252 Wayne Abraham 50 Miler 1302 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:10:04 5:10:04 16.06
253 Juan Mostert 50 Miler 1114 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:11:17 5:11:17 16.00
254 Niel Van Schalkwyk 50 Miler 1332 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:12:14 5:12:14 15.95
255 Tim de Villiers 50 Miler 1238 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:12:19 5:12:19 15.95
256 Michele Wallis 50 Miler 1336 MW 63 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:13:28 5:13:28 15.89
257 Caroline de Villiers 50 Miler 1237 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:13:32 5:13:32 15.88
258 Robert Gie 50 Miler 1477 MM 68 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:14:17 5:14:17 15.85
259 Johannes Uys 50 Miler 1369 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:14:20 5:14:20 15.84
260 Melius Weideman 50 Miler 1435 MM 62 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:17:11 5:17:11 15.70
261 Beth Cartledge 50 Miler 1405 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:17:57 5:17:57 15.66
262 Chris McMinn 50 Miler 1412 MM 62 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:18:00 5:18:00 15.66
263 Mandy Feyt 50 Miler 1436 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:18:20 5:18:20 15.64
264 Kosie Feyt 50 Miler 1108 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:18:22 5:18:22 15.64
265 Kathryn du Plessis 50 Miler 1521 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:18:51 5:18:51 15.62
266 Jacques du Plessis 50 Miler 1456 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:18:53 5:18:53 15.62
267 Derek Henderson 50 Miler 1377 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:19:22 5:19:22 15.59
268 Nick McFall 50 Miler 1263 MM 62 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:20:30 5:20:30 15.54
269 Robin Riley 50 Miler 1494 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:21:05 5:21:05 15.51
270 Lindie Senekal 50 Miler 1331 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:22:08 5:22:08 15.46
271 Hendrik Lategan 50 Miler 1225 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:22:11 5:22:11 15.46
272 Corne Briedenhann 50 Miler 1289 EM 26 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:24:03 5:24:03 15.37
273 Delmaine Le Roux 50 Miler 1334 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:27:03 5:27:03 15.23
274 Stephan Delport 50 Miler 1234 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:27:51 5:27:51 15.19
275 Simon Jones 50 Miler 1497 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:27:53 5:27:53 15.19
276 Stompie Buys 50 Miler 1235 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:27:58 5:27:58 15.18
277 Hermann Labuschagne 50 Miler 1338 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:27:59 5:27:59 15.18
278 Cecil Becker 50 Miler 1305 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:28:01 5:28:01 15.18
279 Dries Van den Heever 50 Miler 1027 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:28:05 5:28:05 15.18
280 Christo Kloppers 50 Miler 1028 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:28:07 5:28:07 15.18
281 Michelle Du Preez 50 Miler 1397 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:28:29 5:28:29 15.16
282 Jacqui Phillips 50 Miler 1400 EW 19 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:30:33 5:30:33 15.07
283 Ravi Poliah 50 Miler 1389 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:36:39 5:36:39 14.79
1 David George 100 Miler 972 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:07:29 5:37:29 28.98
284 Abrie Burger 50 Miler 1252 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:39:08 5:39:08 14.68
285 Jennie Slabber 50 Miler 1354 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:41:11 5:41:11 14.60
286 Marina Herbst 50 Miler 1365 VW 49 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:41:15 5:41:15 14.59
287 charmain Merwe 50 Miler 1446 MW 61 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:42:49 5:42:49 14.53
288 Sumari Parker 50 Miler 1410 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:42:51 5:42:51 14.53
2 Hendrik Bernardus Kruger 100 Miler 344 EM 27 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:13:58 5:43:58 28.43
289 Micky Nieuwoudt 50 Miler 1349 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:44:57 5:44:57 14.44
290 Colin Niewoudt 50 Miler 1065 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:45:00 5:45:00 14.43
3 Bennie Viljoen 100 Miler 392 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:17:08 5:47:08 28.17
291 Melanie van Blerk 50 Miler 1219 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:47:11 5:47:11 14.34
4 Jaco Davel 100 Miler 375 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:18:37 5:48:37 28.05
5 Etnard Louw 100 Miler 335 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:18:43 5:48:43 28.05
292 Martin Dart 50 Miler 1202 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:50:14 5:50:14 14.22
293 Grant Hamel 50 Miler 1021 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:50:16 5:50:16 14.22
294 Storm Fourie 50 Miler 1360 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:52:19 5:52:19 14.14
6 Rocco King 100 Miler 327 EM 20 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:22:21 5:52:21 27.76
