Provisional Results for Dirtopia Ride & Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 20km Ride (S)
Time (Rank)
Transition (S)
Time (Rank)
Run (S)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Henry Sommerville 818 M SV 0:52:36 (1) 0:01:04 (10) 0:34:47 (2) 1:28:27 (1)
2 Luke Phillips 925 M EM 0:52:47 (2) 0:00:33 (1) 0:35:28 (3) 1:28:48 (2)
3 Elmar Uys 928 M EM 0:56:05 (3) 0:01:06 (11) 0:36:11 (5) 1:33:22 (3)
4 Ian Brown 893 M SV 0:57:34 (5) 0:01:03 (9) 0:36:09 (4) 1:34:46 (4)
5 Zain Muller 917 M SV 0:58:14 (6) 0:01:06 (11) 0:39:59 (9) 1:39:19 (5)
6 Jean Loock 926 M EM 0:58:18 (7) 0:01:11 (13) 0:40:00 (10) 1:39:29 (6)
7 Dirk Schreuder 994 M MM 0:59:58 (8) 0:02:46 (34) 0:37:57 (7) 1:40:41 (7)
8 Tom Liebenberg 894 M SV 1:02:48 (9) 0:01:15 (14) 0:39:09 (8) 1:43:12 (8)
9 Marais Steyn 951 M VM 0:57:17 (4) 0:01:17 (15) 0:46:18 (14) 1:44:52 (9)
10 Craig Goldswain 817 M EM 1:04:27 (10) 0:00:39 (3) 0:50:19 (22) 1:55:25 (10)
11 Russell Tait 919 M MM 1:10:33 (13) 0:01:43 (24) 0:46:26 (15) 1:58:42 (11)
12 David Jackson 890 M VM 1:10:12 (12) 0:03:20 (36) 0:46:13 (13) 1:59:45 (12)
13 Joannes Nel 819 M SV 1:11:04 (14) 0:02:34 (31) 0:47:21 (19) 2:00:59 (13)
14 Brit King 898 F SW 1:22:20 (17) 0:01:25 (19) 0:47:00 (18) 2:10:45 (14)
15 Gerrit Viviers 920 M SV 1:15:51 (15) 0:02:22 (30) 0:52:56 (27) 2:11:09 (15)
16 Michael Cumiskey 888 M EM 1:09:20 (11) 0:02:40 (33) 1:00:53 (32) 2:12:53 (16)
17 David Neil 896 M EM 1:18:22 (16) 0:01:53 (25) 0:53:33 (28) 2:13:48 (17)
18 Craig Melvill 929 M VM 1:24:24 (19) 0:01:21 (16) 0:52:52 (26) 2:18:37 (18)
19 Dewan Pieterse 897 M EM 1:30:15 (20) 0:01:28 (20) 0:48:31 (21) 2:20:14 (19)
20 Timothy Cutting 999 M VM 1:23:02 (18) 0:03:53 (38) 0:58:27 (30) 2:25:22 (20)
21 Carmen Honiball 816 F EW 1:39:47 (21) 0:01:33 (22) 0:51:13 (23) 2:32:33 (21)
22 Cecila Maritz 815 F EW 1:40:24 (22) 0:00:58 (8) 0:51:13 (23) 2:32:35 (22)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km run
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Morne Jacobs 1761 M SV 0:43:40 (1) 0:43:40 (1)
2 Dewaldt Pretorius 1771 M VM 0:49:38 (2) 0:49:38 (2)
3 Jeanne Potgieter 1745 M EM 0:51:11 (3) 0:51:11 (3)
4 Kirsten Peacey 1752 F SW 0:52:48 (4) 0:52:48 (4)
5 Wichardt Von Molendorff 1794 M VM 0:54:45 (5) 0:54:45 (5)
6 Anel Odendaal 1178 F SJG 0:57:26 (6) 0:57:26 (6)
7 San-Mari Le Roux 1762 F EW 0:58:33 (7) 0:58:33 (7)
