Provisional Results for Change Of Season Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 7km 1059 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:34 0:31:34 4:30
1 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 7km U18 1052 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:41 0:31:41 4:31
2 Deniel Du Plessis 7km U18 1051 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:47 0:31:47 4:32
3 Jed Robinson 7km U18 1204 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:02:49 0:32:49 4:41
2 Michael Peacock 7km 1008 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:03:38 0:33:38 4:48
4 Jacques Rossouw 7km U18 1005 SJB 14 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:06:48 0:36:48 5:15
3 Brandan Sapsford 7km 1049 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:31 0:37:31 5:21
4 Riaan Fourie 7km 1071 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:01 0:38:01 5:25
5 Meagan Bosland 7km 1206 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:08 0:38:08 5:26
6 Edna Ytier 7km 1067 MW 53 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:09:34 0:39:34 5:39
7 Clifford Van Ass 7km 1190 MM 63 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:10:40 0:40:40 5:48
8 David Samuel 7km 1189 VM 41 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:10:45 0:40:45 5:49
9 Izak Adolf Cronje 7km 1077 EM 24 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:11:54 0:41:54 5:59
10 Laura Baumgartner 7km 1027 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:11:59 0:41:59 5:59
11 Jasco Jacobs 7km 1058 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:27 0:43:27 6:12
12 Frans Schutte 7km 1196 MM 59 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:49 0:43:49 6:15
13 Peter Roos 7km 1068 MM 55 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:14:06 0:44:06 6:18
14 Madeleine Nel 7km 1026 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:15:15 0:45:15 6:27
15 Leon Howell 7km 1085 MM 51 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:21 0:45:21 6:28
16 Chris Clark 7km 1060 MM 76 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:36 0:45:36 6:30
17 DAVID THOMSON 7km 1006 MM 56 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:49 0:45:49 6:32
18 Justin Warren 7km 1040 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:31 0:46:31 6:38
19 Anthony Caisley 7km 1197 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:17:05 0:47:05 6:43
20 Chantel Fourie 7km 1072 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:17:54 0:47:54 6:50
5 Lucas Rosenfield 7km U18 1018 JB 17 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:18:09 0:48:09 6:52
21 Martin Grobbelaar 7km 1194 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:19:02 0:49:02 7:00
1 Ruan Myburgh 15km 1667 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:50:29 0:50:29 3:21
22 Renette Labuschagne 7km 1045 MW 61 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:36 0:50:36 7:13
23 Marko Viktor 7km 1047 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:38 0:50:38 7:14
2 Francois du Plessis 15km 1630 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:50:41 0:50:41 3:22
24 Shireen Robinson 7km 1202 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:44 0:50:44 7:14
25 Karen Skopelitis 7km 1025 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:46 0:50:46 7:15
26 Alison Faraday 7km 1023 MW 53 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:21:15 0:51:15 7:19
3 Colin Geel 15km 1773 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:51:24 0:51:24 3:25
4 Mark Raa 15km 1776 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:52:21 0:52:21 3:29
27 Richard Faraday 7km 1022 MM 59 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:22:22 0:52:22 7:28
5 Anton Engelbrecht 15km 1601 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:53:05 0:53:05 3:32
1 Yashin Raghavjee 11.5km 1568 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:08:10 0:53:10 4:37
28 Henry McGregor 7km 1009 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:23:21 0:53:21 7:37
29 Louise Sapsford 7km 1048 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:23:54 0:53:54 7:42
6 Louis Horn 15km 1774 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:54:26 0:54:26 3:37
30 Leigh Kawitzky 7km 1011 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:34 0:54:34 7:47
31 Elana Sandler 7km 1010 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:36 0:54:36 7:48
32 Jessica Thompson 7km 1037 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:52 0:54:52 7:50
6 William Robinson 7km U18 1203 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:53 0:54:53 7:50