7 Mathew Wentworth 100 Miler 324 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:22:34 5:52:34 27.74
8 Luca Stermin 100 Miler 136 EM 21 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:23:23 5:53:23 27.68
9 ANDREW Reaper 100 Miler 349 EM 20 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:24:24 5:54:24 27.60
10 Lawrence Von Gunten 100 Miler 369 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:24:52 5:54:52 27.56
295 Nicole Jacobs 50 Miler 1479 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 14:54:54 5:54:54 14.03
296 Renaldo Jones 50 Miler 1488 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 14:55:48 5:55:48 14.00
11 Yolande de Villiers 100 Miler 320 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 1 13:30:31 6:00:31 27.13
12 Nichol Jordaan 100 Miler 365 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:30:34 6:00:34 27.12
13 Max Sullivan 100 Miler 337 EM 24 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:31:51 6:01:51 27.03
14 Brett Chilcott 100 Miler 402 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:32:46 6:02:46 26.96
297 Cobus Le Roux 50 Miler 1485 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:04:39 6:04:39 13.66
15 Karl Jansen van Rensburg 100 Miler 944 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:36:07 6:06:07 26.71
16 Dawid De Bruin 100 Miler 685 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:36:43 6:06:43 26.67
298 Robyn Mitchell 50 Miler 1522 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 15:06:56 6:06:56 13.57
299 Alison Ahmad 50 Miler 1337 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 15:08:17 6:08:17 13.52
300 Marge Van Vuuren 50 Miler 1240 MW 58 (F) 09:00:00 1 15:09:40 6:09:40 13.47
17 Nicholas Allen 100 Miler 627 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:40:45 6:10:45 26.38
18 Craig Edwards 100 Miler 590 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:41:45 6:11:45 26.31
301 estelle meyer 50 Miler 1147 MW 58 (F) 09:00:00 1 15:12:48 6:12:48 13.36
19 Mias Schreuder 100 Miler 301 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:43:47 6:13:47 26.16
20 Steven Wolhuter 100 Miler 675 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:44:16 6:14:16 26.13
21 Ray Van Breda 100 Miler 692 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:44:22 6:14:22 26.12
22 Marleen Lourens 100 Miler 394 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 13:44:25 6:14:25 26.12
23 Shaun Glover 100 Miler 328 EM 23 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:46:57 6:16:57 25.95
302 Justin Kleyn 50 Miler 1292 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:18:41 6:18:41 13.15
303 Wayne van Tonder 50 Miler 1293 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:18:48 6:18:48 13.15
24 Rickus Jooste 100 Miler 625 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:48:50 6:18:50 25.82
25 STEVEN HAYES 100 Miler 388 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:48:59 6:18:59 25.81
26 Martin Cilliers 100 Miler 339 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:54:22 6:24:22 25.44
27 Rouan Van der leek 100 Miler 16 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:54:32 6:24:32 25.43
28 Louis Du Toit 100 Miler 644 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 13:56:30 6:26:30 25.30
304 Margaret Tierney 50 Miler 1239 MW 65 (F) 09:00:00 1 15:29:09 6:29:09 12.80
305 Richard Hatton 50 Miler 1472 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:33:51 6:33:51 12.64
29 Nico Louw 100 Miler 688 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:04:08 6:34:08 24.81
306 Kenneth Martin 50 Miler 1222 MM 70 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:34:14 6:34:14 12.63
30 Marius Carstens 100 Miler 693 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:05:47 6:35:47 24.71
31 Dawid Griessel 100 Miler 939 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:06:03 6:36:03 24.69
32 ARMAND SWANEPOEL 100 Miler 616 EM 27 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:06:06 6:36:06 24.69
307 Colin Alford 50 Miler 1490 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 15:37:00 6:37:00 12.54
33 Hein Bingle 100 Miler 617 EM 27 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:09:54 6:39:54 24.46
34 Pieter Theron 100 Miler 319 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:13:37 6:43:37 24.23
35 Ian Wolmarans 100 Miler 577 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:16:59 6:46:59 24.03
36 Grant Trompeter 100 Miler 657 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:17:01 6:47:01 24.03
37 Hendrik Scholtz 100 Miler 404 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:17:13 6:47:13 24.02
38 Rene Du Preez 100 Miler 387 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:17:15 6:47:15 24.01
39 Holden Marshall 100 Miler 397 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:22:01 6:52:01 23.74
40 Pierre De Jager 100 Miler 670 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:27:10 6:57:10 23.44
41 Schalk Van zyl 100 Miler 671 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:28:16 6:58:16 23.38
42 Michael Manefeldt 100 Miler 5 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:28:21 6:58:21 23.38
43 Ruan Ellis 100 Miler 60 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:29:13 6:59:13 23.33
