Provisional Results for Medihelp Ride & Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 10k Ride (S)
Time (Rank)
Transition (S)
Time (Rank)
Run (S)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Peter Baumeister 200 M VM 0:30:31 (3) 0:00:42 (2) 0:35:47 (9) 1:07:00 (1)
2 Joshua Scott 279 M JB 0:29:25 (1) 0:00:51 (5) 0:38:44 (11) 1:09:00 (2)
3 Rikus Geldenhuys 236 M EM 0:29:49 (2) 0:00:51 (5) 0:44:20 (22) 1:15:00 (3)
4 Edna Ytier 249 F MW 0:37:59 (6) 0:02:36 (48) 0:46:25 (30) 1:27:00 (4)
5 Craig Melvill 224 M VM 0:39:27 (8) 0:01:05 (14) 0:47:28 (37) 1:28:00 (5)
6 Aimee-Noel Mbiyozo 203 F VW 0:40:13 (9) 0:01:06 (16) 0:47:41 (39) 1:29:00 (6)
7 Susan De wet 206 F VW 0:37:27 (4) 0:02:12 (41) 0:56:21 (58) 1:36:00 (7)
8 Sonja Swanevelder 209 F MW 0:37:31 (5) 0:02:35 (47) 0:55:54 (57) 1:36:00 (8)
9 Izak Adolf Cronje 246 M EM 0:48:37 (16) 0:01:54 (32) 0:51:29 (47) 1:42:00 (9)
10 Graham King 220 M SV 0:43:53 (11) 0:01:52 (30) 0:57:15 (60) 1:43:00 (10)
11 Peter Roos 250 M MM 0:39:02 (7) 0:03:37 (60) 1:00:21 (69) 1:43:00 (11)
12 Scott Watson 245 M SV 0:46:02 (14) 0:04:46 (73) 0:53:12 (52) 1:44:00 (12)
13 Andrea Stassen Watson 240 F SW 0:46:13 (15) 0:04:37 (72) 0:53:10 (51) 1:44:00 (13)
14 Jano Gildenhuys 213 M SJB 0:54:45 (24) 0:04:03 (64) 0:54:12 (54) 1:53:00 (14)
15 Fabian Smith 223 M VM 1:08:06 (30) 0:02:28 (46) 0:44:26 (23) 1:55:00 (15)
16 Randall Brown 208 M VM 0:43:28 (10) 0:06:12 (80) 1:06:20 (77) 1:56:00 (16)
17 Michael Eksteen 218 M VM 0:44:00 (12) 0:05:37 (79) 1:08:23 (78) 1:58:00 (17)
18 Werner Viljoen 238 M SV 0:50:53 (18) 0:04:07 (65) 1:03:00 (73) 1:58:00 (18)
19 Brandwill Arendse 229 M SJB 0:52:21 (21) 0:09:19 (82) 1:00:20 (67) 2:02:00 (19)
20 Marguerite Morkel 248 F SW 0:57:48 (28) 0:04:14 (67) 0:59:58 (66) 2:02:00 (20)
21 Zaino-Dean Anthony 234 M SJB 0:52:24 (22) 0:09:16 (81) 1:00:20 (67) 2:02:00 (21)
22 Joan Piek 226 F EW 0:56:51 (27) 0:04:47 (74) 1:01:22 (72) 2:03:00 (22)
23 Darren Wenn 233 M SJB 0:52:16 (20) 0:09:27 (83) 1:01:17 (71) 2:03:00 (23)
24 Jowaine Bernardus 230 M SJB 0:56:47 (26) 0:04:59 (75) 1:01:14 (70) 2:03:00 (24)
25 Hannah Truter 247 F EW 1:02:48 (29) 0:01:46 (28) 0:59:26 (65) 2:04:00 (25)
26 Dewald Landman 225 M VM 0:50:55 (19) 0:04:13 (66) 1:17:52 (81) 2:13:00 (26)
27 Righard Bean 219 M SV 0:50:38 (17) 0:04:27 (70) 1:18:55 (82) 2:14:00 (27)
28 Noel Cloete 239 M SV 0:45:45 (13) 0:03:57 (61) 1:35:18 (83) 2:25:00 (28)
Harikrishna Sudhakaran 217 M SV 0:53:03 (23) ... ... TBD
Carin Gildenhuys 215 F VW 0:56:33 (25) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km Ride (T)
Time (Rank)
Transition (T)
Time (Rank)
Run (T)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Porties 259 N/A n/a 1:03:38 (1) 0:00:19 (9) 0:54:03 (11) 1:58:00 (1)
2 J&B 253 N/A n/a 1:20:34 (5) 0:00:26 (12) 0:48:00 (8) 2:09:00 (2)
3 The Turbo Team 254 N/A n/a 1:13:50 (2) 0:00:25 (11) 1:03:45 (18) 2:18:00 (3)
4 Go Getters 263 N/A n/a 1:19:02 (4) 0:00:18 (7) 1:01:40 (17) 2:21:00 (4)