7 Quintin Van Dyk 15km 1622 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:55:58 0:55:58 3:43
33 Wayne Pfeiffer 7km 1201 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:26:35 0:56:35 8:05
34 Megan O'Connor 7km 1200 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:26:37 0:56:37 8:05
35 Trevor Rosenfield 7km 1020 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:04 0:58:04 8:17
8 Andro Rossouw 15km 1621 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:58:06 0:58:06 3:52
9 Nicol Muller 15km 1661 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:08 0:58:08 3:52
36 Karen Engelbrecht 7km 1043 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:28:37 0:58:37 8:22
10 Roberto Marchesi 15km 1660 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:58:54 0:58:54 3:55
11 Marisa Agnello 15km 1663 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:57 0:58:57 3:55
12 Graydon Geel 15km 1610 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:01 0:59:01 3:56
37 Lisinda Samuel 7km 1188 MW 59 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:10 0:59:10 8:27
38 Talya Gasparre 7km 1039 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:17 0:59:17 8:28
39 Sarah Walmsley 7km 1207 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:21 0:59:21 8:28
40 Tanielle Nass 7km 1042 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:50 0:59:50 8:32
13 micaela clifford 15km 1781 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:59:53 0:59:53 3:59
2 charlana fabricius 11.5km 1347 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:16:27 1:01:27 5:20
3 Driaan Cornelissen 11.5km 1338 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:29 1:01:29 5:20
4 Armin Zhang 11.5km 1318 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:43 1:01:43 5:22
5 Justin Struwig 11.5km 1321 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:17:11 1:02:11 5:24
14 Roy Davy 15km 1602 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:20 1:04:20 4:17
41 Nerine Jacobs 7km 1057 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:02 1:05:02 9:17
6 Cronje du Plessis 11.5km 1374 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:02 1:05:02 5:39
7 Penny Swanepoel 11.5km 1333 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:22:27 1:07:27 5:51
42 Tracy Berry 7km 1191 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:15 1:08:15 9:45
8 Sorika Tait 11.5km 1317 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:23:49 1:08:49 5:59
9 Antoni Ribeiro 11.5km 1342 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:47 1:09:47 6:04
10 Johan Van Litsenborgh 11.5km 1300 VM 40 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:55 1:09:55 6:04
11 Janine Bombosch 11.5km 1346 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:25:49 1:10:49 6:09
43 Gerrie van der Watt 7km 1001 MM 58 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:40:55 1:10:55 10:07
12 Renske Howell 11.5km 1350 MW 51 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:27:41 1:12:41 6:19
44 Paulo De Abreu 7km 1032 EM 20 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:42:52 1:12:52 10:24
45 Marie-Lou Gillespie 7km 1036 VW 49 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:42:59 1:12:59 10:25
46 Lisa De Waal 7km 1033 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:03 1:13:03 10:26
47 Busi Gogela 7km 1034 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:06 1:14:06 10:35
48 Nandipha Warren 7km 1031 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:11 1:14:11 10:35
13 Bernard Pretorius 11.5km 1337 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:29:47 1:14:47 6:30
14 Braston Duthie 11.5km 1309 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:29:50 1:14:50 6:30
1 Michael Kershaw 11.5km U18 1312 JB 17 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:33 1:15:33 6:34
15 Janine Colling 11.5km 1336 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:38 1:16:38 6:39
16 Chanel Best 11.5km 1303 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:43 1:16:43 6:40
17 Liesl Ribeiro 11.5km 1343 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:32:04 1:17:04 6:42
15 Renata Bossi 15km 1668 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:37 1:19:37 5:18
16 Nicky Fransman 15km 1605 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:58 1:19:58 5:19
17 Jos├ęphine Bogaert 15km 1614 EW 21 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:20:13 1:20:13 5:20
18 Laura Forster 15km 1616 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:20:15 1:20:15 5:21