44 Werner Kriel 100 Miler 940 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:29:15 6:59:15 23.33
45 Jacques Du Plessis 100 Miler 428 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:32:04 7:02:04 23.17
46 Michael Baker 100 Miler 681 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:33:00 7:03:00 23.12
47 Julian Conrad 100 Miler 948 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:33:36 7:03:36 23.09
308 Rene Brown-rossouw 50 Miler 1201 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 16:06:11 7:06:11 11.69
48 Jurie Kruger 100 Miler 384 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:37:14 7:07:14 22.89
49 Charel Uys 100 Miler 910 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:39:12 7:09:12 22.79
50 Herman Hattingh 100 Miler 673 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:40:08 7:10:08 22.74
51 WILLIAM OPENSHAW 100 Miler 363 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:41:34 7:11:34 22.66
52 Bernard Coetzee 100 Miler 424 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:51:21 7:21:21 22.16
53 Andrew Gowans 100 Miler 937 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:52:39 7:22:39 22.09
54 Freddie Mayer 100 Miler 664 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:52:56 7:22:56 22.08
55 Karl Parkinson 100 Miler 684 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:55:38 7:25:38 21.95
56 Gavin Griggs 100 Miler 350 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:55:41 7:25:41 21.94
57 Paul Serrao 100 Miler 640 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:57:52 7:27:52 21.84
58 Francois Vernooy 100 Miler 683 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:58:45 7:28:45 21.79
59 Simone Van Aardt 100 Miler 653 EW 26 (F) 07:30:00 1 14:58:49 7:28:49 21.79
60 Philip Erasmus 100 Miler 409 MM 70 (M) 07:30:00 1 14:58:53 7:28:53 21.79
61 Colin Green 100 Miler 691 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:01:10 7:31:10 21.68
62 Christopher Knight 100 Miler 411 MM 57 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:01:13 7:31:13 21.67
63 Justin Caldwell 100 Miler 378 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:03:21 7:33:21 21.57
64 Jannie Goosen 100 Miler 416 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:05:25 7:35:25 21.47
65 Riaan Hendrikse 100 Miler 623 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:05:27 7:35:27 21.47
66 Etienne Jordaan 100 Miler 421 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:11:02 7:41:02 21.21
67 Kateryna Tertiienko 100 Miler 429 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 15:13:22 7:43:22 21.11
68 PETER ALLEN 100 Miler 695 MM 63 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:14:41 7:44:41 21.05
69 Anton Olivier 100 Miler 678 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:15:06 7:45:06 21.03
70 Thomas Orchard 100 Miler 316 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:15:26 7:45:26 21.01
71 Justin Bouwer 100 Miler 380 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:17:49 7:47:49 20.91
72 Paul Marais 100 Miler 340 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:20:48 7:50:48 20.77
73 Steven Wiggill 100 Miler 690 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:20:57 7:50:57 20.77
74 Sebastian Fieberg 100 Miler 300 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:21:19 7:51:19 20.75
75 Jakobus Duminy 100 Miler 366 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:22:37 7:52:37 20.69
76 Philip van der Merwe 100 Miler 59 MM 58 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:25:10 7:55:10 20.58
77 Ian Rodger 100 Miler 951 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:26:06 7:56:06 20.54
78 Simon Nicks 100 Miler 353 MM 59 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:27:57 7:57:57 20.46
79 Karel Mienie 100 Miler 682 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:28:26 7:58:26 20.44
80 Paul Roux 100 Miler 909 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:29:01 7:59:01 20.42
81 Alisha Myers 100 Miler 938 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 15:29:04 7:59:04 20.41
82 Devilliers Odendaal 100 Miler 947 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:29:34 7:59:34 20.39
83 Hermanus francois Joubert 100 Miler 393 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:29:36 7:59:36 20.39
84 Jacques van Zyl 100 Miler 648 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:31:31 8:01:31 20.31
85 Zane De Decker 100 Miler 346 SV 34 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:31:34 8:01:34 20.31
86 Louie Eggers 100 Miler 689 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:32:47 8:02:47 20.26
87 Xander Moore 100 Miler 934 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:35:49 8:05:49 20.13
88 Jacobus Maree 100 Miler 379 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:36:19 8:06:19 20.11
89 Lezandre Wolmarans 100 Miler 579 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 15:36:23 8:06:23 20.11
90 Niel Muller 100 Miler 546 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:38:41 8:08:41 20.01
91 Mike-James Jackson 100 Miler 541 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:40:41 8:10:41 19.93
92 Daniel Van den Heever 100 Miler 697 MM 55 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:42:30 8:12:30 19.86