MarieGoToby 260 N/A n/a 1:15:48 (3) ... 0:45:35 (6) TBD
Chizbitz & Sally 264 N/A n/a ... ... 1:07:44 (19) TBD
Super VAN 258 N/A n/a 1:46:20 (6) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 20km Ride (S)
Time (Rank)
Transition (S)
Time (Rank)
Run (S)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Pietie Oosthuizen 54 M EM 0:43:43 (3) 0:00:45 (3) 0:30:32 (1) 1:15:00 (1)
2 Christopher Engel 80 M EM 0:42:27 (2) 0:01:01 (9) 0:33:32 (6) 1:17:00 (2)
3 Gary Thomas 64 M EM 0:45:25 (4) 0:00:29 (1) 0:33:06 (4) 1:19:00 (3)
4 Rob Scholtz 66 M VM 0:45:57 (5) 0:01:01 (9) 0:33:02 (3) 1:20:00 (4)
5 Kyle Jansen van Vuuren 67 M EM 0:48:50 (9) 0:01:12 (18) 0:33:58 (7) 1:24:00 (5)
6 Eckhardt Visser 187 M MM 0:49:42 (10) 0:01:00 (7) 0:33:18 (5) 1:24:00 (6)
7 Stefan De Villiers 63 M MM 0:28:09 (1) 0:03:12 (55) 0:53:39 (53) 1:25:00 (7)
8 Willie De Witt 3 M VM 0:46:23 (6) 0:01:01 (9) 0:39:36 (14) 1:27:00 (8)
9 Niel Du Pisani 97 M VM 0:47:06 (7) 0:01:05 (14) 0:39:49 (15) 1:28:00 (9)
10 enrique lopez ponce 16 M SV 0:51:18 (14) 0:01:30 (23) 0:36:12 (10) 1:29:00 (10)
11 Elmar Uys 59 M EM 0:49:44 (11) 0:01:20 (19) 0:38:56 (13) 1:30:00 (11)
12 Georgia Grobler 95 F EW 0:55:49 (16) 0:01:06 (16) 0:34:05 (8) 1:31:00 (12)
13 Koos Wessels 5 M MM 0:50:52 (13) 0:01:00 (7) 0:40:08 (17) 1:32:00 (13)
14 Ivan Hull 183 M MM 0:50:13 (12) 0:01:27 (21) 0:41:20 (19) 1:33:00 (14)
15 Ben Kooyman 115 M SV 1:00:38 (25) 0:00:48 (4) 0:32:34 (2) 1:34:00 (15)
16 Jean de Kock 83 M SV 0:56:51 (18) 0:01:31 (24) 0:41:38 (20) 1:40:00 (16)
17 Eduan Naudé 120 M VM 0:58:02 (19) 0:01:58 (34) 0:40:00 (16) 1:40:00 (17)
18 Andre Le grange 65 M MM 1:01:18 (29) 0:02:05 (37) 0:40:37 (18) 1:44:00 (18)
19 Gavin Goldblatt 13 M MM 0:56:42 (17) 0:01:33 (25) 0:46:45 (31) 1:45:00 (19)
20 Willie Richards 6 M VM 1:04:04 (34) 0:02:07 (39) 0:38:49 (12) 1:45:00 (20)
21 Almari De Milander 85 F SW 0:59:21 (22) 0:01:54 (32) 0:43:45 (21) 1:45:00 (21)
22 Conrad Van der Westhuizen 73 M SV 0:58:31 (20) 0:02:21 (43) 0:45:08 (25) 1:46:00 (22)
23 Niel Strydom 103 M SV 0:54:15 (15) 0:02:00 (35) 0:50:45 (46) 1:47:00 (23)
24 JP Du Plessis 86 M VM 0:59:07 (21) 0:02:05 (37) 0:46:48 (32) 1:48:00 (24)
25 Jade Le roux 184 F SW 0:59:31 (23) 0:01:37 (27) 0:49:52 (42) 1:51:00 (25)
26 Brenda-Lynn Nell 119 F VW 1:03:45 (33) 0:01:53 (31) 0:47:22 (36) 1:53:00 (26)
27 Marshall Cook 89 M VM 1:03:19 (32) 0:02:45 (49) 0:47:56 (40) 1:54:00 (27)
28 Beulah Snyman 104 F EW 1:07:37 (40) 0:02:09 (40) 0:45:14 (26) 1:55:00 (28)
29 Francois Warnich 102 M SV 1:01:52 (31) 0:02:25 (45) 0:50:43 (45) 1:55:00 (29)
30 Gasant Fataar 107 M MM 1:05:40 (36) 0:02:13 (42) 0:47:07 (34) 1:55:00 (30)
31 Renate Gallagher 111 F MW 1:01:16 (28) 0:03:03 (51) 0:51:41 (48) 1:56:00 (31)
32 Reme Le Hane 96 M SV 1:04:24 (35) 0:04:35 (71) 0:48:01 (41) 1:57:00 (32)
33 Lillian Roberts 9 F EW 1:08:00 (41) 0:01:02 (12) 0:49:58 (43) 1:59:00 (33)
34 DEREK LAWRENCE 112 M MM 1:12:47 (47) 0:01:04 (13) 0:46:09 (29) 2:00:00 (34)