8 Madeleine Van der Merwe 1763 F SW 0:58:37 (8) 0:58:37 (8)
9 Mark Roberts 1782 M EM 0:58:56 (9) 0:58:56 (9)
10 Nichola Manning 1781 F EW 0:58:58 (10) 0:58:58 (10)
11 Mia Van der Merwe 1756 F SW 0:59:24 (11) 0:59:24 (11)
12 Lidene Truter 1748 F SW 0:59:33 (12) 0:59:33 (12)
13 Wim Truter 1780 M SV 0:59:36 (13) 0:59:36 (13)
14 Soraiya Verjee 1766 F VW 1:00:01 (14) 1:00:01 (14)
15 Christine Smith 1488 F SW 1:00:04 (15) 1:00:04 (15)
16 Francelle Strydom 1746 F EW 1:01:31 (16) 1:01:31 (16)
17 Sunadia Geldenhuys 1758 F SW 1:03:09 (17) 1:03:09 (17)
18 Seppie Geldenhuys 1757 M SV 1:03:12 (18) 1:03:12 (18)
19 bev cumiskey 1490 F VW 1:03:33 (19) 1:03:33 (19)
20 Robert Bain 1777 M SV 1:04:08 (20) 1:04:08 (20)
21 Hayley Schuter 1772 F SW 1:07:02 (21) 1:07:02 (21)
22 Sonja Peacey 1751 F MW 1:09:08 (22) 1:09:08 (22)
23 Bruce Davidson 1177 M SV 1:14:35 (23) 1:14:35 (23)
24 Grant Godsell 1755 M VM 1:14:37 (24) 1:14:37 (24)
25 Natalie Greve 1750 F SW 1:16:09 (25) 1:16:09 (25)
26 Markus Granlund 1749 M VM 1:16:11 (26) 1:16:11 (26)
27 Jolanda Ekkerd 1161 F VW 1:16:18 (27) 1:16:18 (27)
28 Tjasa Bole Rentel 1489 F VW 1:17:35 (28) 1:17:35 (28)
29 Shannon Derman 1759 F EW 1:17:42 (29) 1:17:42 (29)
30 Angelique Batolla 1764 F EW 1:17:44 (30) 1:17:44 (30)
31 Venita Nel 1181 F MW 1:19:33 (31) 1:19:33 (31)
32 Alida Theron 1760 F SW 1:23:42 (32) 1:23:42 (32)
33 Janine Zenhäusern 1767 F SW 1:23:46 (33) 1:23:46 (33)
34 Jessica Thompson 1753 F EW 1:25:02 (34) 1:25:02 (34)
35 Leanne Adair 1754 F SW 1:25:30 (35) 1:25:30 (35)
36 Anchen Uys 1847 F SW 1:26:33 (36) 1:26:33 (36)
37 Willem Gagiano 1182 M VM 1:31:39 (37) 1:31:39 (37)
38 Helene Nel 1768 F MW 1:41:02 (38) 1:41:02 (38)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10k Ride (S)
Time (Rank)
Transition (S)
Time (Rank)
Run (S)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Chris Visser 884 M SV 0:30:29 (1) 0:00:37 (2) 0:32:09 (1) 1:03:15 (1)
2 Peter Baumeister 883 M VM 0:33:58 (2) 0:00:56 (7) 0:36:38 (6) 1:11:32 (2)
3 Ilse Langhout 881 F VW 0:40:57 (7) 0:01:21 (16) 0:42:15 (11) 1:24:33 (3)
4 Edna Ytier 885 F MW 0:37:17 (4) 0:01:31 (21) 0:46:49 (17) 1:25:37 (4)
5 Marius van Zyl 879 M EM 0:38:49 (5) 0:00:43 (5) 0:47:21 (19) 1:26:53 (5)
6 Susan Du toit 887 F MW 0:46:03 (9) 0:00:39 (3) 0:42:27 (12) 1:29:09 (6)
7 Christelle Groenewald 869 F SW 0:47:59 (13) 0:02:02 (26) 0:46:43 (16) 1:36:44 (7)