93 Quinton Van der Westhuizen 100 Miler 669 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:42:55 8:12:55 19.84
94 Danie Louw 100 Miler 391 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:43:01 8:13:01 19.84
95 Jozanne Louw 100 Miler 905 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 15:43:04 8:13:04 19.84
96 Johannes Fourie 100 Miler 432 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:43:05 8:13:05 19.83
97 Andro Pretorius 100 Miler 600 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:43:07 8:13:07 19.83
98 Francis Visser 100 Miler 966 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 15:45:21 8:15:21 19.74
99 Werner Hill 100 Miler 431 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:45:26 8:15:26 19.74
100 Eugene Vivier 100 Miler 624 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:46:23 8:16:23 19.70
101 Willie De Witt 100 Miler 343 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:46:25 8:16:25 19.70
102 Guy Blackbeard 100 Miler 175 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:46:35 8:16:35 19.69
103 Doron Shmaryahu 100 Miler 74 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:48:14 8:18:14 19.63
104 Riaan Du Toit 100 Miler 413 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:48:16 8:18:16 19.63
105 Mark Slingsby 100 Miler 438 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:54:30 8:24:30 19.39
106 Matthew Wright 100 Miler 628 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:54:32 8:24:32 19.38
107 Markus Franz 100 Miler 368 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:54:38 8:24:38 19.38
108 JP Du Plessis 100 Miler 370 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:55:03 8:25:03 19.36
109 Peter Griffiths 100 Miler 425 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:55:54 8:25:54 19.33
110 Dawie Mare 100 Miler 930 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:56:12 8:26:12 19.32
111 Clinton Johns 100 Miler 359 MM 58 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:57:48 8:27:48 19.26
112 Pieter Jacobs 100 Miler 943 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 15:58:00 8:28:00 19.25
113 Justin Harvey 100 Miler 303 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:00:08 8:30:08 19.17
114 Liaan van der Merwe 100 Miler 672 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:00:24 8:30:24 19.16
115 Tertius Karsten 100 Miler 449 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:01:39 8:31:39 19.11
116 Gavin Mulder 100 Miler 687 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:02:14 8:32:14 19.09
117 Jabu Mkwanazi 100 Miler 686 SV 34 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:02:16 8:32:16 19.09
118 Peter Grobler 100 Miler 621 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:02:17 8:32:17 19.09
119 Dirk Joubert 100 Miler 620 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:02:19 8:32:19 19.09
120 Theo Barnard 100 Miler 945 MM 64 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:02:30 8:32:30 19.08
121 Ludi Du Plooy 100 Miler 668 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:03:01 8:33:01 19.06
122 ADRIAAN CLOETE 100 Miler 950 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:03:59 8:33:59 19.03
123 Guillaume Cillie 100 Miler 367 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:04:01 8:34:01 19.03
124 David van der Want 100 Miler 935 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:05:53 8:35:53 18.96
125 Ettienne Wilsnagh 100 Miler 655 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:07:21 8:37:21 18.90
126 Lance Sinequan 100 Miler 622 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:07:23 8:37:23 18.90
127 Danie Ludick Ludick 100 Miler 435 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:07:28 8:37:28 18.90
128 Almari De Milander 100 Miler 677 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:10:32 8:40:32 18.79
129 Andre Rossouw 100 Miler 646 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:13:30 8:43:30 18.68
130 Leon Oosthuizen 100 Miler 434 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:14:01 8:44:01 18.66
131 Chris Van Wyk 100 Miler 928 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:14:47 8:44:47 18.64
132 Ivan Maloney 100 Miler 663 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:20:20 8:50:20 18.44
133 Bernard Viljoen 100 Miler 626 MM 71 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:21:16 8:51:16 18.41
134 Kevin Cordner 100 Miler 645 MM 60 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:23:17 8:53:17 18.34
135 Evert.J Carstens 100 Miler 440 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:25:25 8:55:25 18.27
136 Wynand Van Zyl 100 Miler 408 MM 55 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:25:53 8:55:53 18.25
137 Paul De Klerk 100 Miler 660 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:25:55 8:55:55 18.25
138 Ingrid Avidon 100 Miler 650 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:28:24 8:58:24 18.16
139 Anthony Avidon 100 Miler 649 MM 60 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:28:28 8:58:28 18.16
140 Anthony Bosman 100 Miler 423 MM 55 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:32:07 9:02:07 18.04
141 Leon Kotze 100 Miler 936 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:32:10 9:02:10 18.04