35 Markus Franz 118 M MM 0:59:35 (24) 0:03:35 (59) 0:57:50 (61) 2:01:00 (35)
36 Thaabit Fataar 91 M SV 1:11:39 (45) 0:05:17 (78) 0:45:04 (24) 2:02:00 (36)
37 Francois Hofmeyr 94 M VM 1:06:38 (37) 0:03:17 (56) 0:52:05 (49) 2:02:00 (37)
38 oscar ferreira 113 M MM 1:01:07 (26) 0:05:11 (77) 0:56:42 (59) 2:03:00 (38)
39 Nikki Van Der Walt 105 F VW 1:14:16 (51) 0:03:21 (57) 0:45:23 (27) 2:03:00 (39)
40 Sydney Roberts 155 M SV 1:14:10 (50) 0:02:02 (36) 0:46:48 (32) 2:03:00 (40)
41 Ted Parzydlo 101 M VM 1:18:21 (55) 0:01:29 (22) 0:47:10 (35) 2:07:00 (41)
42 Ruhan Rheeder 55 M EM 1:01:30 (30) 0:01:50 (29) 1:03:40 (74) 2:07:00 (42)
43 Muller Liezl 77 F VW 1:22:35 (60) 0:01:26 (20) 0:46:06 (28) 2:10:07 (43)
44 Anton Gildenhuys 60 M VM 1:19:19 (56) 0:03:01 (50) 0:50:40 (44) 2:13:00 (44)
45 Chris Groenewald 114 M MM 1:14:05 (49) 0:11:24 (84) 0:47:31 (38) 2:13:00 (45)
46 Helmut Orffer 179 M EM 1:10:46 (43) 0:03:59 (62) 0:59:15 (63) 2:14:00 (46)
47 Marius Wessels 181 M SV 1:10:48 (44) 0:03:59 (62) 0:59:13 (62) 2:14:00 (47)
48 Martin Slabber 81 M VM 1:08:32 (42) 0:04:19 (68) 1:04:09 (75) 2:17:00 (48)
49 Faried Ebrahim 82 M MM 1:22:52 (61) 0:03:24 (58) 0:52:44 (50) 2:19:00 (49)
50 Jana Beckett 108 F MW 1:22:31 (59) 0:03:08 (53) 0:55:21 (55) 2:21:00 (50)
51 Willem Jonker 188 M MM 1:16:24 (54) 0:03:11 (54) 1:05:25 (76) 2:25:00 (51)
52 Jaco Swart 53 M SV 1:23:12 (62) 0:04:24 (69) 0:59:24 (64) 2:27:00 (52)
53 Yolanda Dell 109 F VW 1:29:02 (65) 0:02:23 (44) 0:55:35 (56) 2:27:00 (53)
54 Nathaniel Roberts 8 M VM 1:14:50 (52) 0:05:09 (76) 1:09:01 (79) 2:29:00 (54)
55 Garith Dell 110 M VM 1:19:52 (58) 0:03:04 (52) 1:10:04 (80) 2:33:00 (55)
Theo Loubser 175 M SV 0:47:49 (8) 0:01:34 (26) ... TBD
Joshua Roberts 12 M JB 1:01:13 (27) ... ... TBD
Michael Thiart 47 M MM 1:07:09 (38) ... ... TBD
Stefanus Swanepoel 52 M MM 1:07:27 (39) ... ... TBD
TERESA ERASMUS 84 F MW 1:12:02 (46) ... ... TBD
Rochelle Cloete 74 M VM 1:13:30 (48) ... ... TBD
David Cloete 75 M JB 1:14:56 (53) ... ... TBD
Ruan Gildenhuys 61 M JB 1:19:24 (57) ... ... TBD
Carl Trieloff 15 M MM 1:25:43 (63) ... ... TBD
Annalize Trieloff 57 F VW 1:25:45 (64) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 20km Ride (T)
Time (Rank)
Transition (T)
Time (Rank)
Run (T)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Over-believers 163 N/A n/a 0:52:25 (1) 0:00:16 (4) 0:31:19 (2) 1:24:00 (1)
2 Team Hierviribier 165 N/A n/a 0:58:05 (3) 0:00:15 (2) 0:30:40 (1) 1:29:00 (2)
3 #whileyouweresleeping 158 N/A n/a 0:57:47 (2) 0:00:14 (1) 0:41:59 (5) 1:40:00 (3)
4 Pangolin Racing 164 N/A n/a 1:08:25 (6) 0:00:15 (2) 0:39:20 (4) 1:48:00 (4)
5 Legends 2018 106 N/A n/a 1:11:03 (7) 0:00:18 (7) 0:46:39 (7) 1:58:00 (5)
6 Wine and Rum 172 N/A n/a 1:25:35 (11) 0:00:17 (5) 0:32:20 (3) 1:58:12 (6)
7 D&A Racing 161 N/A n/a 1:08:09 (5) 0:00:17 (5) 0:51:34 (9) 2:00:00 (7)
8 BlueStar 159 N/A n/a 1:12:01 (8) 0:00:23 (10) 0:52:36 (10) 2:05:00 (8)
9 The Vans 166 N/A n/a 1:19:05 (9) 0:00:28 (13) 0:59:27 (15) 2:19:00 (9)