18 Rudolph Bergh 11.5km 1377 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:35:17 1:20:17 6:58
19 MICHAEL MAFU 15km 1654 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:20 1:20:20 5:21
19 Johannette Loubser 11.5km 1335 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:35:36 1:20:36 7:00
20 Stephanus Smit 15km 1640 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:23 1:21:23 5:25
20 Jacome van Schalkwyk 11.5km 1325 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:37:58 1:22:58 7:12
21 Hannes Swanepoel 15km 1603 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:40 1:23:40 5:34
22 Marius Kruger 15km 1628 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:51 1:23:51 5:35
23 Natasha Kruger 15km 1627 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:52 1:23:52 5:35
24 Jean Thomas 15km 1665 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:58 1:23:58 5:35
25 Julian Veermeer 15km 1779 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:24 1:24:24 5:37
26 Burgess Patterson 15km 1629 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:41 1:24:41 5:38
21 Miss Ashley Taylor 11.5km 1319 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:39:42 1:24:42 7:21
27 Srikanth Reddy Karumuri 15km 1649 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:43 1:24:43 5:38
28 Chrisna Le Roux 15km 1775 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:25:55 1:25:55 5:43
29 Alexander Mandlenkosi Ncube 15km 1653 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:38 1:26:38 5:46
22 Ethan Duthie 11.5km 1308 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:42:02 1:27:02 7:34
30 Kathleen Basson 15km 1651 MW 60 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:27:20 1:27:20 5:49
31 Devon Basson 15km 1650 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:27:22 1:27:22 5:49
23 Rosalie Richfield 11.5km 1362 MW 67 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:32 1:27:32 7:36
32 Nazli Gasant 15km 1778 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:27:34 1:27:34 5:50
33 Mark Roberts 15km 1657 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:31 1:30:31 6:02
34 Anton Bohmer 15km 1632 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:42 1:30:42 6:02
24 Jolene Bergh 11.5km 1379 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:46:08 1:31:08 7:55
25 Elisabeth Taylor 11.5km 1320 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:46:23 1:31:23 7:56
26 Michele Groenewaldt 11.5km 1348 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:13 1:32:13 8:01
35 Maricia Le Roux 15km 1633 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:30 1:32:30 6:10
36 Pieter Bezuidenhout 15km 1658 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:32 1:32:32 6:10
37 Sonya Smit 15km 1638 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:44 1:32:44 6:10
27 Ingrid Mare 11.5km 1361 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:47 1:32:47 8:04
28 Dehan Smit 11.5km 1353 EM 24 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:48:21 1:33:21 8:07
29 Werner Viljoen 11.5km 1370 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:49:00 1:34:00 8:10
38 Andre Steyn 15km 1620 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:07 1:34:07 6:16
39 Chris Faraday 15km 1604 MM 54 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:26 1:34:26 6:17
49 Brenda Munro 7km 1035 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:05:42 1:35:42 13:40
40 Elze-Mari Ungerer 15km 1780 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:14 1:36:14 6:24
41 Natasha Dyers 15km 1607 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:52 1:36:52 6:27
30 Lee Groenewaldt 11.5km 1301 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:52:36 1:37:36 8:29
31 Maggie Malan 11.5km 1345 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:53:22 1:38:22 8:33
32 Juane Odendaal 11.5km 1368 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:53:39 1:38:39 8:34
42 Theari Fernhout 15km 1631 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:15 1:42:15 6:49
43 Hein Visser 15km 1679 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:19 1:42:19 6:49
33 Suzanne Olivier 11.5km 1359 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:03:06 1:48:06 9:24
44 Phillip Van Schalkwyk 15km 1647 MM 71 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:52:00 1:52:00 7:28
34 Julie Knapp 11.5km 1366 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:09:30 1:54:30 9:57
35 Julian Richfield 11.5km 1363 MM 68 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:13:07 1:58:07 10:16
45 Michelle Williams 15km 1648 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:05:13 2:05:13 8:20