142 Rickus Barnard 100 Miler 389 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:35:02 9:05:02 17.94
143 Victor Desmore 100 Miler 450 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:35:04 9:05:04 17.94
144 Evonne Nieuwoudt 100 Miler 323 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:35:24 9:05:24 17.93
145 Ingo Müller 100 Miler 439 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:42:18 9:12:18 17.71
146 Craig Souris 100 Miler 949 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:42:42 9:12:42 17.69
147 Huguette Van der Merwe 100 Miler 304 MW 50 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:45:12 9:15:12 17.62
148 Chris Mijburgh 100 Miler 674 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:47:37 9:17:37 17.54
149 Johann Hugo 100 Miler 931 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:47:39 9:17:39 17.54
150 Leigh Maingard 100 Miler 661 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:48:45 9:18:45 17.50
151 albert meyer 100 Miler 360 MM 59 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:49:06 9:19:06 17.49
152 Stephan Esterhuyse 100 Miler 386 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:51:18 9:21:18 17.42
153 Jaco Olivier 100 Miler 570 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:52:06 9:22:06 17.40
154 Marius Mostert 100 Miler 6 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:52:13 9:22:13 17.40
155 Mariette Conning 100 Miler 190 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:52:19 9:22:19 17.39
156 Daniel le Roux 100 Miler 647 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:52:22 9:22:22 17.39
157 Jurie Wessels 100 Miler 441 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:52:23 9:22:23 17.39
158 Joseph Richter 100 Miler 414 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:52:25 9:22:25 17.39
159 Karen Mercer 100 Miler 651 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 16:55:44 9:25:44 17.29
160 Peter Ahmad 100 Miler 654 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:55:48 9:25:48 17.29
161 Gareth Alcock 100 Miler 696 EM 26 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:56:17 9:26:17 17.27
162 Etienne Schlechter 100 Miler 842 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:56:19 9:26:19 17.27
163 Tony Nelson 100 Miler 694 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:56:27 9:26:27 17.27
164 Shaun Visagie 100 Miler 699 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 16:56:32 9:26:32 17.26
165 Nathan Reid 100 Miler 444 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:02:41 9:32:41 17.08
166 Christo Botha 100 Miler 317 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:09:59 9:39:59 16.86
167 Christiaan Visser 100 Miler 374 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:10:02 9:40:02 16.86
168 Rautie Rautenbach 100 Miler 666 MM 68 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:12:39 9:42:39 16.79
169 Siegfried Louw 100 Miler 47 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:12:55 9:42:55 16.78
170 KOBUS SWART 100 Miler 575 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:13:46 9:43:46 16.75
171 Colette Cooper 100 Miler 652 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 17:14:52 9:44:52 16.72
172 Geoffrey Mc Given 100 Miler 929 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:16:26 9:46:26 16.68
173 Demetrios Nikolopoulos 100 Miler 407 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:16:30 9:46:30 16.68
174 Hendrik Roux 100 Miler 160 MM 57 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:29:49 9:59:49 16.30
175 Regan Davids 100 Miler 925 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:30:00 10:00:00 16.30
176 Johan Jansen van vuuren 100 Miler 420 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 17:30:36 10:00:36 16.28
Ferdi Booysen 100 Miler 437 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
James Tennent 100 Miler 358 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Burger Malherbe 50 Miler 1359 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 0:00:00
Desmond Coetzer 100 Miler 405 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Alex Viola 50 Miler 1137 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 0:00:00
Frikkie Neethling 50 Miler 1396 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 0:00:00
Brett Schreuder 50 Miler 1012 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 0:00:00
Brendan Cackett 50 Miler 1443 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 0:00:00
Anton Steyn 100 Miler 978 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Frederick Putter 100 Miler 932 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Mindert van der Werf 100 Miler 357 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Heinie Stephan 100 Miler 591 MM 63 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Madre du Plessis 100 Miler 355 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Hannes Van der Merwe 100 Miler 347 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Anthony Burger 100 Miler 400 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00
rene janse van rensburg 100 Miler 946 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 0:00:00
Freddy Scott 100 Miler 390 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 0:00:00