10 Tortoises with tekkies 168 N/A n/a 1:27:11 (12) 0:00:36 (14) 0:58:13 (13) 2:26:00 (10)
11 Tweedle Dee 169 N/A n/a 1:36:11 (14) 0:00:38 (15) 0:56:11 (12) 2:33:00 (11)
12 Cutting 157 N/A n/a 1:32:23 (13) 0:01:36 (16) 0:59:01 (14) 2:33:00 (12)
Tortoise and the Hare 167 N/A n/a 0:58:39 (4) ... 1:01:16 (16) TBD
Medihelp nr 1 174 N/A n/a 1:21:30 (10) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Garyth Kemp 441 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:50:00 0:40:00
2 Lijan van Niekerk 401 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:53:00 0:43:00
3 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 439 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:53:00 0:43:00
4 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 423 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:54:00 0:44:00
5 Tatenda Mzezewa 453 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:56:00 0:46:00
6 Michele Ter Huurne 411 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 09:59:00 0:49:00
7 Jacques Rossouw 433 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:02:00 0:52:00
8 Sheunopa Mzezewa 452 M EM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:02:00 0:52:00
9 Mariska Baumeister 404 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:03:00 0:53:00
10 Devon Tighe 437 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:03:00 0:53:00
11 Craig Howe-Watson 464 M VM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:04:00 0:54:00
12 nicki hill 465 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:04:00 0:54:00
13 Albert Claassen 415 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:05:00 0:55:00
14 Soraiya Verjee 434 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:07:00 0:57:00
15 Talita Richards Richards 403 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:08:00 0:58:00
16 Reginald Holmes 426 M VM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:09:00 0:59:00
17 Jacobus Erwee 445 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:10:00 1:00:00
18 jacques du toit 406 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:11:00 1:01:00
19 Stefan Steenekamp 456 M VM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:11:00 1:01:00
20 Lara Wessels 460 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:12:00 1:02:00
21 Amy Wessels 470 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:12:00 1:02:00
22 Mathapelo Nchabeleng 418 F 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:13:00 1:03:00
23 Chris Groenewald 422 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:13:00 1:03:00
24 Vanita Drew 414 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:14:00 1:04:00
25 Nadine Breytenbach 410 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:14:00 1:04:00
26 Nicolene Botes 420 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:14:00 1:04:00
27 Adam Van Heerden 417 M EM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:16:00 1:06:00