8 Karin Roos 880 F SW 0:39:53 (6) 0:00:47 (6) 1:03:45 (33) 1:44:25 (8)
9 Wilfried Franke 878 M MM 0:46:07 (10) 0:02:18 (29) 0:59:12 (31) 1:47:37 (9)
10 Fred Barnard 876 M MM 0:53:36 (15) 0:02:38 (32) 0:52:12 (25) 1:48:26 (10)
11 John Harris 873 M VM 0:47:35 (12) 0:01:33 (22) 1:05:26 (34) 1:54:34 (11)
12 Liezel Potgieter 875 F MW 0:46:49 (11) 0:01:21 (16) 1:07:02 (35) 1:55:12 (12)
13 Nicolet Smit 872 F SW 0:57:00 (17) 0:02:51 (35) 0:56:06 (29) 1:55:57 (13)
14 Peter Roos 886 M MM 0:43:17 (8) 0:02:13 (27) 1:13:05 (37) 1:58:35 (14)
15 Johan Sampson 870 M VM 0:51:37 (14) 0:02:14 (28) 1:10:00 (36) 2:03:51 (15)
16 Ingrid Carmichael 842 F VW 0:58:44 (18) 0:03:41 (37) 1:13:45 (38) 2:16:10 (16)
Kruger Steyn 1000 M JB 0:34:29 (3) 0:13:09 (39) ... TBD
Wendy Smith 871 F MW 0:56:57 (16) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 20km Ride (T)
Time (Rank)
Transition (T)
Time (Rank)
Run (T)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Utter Chaos 938 N/A n/a 0:48:38 (1) 0:00:52 (10) 0:47:32 (6) 1:37:02 (1)
2 Wolf pack 947 N/A n/a 1:02:19 (2) 0:00:08 (4) 0:37:04 (2) 1:39:31 (2)
3 Outlaws 943 N/A n/a 1:17:12 (4) 0:00:17 (5) 0:36:35 (1) 1:54:04 (3)
4 road dogs 939 N/A n/a 1:17:31 (5) 0:02:43 (11) 0:45:21 (4) 2:05:35 (4)
5 De Witte 945 N/A n/a 1:11:54 (3) 0:00:23 (7) 0:55:12 (10) 2:07:29 (5)
6 Double Trouble 942 N/A n/a 1:18:40 (6) 0:00:05 (3) 0:55:02 (9) 2:13:47 (6)
7 Westcon Panzer Division 948 N/A n/a 1:32:23 (7) 0:00:03 (1) 0:50:00 (8) 2:22:26 (7)
8 Your pace or mine? 949 N/A n/a 1:40:46 (9) 0:00:26 (9) 0:47:12 (5) 2:28:24 (8)
9 The Bloomers 944 N/A n/a 1:42:44 (10) 0:00:23 (7) 1:03:30 (13) 2:46:37 (9)
10 W@ttitude 940 N/A n/a 1:43:34 (11) 0:07:28 (13) 1:13:11 (14) 3:04:13 (10)
11 W@ttitude 940 N/A n/a 1:43:36 (12) 0:07:26 (12) 1:13:11 (14) 3:04:13 (11)
Pinky and Brain 946 N/A n/a 1:39:25 (8) ... 0:58:46 (11) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km Ride (T)
Time (Rank)
Transition (T)
Time (Rank)
Run (T)
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Viljoene 931 N/A n/a 0:48:33 (2) 0:00:18 (6) 0:48:07 (7) 1:36:58 (1)
2 Sherlock and Dr Watson 935 N/A n/a 1:36:06 (4) 0:00:04 (2) 0:41:11 (3) 2:17:21 (2)
Strydom 930 N/A n/a 0:47:47 (1) ... ... TBD
Strydom 930 N/A n/a ... ... 1:00:08 (12) TBD
Ice-cream Team 934 N/A n/a 1:04:02 (3) ... ... TBD