28 Marinda Faasen 424 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:17:00 1:07:00
29 Leanne du Pisani 438 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:17:00 1:07:00
30 Pauline Lewis 419 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:17:00 1:07:00
31 Simone Beling 440 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:18:00 1:08:00
32 Elzane du Plessis 469 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:18:00 1:08:00
33 Johanna-Mari Kriek 455 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:18:00 1:08:00
34 Elmien Steenekamp 457 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:18:00 1:08:00
35 Sheylyn Pillay 400 M EM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:19:00 1:09:00
36 Rian van der Merwe 472 M MM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:20:00 1:10:00
37 Charlotte Schreve 449 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:21:00 1:11:00
38 Renette Labuschagne 428 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:22:00 1:12:00
39 Karlien Groenewald 421 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:23:00 1:13:00
40 Maggie Malan 416 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:24:00 1:14:00
41 Alex Chiu 463 M EM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:25:00 1:15:00
42 Tamsyn Rautenbach 431 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:26:00 1:16:00
43 Thaliza Du Toit 430 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:26:00 1:16:00
44 Jenn Thompson 454 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:28:00 1:18:00
45 Louisa Groenewald 459 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:29:00 1:19:00
46 Odete Terry 447 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:29:00 1:19:00
47 Natasha Terry 448 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:29:00 1:19:00
48 Derek Drew 413 M MM 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:30:00 1:20:00
49 Roumelia Shoniwa 451 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:30:00 1:20:00
50 Michelle de Klerk 443 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:31:00 1:21:00
51 kerry pritchard 446 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:32:00 1:22:00
52 Antoinette Tigar 409 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:33:00 1:23:00
53 Natasha Erichsen 471 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:33:00 1:23:00
54 Melanie Fourie 436 F SW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:35:00 1:25:00
55 MARIA MURTAS 458 F MW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:36:00 1:26:00
56 Melissa Posthumus 432 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:38:00 1:28:00
57 Wendy du Toit 435 F VW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:39:00 1:29:00
58 Hein du Toit 429 M SV 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:40:00 1:30:00
59 Anchen Uys 412 F EW 2018-09-01 09:10:00 2018-09-01 10:51:00 1:41:00